Karri Valley Triathlon
21 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course
Short Course
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Open
18-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70+
Team
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (294 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
51
104
Mathias RITTER
Mathias RITTER #104
Male 30-34
03:18:34.80
03:18:34.80
6
(45)
30-34
6
Male
45
FREMANTLE
2:42 min/km
00:25:34.70
43
5
31
00:01:06.90
66
5
47
01:54:48.40
108
16
85
00:01:05.60
126
16
87
00:55:59.20
28
5
24
52
219
Michelle BOYES
Michelle BOYES #219
Female 40-44
03:18:46.50
03:18:46.50
1
(7)
40-44
1
Female
7
MANDURAH
2:42 min/km
00:27:11.50
65
1
16
00:00:55.00
33
3
10
01:49:19.40
60
1
6
00:00:53.60
85
2
24
01:00:27.00
54
1
10
53
112
Dean WILLIAMS
Dean WILLIAMS #112
Male 30-34
03:19:29.30
03:19:29.30
7
(46)
30-34
7
Male
46
Team Deano
2:42 min/km
00:28:25.20
96
12
71
00:01:14.10
87
8
59
01:47:57.90
52
7
49
00:01:20.20
165
21
114
01:00:31.90
56
8
46
54
279
Barry SILVERLOCK
Barry SILVERLOCK #279
Male 55-59
03:19:47.00
03:19:47.00
1
(47)
55-59
1
Male
47
NORTH COAST
2:43 min/km
00:25:12.30
34
1
25
00:00:56.50
37
1
27
01:52:09.00
81
2
70
00:00:46.00
50
2
38
01:00:43.20
57
1
47
55
157
Dylan NASH
Dylan NASH #157
Male 35-39
03:19:56.60
03:19:56.60
9
(48)
35-39
9
Male
48
FREMANTLE
2:43 min/km
00:31:16.50
160
22
113
00:01:31.50
135
17
92
01:46:44.80
44
7
42
00:01:06.90
129
19
89
00:59:16.90
39
5
33
56
268
Victor LENDZIONOWSKI
Victor LENDZIONOWSKI #268
Male 50-54
03:20:34.10
03:20:34.10
3
(49)
50-54
3
Male
49
STADIUM
2:43 min/km
00:28:03.80
90
5
66
00:00:58.60
47
4
35
01:51:24.90
72
4
64
00:01:11.90
144
5
101
00:58:54.90
36
1
30
57
192
Levi BARKER
Levi BARKER #192
Male 40-44
03:21:55.50
03:21:55.50
7
(50)
40-44
7
Male
50
Break Your Limits
2:44 min/km
00:26:19.00
48
5
35
00:01:18.40
99
9
68
01:47:51.60
50
6
47
00:01:02.80
117
9
83
01:05:23.70
93
8
68
58
255
Katherine RYAN
Katherine RYAN #255
Female 45-49
03:21:55.90
03:21:55.90
1
(8)
45-49
1
Female
8
STADIUM
2:44 min/km
00:29:09.90
115
4
32
00:01:01.90
56
2
16
01:52:09.80
82
2
12
00:00:48.20
65
1
18
00:58:46.10
35
1
6
59
90
Peter HILLMAN
Peter HILLMAN #90
Male 30-34
03:22:35.50
03:22:35.50
8
(51)
30-34
8
Male
51
STADIUM
2:45 min/km
00:25:34.10
42
4
30
00:01:43.50
166
21
114
01:47:41.70
48
6
45
00:01:15.00
150
18
105
01:06:21.20
104
16
76
60
275
June WARD
June WARD #275
Female 50-54
03:23:46.00
03:23:46.00
1
(9)
50-54
1
Female
9
FREMANTLE
2:46 min/km
00:28:48.10
104
1
29
00:01:10.70
73
2
23
01:52:46.10
89
1
13
00:00:51.10
77
2
21
01:00:10.00
51
1
8
61
52
Edward NEVILLE
Edward NEVILLE #52
Male 25-29
03:24:18.50
03:24:18.50
9
(52)
25-29
9
Male
52
STADIUM
2:46 min/km
00:28:25.70
98
9
72
00:01:21.90
112
12
75
01:49:08.60
59
11
54
00:00:37.30
17
3
15
01:04:45.00
87
13
67
62
287
Greg SALTER
Greg SALTER #287
Male 60-64
03:24:22.90
03:24:22.90
1
(53)
60-64
