Karri Valley Triathlon
21 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course
Short Course
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (294 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
62
287
Greg SALTER
Greg SALTER #287
Male 60-64
03:24:22.90
03:24:22.90
1
(53)
60-64
1
Male
53
NORTH COAST
2:46 min/km
00:27:33.70
76
2
54
00:00:54.70
32
1
23
01:52:02.00
79
2
68
00:00:46.00
51
2
39
01:03:06.50
71
1
56
101
125
Lee Anne HELLBERG
Lee Anne HELLBERG #125
Female 30-34
03:34:36.30
03:34:36.30
6
(26)
30-34
6
Female
26
STADIUM
2:55 min/km
00:33:33.90
198
12
58
00:01:20.30
106
5
35
01:54:20.50
103
4
20
00:00:46.20
52
4
13
01:04:35.40
84
3
19
36
83
Aaron COLYER
Aaron COLYER #83
Male 30-34
03:13:33.90
03:13:33.90
4
(32)
30-34
4
Male
32
XTR
2:38 min/km
00:26:14.80
46
6
33
00:01:21.30
110
14
74
01:49:33.40
61
9
55
00:00:46.30
53
5
40
00:55:38.10
26
4
22
40
18
Lisa LUCKIN
Lisa LUCKIN #18
Female Open
03:14:28.30
03:14:28.30
5
(5)
Open
5
Female
5
FREMANTLE
2:38 min/km
00:25:56.30
44
5
13
00:01:10.10
72
5
22
01:49:57.60
65
5
7
00:00:46.40
54
3
14
00:56:37.90
29
5
5
188
239
Alan SCOTT
Alan SCOTT #239
Male 45-49
04:10:24.40
04:10:24.40
12
(134)
45-49
12
Male
134
NORTH COAST
3:24 min/km
00:28:51.70
106
3
77
00:01:06.30
64
5
45
02:10:06.50
186
12
135
00:00:46.40
55
3
41
01:29:33.50
216
12
145
25
13
Renee BAKER
Renee BAKER #13
Female Open
03:08:19.70
03:08:19.70
3
(3)
Open
3
Female
3
STADIUM
2:33 min/km
00:23:28.20
11
4
5
00:00:47.40
18
4
6
01:47:41.20
47
3
3
00:00:46.60
56
4
15
00:55:36.30
25
4
4
44
163
Andy STUART
Andy STUART #163
Male 35-39
03:15:46.90
03:15:46.90
8
(39)
35-39
8
Male
39
STADIUM
2:39 min/km
00:26:20.80
49
6
36
00:00:48.60
20
1
14
01:47:43.20
49
8
46
00:00:46.60
57
8
42
01:00:07.70
50
8
43
48
94
Tom LONGMAN
Tom LONGMAN #94
Male 30-34
03:17:20.70
03:17:20.70
5
(43)
30-34
5
Male
43
FREMANTLE
2:41 min/km
00:28:25.00
95
11
70
00:00:58.00
44
3
32
01:45:36.60
39
5
37
00:00:46.70
58
6
43
01:01:34.40
60
9
50
95
175
Belinda DENNIS
Belinda DENNIS #175
Female 35-39
03:32:59.70
03:32:59.70
4
(22)
35-39
4
Female
22
Busselton
2:53 min/km
00:27:18.30
69
2
18
00:01:07.10
68
3
20
01:59:02.00
136
5
32
00:00:46.70
59
1
16
01:04:45.60
88
4
21
67
89
Tom HAZELL
Tom HAZELL #89
Male 30-34
03:25:56.10
03:25:56.10
11
(57)
30-34
11
Male
57
2:48 min/km
00:30:05.90
136
18
97
00:01:19.20
103
13
71
01:49:53.10
64
11
58
00:00:47.30
60
7
44
01:03:50.60
80
11
62
8
142
Luke CAMERON
Luke CAMERON #142
Male 35-39
02:57:18.70
02:57:18.70
1
(8)
35-39
1
Male
8
2:24 min/km
00:24:34.60
29
3
20
00:00:55.20
34
2
24
01:36:59.40
9
1
9
00:00:47.30
61
9
45
00:54:02.20
15
2
13
26
14
Kate BEVILAQUA
Kate BEVILAQUA #14
Female Open
03:08:19.90
03:08:19.90
4
(4)
Open
4
Female
4
FREMANTLE
2:33 min/km
00:23:18.70
8
2
3
00:00:38.50
7
2
2
01:48:06.30
53
4
4
00:00:47.50
62
5
17
00:55:28.90
21
3
3
118
138
Jason BARNES
