Karri Valley Triathlon
21 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course
Short Course
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (294 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
100
72
Niamh MOLONEY
Niamh MOLONEY #72
Female 25-29
03:34:07.70
03:34:07.70
5
(25)
25-29
5
Female
25
STADIUM
2:54 min/km
00:29:49.50
131
8
38
00:01:11.00
74
3
24
01:58:27.70
133
7
30
00:01:04.20
125
6
39
01:03:35.30
74
4
17
72
135
Nikki PURSELL
Nikki PURSELL #135
Female 30-34
03:27:08.90
03:27:08.90
2
(14)
30-34
2
Female
14
FREMANTLE
2:49 min/km
00:25:29.40
40
5
12
00:01:11.40
78
3
27
01:55:10.80
109
6
24
00:00:41.30
36
1
6
01:04:36.00
85
4
20
18
143
Tim CARPENTER
Tim CARPENTER #143
Male 35-39
03:03:55.90
03:03:55.90
2
(16)
35-39
2
Male
16
STADIUM
2:30 min/km
00:26:59.10
62
7
47
00:01:05.20
59
3
41
01:39:15.80
14
2
14
00:00:42.60
42
5
33
00:55:53.20
27
3
23
43
197
Mark DAWSON
Mark DAWSON #197
Male 40-44
03:15:40.20
03:15:40.20
5
(38)
40-44
5
Male
38
MANDURAH
2:39 min/km
00:26:37.70
56
7
43
00:00:49.60
23
3
16
01:47:57.60
51
7
48
00:00:51.40
78
6
57
00:59:23.90
41
4
35
95
175
Belinda DENNIS
Belinda DENNIS #175
Female 35-39
03:32:59.70
03:32:59.70
4
(22)
35-39
4
Female
22
Busselton
2:53 min/km
00:27:18.30
69
2
18
00:01:07.10
68
3
20
01:59:02.00
136
5
32
00:00:46.70
59
1
16
01:04:45.60
88
4
21
52
219
Michelle BOYES
Michelle BOYES #219
Female 40-44
03:18:46.50
03:18:46.50
1
(7)
40-44
1
Female
7
MANDURAH
2:42 min/km
00:27:11.50
65
1
16
00:00:55.00
33
3
10
01:49:19.40
60
1
6
00:00:53.60
85
2
24
01:00:27.00
54
1
10
175
230
Michael GLENNY
Michael GLENNY #230
Male 45-49
04:05:24.60
04:05:24.60
10
(124)
45-49
10
Male
124
3:20 min/km
00:39:00.00
245
14
162
00:00:57.00
38
3
28
02:08:56.50
181
10
131
00:00:57.10
99
5
72
01:15:34.00
162
9
113
127
261
Iain DOW-VINE
Iain DOW-VINE #261
Male 50-54
03:42:00.40
03:42:00.40
6
(94)
50-54
6
Male
94
STADIUM
3:01 min/km
00:29:39.40
128
7
92
00:00:57.90
43
3
31
01:54:46.90
107
6
84
00:01:34.00
195
7
128
01:15:02.20
159
7
111
71
249
Nathalie LAURENDEAU
Nathalie LAURENDEAU #249
Female 45-49
03:26:57.80
03:26:57.80
2
(13)
45-49
2
Female
13
STADIUM
2:48 min/km
00:27:18.70
70
1
19
00:01:12.60
81
3
28
01:51:39.80
76
1
10
00:01:24.80
174
4
55
01:05:21.90
92
2
25
166
273
Jane HARDY
Jane HARDY #273
Female 50-54
04:00:51.90
04:00:51.90
3
(48)
50-54
3
Female
48
Busselton
3:16 min/km
00:31:04.80
155
3
47
00:01:38.80
156
3
48
02:10:43.10
190
3
53
00:00:55.40
91
3
25
01:16:29.80
167
3
51
218
278
Eric EMMETT
Eric EMMETT #278
Male 55-59
04:30:27.50
04:30:27.50
4
(147)
55-59
4
Male
147
3:40 min/km
00:30:02.40
135
3
96
00:03:26.70
257
3
166
02:15:14.00
208
4
147
00:02:13.70
236
4
154
01:39:30.70
241
4
160
206
282
Ann MENKENS
Ann MENKENS #282
Female 55-59
04:21:48.30
04:21:48.30
3
(64)
55-59
3
Female
64
FREMANTLE
3:33 min/km
00:34:43.30
210
3
68
00:03:20.90
251
