Rottnest Swim Run
16 Nov 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (152 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Member 2
Member 1
Dist
3.21 km
C/Pos
7.3km
C/Pos
9.2km
C/Pos
13.2km
C/Pos
25km
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
92
60
TEAM Kellys Hill
TEAM Kellys Hill #60
Mixed Team
04:46:15
04:46:15
21
Mixed Team
21
01:23:33
Ciaran KELLY
Kirsten HILL
26.8
00:25:00
17
00:33:04
15
00:18:52
16
00:35:46
18
01:41:22
20
00:31:09
21
91
65
TEAM M&M Mixups
TEAM M&M Mixups #65
Mixed Team
04:45:02
04:45:02
20
Mixed Team
20
01:22:20
Matt BOTT
Melanie HILL
26.8
00:25:02
18
00:34:35
23
00:20:34
24
00:37:08
25
01:42:14
22
-00:08:04
20
28
4
TEAM Acklin Acolytes
TEAM Acklin Acolytes #4
Male Team
03:56:04
03:56:04
18
Male Team
18
00:51:19
Glenn HUTTON
Rhys JAMES
26.8
00:22:08
18
00:29:17
20
00:15:37
21
00:33:09
22
01:18:14
17
00:28:05
18
107
80
TEAM Pay for my Beveridge
TEAM Pay for my Beveridge #80
Female Team
04:59:21
04:59:21
29
Female Team
29
01:23:35
Jane PAY
Christa BEVERIDGE
26.8
00:26:26
18
00:35:33
23
00:19:47
24
00:36:05
21
01:47:01
28
04:59:21
29
10
132
TEAM Trotter Independent Traders
TEAM Trotter Independent Traders #132
Male Team
03:43:03
03:43:03
6
Male Team
6
00:38:19
Jason SNELL
Nathan LINEHAN
26.8
00:22:06
19
00:28:25
13
00:15:12
13
00:30:26
12
01:16:15
9
00:29:47
6
73
15
TEAM BucksnDucks
TEAM BucksnDucks #15
Mixed Team
04:32:16
04:32:16
16
Mixed Team
16
01:09:34
Jan GRAHAM
Chris ALLDAY
26.8
00:25:09
19
00:33:27
19
00:18:56
18
00:36:06
20
01:34:22
15
00:23:24
16
54
66
TEAM Marie and Emma
TEAM Marie and Emma #66
Female Team
04:22:40
04:22:40
10
Female Team
10
00:46:55
Emma FITT
Marie TURNER
26.8
00:27:03
19
00:32:03
16
00:18:48
16
00:34:20
15
01:28:42
10
00:24:10
10
70
42
TEAM Flamin Dragons
TEAM Flamin Dragons #42
Mixed Team
04:30:56
04:30:56
15
Mixed Team
15
01:08:14
Elise KALLMEIER
David KALLMEIER
26.8
00:25:11
20
00:33:02
18
00:18:20
17
00:33:03
14
01:37:33
14
00:20:23
15
64
33
TEAM East meets west
TEAM East meets west #33
Female Team
04:29:48
04:29:48
13
Female Team
13
00:54:03
Renee GOODALL
Sherston SHERIDAN
26.8
00:27:10
20
00:32:53
19
00:18:18
18
00:33:43
14
01:31:09
12
00:24:30
13
25
88
TEAM Quokkas
TEAM Quokkas #88
Male Team
03:52:50
03:52:50
15
Male Team
15
00:48:05
Davin BUEKES
Damien STEVENS
26.8
00:22:11
20
00:30:56
22
00:13:49
19
00:31:24
20
01:17:34
15
00:34:39
15
77
79
TEAM PaddyTaffy
TEAM PaddyTaffy #79
Mixed Team
04:35:43
04:35:43
18
Mixed Team
18
01:13:01
Andrea WILLIAMS
Mark COTTER
26.8
00:26:01
21
00:32:49
21
00:18:42
19
00:36:07
21
01:35:16
16
00:25:37
18
18
127
TEAM Top Guns
TEAM Top Guns #127
Male Team
03:46:52
03:46:52
11
Male Team
11
00:42:08
Brett EDELMAN
