Chevron City to Surf for Active 2018 - Busselton
29 Jul 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
12km Run
4km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (146 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Pace
4km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
12km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
59
59
289
Lachlan BROWN
Lachlan BROWN #289
Male 16-19
00:59:25.19
00:59:25.19
(00:59:13.33)
3
(51)
00:59:13.33
16-19
3
3
00:10:48.74
Male
51
51
4:56 min/km
00:18:09.99
4:32 min/km
48
3
44
00:41:03.34
5:07 min/km
61
3
52
60
60
268
Tyler LINDBERG
Tyler LINDBERG #268
Male Under 16
00:59:30.29
00:59:30.29
(00:59:26.62)
2
(52)
00:59:26.62
Under 16
2
2
00:08:37.84
Male
52
52
Team GMAS
4
4:57 min/km
00:16:54.85
4:13 min/km
29
2
26
00:42:31.77
5:18 min/km
74
2
59
61
61
411
Kent VOLLPRECHT
Kent VOLLPRECHT #411
Male 40-49
00:59:55.89
00:59:55.89
(00:59:38.48)
10
(53)
00:59:38.48
40-49
10
10
00:10:20.11
Male
53
53
4:58 min/km
00:19:46.23
4:56 min/km
77
12
59
00:39:52.24
4:59 min/km
54
10
49
62
62
40
Simon STEWART
Simon STEWART #40
Male 50-59
01:00:14.13
01:00:14.13
(01:00:04.84)
6
(54)
01:00:04.84
50-59
6
6
00:05:07.08
Male
54
54
Stewies
1
5:00 min/km
00:19:39.55
4:54 min/km
72
7
57
00:40:25.28
5:03 min/km
59
5
50
64
64
366
Ben WHITEHILL
Ben WHITEHILL #366
Male 20-29
01:00:27.74
01:00:27.74
(01:00:05.46)
15
(55)
01:00:05.46
20-29
15
15
00:23:18.30
Male
55
55
5:00 min/km
00:18:39.12
4:39 min/km
63
16
54
00:41:26.34
5:10 min/km
63
14
53
65
65
262
Bill MATTHEWS
Bill MATTHEWS #262
Male 50-59
01:00:37.88
01:00:37.88
(01:00:06.88)
7
(56)
01:00:06.88
50-59
7
7
00:05:30.83
Male
56
56
5:00 min/km
00:18:25.35
4:36 min/km
60
6
52
00:41:41.53
5:12 min/km
67
7
56
69
69
428
Joel OLIVER
Joel OLIVER #428
Male 30-39
01:01:03.65
01:01:03.65
(01:00:40.90)
20
(57)
01:00:40.90
30-39
20
20
00:18:40.06
Male
57
57
CrossFit South West
2
5:03 min/km
00:19:01.60
4:45 min/km
70
18
55
00:41:39.30
5:12 min/km
66
20
55
73
71
166
Sean HOPLEY
Sean HOPLEY #166
Male 20-29
01:01:51.34
01:01:51.34
(01:01:12.33)
16
(58)
01:01:12.33
20-29
16
16
00:24:41.90
Male
58
58
5:06 min/km
00:19:10.35
4:47 min/km
75
17
58
00:42:01.98
5:15 min/km
70
16
57
74
74
243
Hooman TABARESTANI
Hooman TABARESTANI #243
Male 40-49
01:02:09.87
01:02:09.87
(01:02:06.61)
11
(59)
01:02:06.61
40-49
11
11
00:12:34.10
Male
59
59
5:10 min/km
00:18:54.34
4:43 min/km
61
10
53
