Cottesloe to Swanbourne Ocean Classic
3 Feb 2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Swim 2km
SUP 2km
Malibu 2km
Run 2km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (102 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
EstTime
SwimAid
Dist
Pace
Wave
344
670
Brad NOBLE
Brad NOBLE #670
Male 50-59
00:35:48.4
00:35:48.4
51
(225)
50-59
51
00:11:16.2
50-54
29
Male
225
00:39:00
1.98
18:05 min/km
Wave 2 Red
369
698
Guy PERRY
Guy PERRY #698
Male 50-59
00:36:15.2
00:36:15.2
52
(239)
50-59
52
00:11:43.0
55-59
24
Male
239
00:39:00
1.98
18:18 min/km
Wave 2 Red
380
738
Robin WILSON
Robin WILSON #738
Male 50-59
00:36:29.1
00:36:29.1
53
(244)
50-59
53
00:11:56.9
55-59
25
Male
244
00:41:00
1.98
18:25 min/km
Wave 2 Red
412
690
Dean MCKENZIE
Dean MCKENZIE #690
Male 50-59
00:37:02.7
00:37:02.7
54
(262)
50-59
54
00:12:30.5
55-59
26
Male
262
00:39:00
1.98
18:42 min/km
Wave 2 Red
419
691
Duncan CAMERON
Duncan CAMERON #691
Male 50-59
00:37:10.8
00:37:10.8
55
(265)
50-59
55
00:12:38.6
55-59
27
Male
265
00:45:00
1.98
18:46 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
433
694
Geoff STUTSEL
Geoff STUTSEL #694
Male 50-59
00:37:21.5
00:37:21.5
56
(273)
50-59
56
00:12:49.3
55-59
28
Male
273
00:37:00
1.98
18:52 min/km
Wave 1 White
434
673
Bruce HEGGE
Bruce HEGGE #673
Male 50-59
00:37:22.5
00:37:22.5
57
(274)
50-59
57
00:12:50.3
55-59
29
Male
274
00:43:00
1.98
18:52 min/km
Wave 2 Red
442
676
Chris ROURKE
Chris ROURKE #676
Male 50-59
00:37:32.2
00:37:32.2
58
(279)
50-59
58
00:13:00.0
50-54
30
Male
279
00:41:00
1.98
18:57 min/km
Wave 2 Red
448
714
Liam O'CONNELL
Liam O'CONNELL #714
Male 50-59
00:37:37.6
00:37:37.6
59
(280)
50-59
59
00:13:05.4
50-54
31
Male
280
00:52:30
1.98
19:00 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
451
688
David WRIGHTON
David WRIGHTON #688
Male 50-59
00:37:44.6
00:37:44.6
60
(281)
50-59
60
00:13:12.4
50-54
32
Male
281
00:41:00
1.98
19:03 min/km
Wave 2 Red
463
902
Ben COLE
Ben COLE #902
Male 50-59
00:37:57.0
00:37:57.0
61
(288)
50-59
61
00:13:24.8
50-54
33
Male
288
1.98
19:10 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
471
719
Marshall ALLEN
Marshall ALLEN #719
Male 50-59
00:38:02.8
00:38:02.8
62
(294)
50-59
62
00:13:30.6
55-59
30
Male
294
00:57:30
1.98
19:12 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
473
734
Raymond BROWNING
Raymond BROWNING #734
Male 50-59
00:38:04.3
00:38:04.3
63
(295)
50-59
63
00:13:32.1
50-54
34
Male
295
00:41:00
1.98
19:13 min/km
Wave 2 Red
500
671
Brett GRAY
Brett GRAY #671
Male 50-59
00:38:27.6
00:38:27.6
64
(310)
50-59
64
00:13:55.4
50-54
35
Male
310
00:45:00
1.98
19:25 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
508
677
Chris TURNER
Chris TURNER #677
Male 50-59
00:38:35.9
00:38:35.9
65
(315)
50-59
65
00:14:03.7
50-54
36
Male
315
00:31:00
1.98
19:29 min/km
