Sunset Surfski Series Race 2
21 Nov 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (330 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Paddler1
Paddler2
Points
Points 2
Dist
Pace
Wave
51
440
Jordan MERCER
Jordan MERCER #440
Female Ski Open
00:45:51.7
00:45:51.7
2
(2)
Ski Open
2
00:00:25.6
Ski Open
2
Female
2
490
490
11
4:10 min/km
Wave 2
52
104
Jeremy DONEY
Jeremy DONEY #104
Male Ski Open
00:45:53.9
00:45:53.9
33
(50)
Ski Open
33
00:05:47.5
Ski Open
50
Male
50
Queensland
AUS
444
427
11
4:10 min/km
Wave 3
53
269
Hayley-Jo NIXON
Hayley-Jo NIXON #269
Female Ski Open
00:46:01.8
00:46:01.8
3
(3)
Ski Open
3
00:00:35.7
Ski Open
3
Female
3
KwaZulu-Natal
RSA
482
482
11
4:11 min/km
Wave 2
54
105
Peter DORRIES
Peter DORRIES #105
Male Ski Over 50
00:46:02.6
00:46:02.6
4
(51)
Ski Over 50
4
00:02:30.0
Ski Open
51
Male
51
Queensland
AUS
476
426
11
4:11 min/km
Wave 3
55
336
Jemma SMITH
Jemma SMITH #336
Female Ski Open
00:46:14.4
00:46:14.4
4
(4)
Ski Open
4
00:00:48.3
Ski Open
4
Female
4
New South Wales
AUS
476
476
11
4:12 min/km
Wave 2
56
221
Dean LITTLE
Dean LITTLE #221
Male Ski Over 40
00:46:24.1
00:46:24.1
11
(52)
Ski Over 40
11
00:02:47.2
Ski Open
52
Male
52
Victoria
AUS
466
425
11
4:13 min/km
Wave 3
57
64
Luke CHAPMAN
Luke CHAPMAN #64
Male Ski Open
00:46:26.5
00:46:26.5
34
(53)
Ski Open
34
00:06:20.1
Ski Open
53
Male
53
Queensland
AUS
443
424
11
4:13 min/km
Wave 3
58
152
Teneale HATTON
Teneale HATTON #152
Female Ski Open
00:46:34.0
00:46:34.0
5
(5)
Ski Open
5
00:01:07.9
Ski Open
5
Female
5
Auckland
NZL
472
472
11
4:14 min/km
Wave 2
59
301
Ben REES
Ben REES #301
Male Ski Under 19
00:46:37.0
00:46:37.0
5
(54)
Ski Under 19
5
00:04:54.2
Ski Open
54
Male
54
New South Wales
AUS
472
423
11
4:14 min/km
Wave 3
60
60
Oscar CHALUPSKY
Oscar CHALUPSKY #60
Male Ski Over 50
00:46:43.3
00:46:43.3
5
(55)
Ski Over 50
5
00:03:10.7
Ski Open
55
Male
55
PRT
472
422
11
4:14 min/km
Wave 3
61
197
Darryl KHNG
Darryl KHNG #197
Male Ski Over 50
00:46:43.3
00:46:43.3
6
(56)
Ski Over 50
6
00:03:10.7
Ski Open
56
Male
56
Western Australia
AUS
471
421
11
4:14 min/km
Wave 3
62
71
Rachel CLARKE
Rachel CLARKE #71
Female Ski Open
00:46:49.3
00:46:49.3
6
(6)
Ski Open
6
00:01:23.2
Ski Open
6
Female
6
Auckland
NZL
471
471
11
4:15 min/km
Wave 2
63
418
Team Bck
Team Bck #418
Mixed Male Double
00:47:05.6
00:47:05.6
1
(1)
Male Double
1
Double
1
Mixed
1
Queensland
AUS
Matt Steinacher
Danny Topfer
500
500
11
4:16 min/km
Wave 3
64
238
Sam MAYHEW
Sam MAYHEW #238
Male Ski Open
00:47:11.0
00:47:11.0
35
(57)
Ski Open
35
00:07:04.6
Ski Open
57
Male
57
Auckland
NZL
442
420
11
4:17 min/km
Wave 3
65
510
Bayswater Crews
Bayswater Crews #510
Mixed Mixed Double
00:47:16.6
00:47:16.6
1
(2)
Mixed Double
1
Double
2
Mixed
2
Western Australia
AUS
500
490
11
4:17 min/km
Wave 3
66
89
Steve COULTER
Steve COULTER #89
Male Ski Over 50
00:47:19.8
00:47:19.8
7
(58)
Ski Over 50
7
00:03:47.2
Ski Open
58
Male
58
New South Wales
AUS
470
419
11
4:18 min/km
Wave 3
67
273
Jeremy NORTON
Jeremy NORTON #273
Male Ski Over 50