Jason BARNES #138
Male 35-39
03:39:05.10
03:39:05.10
19
(87)
35-39
19
Male
87
FREMANTLE
2:58 min/km
00:31:40.30
167
23
118
00:01:46.70
168
25
116
01:55:54.70
114
19
89
00:00:47.80
63
10
46
01:08:55.60
122
16
88
46
61
Scott SMITH
Scott SMITH #61
Male 25-29
03:16:15.80
03:16:15.80
7
(41)
25-29
7
Male
41
FREMANTLE
2:40 min/km
00:25:13.40
35
3
26
00:01:24.80
121
15
80
01:45:45.60
40
7
38
00:00:48.00
64
6
47
01:03:04.00
70
9
55
58
255
Katherine RYAN
Katherine RYAN #255
Female 45-49
03:21:55.90
03:21:55.90
1
(8)
45-49
1
Female
8
STADIUM
2:44 min/km
00:29:09.90
115
4
32
00:01:01.90
56
2
16
01:52:09.80
82
2
12
00:00:48.20
65
1
18
00:58:46.10
35
1
6
65
84
Ryan CRAIG
Ryan CRAIG #84
Male 30-34
03:25:38.20
03:25:38.20
9
(55)
30-34
9
Male
55
MANDURAH
2:47 min/km
00:24:06.30
20
3
13
00:01:16.50
90
9
61
01:59:41.00
137
19
105
00:00:48.40
66
8
48
00:59:46.00
46
6
40
15
40
Ryan BLESING
Ryan BLESING #40
Male 25-29
03:03:08.80
03:03:08.80
2
(13)
25-29
2
Male
13
XTR
2:29 min/km
00:27:48.70
83
8
61
00:00:50.80
26
2
17
01:42:05.40
20
3
20
00:00:49.50
67
7
49
00:51:34.40
6
1
6
125
139
Peter BERRY
Peter BERRY #139
Male 35-39
03:41:31.90
03:41:31.90
20
(92)
35-39
20
Male
92
STADIUM
3:00 min/km
00:30:24.60
140
19
99
00:01:36.60
148
20
103
02:02:38.10
153
26
115
00:00:49.60
68
11
50
01:06:03.00
100
13
73
82
81
Darren BLAZAK
Darren BLAZAK #81
Male 30-34
03:28:35.70
03:28:35.70
12
(67)
30-34
12
Male
67
STADIUM
2:50 min/km
00:27:08.90
64
8
49
00:01:17.50
93
11
64
01:53:40.00
99
14
81
00:00:49.90
69
9
51
01:05:39.40
97
14
71
81
152
Scott FRENCH
Scott FRENCH #152
Male 35-39
03:28:26.40
03:28:26.40
12
(66)
35-39
12
Male
66
Break Your Limits
2:50 min/km
00:30:59.80
152
21
107
00:01:38.10
154
22
107
01:52:28.50
87
16
75
00:00:50.00
70
12
52
01:02:30.00
64
9
52
134
56
Gerard O'DONOVAN
Gerard O'DONOVAN #56
Male 25-29
03:46:11.00
03:46:11.00
17
(98)
25-29
17
Male
98
STADIUM
3:04 min/km
00:36:02.20
222
20
148
00:01:24.10
119
14
78
02:04:17.50
163
18
119
00:00:50.10
71
8
53
01:03:37.10
75
10
58
117
38
Phillip BARUFFI
Phillip BARUFFI #38
Male 25-29
03:38:53.80
03:38:53.80
14
(86)
25-29
14
Male
86
STADIUM
2:58 min/km
00:31:12.10
158
15
111
00:01:07.10
67
7
48
01:56:12.10
118
15
93
00:00:50.30
72
9
54
01:09:32.20
125
15
90
80
296
Team WHITE
Team WHITE #296
Male Team
03:28:14.10
03:28:14.10
1
(65)
Team
1
Male
65
STADIUM
2:49 min/km
00:26:36.00
55
1
42
00:01:34.00
141
1
97
01:51:24.00
71
1
63
00:00:50.50
73
1
55
01:07:49.60
116
1
82
193
297
Team JOHNSON
Team JOHNSON #297
Male Team
04:15:30.50
04:15:30.50
2
(137)
Team
2
Male
137
3:28 min/km
00:32:32.40
178
2
125
00:02:18.80
217
2
141
02:31:39.30
243
2
165
00:00:50.50
74
2
56
01:08:09.50
118
2
84
74
132
Lauren MCGREGOR
Lauren MCGREGOR #132
Female 30-34
03:27:30.70
03:27:30.70
3
(15)
30-34
3
Female
15
Busselton
2:49 min/km
00:23:32.60
15
1
6
00:02:10.70
208
13
72
01:53:25.60
95
3
17