00:43:12.26
5:24 min/km
84
11
63
78
81
115
Keith WRIGHT
Keith WRIGHT #115
Male 30-39
01:02:48.36
01:02:48.36
(01:02:31.35)
21
(60)
01:02:31.35
30-39
21
21
00:20:24.77
Male
60
62
Activ Lower South West Team
1
5:12 min/km
00:19:55.98
4:58 min/km
81
19
62
00:42:35.37
5:19 min/km
77
21
60
80
79
277
Rob ANTONIOLLI
Rob ANTONIOLLI #277
Male 60-69
01:02:49.19
01:02:49.19
(01:02:29.71)
1
(61)
01:02:29.71
60-69
1
1
Male
61
60
5:12 min/km
00:20:06.63
5:01 min/km
84
1
64
00:42:23.08
5:17 min/km
73
1
58
81
80
142
Nic ANDREW
Nic ANDREW #142
Male 20-29
01:02:49.59
01:02:49.59
(01:02:30.74)
17
(62)
01:02:30.74
20-29
17
17
00:25:40.15
Male
62
61
5:12 min/km
00:19:45.98
4:56 min/km
79
18
60
00:42:44.76
5:20 min/km
81
17
61
82
83
334
Jason MCDERMOTT
Jason MCDERMOTT #334
Male 40-49
01:03:13.86
01:03:13.86
(01:03:03.22)
12
(63)
01:03:03.22
40-49
12
12
00:13:38.09
Male
63
63
GEO FIT OUTDOOR
5
5:15 min/km
00:19:32.85
4:53 min/km
71
11
56
00:43:30.36
5:26 min/km
89
12
64
84
85
451
Alistaire MARSH
Alistaire MARSH #451
Male 20-29
01:03:49.11
01:03:49.11
(01:03:24.31)
18
(64)
01:03:24.31
20-29
18
19
00:26:39.66
Male
64
65
5:17 min/km
00:18:20.70
4:35 min/km
55
13
48
00:45:03.61
5:37 min/km
101
19
69
87
84
427
Daniel LEARY
Daniel LEARY #427
Male 20-29
01:04:18.70
01:04:18.70
(01:03:19.71)
19
(65)
01:03:19.71
20-29
19
18
00:27:09.25
Male
65
64
5:16 min/km
00:20:27.31
5:06 min/km
113
21
75
00:42:52.40
5:21 min/km
82
18
62
90
91
227
Chris KNOTT
Chris KNOTT #227
Male 30-39
01:04:45.35
01:04:45.35
(01:04:31.41)
22
(66)
01:04:31.41
30-39
22
22
00:22:21.75
Male
66
66
5:22 min/km
00:20:07.63
5:01 min/km
82
20
63
00:44:23.77
5:32 min/km
93
22
66
94
95
439
Ryan HAIGH
Ryan HAIGH #439
Male 40-49
01:05:43.29
01:05:43.29
(01:05:14.15)
13
(67)
01:05:14.15
40-49
13
13
00:16:07.52
Male
67
67
5:26 min/km
00:20:01.75
5:00 min/km
85
13
65
00:45:12.40
5:39 min/km
107
15
70
95
96
309
Ray CODALONGA
Ray CODALONGA #309
Male 40-49
01:05:43.59
01:05:43.59
(01:05:14.22)
14
(68)
01:05:14.22
40-49
14
14
00:16:07.82
Male
68
68
5:26 min/km
00:21:33.73
5:23 min/km
133
17
80
00:43:40.48
5:27 min/km
91
13
65
97
97
144
Jye BARNETT
Jye BARNETT #144
Male 40-49
01:05:47.09
01:05:47.09
(01:05:20.56)
15
(69)
01:05:20.56
40-49
15
15
00:16:11.32
Male
69
69
5:26 min/km
00:20:55.06
5:13 min/km
109
15
73
00:44:25.50
5:33 min/km
95
14
67
100
99
326
Carl MADGE
Carl MADGE #326
Male 50-59
01:06:18.74
01:06:18.74
(01:05:22.63)