00:47:24.3
00:47:24.3
8
(59)
Ski Over 50
8
00:03:51.7
Ski Open
59
Male
59
TAS
AUS
469
418
11
4:18 min/km
Wave 3
68
5
Ashby ALLEN
Ashby ALLEN #5
Male Ski Under 19
00:47:30.6
00:47:30.6
6
(60)
Ski Under 19
6
00:05:47.8
Ski Open
60
Male
60
New South Wales
AUS
471
417
11
4:19 min/km
Wave 3
69
160
Benjamin HEWITT
Benjamin HEWITT #160
Male Ski Over 40
00:47:38.2
00:47:38.2
12
(61)
Ski Over 40
12
00:04:01.3
Ski Open
61
Male
61
Western Australia
AUS
465
416
11
4:19 min/km
Wave 3
70
48
Joshua CALVERT
Joshua CALVERT #48
Male Ski Open
00:47:53.8
00:47:53.8
36
(62)
Ski Open
36
00:07:47.4
Ski Open
62
Male
62
Western Australia
AUS
441
415
11
4:21 min/km
Wave 3
71
35
Rhys BRADLEY
Rhys BRADLEY #35
Male Ski Open
00:47:57.8
00:47:57.8
37
(63)
Ski Open
37
00:07:51.4
Ski Open
63
Male
63
Western Australia
AUS
440
414
11
4:21 min/km
Wave 3
72
82
Luke COLLOPY
Luke COLLOPY #82
Male Ski Open
00:48:01.7
00:48:01.7
38
(64)
Ski Open
38
00:07:55.3
Ski Open
64
Male
64
South Australia
AUS
439
413
11
4:21 min/km
Wave 3
73
350
Ana SWETISH
Ana SWETISH #350
Female Ski Under 19
00:48:11.5
00:48:11.5
1
(7)
Ski Under 19
1
Ski Open
7
Female
7
Washington
USA
500
470
11
4:22 min/km
Wave 2
74
165
Bruce HOPKINS
Bruce HOPKINS #165
Male Ski Over 50
00:48:20.3
00:48:20.3
9
(65)
Ski Over 50
9
00:04:47.7
Ski Open
65
Male
65
New South Wales
AUS
468
412
11
4:23 min/km
Wave 3
75
127
Peter FOSTER
Peter FOSTER #127
Male Ski Over 50
00:48:22.1
00:48:22.1
10
(66)
Ski Over 50
10
00:04:49.5
Ski Open
66
Male
66
467
411
11
4:23 min/km
Wave 3
76
216
Douglas LEWIN
Douglas LEWIN #216
Male Ski Open
00:48:23.4
00:48:23.4
39
(67)
Ski Open
39
00:08:17.0
Ski Open
67
Male
67
Western Australia
AUS
438
410
11
4:23 min/km
Wave 3
77
148
Bonnie HANCOCK
Bonnie HANCOCK #148
Female Ski Open
00:48:28.6
00:48:28.6
7
(8)
Ski Open
7
00:03:02.5
Ski Open
8
Female
8
Queensland
AUS
470
469
11
4:24 min/km
Wave 2
78
485
Joe MORRIS
Joe MORRIS #485
Male Ski Open
00:48:36.5
00:48:36.5
40
(68)
Ski Open
40
00:08:30.1
Ski Open
68
Male
68
WA
GBR
437
409
11
4:25 min/km
Wave 3
79
16
Greg BARTON
Greg BARTON #16
Male Ski Over 50
00:48:37.1
00:48:37.1
11
(69)
Ski Over 50
11
00:05:04.5
Ski Open
69
Male
69
Washington
USA
466
408
11
4:25 min/km
Wave 3
80
151
Will HARDMAN
Will HARDMAN #151
Male Ski Over 40
00:48:37.9
00:48:37.9
13
(70)
Ski Over 40
13
00:05:01.0
Ski Open
70
Male
70
Western Australia
AUS
464
407
11
4:25 min/km
Wave 3
81
203
Ian KININMONTH
Ian KININMONTH #203
Male Ski Over 50
00:48:43.0
00:48:43.0
12
(71)
Ski Over 50
12
00:05:10.4
Ski Open
71
Male
71
Western Australia
AUS
465
406
11
4:25 min/km
Wave 3
82
386
Daniel WILMANN
Daniel WILMANN #386
Male Ski Open
00:48:46.9
00:48:46.9
41
(72)
Ski Open
41
00:08:40.5
Ski Open
72
Male
72
Victoria
AUS
436
405
11
4:26 min/km
Wave 3
83
290
Bryan PEARSON
Bryan PEARSON #290
Male Ski Over 40
00:49:02.2
00:49:02.2
14
(73)
Ski Over 40
14
00:05:25.3
Ski Open
73
Male
73
New South Wales
AUS
463
404
11
4:27 min/km
Wave 3
84
528
Stevo & Ahern's Team
Stevo & Ahern's Team #528
Mixed Male Double
00:49:10.4
00:49:10.4