00:00:50.60
75
5
19
01:07:31.20
114
6
33
50
63
Claire BADENHORST
Claire BADENHORST #63
Female 25-29
03:18:12.20
03:18:12.20
1
(6)
25-29
1
Female
6
UWA
2:41 min/km
00:24:03.30
19
2
7
00:01:04.70
58
2
18
01:51:52.10
77
2
11
00:00:50.80
76
4
20
01:00:21.30
53
1
9
60
275
June WARD
June WARD #275
Female 50-54
03:23:46.00
03:23:46.00
1
(9)
50-54
1
Female
9
FREMANTLE
2:46 min/km
00:28:48.10
104
1
29
00:01:10.70
73
2
23
01:52:46.10
89
1
13
00:00:51.10
77
2
21
01:00:10.00
51
1
8
43
197
Mark DAWSON
Mark DAWSON #197
Male 40-44
03:15:40.20
03:15:40.20
5
(38)
40-44
5
Male
38
MANDURAH
2:39 min/km
00:26:37.70
56
7
43
00:00:49.60
23
3
16
01:47:57.60
51
7
48
00:00:51.40
78
6
57
00:59:23.90
41
4
35
157
110
Mark WALPOLE
Mark WALPOLE #110
Male 30-34
03:55:17.80
03:55:17.80
20
(113)
30-34
20
Male
113
NORTH COAST
3:12 min/km
00:30:50.90
146
19
102
00:02:03.10
194
23
129
02:06:12.80
172
21
124
00:00:51.80
79
10
58
01:15:19.20
161
22
112
98
113
Sarah CAIRNS
Sarah CAIRNS #113
Female 30-34
03:33:37.10
03:33:37.10
5
(24)
30-34
5
Female
24
NORTH COAST
2:54 min/km
00:25:16.80
36
3
10
00:00:57.90
42
2
12
01:48:30.10
55
1
5
00:00:51.80
80
6
22
01:18:00.50
172
11
53
83
174
Pam CRIDDLE
Pam CRIDDLE #174
Female 35-39
03:28:47.60
03:28:47.60
1
(16)
35-39
1
Female
16
2:50 min/km
00:27:53.20
87
4
24
00:01:29.30
132
10
43
01:52:54.20
91
2
14
00:00:52.00
81
2
23
01:05:38.90
96
5
26
34
50
Geoffrey MILLIGAN
Geoffrey MILLIGAN #50
Male 25-29
03:12:57.60
03:12:57.60
6
(30)
25-29
6
Male
30
STADIUM
2:37 min/km
00:26:56.90
61
6
46
00:00:56.30
36
4
26
01:44:09.70
32
6
30
00:00:52.20
82
10
59
01:00:02.50
49
8
42
64
57
Rhett PEMBER
Rhett PEMBER #57
Male 25-29
03:24:44.90
03:24:44.90
10
(54)
25-29
10
Male
54
2:47 min/km
00:27:34.30
77
7
55
00:01:32.30
138
17
95
01:56:02.70
117
14
92
00:00:52.50
83
11
60
00:58:43.10
34
5
29
145
26
Paul MURPHY
Paul MURPHY #26
Male 18-24
03:50:29.40
03:50:29.40
5
(103)
18-24
5
Male
103
NORTH COAST
3:08 min/km
00:38:13.60
241
8
160
00:01:31.50
134
4
91
02:01:48.00
151
5
113
00:00:52.70
84
3
61
01:08:03.60
117
5
83
52
219
Michelle BOYES
Michelle BOYES #219
Female 40-44
03:18:46.50
03:18:46.50
1
(7)
40-44
1
Female
7
MANDURAH
2:42 min/km
00:27:11.50
65
1
16
00:00:55.00
33
3
10
01:49:19.40
60
1
6
00:00:53.60
85
2
24
01:00:27.00
54
1
10
126
158
Nick PHILLIPS
Nick PHILLIPS #158
Male 35-39
03:41:37.00
03:41:37.00
21
(93)
35-39
21
Male
93
3:00 min/km
00:30:00.50
133
18
95
00:01:18.10
96
7
65
01:58:11.80
130
21
101
00:00:53.80
86
13
62
01:11:12.80
132
18
95
33
262
Gary HARDMAN
Gary HARDMAN #262
Male 50-54
03:12:51.80
03:12:51.80
2
(29)
50-54
2
Male
29
NORTH COAST
2:37 min/km
00:25:20.20
37
2
27
00:00:57.50
40
2
29
01:46:36.20
43
3
41
00:00:53.90
87
2
63
00:59:04.00
37
2
31
97
111
Craig WHITE
Craig WHITE #111
Male 30-34
03:33:08.20
03:33:08.20
16
(74)
30-34
16
Male
74
Elite Sportz
2:53 min/km
00:29:23.10
122
16