8
(70)
01:05:22.63
50-59
8
8
00:11:11.68
Male
70
70
5:26 min/km
00:20:36.88
5:09 min/km
120
9
78
00:44:45.74
5:35 min/km
98
8
68
108
107
355
Kevin PERKINS
Kevin PERKINS #355
Male 40-49
01:06:48.55
01:06:48.55
(01:06:15.07)
16
(71)
01:06:15.07
40-49
16
16
00:17:12.77
Male
71
71
5:31 min/km
00:20:43.03
5:10 min/km
103
14
71
00:45:32.04
5:41 min/km
110
16
72
109
113
203
Benn ROSE
Benn ROSE #203
Male 30-39
01:07:00.98
01:07:00.98
(01:06:51.44)
23
(72)
01:06:51.44
30-39
23
23
00:24:37.38
Male
72
73
5:34 min/km
00:21:00.54
5:15 min/km
96
23
70
00:45:50.90
5:43 min/km
117
23
73
113
117
291
Jarrad MCGUIRE
Jarrad MCGUIRE #291
Male 20-29
01:07:36.08
01:07:36.08
(01:07:25.47)
20
(73)
01:07:25.47
20-29
20
20
00:30:26.63
Male
73
75
5:37 min/km
00:20:01.77
5:00 min/km
80
19
61
00:47:23.70
5:55 min/km
139
20
76
114
114
431
Jim MEDEW
Jim MEDEW #431
Male 50-59
01:07:39.31
01:07:39.31
(01:06:57.85)
9
(74)
01:06:57.85
50-59
9
10
00:12:32.25
Male
74
74
5:34 min/km
00:21:27.17
5:21 min/km
140
10
82
00:45:30.68
5:41 min/km
109
9
71
118
111
241
Glyn MOOREY
Glyn MOOREY #241
Male 50-59
01:07:54.08
01:07:54.08
(01:06:49.55)
10
(75)
01:06:49.55
50-59
10
9
00:12:47.02
Male
75
72
5:34 min/km
00:20:13.59
5:03 min/km
105
8
72
00:46:35.96
5:49 min/km
128
10
75
119
127
385
Ruan DE WAAL
Ruan DE WAAL #385
Male Under 16
01:07:56.03
01:07:56.03
(01:07:42.97)
3
(76)
01:07:42.97
Under 16
3
3
00:17:03.58
Male
76
76
5:38 min/km
00:21:15.84
5:18 min/km
117
4
77
00:46:27.13
5:48 min/km
126
3
74
132
136
461
Benjamin BUXTON
Benjamin BUXTON #461
Male 20-29
01:08:32.07
01:08:32.07
(01:08:20.78)
21
(77)
01:08:20.78
20-29
21
21
00:31:22.63
Male
77
77
5:41 min/km
00:20:50.76
5:12 min/km
95
20
69
00:47:30.02
5:56 min/km
142
21
77
142
145
147
Ross HERRING
Ross HERRING #147
Male 40-49
01:09:49.81
01:09:49.81
(01:09:39.78)
17
(78)
01:09:39.78
40-49
17
18
00:20:14.03
Male
78
79
5:48 min/km
00:21:54.73
5:28 min/km
136
18
81
00:47:45.05
5:58 min/km
144
17
78
143
144
130
Steve CRENFELDT
Steve CRENFELDT #130
Male 40-49
01:09:50.82
01:09:50.82
(01:09:37.02)
18
(79)
01:09:37.02
40-49
18
17
00:20:15.04
Male
79
78
GEO FIT OUTDOOR
10
5:48 min/km
00:21:13.06
5:18 min/km
114
16
76
00:48:23.96
6:02 min/km
150
18
80
147
147
386
Arnu DE WAAL
Arnu DE WAAL #386
Male Under 16
01:10:11.56
01:10:11.56
(01:09:50.44)
4
(80)
01:09:50.44
Under 16
4
4
00:19:19.10
Male
80
80
5:49 min/km
00:20:21.39
5:05 min/km
87
3
66