2
(3)
Male Double
2
00:02:04.8
Double
3
Mixed
3
Jim Stevenson
Patrick Ahern
490
482
11
4:28 min/km
Wave 3
85
70
James CLARKE
James CLARKE #70
Male Ski Open
00:49:13.5
00:49:13.5
42
(74)
Ski Open
42
00:09:07.1
Ski Open
74
Male
74
Auckland
NZL
435
403
11
4:28 min/km
Wave 3
86
428
Max ANDERSON LOAKE
Max ANDERSON LOAKE #428
Male SLSA Ski
00:49:16.5
00:49:16.5
1
(75)
SLSA Ski
1
Ski Open
75
Male
75
Western Australia
AUS
500
402
11
4:28 min/km
Wave 3
87
26
Rob BIRD
Rob BIRD #26
Male Ski Over 40
00:49:23.1
00:49:23.1
15
(76)
Ski Over 40
15
00:05:46.2
Ski Open
76
Male
76
New South Wales
AUS
462
401
11
4:29 min/km
Wave 3
88
540
Michael MCKEOGH
Michael MCKEOGH #540
Male Ski Over 50
00:49:33.4
00:49:33.4
13
(77)
Ski Over 50
13
00:06:00.8
Ski Open
77
Male
77
Western Australia
AUS
464
400
11
4:30 min/km
Wave 3
89
539
David RUSSELL
David RUSSELL #539
Male Ski Open
00:49:36.1
00:49:36.1
43
(78)
Ski Open
43
00:09:29.7
Ski Open
78
Male
78
Western Australia
AUS
434
399
11
4:30 min/km
Wave 3
90
141
Craig GRAHAM
Craig GRAHAM #141
Male Ski Over 40
00:49:41.1
00:49:41.1
16
(79)
Ski Over 40
16
00:06:04.2
Ski Open
79
Male
79
Western Australia
AUS
461
398
11
4:31 min/km
Wave 3
91
88
Ryan COULIN
Ryan COULIN #88
Male Ski Over 40
00:49:41.6
00:49:41.6
17
(80)
Ski Over 40
17
00:06:04.7
Ski Open
80
Male
80
Western Australia
AUS
460
397
11
4:31 min/km
Wave 3
92
499
Mark STEWART
Mark STEWART #499
Male SLSA Ski
00:49:42.6
00:49:42.6
2
(81)
SLSA Ski
2
00:00:26.1
Ski Open
81
Male
81
Western Australia
AUS
490
396
11
4:31 min/km
Wave 3
93
442
Craig BROOKS
Craig BROOKS #442
Male Ski Over 40
00:49:45.8
00:49:45.8
18
(82)
Ski Over 40
18
00:06:08.9
Ski Open
82
Male
82
459
395
11
4:31 min/km
Wave 3
94
304
Tyson REEVE
Tyson REEVE #304
Male Ski Open
00:49:50.5
00:49:50.5
44
(83)
Ski Open
44
00:09:44.1
Ski Open
83
Male
83
Queensland
AUS
433
394
11
4:31 min/km
Wave 3
95
40
Raffaele BROTZU
Raffaele BROTZU #40
Male Ski Over 40
00:49:50.9
00:49:50.9
19
(84)
Ski Over 40
19
00:06:14.0
Ski Open
84
Male
84
Western Australia
AUS
458
393
11
4:31 min/km
Wave 3
96
159
Mick HERDEN
Mick HERDEN #159
Male Ski Over 40
00:49:58.5
00:49:58.5
20
(85)
Ski Over 40
20
00:06:21.6
Ski Open
85
Male
85
Queensland
AUS
457
392
11
4:32 min/km
Wave 3
97
111
Matthew DYNON
Matthew DYNON #111
Male Ski Over 40
00:50:14.4
00:50:14.4
21
(86)
Ski Over 40
21
00:06:37.5
Ski Open
86
Male
86
Western Australia
AUS
456
391
11
4:34 min/km
Wave 3
98
327
Courtney SETO
Courtney SETO #327
Male Ski Over 50
00:50:18.6
00:50:18.6
14
(87)
Ski Over 50
14
00:06:46.0
Ski Open
87
Male
87
HI
USA
463
390
11
4:34 min/km
Wave 3
99
85
Bailey CONNOLLY
Bailey CONNOLLY #85
Male Ski Under 19
00:50:23.3
00:50:23.3
7
(88)
Ski Under 19
7
00:08:40.5
Ski Open
88
Male
88
New South Wales
AUS
470
389
11
4:34 min/km
Wave 3
100
242
Beau MCGREGOR
Beau MCGREGOR #242
Male Ski Under 19
00:50:24.3
00:50:24.3
8
(89)
Ski Under 19
8
00:08:41.5
Ski Open
89
Male
89
New South Wales
AUS
469
388
11
4:34 min/km
Wave 3
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (330 items)