Paul GARDNER
26.8
00:21:51
21
00:28:14
12
00:14:55
9
00:30:01
7
01:19:52
12
00:30:21
11
100
13
TEAM Bound Sport and Fitness
TEAM Bound Sport and Fitness #13
Female Team
04:50:48
04:50:48
26
Female Team
26
01:15:02
Kellie ELLIS
Brooke BOWMAN
26.8
00:27:15
21
00:34:51
22
00:20:54
25
00:35:22
24
01:43:58
25
00:00:19
26
80
55
TEAM JDee Yes Yes
TEAM JDee Yes Yes #55
Female Team
04:37:35
04:37:35
18
Female Team
18
01:01:50
Dee WESSELS
Jacqui CLAASSEN
26.8
00:27:19
22
00:33:50
20
00:19:39
20
00:36:54
20
01:33:48
18
00:24:29
18
22
137
Team WE THOUGH THEY SAID SOME RUM
Team WE THOUGH THEY SAID SOME RUM #137
Male Team
03:52:11
03:52:11
13
Male Team
13
00:47:27
David BRADLEY
Daithi DE BAROID
26.8
00:22:37
22
00:30:27
21
00:14:03
20
00:30:46
18
01:20:17
16
00:32:09
13
114
85
TEAM Prossdogs
TEAM Prossdogs #85
Mixed Team
05:03:06
05:03:06
28
Mixed Team
28
01:40:24
Michael PROSSER
Amy PROSSER
26.8
00:26:09
22
00:34:31
26
00:19:22
23
00:33:39
22
02:03:01
28
05:03:06
28
103
117
TEAM The Gerry-atrics
TEAM The Gerry-atrics #117
Female Team
04:53:32
04:53:32
28
Female Team
28
01:17:46
Geraldine DAY-PERKINS
Natasha BOSHARD
26.8
00:27:23
23
00:35:48
27
00:20:06
26
00:39:01
28
01:39:50
24
00:00:25
28
85
44
TEAM Foxes in the Chook Pen
TEAM Foxes in the Chook Pen #44
Male Team
04:42:37
04:42:37
47
Male Team
47
01:37:53
Drew BANFIELD
Tim BANFIELD
26.8
00:23:09
23
00:31:21
24
00:17:52
25
00:34:28
28
01:41:10
46
00:28:18
47
104
24
TEAM Crazy Sheep
TEAM Crazy Sheep #24
Mixed Team
04:54:40
04:54:40
23
Mixed Team
23
01:31:58
Jimena TARACENA
Peter THOMAS
26.8
00:26:26
23
00:33:19
24
00:21:04
25
00:37:43
26
01:42:21
23
00:00:22
23
68
144
TEAM YTG+B
TEAM YTG+B #144
Mixed Team
04:30:37
04:30:37
14
Mixed Team
14
01:07:55
Harry HOWE
Nina SCHEER
26.8
00:26:30
24
00:31:42
17
00:18:13
15
00:33:35
15
01:34:09
13
00:23:01
14
93
114
TEAM Team Swede
TEAM Team Swede #114
Female Team
04:46:19
04:46:19
22
Female Team
22
01:10:34
Nina MALMSTROM
Lisa STYRUD
26.8
00:27:20
24
00:34:47
24
00:18:59
21
00:36:49
22
01:41:32
23
-00:01:27
22
30
76
TEAM Non PC
TEAM Non PC #76
Male Team
04:00:27
04:00:27
19
Male Team
19
00:55:43
Paddy COWIE
Chris GIBSON
26.8
00:23:09
24
00:30:47
23
00:15:49
23
00:34:14
23
01:20:28
20
00:24:16
19
42
81
TEAM Pete and Browny
TEAM Pete and Browny #81
Male Team
04:12:51
04:12:51
27
Male Team
27
01:08:07
Jeremy BROWN
Pete REES
26.8
00:23:20
25
00:31:18
26
00:18:59
31
00:32:21
25
01:26:40
27
00:20:13
27
99
98
TEAM Should’ve Trained
TEAM Should’ve Trained #98
Mixed Team
04:50:30
04:50:30
22
Mixed Team
22
01:27:48
Amiel CASSIDY
Matt RADCLIFF
26.8
00:26:26
25
00:30:40
14
00:17:13
14
00:36:17
17
01:44:53
21
-00:00:58
22
123
25
TEAM CT
TEAM CT #25