00:49:29.05
6:11 min/km
164
5
85
152
150
423
Lachlan FIRTH
Lachlan FIRTH #423
Male Under 16
01:10:59.80
01:10:59.80
(01:10:06.27)
5
(81)
01:10:06.27
Under 16
5
5
00:20:07.35
Male
81
81
Sole Mates
1
5:50 min/km
00:21:27.93
5:21 min/km
146
5
84
00:48:38.34
6:04 min/km
155
4
81
156
155
281
Andrew CULNANE
Andrew CULNANE #281
Male 30-39
01:11:35.80
01:11:35.80
(01:10:51.06)
24
(82)
01:10:51.06
30-39
24
24
00:29:12.21
Male
82
82
St Mary MacKillop
3
5:54 min/km
00:22:35.98
5:38 min/km
169
28
90
00:48:15.07
6:01 min/km
148
24
79
160
164
437
Shane LANGFIELD
Shane LANGFIELD #437
Male 30-39
01:12:10.49
01:12:10.49
(01:11:58.45)
25
(83)
01:11:58.45
30-39
25
27
00:29:46.89
Male
83
85
5:59 min/km
00:22:46.00
5:41 min/km
162
25
87
00:49:12.44
6:09 min/km
159
25
82
163
158
409
Kris BAESJOU
Kris BAESJOU #409
Male 30-39
01:12:30.74
01:12:30.74
(01:11:13.71)
26
(84)
01:11:13.71
30-39
26
25
00:30:07.14
Male
84
83
5:56 min/km
00:21:45.53
5:26 min/km
163
26
88
00:49:28.17
6:11 min/km
163
26
84
164
161
249
Adam MAUGHAN
Adam MAUGHAN #249
Male 30-39
01:12:39.79
01:12:39.79
(01:11:35.95)
27
(85)
01:11:35.95
30-39
27
26
00:30:16.19
Male
85
84
WesTrac CAT
2
5:57 min/km
00:21:59.93
5:29 min/km
164
27
89
00:49:36.02
6:12 min/km
165
27
86
167
169
370
Alan MCGREGOR
Alan MCGREGOR #370
Male 60-69
01:13:43.24
01:13:43.24
(01:13:38.20)
2
(86)
01:13:38.20
60-69
2
2
00:10:54.05
Male
86
86
6:08 min/km
00:22:39.01
5:39 min/km
155
2
85
00:50:59.19
6:22 min/km
175
2
90
168
170
31
Jamie SAUNDERS
Jamie SAUNDERS #31
Male 40-49
01:13:45.53
01:13:45.53
(01:13:38.98)
19
(87)
01:13:38.98
40-49
19
19
00:24:09.75
Male
87
87
6:08 min/km
00:22:46.02
5:41 min/km
158
20
86
00:50:52.96
6:21 min/km
173
20
89
171
171
380
Steven PARRY
Steven PARRY #380
Male 50-59
01:14:41.40
01:14:41.40
(01:13:55.63)
11
(88)
01:13:55.63
50-59
11
11
00:19:34.34
Male
88
88
St Mary MacKillop
5
6:09 min/km
00:24:11.34
6:02 min/km
192
12
95
00:49:44.28
6:13 min/km
168
12
87
175
172
259
Mike SMITH
Mike SMITH #259
Male 50-59
01:15:27.16
01:15:27.16
(01:14:13.39)
12
(89)
01:14:13.39
50-59
12
12
00:20:20.11
Male
89
89
6:11 min/km
00:24:57.36
6:14 min/km
218
14
102
00:49:16.03
6:09 min/km
160
11
83
176
178
402
Matthys LOEDOLFF
Matthys LOEDOLFF #402
Male 20-29
01:15:28.98
01:15:28.98
(01:15:15.68)
22
(90)
01:15:15.68
20-29
22
22
00:38:19.54
Male
90
91
6:16 min/km
00:21:35.96
5:23 min/km
129
22
79
00:53:39.72
6:42 min/km
196
22