1
Male
53
NORTH COAST
2:46 min/km
00:27:33.70
76
2
54
00:00:54.70
32
1
23
01:52:02.00
79
2
68
00:00:46.00
51
2
39
01:03:06.50
71
1
56
63
65
Prudence BUTLER
Prudence BUTLER #65
Female 25-29
03:24:23.30
03:24:23.30
2
(10)
25-29
2
Female
10
STADIUM
2:46 min/km
00:24:17.50
23
3
8
00:01:23.90
117
6
40
01:54:43.50
106
5
23
00:00:40.90
33
2
5
01:03:17.50
72
3
16
64
57
Rhett PEMBER
Rhett PEMBER #57
Male 25-29
03:24:44.90
03:24:44.90
10
(54)
25-29
10
Male
54
2:47 min/km
00:27:34.30
77
7
55
00:01:32.30
138
17
95
01:56:02.70
117
14
92
00:00:52.50
83
11
60
00:58:43.10
34
5
29
65
84
Ryan CRAIG
Ryan CRAIG #84
Male 30-34
03:25:38.20
03:25:38.20
9
(55)
30-34
9
Male
55
MANDURAH
2:47 min/km
00:24:06.30
20
3
13
00:01:16.50
90
9
61
01:59:41.00
137
19
105
00:00:48.40
66
8
48
00:59:46.00
46
6
40
66
80
Tom BECKERLING
Tom BECKERLING #80
Male 30-34
03:25:53.50
03:25:53.50
10
(56)
30-34
10
Male
56
STADIUM
2:48 min/km
00:28:51.30
105
13
76
00:01:17.40
92
10
63
01:52:14.00
83
12
71
00:00:42.50
40
4
32
01:02:48.30
68
10
53
67
89
Tom HAZELL
Tom HAZELL #89
Male 30-34
03:25:56.10
03:25:56.10
11
(57)
30-34
11
Male
57
2:48 min/km
00:30:05.90
136
18
97
00:01:19.20
103
13
71
01:49:53.10
64
11
58
00:00:47.30
60
7
44
01:03:50.60
80
11
62
68
194
Shane CLARKE
Shane CLARKE #194
Male 40-44
03:26:22.60
03:26:22.60
8
(58)
40-44
8
Male
58
FREMANTLE
2:48 min/km
00:30:53.40
149
15
104
00:01:37.70
152
12
105
01:43:26.90
28
4
26
00:01:39.30
205
22
135
01:08:45.30
120
11
86
69
130
Rebecca LEWIS
Rebecca LEWIS #130
Female 30-34
03:26:32.30
03:26:32.30
1
(11)
30-34
1
Female
11
STADIUM
2:48 min/km
00:29:11.40
117
9
34
00:00:47.00
17
1
5
01:53:06.50
92
2
15
00:00:42.60
41
2
9
01:02:44.80
67
2
15
70
76
Kate SHRYOCK
Kate SHRYOCK #76
Female 25-29
03:26:33.00
03:26:33.00
3
(12)
25-29
3
Female
12
2:48 min/km
00:23:04.60
5
1
1
00:01:11.40
77
4
26
01:54:24.20
104
4
21
00:00:39.50
29
1
4
01:07:13.30
111
7
31
71
249
Nathalie LAURENDEAU
Nathalie LAURENDEAU #249
Female 45-49
03:26:57.80
03:26:57.80
2
(13)
45-49
2
Female
13
STADIUM
2:48 min/km
00:27:18.70
70
1
19
00:01:12.60
81
3
28
01:51:39.80
76
1
10
00:01:24.80
174
4
55
01:05:21.90
92
2
25
72
135
Nikki PURSELL
Nikki PURSELL #135
Female 30-34
03:27:08.90
03:27:08.90
2
(14)
30-34
2
Female
14
FREMANTLE
2:49 min/km
00:25:29.40
40
5
12
00:01:11.40
78
3
27
01:55:10.80
109
6
24
00:00:41.30
36
1
6
01:04:36.00
85
4
20
73
160
Zane RANDELL
Zane RANDELL #160
Male 35-39
03:27:22.50
03:27:22.50
10
(59)
35-39
10
Male
59
STADIUM
2:49 min/km
00:28:12.40
91
12
67
00:02:10.60
206
28
135
01:48:50.30
57
9
52
00:01:11.20
141
23
99
01:06:58.00
109
14
79
74
132
Lauren MCGREGOR
Lauren MCGREGOR #132
Female 30-34
03:27:30.70
03:27:30.70
3
(15)
30-34
3
Female
15
Busselton
2:49 min/km
00:23:32.60
15
1
6
00:02:10.70
208
13
72
01:53:25.60
95
3
17
00:00:50.60
75
5
19
01:07:31.20
114
6
33
75
48
Angus JEFFREY
Angus JEFFREY #48
Male 25-29
03:27:34.50
03:27:34.50
11
(60)
25-29
11