Wave 1 White
513
731
Paul SMITH
Paul SMITH #731
Male 50-59
00:38:42.2
00:38:42.2
66
(319)
50-59
66
00:14:10.0
55-59
31
Male
319
00:43:00
1.98
19:32 min/km
Wave 2 Red
536
712
Lee JACKSON
Lee JACKSON #712
Male 50-59
00:39:07.1
00:39:07.1
67
(329)
50-59
67
00:14:34.9
55-59
32
Male
329
00:49:00
1.98
19:45 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
551
664
Andrew GOLDSWAIN
Andrew GOLDSWAIN #664
Male 50-59
00:39:29.4
00:39:29.4
68
(333)
50-59
68
00:14:57.2
50-54
37
Male
333
00:37:00
1.98
19:56 min/km
Wave 1 White
552
696
Graeme CHRISTIE
Graeme CHRISTIE #696
Male 50-59
00:39:34.0
00:39:34.0
69
(334)
50-59
69
00:15:01.8
50-54
38
Male
334
00:43:00
1.98
19:59 min/km
Wave 2 Red
554
716
Marcus WEARING-SMITH
Marcus WEARING-SMITH #716
Male 50-59
00:39:35.2
00:39:35.2
70
(335)
50-59
70
00:15:03.0
50-54
39
Male
335
00:47:00
1.98
19:59 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
563
674
Cameron BADDELEY
Cameron BADDELEY #674
Male 50-59
00:39:52.3
00:39:52.3
71
(341)
50-59
71
00:15:20.1
50-54
40
Male
341
00:43:00
1.98
20:08 min/km
Wave 2 Red
574
659
Adam GAGE
Adam GAGE #659
Male 50-59
00:40:06.7
00:40:06.7
72
(346)
50-59
72
00:15:34.5
50-54
41
Male
346
00:47:00
1.98
20:15 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
604
678
Colin GIBSON
Colin GIBSON #678
Male 50-59
00:40:50.5
00:40:50.5
73
(353)
50-59
73
00:16:18.3
55-59
33
Male
353
00:37:00
1.98
20:37 min/km
Wave 1 White
612
689
Dean HAGUE
Dean HAGUE #689
Male 50-59
00:41:01.8
00:41:01.8
74
(356)
50-59
74
00:16:29.6
50-54
42
Male
356
00:49:00
1.98
20:43 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
615
721
Matt OSBORNE
Matt OSBORNE #721
Male 50-59
00:41:04.2
00:41:04.2
75
(357)
50-59
75
00:16:32.0
50-54
43
Male
357
00:49:00
1.98
20:44 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
622
684
David HARRIS
David HARRIS #684
Male 50-59
00:41:12.4
00:41:12.4
76
(359)
50-59
76
00:16:40.2
55-59
34
Male
359
00:49:00
1.98
20:48 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
638
726
Nicholas BOWER
Nicholas BOWER #726
Male 50-59
00:41:51.2
00:41:51.2
77
(365)
50-59
77
00:17:19.0
50-54
44
Male
365
00:47:00
1.98
21:08 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
641
741
Simon STRINGER
Simon STRINGER #741
Male 50-59
00:41:57.1
00:41:57.1
78
(367)
50-59
78
00:17:24.9
55-59
35
Male
367
00:52:30
1.98
21:11 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
653
699
Jacques VAN RENSBURG
Jacques VAN RENSBURG #699
Male 50-59
00:42:16.3
00:42:16.3
79
(371)
50-59
79
00:17:44.1
50-54
45
Male
371
00:41:00
1.98
21:20 min/km
Wave 2 Red
657
710
Keith THOMAS
Keith THOMAS #710
Male 50-59
00:42:26.9
00:42:26.9
80
(373)
50-59
80
00:17:54.7
55-59
36
Male
373
00:37:00
1.98
21:26 min/km
Wave 1 White
659
739
Sascha NIEDINGER
Sascha NIEDINGER #739
Male 50-59
00:42:28.9
00:42:28.9
81