3
90
02:14:29.20
205
3
60
00:03:26.10
250
3
87
01:25:48.80
211
3
68
99
285
Chris KILEY
Chris KILEY #285
Male 60-64
03:34:03.30
03:34:03.30
2
(75)
60-64
2
Male
75
BUNBURY
2:54 min/km
00:34:42.80
208
4
142
00:01:18.40
100
3
69
01:51:55.70
78
1
67
00:00:37.80
20
1
18
01:05:28.60
94
2
69
208
289
Doug ADAMS
Doug ADAMS #289
Male 65-69
04:22:49.40
04:22:49.40
2
(144)
65-69
2
Male
144
STADIUM
3:34 min/km
00:33:14.50
190
2
133
00:05:05.40
265
3
172
02:16:54.70
212
2
149
00:04:25.70
256
3
168
01:23:09.10
197
1
134
212
294
Team CRIDDLE
Team CRIDDLE #294
Female Team
04:24:45.40
04:24:45.40
3
(68)
Team
3
Female
68
3:36 min/km
00:32:11.60
176
1
53
00:02:05.30
197
3
67
02:31:42.20
244
3
79
00:01:03.50
122
2
37
01:17:42.80
170
3
52
150
284
Rick ALLEN
Rick ALLEN #284
Male 60-64
03:51:35.40
03:51:35.40
4
(106)
60-64
4
Male
106
STADIUM
3:09 min/km
00:37:05.40
227
5
152
00:02:37.70
235
4
154
02:04:32.60
165
4
121
00:01:27.10
178
4
122
01:05:52.60
99
3
72
194
280
Gregory WREN
Gregory WREN #280
Male 55-59
04:15:33.80
04:15:33.80
3
(138)
55-59
3
Male
138
BUNBURY
3:28 min/km
00:43:56.20
264
4
173
00:05:09.70
266
4
173
02:08:29.70
179
3
129
00:01:09.00
135
3
94
01:16:49.20
169
3
118
215
271
Shirley DOW-VINE
Shirley DOW-VINE #271
Female 50-54
04:28:00.90
04:28:00.90
4
(70)
50-54
4
Female
70
STADIUM
3:38 min/km
00:41:02.50
258
4
90
00:01:59.30
185
4
61
02:21:08.80
223
4
69
00:01:33.00
192
4
66
01:22:17.30
194
4
61
56
268
Victor LENDZIONOWSKI
Victor LENDZIONOWSKI #268
Male 50-54
03:20:34.10
03:20:34.10
3
(49)
50-54
3
Male
49
STADIUM
2:43 min/km
00:28:03.80
90
5
66
00:00:58.60
47
4
35
01:51:24.90
72
4
64
00:01:11.90
144
5
101
00:58:54.90
36
1
30
163
246
Loretta FIRTH
Loretta FIRTH #246
Female 45-49
04:00:35.30
04:00:35.30
3
(47)
45-49
3
Female
47
FREMANTLE
3:16 min/km
00:30:36.80
143
5
43
00:01:19.90
105
4
34
02:17:30.40
215
6
64
00:01:42.40
211
8
73
01:09:25.80
124
3
35
108
228
Reggie CRICHTON
Reggie CRICHTON #228
Male 45-49
03:35:42.10
03:35:42.10
5
(78)
45-49
5
Male
78
STADIUM
2:56 min/km
00:28:58.30
110
4
80
00:01:05.20
60
4
42
02:00:56.90
145
8
110
00:00:55.30
90
4
66
01:03:46.40
79
4
61
143
218
Susan BEATTIE
Susan BEATTIE #218
Female 40-44
03:50:07.90
03:50:07.90
4
(41)
40-44
4
Female
41
STADIUM
3:07 min/km
00:31:58.50
173
5
51
00:01:32.90
139
4
44
02:01:46.70
150
4
38
00:01:20.80
167
4
52
01:13:29.00
151
3
45
37
209
Vince MIDDLETON
Vince MIDDLETON #209
Male 40-44
03:13:51.00
03:13:51.00
4
(33)
40-44
4
Male
33
Busselton
2:38 min/km
00:24:10.80
22
2
15
00:00:58.00
45
4
33
01:53:15.60
94
10
78
00:00:38.40
25
4
23
00:54:48.20
19
1
17
144
177
Robyn HARTLEY
Robyn HARTLEY #177
Female 35-39
03:50:19.40
03:50:19.40
10
(42)
35-39
10
Female
42
STADIUM
3:08 min/km
00:30:51.00
147
8
45
00:01:07.60
69
4
21
02:02:41.20
154
7
39
00:01:15.30
153
10
48
01:14:24.30
155
12
48
30
169
Brad WARDROPE
Brad WARDROPE #169