Male
60
2:49 min/km
00:31:15.60
159
16
112
00:01:06.20
63
6
44
01:47:25.70
46
9
44
00:01:17.50
158
16
109
01:06:29.50
105
14
77
76
277
Richard BURNELL
Richard BURNELL #277
Male 55-59
03:27:44.50
03:27:44.50
2
(61)
55-59
2
Male
61
EFS
2:49 min/km
00:26:30.20
53
2
40
00:00:57.80
41
2
30
01:46:45.80
45
1
43
00:00:35.60
10
1
8
01:12:55.10
146
2
105
77
203
Mike HOLMES
Mike HOLMES #203
Male 40-44
03:28:09.20
03:28:09.20
9
(62)
40-44
9
Male
62
STADIUM
2:49 min/km
00:29:12.40
118
11
84
00:00:38.10
6
1
5
01:51:31.60
73
8
65
00:00:30.70
4
2
4
01:06:16.40
103
9
75
78
165
Phil TORRISI
Phil TORRISI #165
Male 35-39
03:28:11.40
03:28:11.40
11
(63)
35-39
11
Male
63
STADIUM
2:49 min/km
00:27:47.30
82
11
60
00:01:33.50
140
19
96
01:53:52.00
100
17
82
00:00:57.30
100
15
73
01:04:01.30
81
12
63
79
216
Sean WEBB
Sean WEBB #216
Male 40-44
03:28:12.20
03:28:12.20
10
(64)
40-44
10
Male
64
EFS
2:49 min/km
00:26:29.20
52
6
39
00:01:35.80
145
11
101
01:52:23.50
85
9
73
00:01:06.20
128
10
88
01:06:37.50
107
10
78
80
296
Team WHITE
Team WHITE #296
Male Team
03:28:14.10
03:28:14.10
1
(65)
Team
1
Male
65
STADIUM
2:49 min/km
00:26:36.00
55
1
42
00:01:34.00
141
1
97
01:51:24.00
71
1
63
00:00:50.50
73
1
55
01:07:49.60
116
1
82
81
152
Scott FRENCH
Scott FRENCH #152
Male 35-39
03:28:26.40
03:28:26.40
12
(66)
35-39
12
Male
66
Break Your Limits
2:50 min/km
00:30:59.80
152
21
107
00:01:38.10
154
22
107
01:52:28.50
87
16
75
00:00:50.00
70
12
52
01:02:30.00
64
9
52
82
81
Darren BLAZAK
Darren BLAZAK #81
Male 30-34
03:28:35.70
03:28:35.70
12
(67)
30-34
12
Male
67
STADIUM
2:50 min/km
00:27:08.90
64
8
49
00:01:17.50
93
11
64
01:53:40.00
99
14
81
00:00:49.90
69
9
51
01:05:39.40
97
14
71
83
174
Pam CRIDDLE
Pam CRIDDLE #174
Female 35-39
03:28:47.60
03:28:47.60
1
(16)
35-39
1
Female
16
2:50 min/km
00:27:53.20
87
4
24
00:01:29.30
132
10
43
01:52:54.20
91
2
14
00:00:52.00
81
2
23
01:05:38.90
96
5
26
84
98
Martin MCGINTY
Martin MCGINTY #98
Male 30-34
03:29:41.60
03:29:41.60
13
(68)
30-34
13
Male
68
STADIUM
2:51 min/km
00:28:00.00
89
10
65
00:01:40.00
158
18
109
01:52:44.00
88
13
76
00:01:08.20
133
17
93
01:06:09.40
101
15
74
85
183
Anne MUSK
Anne MUSK #183
Female 35-39
03:29:52.50
03:29:52.50
2
(17)
35-39
2
Female
17
STADIUM
2:51 min/km
00:30:01.80
134
7
39
00:00:59.60
49
1
13
01:57:47.00
129
4
29
00:01:03.30
120
5
35
01:00:00.80
48
1
7
86
223
Emma LEONARD
Emma LEONARD #223
Female 40-44
03:30:08.40
03:30:08.40
2
(18)
40-44
2
Female
18
EXCEED
2:51 min/km
00:30:31.90
142
3
42
00:00:48.90
21
1
7
01:55:44.10
113
2
25
00:00:45.20
49
1
12
01:02:18.30
63
2
12
87
59
Guillaume POUGNET
Guillaume POUGNET #59
Male 25-29
03:30:19.00
03:30:19.00
12
(69)
25-29
12
Male
69
EXCEED
2:51 min/km
00:28:38.30
101
10
74
00:01:11.80
80
9
53
01:55:23.20
112
13
88
00:00:57.10
98
13
71
01:04:08.60
83
12
65
88
69
Clodagh GLYNN
Clodagh GLYNN #69
Female 25-29
03:30:20.60
03:30:20.60
4
(19)
25-29
4
Female
19