(374)
50-59
81
00:17:56.7
50-54
46
Male
374
00:43:00
1.98
21:27 min/km
Wave 2 Red
669
695
Geoff WILSON
Geoff WILSON #695
Male 50-59
00:42:42.0
00:42:42.0
82
(380)
50-59
82
00:18:09.8
55-59
37
Male
380
00:45:00
1.98
21:33 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
712
748
Tim FINUCANE
Tim FINUCANE #748
Male 50-59
00:44:48.5
00:44:48.5
83
(400)
50-59
83
00:20:16.3
55-59
38
Male
400
00:47:00
1.98
22:37 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
716
708
Julian BARRY
Julian BARRY #708
Male 50-59
00:45:00.6
00:45:00.6
84
(401)
50-59
84
00:20:28.4
50-54
47
Male
401
00:47:00
1.98
22:43 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
721
675
Chris CURNOW
Chris CURNOW #675
Male 50-59
00:45:21.8
00:45:21.8
85
(404)
50-59
85
00:20:49.6
55-59
39
Male
404
00:57:30
1.98
22:54 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
723
706
John PEARCE
John PEARCE #706
Male 50-59
00:45:23.3
00:45:23.3
86
(406)
50-59
86
00:20:51.1
55-59
40
Male
406
00:37:00
1.98
22:55 min/km
Wave 1 White
728
905
Edward BADDOUR
Edward BADDOUR #905
Male 50-59
00:45:51.5
00:45:51.5
87
(410)
50-59
87
00:21:19.3
50-54
48
Male
410
1.98
23:09 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
737
744
Stewart PHILLIS
Stewart PHILLIS #744
Male 50-59
00:46:38.4
00:46:38.4
88
(413)
50-59
88
00:22:06.2
50-54
49
Male
413
00:37:00
1.98
23:33 min/km
Wave 1 White
748
920
Damon DILETTI
Damon DILETTI #920
Male 50-59
00:47:52.9
00:47:52.9
89
(417)
50-59
89
00:23:20.7
50-54
50
Male
417
1.98
24:10 min/km
Wave 3 Blue
749
681
Cristian VASQUEZ
Cristian VASQUEZ #681
Male 50-59
00:48:23.5
00:48:23.5
90
(418)
50-59
90
00:23:51.3
50-54
51
Male
418
00:39:00
1.98
24:26 min/km
Wave 2 Red
752
718
Mark WALSH
Mark WALSH #718
Male 50-59
00:48:57.3
00:48:57.3
91
(419)
50-59
91
00:24:25.1
50-54
52
Male
419
00:39:00
1.98
24:43 min/km
Wave 2 Red
722
Matt WRIGHT
Matt WRIGHT #722
Male 50-59
DNS
DNS
50-59
50-54
Male
00:57:30
1.98
Wave 3 Blue
725
Michael MATTHEWS
Michael MATTHEWS #725
Male 50-59
DNS
DNS
50-59
55-59
Male
00:43:00
1.98
Wave 2 Red
704
John BLOEMEN
John BLOEMEN #704
Male 50-59
DNS
DNS
50-59
50-54
Male
00:45:00
1.98
Wave 3 Blue
701
Jamie MERILLO
Jamie MERILLO #701
Male 50-59
DNS
DNS
50-59
50-54
Male
00:31:00
1.98
Wave 1 White
679
Craig CUNNINGHAM
Craig CUNNINGHAM #679
Male 50-59
DNS
DNS
50-59
55-59
Male
00:27:30
1.98
Wave 1 White
680
Craig WYNNE
Craig WYNNE #680
Male 50-59
DNS
DNS
50-59
50-54
Male
00:33:00
1.98
Wave 1 White
666
Andrew MCKENZIE
Andrew MCKENZIE #666
Male 50-59
DNS
DNS
50-59
55-59
Male
00:27:30
1.98
Wave 1 White
667
Anthony BRITTAIN
Anthony BRITTAIN #667
Male 50-59
DNS
DNS
50-59
55-59
Male
00:52:30
1.98
Wave 3 Blue
754
Yan HAM
Yan HAM #754
Male 50-59
DNS
DNS
50-59
55-59
Male
00:45:00
1.98
Wave 3 Blue
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (102 items)
© 2023