Male 35-39
03:10:36.60
03:10:36.60
5
(26)
35-39
5
Male
26
MANDURAH
2:35 min/km
00:24:24.40
27
2
18
00:01:05.80
62
4
43
01:44:52.60
37
4
35
00:00:38.90
27
2
25
00:59:34.90
42
7
36
94
127
Manue HOOPER-BUE
Manue HOOPER-BUE #127
Female 30-34
03:31:36.50
03:31:36.50
4
(21)
30-34
4
Female
21
FREMANTLE
2:52 min/km
00:26:56.80
60
6
15
00:01:17.50
94
4
30
01:59:55.90
141
7
34
00:00:42.90
43
3
10
01:02:43.40
65
1
13
70
76
Kate SHRYOCK
Kate SHRYOCK #76
Female 25-29
03:26:33.00
03:26:33.00
3
(12)
25-29
3
Female
12
2:48 min/km
00:23:04.60
5
1
1
00:01:11.40
77
4
26
01:54:24.20
104
4
21
00:00:39.50
29
1
4
01:07:13.30
111
7
31
92
100
Luke NEUWERT
Luke NEUWERT #100
Male 30-34
03:31:03.20
03:31:03.20
15
(72)
30-34
15
Male
72
xceed
2:52 min/km
00:23:28.50
12
1
7
00:01:01.60
55
4
40
01:54:05.70
101
15
83
00:00:55.30
89
12
65
01:11:32.10
136
19
98
34
50
Geoffrey MILLIGAN
Geoffrey MILLIGAN #50
Male 25-29
03:12:57.60
03:12:57.60
6
(30)
25-29
6
Male
30
STADIUM
2:37 min/km
00:26:56.90
61
6
46
00:00:56.30
36
4
26
01:44:09.70
32
6
30
00:00:52.20
82
10
59
01:00:02.50
49
8
42
31
Shannon BYRNE
Shannon BYRNE #31
Female 18-24
DNF
DNF
18-24
Female
min/km
00:28:18.50
94
2
25
00:02:01.90
191
4
65
145
26
Paul MURPHY
Paul MURPHY #26
Male 18-24
03:50:29.40
03:50:29.40
5
(103)
18-24
5
Male
103
NORTH COAST
3:08 min/km
00:38:13.60
241
8
160
00:01:31.50
134
4
91
02:01:48.00
151
5
113
00:00:52.70
84
3
61
01:08:03.60
117
5
83
4
1
Matthew WHITE
Matthew WHITE #1
Male Open
02:48:48.70
02:48:48.70
4
(4)
Open
4
Male
4
Adelaide Uni
2:17 min/km
00:21:41.20
3
3
3
00:00:37.20
5
4
4
01:35:04.00
3
3
3
00:00:32.70
6
3
5
00:50:53.60
3
3
3
25
13
Renee BAKER
Renee BAKER #13
Female Open
03:08:19.70
03:08:19.70
3
(3)
Open
3
Female
3
STADIUM
2:33 min/km
00:23:28.20
11
4
5
00:00:47.40
18
4
6
01:47:41.20
47
3
3
00:00:46.60
56
4
15
00:55:36.30
25
4
4
5
7
Samuel LADE
Samuel LADE #7
Male Open
02:52:35.80
02:52:35.80
5
(5)
Open
5
Male
5
UWA
2:20 min/km
00:21:10.50
1
1
1
00:00:39.70
9
5
6
01:35:39.70
6
5
6
00:00:29.40
3
2
3
00:54:36.50
18
8
16
232
33
Georgina FRASER
Georgina FRASER #33
Female 18-24
04:46:47.20
04:46:47.20
4
(77)
18-24
4
Female
77
STADIUM
3:54 min/km
00:35:39.30
217
4
73
00:02:45.60
237
5
82
02:38:23.00
252
4
84
00:05:20.30
257
4
89
01:24:39.00
205
3
67
203
25
Aaron LYNN
Aaron LYNN #25
Male 18-24
04:20:01.80
04:20:01.80
8
(142)
18-24
8
Male
142
STADIUM
3:32 min/km
00:33:27.80
195
6
138
00:01:38.80
155
5
108
02:10:42.20
189
7
137
00:01:04.00
124
6
86
01:33:09.00
228
9
149
40
18
Lisa LUCKIN
Lisa LUCKIN #18
Female Open
03:14:28.30
03:14:28.30
5
(5)
Open
5
Female
5
FREMANTLE
2:38 min/km
00:25:56.30
44
5
13
00:01:10.10
72
5
22
01:49:57.60
65
5
7
00:00:46.40
54
3
14
00:56:37.90
29
5
5
116
60
Oliver SAARE
Oliver SAARE #60
Male 25-29
03:38:50.10
03:38:50.10
13
(85)
25-29
13
Male
85
2:58 min/km
00:28:54.00
107
11
78
00:00:58.20
46
5