Female Team
05:20:56
05:20:56
38
Female Team
38
01:45:11
Tess MARSLEN
Claire JORDAN
26.8
00:27:29
25
00:35:22
26
00:20:18
27
00:40:49
33
02:00:11
37
05:20:56
38
83
28
TEAM Double J
TEAM Double J #28
Mixed Team
04:41:12
04:41:12
19
Mixed Team
19
01:18:30
Jonathan DORAN
Jacqueline BEVEN
26.8
00:26:44
26
00:33:17
25
00:17:38
22
00:35:53
23
01:37:17
19
00:27:48
19
96
14
TEAM Box Tickers
TEAM Box Tickers #14
Female Team
04:48:27
04:48:27
24
Female Team
24
01:12:42
Tarryn DELESTANG
Gemma BANFIELD
26.8
00:27:41
26
00:33:49
21
00:19:45
23
00:37:07
25
01:40:58
22
-00:07:20
24
62
121
TEAM Get Crackin
TEAM Get Crackin #121
Male Team
04:29:26
04:29:26
37
Male Team
37
01:24:42
Ben GALVIN
Andrew ZADOW
26.8
00:23:27
26
00:32:33
31
00:17:33
32
00:35:21
38
01:36:40
42
00:22:30
37
56
77
TEAM Oldies But Goodies
TEAM Oldies But Goodies #77
Male Team
04:23:08
04:23:08
34
Male Team
34
01:18:24
John OLIVER
Kim VIVIAN
26.8
00:23:44
27
00:31:02
27
00:17:37
26
00:34:14
27
01:34:55
36
00:21:20
34
115
12
TEAM BobPlod
TEAM BobPlod #12
Female Team
05:03:44
05:03:44
33
Female Team
33
01:27:59
Tamsin ELDRIDGE
Anna VAN HAZEL
26.8
00:27:47
27
00:35:54
32
00:20:02
29
00:40:15
32
01:42:15
30
05:03:44
33
129
54
TEAM J&T
TEAM J&T #54
Mixed Team
05:25:12
05:25:12
32
Mixed Team
32
02:02:30
Jason HOW
Tab MEERMAN
26.8
00:27:29
27
00:37:58
28
00:21:17
29
00:43:32
30
02:00:03
32
05:25:12
32
71
72
TEAM Moon Shot
TEAM Moon Shot #72
Male Team
04:31:30
04:31:30
42
Male Team
42
01:26:46
Neil ARMSTRONG
David MARTIN
26.8
00:23:55
28
00:30:39
25
00:18:14
27
00:33:01
24
01:31:51
29
00:31:43
42
120
31
TEAM Dumb & Dumber
TEAM Dumb & Dumber #31
Female Team
05:15:58
05:15:58
36
Female Team
36
01:40:13
Marisa GIANOTTI
Kirsty EATON
26.8
00:27:59
28
00:36:19
33
00:21:00
34
00:40:07
35
01:50:12
35
05:15:58
36
108
94
TEAM Runethlon
TEAM Runethlon #94
Mixed Team
04:59:32
04:59:32
26
Mixed Team
26
01:36:50
Ruth MURDIE
Darren WALLACE
26.8
00:28:10
28
00:35:28
27
00:18:06
26
00:41:25
27
01:43:24
24
04:59:32
26
109
129
TEAM Trappitt
TEAM Trappitt #129
Female Team
04:59:41
04:59:41
30
Female Team
30
01:23:56
Carissa BALL
Tamara TRAPPITT
26.8
00:28:03
29
00:35:36
31
00:19:34
28
00:41:36
34
01:44:29
32
04:59:41
30
127
131
TEAM Tri2Swim
TEAM Tri2Swim #131
Mixed Team
05:22:57
05:22:57
31
Mixed Team
31
02:00:15
Mari TURNER
Paul TAYLOR
26.8
00:29:25
29
00:37:56
31
00:21:50
31
00:42:23
31
01:53:29
30
05:22:57
31
60
48
TEAM GrimFun
TEAM GrimFun #48
Male Team
04:28:13
04:28:13
36
Male Team
36
01:23:29
Alex LARSON
Jason BLACK
26.8
00:24:06
29
00:31:42
29
00:19:42
41
00:34:25
40
01:31:53
37
00:23:51
36
98
20
TEAM Cats
TEAM Cats #20
Female Team
04:50:14
04:50:14
25
Female Team
25
01:14:29
Marian BRENNAN