87
00:01:27.30
127
15
85
01:48:18.30
54
8
50
00:00:54.90
88
11
64
01:13:04.60
149
20
106
92
100
Luke NEUWERT
Luke NEUWERT #100
Male 30-34
03:31:03.20
03:31:03.20
15
(72)
30-34
15
Male
72
xceed
2:52 min/km
00:23:28.50
12
1
7
00:01:01.60
55
4
40
01:54:05.70
101
15
83
00:00:55.30
89
12
65
01:11:32.10
136
19
98
108
228
Reggie CRICHTON
Reggie CRICHTON #228
Male 45-49
03:35:42.10
03:35:42.10
5
(78)
45-49
5
Male
78
STADIUM
2:56 min/km
00:28:58.30
110
4
80
00:01:05.20
60
4
42
02:00:56.90
145
8
110
00:00:55.30
90
4
66
01:03:46.40
79
4
61
166
273
Jane HARDY
Jane HARDY #273
Female 50-54
04:00:51.90
04:00:51.90
3
(48)
50-54
3
Female
48
Busselton
3:16 min/km
00:31:04.80
155
3
47
00:01:38.80
156
3
48
02:10:43.10
190
3
53
00:00:55.40
91
3
25
01:16:29.80
167
3
51
156
162
Clint SLOMP
Clint SLOMP #162
Male 35-39
03:55:02.80
03:55:02.80
23
(112)
35-39
23
Male
112
ROCKINGHAM
3:11 min/km
00:35:42.90
218
29
145
00:01:45.70
167
24
115
01:50:58.40
69
13
61
00:00:55.60
92
14
67
01:25:40.20
210
27
143
133
116
Steph COLE
Steph COLE #116
Female 30-34
03:45:39.10
03:45:39.10
8
(36)
30-34
8
Female
36
STADIUM
3:04 min/km
00:28:25.40
97
8
26
00:01:48.10
172
10
54
02:03:09.70
157
10
41
00:00:55.90
93
7
26
01:11:20.00
133
7
38
227
126
Cheryl HICKS
Cheryl HICKS #126
Female 30-34
04:36:31.20
04:36:31.20
16
(74)
30-34
16
Female
74
BUNBURY
3:45 min/km
00:35:57.50
220
17
74
00:01:37.50
151
8
47
02:31:51.40
245
20
80
00:00:55.90
94
8
27
01:26:08.90
212
17
69
116
60
Oliver SAARE
Oliver SAARE #60
Male 25-29
03:38:50.10
03:38:50.10
13
(85)
25-29
13
Male
85
2:58 min/km
00:28:54.00
107
11
78
00:00:58.20
46
5
34
01:43:28.70
29
5
27
00:00:56.00
95
12
68
01:24:33.20
204
21
138
16
29
Luke SMITH
Luke SMITH #29
Male 18-24
03:03:22.00
03:03:22.00
1
(14)
18-24
1
Male
14
EXCEED
2:29 min/km
00:25:26.50
38
2
28
00:01:00.60
53
2
38
01:41:26.80
18
1
18
00:00:56.40
96
4
69
00:54:31.70
17
1
15
38
21
Wayde BROWN
Wayde BROWN #21
Male 18-24
03:14:03.00
03:14:03.00
2
(34)
18-24
2
Male
34
MANDURAH
2:38 min/km
00:27:20.70
72
4
52
00:00:58.90
48
1
36
01:42:59.80
23
2
22
00:00:56.60
97
5
70
01:01:47.00
61
4
51
87
59
Guillaume POUGNET
Guillaume POUGNET #59
Male 25-29
03:30:19.00
03:30:19.00
12
(69)
25-29
12
Male
69
EXCEED
2:51 min/km
00:28:38.30
101
10
74
00:01:11.80
80
9
53
01:55:23.20
112
13
88
00:00:57.10
98
13
71
01:04:08.60
83
12
65
175
230
Michael GLENNY
Michael GLENNY #230
Male 45-49
04:05:24.60
04:05:24.60
10
(124)
45-49
10
Male
124
3:20 min/km
00:39:00.00
245
14
162
00:00:57.00
38
3
28
02:08:56.50
181
10
131
00:00:57.10
99
5
72
01:15:34.00
162
9
113
78
165
Phil TORRISI
Phil TORRISI #165
Male 35-39
03:28:11.40
03:28:11.40
11
(63)
35-39
11
Male
63
STADIUM
2:49 min/km
00:27:47.30
82
11
60
00:01:33.50
140
19
96
01:53:52.00
100
17
82
00:00:57.30
100
15
73
01:04:01.30
81
12
63
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (294 items)
© 2023