34
01:43:28.70
29
5
27
00:00:56.00
95
12
68
01:24:33.20
204
21
138
103
68
Kelsie DAVIES
Kelsie DAVIES #68
Female 25-29
03:34:52.20
03:34:52.20
6
(28)
25-29
6
Female
28
STADIUM
2:55 min/km
00:32:37.70
180
10
54
00:01:21.40
111
5
37
01:56:39.70
120
6
26
00:01:28.80
183
8
61
01:02:44.60
66
2
14
101
125
Lee Anne HELLBERG
Lee Anne HELLBERG #125
Female 30-34
03:34:36.30
03:34:36.30
6
(26)
30-34
6
Female
26
STADIUM
2:55 min/km
00:33:33.90
198
12
58
00:01:20.30
106
5
35
01:54:20.50
103
4
20
00:00:46.20
52
4
13
01:04:35.40
84
3
19
51
104
Mathias RITTER
Mathias RITTER #104
Male 30-34
03:18:34.80
03:18:34.80
6
(45)
30-34
6
Male
45
FREMANTLE
2:42 min/km
00:25:34.70
43
5
31
00:01:06.90
66
5
47
01:54:48.40
108
16
85
00:01:05.60
126
16
87
00:55:59.20
28
5
24
111
164
Grant TIDBURY
Grant TIDBURY #164
Male 35-39
03:37:07.70
03:37:07.70
14
(80)
35-39
14
Male
80
STADIUM
2:57 min/km
00:24:51.50
31
4
22
00:01:08.30
70
5
49
01:55:12.60
110
18
86
00:01:09.30
136
20
95
01:14:46.00
157
21
109
149
179
Ciel LETTS
Ciel LETTS #179
Female 35-39
03:51:20.60
03:51:20.60
11
(44)
35-39
11
Female
44
NORTH COAST
3:08 min/km
00:31:35.50
165
10
49
00:01:11.10
75
5
25
02:04:13.60
161
10
44
00:01:15.00
152
9
47
01:13:05.40
150
11
44
10
208
Neil MENDUM
Neil MENDUM #208
Male 40-44
02:57:33.50
02:57:33.50
1
(10)
40-44
1
Male
10
STADIUM
2:24 min/km
00:25:31.00
41
3
29
00:01:00.30
52
5
37
01:35:20.70
4
1
4
00:00:40.90
34
5
29
00:55:00.60
20
2
18
198
222
Janine KAYE
Janine KAYE #222
Female 40-44
04:17:41.30
04:17:41.30
5
(59)
40-44
5
Female
59
NORTH COAST
3:30 min/km
00:31:03.30
153
4
46
00:01:47.40
170
5
53
02:13:02.60
197
5
56
00:01:55.20
223
6
76
01:29:52.80
218
5
73
188
239
Alan SCOTT
Alan SCOTT #239
Male 45-49
04:10:24.40
04:10:24.40
12
(134)
45-49
12
Male
134
NORTH COAST
3:24 min/km
00:28:51.70
106
3
77
00:01:06.30
64
5
45
02:10:06.50
186
12
135
00:00:46.40
55
3
41
01:29:33.50
216
12
145
173
254
Allison RATCLIFFE
Allison RATCLIFFE #254
Female 45-49
04:05:11.00
04:05:11.00
4
(51)
45-49
4
Female
51
NORTH COAST
3:20 min/km
00:28:32.60
100
2
27
00:01:23.10
116
5
39
02:21:30.40
225
9
71
00:01:08.30
134
3
41
01:12:36.60
144
4
41
259
David BOYES
David BOYES #259
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Male
MANDURAH
min/km
00:27:12.40
66
3
50
00:01:12.80
83
5
55
01:42:44.80
22
1
21
00:02:18.00
238
11
156
154
286
Ian MOSSENSON
Ian MOSSENSON #286
Male 60-64
03:54:33.40
03:54:33.40
5
(110)
60-64
5
Male
110
3:11 min/km
00:31:04.70
154
3
108
00:03:25.20
254
5
164
02:09:21.70
183
5
132
00:03:15.10
248
5
163
01:07:26.70
113
4
81
239
256
Sue STOTT
Sue STOTT #256
Female 45-49
04:57:16.10
04:57:16.10
9
(81)
45-49
9
Female
81
EXCEED
4:02 min/km
00:38:44.90
242
11
82
00:01:49.50
175
6
56
02:39:13.60
253
10
85
00:01:42.20
210
7
72
01:35:45.90
235
10
81
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (294 items)
© 2023