Ruth CHANG
26.8
00:28:14
30
00:35:15
29
00:20:56
30
00:38:40
29
01:41:52
27
00:00:14
25
33
106
TEAM Team 48
TEAM Team 48 #106
Male Team
04:02:57
04:02:57
20
Male Team
20
00:58:13
Russell FITZGERALD
Simon AGAR
26.8
00:24:09
30
00:31:18
28
00:16:18
24
00:34:40
26
01:20:56
22
00:24:08
20
105
149
Team THIRD TIME LUCKY
Team THIRD TIME LUCKY #149
Mixed Team
04:57:29
04:57:29
24
Mixed Team
24
01:34:47
26.8
00:29:37
30
00:35:36
29
00:20:54
27
00:38:15
28
01:43:49
25
04:57:29
24
106
163
TEAM Third Time Lucky
TEAM Third Time Lucky #163
Mixed Team
04:57:29
04:57:29
25
Mixed Team
25
01:34:47
Sarah MEYER
Charles BIDDLE
26.8
00:29:44
31
00:35:36
30
00:20:54
28
00:38:15
29
01:43:49
26
00:00:19
25
46
8
TEAM Balding Beauties
TEAM Balding Beauties #8
Male Team
04:16:17
04:16:17
28
Male Team
28
01:11:33
Lincoln FRANCESCHI
Mathew LYONS
26.8
00:24:23
31
00:32:04
34
00:16:45
29
00:34:39
32
01:25:20
28
00:25:34
28
72
47
TEAM Live Life
TEAM Live Life #47
Female Team
04:32:08
04:32:08
15
Female Team
15
00:56:22
Robyn SCOTT
Stacey ROUT
26.8
00:28:06
31
00:34:00
25
00:18:58
22
00:35:04
19
01:34:08
16
00:21:52
15
57
38
TEAM Lock up your Roweboat
TEAM Lock up your Roweboat #38
Male Team
04:23:35
04:23:35
35
Male Team
35
01:18:51
Ian ROWE
Jordan LOXLEY
26.8
00:24:14
32
00:31:50
32
00:17:21
33
00:34:32
33
01:30:37
30
00:25:42
35
130
2
TEAM 3Rd Time Lucky
TEAM 3Rd Time Lucky #2
Female Team
05:26:18
05:26:18
41
Female Team
41
01:50:33
Sarah THOMPSON
Judi CLEMIE
26.8
00:28:31
32
00:38:48
38
00:22:05
40
00:42:29
38
01:56:06
42
05:26:18
41
126
23
TEAM Could End In Divorce
TEAM Could End In Divorce #23
Mixed Team
05:22:40
05:22:40
30
Mixed Team
30
01:59:58
Robert BOYLAN
Lee BOYLAN
26.8
00:29:54
32
00:38:44
33
00:24:04
33
00:40:54
32
01:53:11
31
05:22:40
30
81
22
TEAM Chrome Dome's
TEAM Chrome Dome's #22
Male Team
04:37:53
04:37:53
45
Male Team
45
01:33:08
Brendan DOWNES
Joseph ANDERSON
26.8
00:24:25
33
00:31:09
30
00:17:23
28
00:34:10
30
01:43:03
47
00:23:35
45
142
40
TEAM Fireballs
TEAM Fireballs #40
Mixed Team
05:53:33
05:53:33
34
Mixed Team
34
02:30:51
Charlotte CONNON
Matt GIBSON
26.8
00:30:46
33
00:37:56
32
00:22:15
32
00:48:02
33
02:03:05
34
05:53:33
34
110
122
TEAM The Sensational Sisters
TEAM The Sensational Sisters #122
Female Team
05:00:09
05:00:09
31
Female Team
31
01:24:23
Kate CAWLEY
Jessica EDIS
26.8
00:28:18
33
00:35:10
30
00:21:34
33
00:36:55
26
01:45:30
31
05:00:09
31
116
99
TEAM Slow & Steady
TEAM Slow & Steady #99
Male Team
05:04:31
05:04:31
55
Male Team
55
01:59:47
Brian SHADDICK
Fred ENGLISH
26.8
00:24:38
34
00:31:57
37
00:17:54
37
00:35:26
41
02:01:06
55
05:04:31
55
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (152 items)