97
177
179
188
Leigh PILMORE
Leigh PILMORE #188
Male 40-49
01:15:39.61
01:15:39.61
(01:15:30.00)
20
(91)
01:15:30.00
40-49
20
21
00:26:03.83
Male
91
92
6:17 min/km
00:22:08.00
5:32 min/km
142
19
83
00:53:22.00
6:40 min/km
195
22
96
178
174
361
Lionel LEE
Lionel LEE #361
Male 40-49
01:15:40.22
01:15:40.22
(01:14:24.01)
21
(92)
01:14:24.01
40-49
21
20
00:26:04.45
Male
92
90
6:12 min/km
00:24:18.70
6:04 min/km
201
22
99
00:50:05.30
6:15 min/km
169
19
88
181
180
452
Frank MUSIELLO
Frank MUSIELLO #452
Male 60-69
01:16:27.96
01:16:27.96
(01:15:31.85)
3
(93)
01:15:31.85
60-69
3
3
00:13:38.77
Male
93
93
6:17 min/km
00:23:16.51
5:49 min/km
184
3
93
00:52:15.34
6:31 min/km
188
3
94
182
185
152
Christopher WHAPPLES
Christopher WHAPPLES #152
Male 30-39
01:16:38.58
01:16:38.58
(01:16:04.01)
28
(94)
01:16:04.01
30-39
28
28
00:34:14.98
Male
94
96
6:20 min/km
00:24:24.46
6:06 min/km
193
29
96
00:51:39.55
6:27 min/km
184
28
93
184
183
422
Lucas FIRTH
Lucas FIRTH #422
Male Under 16
01:16:50.83
01:16:50.83
(01:15:58.85)
6
(95)
01:15:58.85
Under 16
6
6
00:25:58.37
Male
95
95
Sole Mates
3
6:19 min/km
00:24:51.69
6:12 min/km
207
7
100
00:51:07.16
6:23 min/km
177
6
92
185
182
421
Gavin FIRTH
Gavin FIRTH #421
Male 40-49
01:16:51.01
01:16:51.01
(01:15:57.58)
22
(96)
01:15:57.58
40-49
22
22
00:27:15.23
Male
96
94
Sole Mates
4
6:19 min/km
00:24:50.68
6:12 min/km
208
23
101
00:51:06.89
6:23 min/km
176
21
91
190
194
357
John DE WIT
John DE WIT #357
Male 50-59
01:17:23.69
01:17:23.69
(01:16:52.90)
13
(97)
01:16:52.90
50-59
13
13
00:22:16.64
Male
97
97
6:24 min/km
00:24:35.37
6:08 min/km
194
13
97
00:52:17.52
6:32 min/km
189
13
95
195
198
400
Alan ROBERTSON
Alan ROBERTSON #400
Male 40-49
01:17:49.39
01:17:49.39
(01:17:36.33)
23
(98)
01:17:36.33
40-49
23
23
00:28:13.62
Male
98
98
Synergy
1
6:28 min/km
00:23:46.55
5:56 min/km
182
21
92
00:53:49.78
6:43 min/km
198
23
99
199
200
280
John TALBOT
John TALBOT #280
Male 70+
01:18:58.93
01:18:58.93
(01:18:44.59)
1
(99)
01:18:44.59
70+
1
1
Male
99
99
6:33 min/km
00:25:00.38
6:15 min/km
196
1
98
00:53:44.20
6:43 min/km
197
1
98
204
206
32
Sebastian SAUNDERS
Sebastian SAUNDERS #32
Male Under 16
01:21:11.97
01:21:11.97
(01:21:05.84)
7
(100)
01:21:05.84
Under 16
7
7
00:30:19.52
Male
100
100
6:45 min/km
00:23:40.64
5:55 min/km
179
6
91
00:57:25.20
7:10 min/km
220
7
103
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (146 items)
© 2023