STADIUM
2:51 min/km
00:31:59.70
174
9
52
00:01:04.30
57
1
17
01:50:40.60
68
1
8
00:00:44.80
47
3
11
01:05:51.20
98
5
27
89
224
Reyn BENNELL
Reyn BENNELL #224
Male 45-49
03:30:29.90
03:30:29.90
3
(70)
45-49
3
Male
70
EXCEED
2:51 min/km
00:24:23.30
26
1
17
00:01:40.30
159
10
110
01:53:29.50
97
6
80
00:01:22.30
172
11
119
01:09:34.50
126
5
91
90
82
Michael CLAFFEY
Michael CLAFFEY #82
Male 30-34
03:30:34.40
03:30:34.40
14
(71)
30-34
14
Male
71
2:51 min/km
00:32:39.80
181
23
127
00:01:42.80
164
20
113
01:43:17.90
26
2
24
00:01:31.00
188
23
125
01:11:22.90
134
18
96
91
173
Clare BROCKETT
Clare BROCKETT #173
Female 35-39
03:30:36.00
03:30:36.00
3
(20)
35-39
3
Female
20
STADIUM
2:51 min/km
00:34:30.00
206
16
65
00:01:23.90
118
9
41
01:51:32.90
74
1
9
00:00:58.00
104
3
29
01:02:11.20
62
2
11
92
100
Luke NEUWERT
Luke NEUWERT #100
Male 30-34
03:31:03.20
03:31:03.20
15
(72)
30-34
15
Male
72
xceed
2:52 min/km
00:23:28.50
12
1
7
00:01:01.60
55
4
40
01:54:05.70
101
15
83
00:00:55.30
89
12
65
01:11:32.10
136
19
98
93
258
Norm BLACK
Norm BLACK #258
Male 50-54
03:31:21.50
03:31:21.50
4
(73)
50-54
4
Male
73
NORTH COAST
2:52 min/km
00:32:12.80
177
9
124
00:01:31.20
133
6
90
01:52:19.50
84
5
72
00:01:10.70
137
3
96
01:04:07.30
82
4
64
94
127
Manue HOOPER-BUE
Manue HOOPER-BUE #127
Female 30-34
03:31:36.50
03:31:36.50
4
(21)
30-34
4
Female
21
FREMANTLE
2:52 min/km
00:26:56.80
60
6
15
00:01:17.50
94
4
30
01:59:55.90
141
7
34
00:00:42.90
43
3
10
01:02:43.40
65
1
13
95
175
Belinda DENNIS
Belinda DENNIS #175
Female 35-39
03:32:59.70
03:32:59.70
4
(22)
35-39
4
Female
22
Busselton
2:53 min/km
00:27:18.30
69
2
18
00:01:07.10
68
3
20
01:59:02.00
136
5
32
00:00:46.70
59
1
16
01:04:45.60
88
4
21
96
272
Janet FERGUSON
Janet FERGUSON #272
Female 50-54
03:33:04.90
03:33:04.90
2
(23)
50-54
2
Female
23
FREMANTLE
2:53 min/km
00:29:10.40
116
2
33
00:01:00.20
51
1
15
01:56:54.80
121
2
27
00:00:41.70
37
1
7
01:05:17.80
91
2
24
97
111
Craig WHITE
Craig WHITE #111
Male 30-34
03:33:08.20
03:33:08.20
16
(74)
30-34
16
Male
74
Elite Sportz
2:53 min/km
00:29:23.10
122
16
87
00:01:27.30
127
15
85
01:48:18.30
54
8
50
00:00:54.90
88
11
64
01:13:04.60
149
20
106
98
113
Sarah CAIRNS
Sarah CAIRNS #113
Female 30-34
03:33:37.10
03:33:37.10
5
(24)
30-34
5
Female
24
NORTH COAST
2:54 min/km
00:25:16.80
36
3
10
00:00:57.90
42
2
12
01:48:30.10
55
1
5
00:00:51.80
80
6
22
01:18:00.50
172
11
53
99
285
Chris KILEY
Chris KILEY #285
Male 60-64
03:34:03.30
03:34:03.30
2
(75)
60-64
2
Male
75
BUNBURY
2:54 min/km
00:34:42.80
208
4
142
00:01:18.40
100
3
69
01:51:55.70
78
1
67
00:00:37.80
20
1
18
01:05:28.60
94
2
69
100
72
Niamh MOLONEY
Niamh MOLONEY #72
Female 25-29
03:34:07.70
03:34:07.70
5
(25)
25-29
5
Female
25
STADIUM
2:54 min/km
00:29:49.50
131
8
38
00:01:11.00
74
3
24
01:58:27.70
133
7
30
00:01:04.20
125
6
39
01:03:35.30
74
4
17
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (294 items)
© 2023