X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2018
21 Apr 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course X-Adventure
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Aquathlon-X
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (359 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer
Runner
MTB
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
101
1004
Charlotte CHURCHER
Charlotte CHURCHER #1004
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:52:28.52
01:52:28.52
4
(10)
Junior Female (U18)
4
00:08:57.01
Female
10
6:07 min/km
00:14:25.47
20:36 min/km
25
4
7
00:01:27.97
137
3
33
00:45:53.84
7:24 min/km
91
4
8
00:01:04.79
142
5
41
00:49:36.45
13.3 km/h
181
4
20
235
1056
Zoe DOCHERTY
Zoe DOCHERTY #1056
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:13:50.96
02:13:50.96
20
(42)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
20
00:29:39.18
Female
42
7:17 min/km
00:15:15.75
21:48 min/km
58
5
11
00:02:47.50
272
27
77
00:50:36.02
8:09 min/km
165
9
21
00:00:49.77
81
5
19
01:04:21.91
10.3 km/h
290
29
76
137
1180
Andrew WAIT
Andrew WAIT #1180
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:56:55.42
01:56:55.42
28
(98)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
28
00:24:50.99
Male
98
6:22 min/km
00:17:48.28
25:26 min/km
158
29
84
00:02:04.99
205
27
90
00:51:16.53
8:16 min/km
176
38
125
00:00:55.22
106
5
34
00:44:50.39
14.7 km/h
109
24
75
91
1501
Fish And Bird
Fish And Bird #1501
Mixed Junior Team
01:51:13.09
01:51:13.09
8
(18)
Junior Team
8
00:17:00.57
Mixed
18
Charlie Hart
Jason Hart
Charlie Hart
6:03 min/km
00:16:59.47
24:16 min/km
120
11
25
00:00:49.24
57
15
39
00:48:17.71
7:47 min/km
132
9
20
00:00:40.07
29
5
17
00:44:26.58
14.9 km/h
106
8
27
63
1240
Dave DYSON
Dave DYSON #1240
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:47:09.73
01:47:09.73
5
(45)
Vintage Male (50-59)
5
00:05:30.70
Male
45
5:50 min/km
00:14:56.79
21:21 min/km
46
2
26
00:02:07.39
208
6
92
00:47:22.78
7:38 min/km
117
8
91
00:01:18.60
187
5
77
00:41:24.16
15.9 km/h
44
1
31
25
1245
Daniel COLEMAN
Daniel COLEMAN #1245
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:41:06.63
01:41:06.63
5
(21)
Junior Male (U18)
5
00:05:02.81
Male
21
5:30 min/km
00:13:17.96
18:59 min/km
8
3
4
00:02:24.28
231
22
110
00:39:09.52
6:18 min/km
15
3
11
00:00:43.64
46
5
12
00:45:31.22
14.5 km/h
125
20
84
62
1598
Jongeling Wright
Jongeling Wright #1598
Male Male Team
01:46:50.48
01:46:50.48
5
(44)
Male Team
5
00:16:22.86
Male
44
Adam Jongeling
Adam Jongeling
Mark Wright
5:49 min/km
00:15:31.90
22:11 min/km
67
7
39
00:00:54.68
74
11
14
00:49:17.07
7:56 min/km
150
9
111
00:00:41.70
36
5
9
00:40:25.11
16.3 km/h
31
4
24
180
1520
Riverdog Gals
Riverdog Gals #1520
Female Female Team
02:03:30.01
02:03:30.01
3
(21)
Female Team
3
00:04:53.82
Female
21
Michelle Colthart
Meredith Dixon
6:43 min/km
00:16:49.92
24:02 min/km
113
2
28
00:00:44.07
38
5
5
00:59:49.52
9:38 min/km
256
8
54
00:00:42.14
38
5
7
00:45:24.35
14.5 km/h
123
1
7
111
1596
Bassso Narwhal'S
Bassso Narwhal'S #1596
Mixed Mixed Team
01:53:04.77
01:53:04.77
13
(21)
Mixed Team
13
00:16:06.56
Mixed
21
Jamie Demden
Boyo Lakay
Jamie Demden
6:09 min/km
00:18:16.47
26:06 min/km
176
24
37
00:00:46.32
49
20
33
00:53:08.18
8:34 min/km
201
22
33
00:00:34.44
11
5
7
00:40:19.35
16.4 km/h
30
6
7
17
1253
Fabian STILES
Fabian STILES #1253
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:37:10.20
01:37:10.20
4
(15)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
4
00:05:05.76
Male
15
5:17 min/km
00:15:26.96
22:04 min/km
63
10
37
00:01:24.53
125
5
39
00:41:40.35
6:43 min/km
35
7
29
00:00:56.52
112
6
35
00:37:41.82
17.5 km/h
8
2
8
69
1582
Team Titans
Team Titans #1582
Mixed Junior Team
01:47:41.00
01:47:41.00
6
(14)
Junior Team
6
00:13:28.48
Mixed
14
Georgia Hales
Indi Brown
5:52 min/km
00:13:38.28
19:28 min/km
13
3
5
00:00:44.20
39
9
25
00:50:50.85
8:12 min/km
170
10
26
00:00:40.48
30
6
18
00:41:47.18
15.8 km/h
56
4
15
215
1586
Tainted
Tainted #1586
Female Female Team
02:09:47.71
02:09:47.71
6
(34)
Female Team
6
00:11:11.52
Female
34
Kate Johnston
Kate Johnston
Shannon Uptin
7:04 min/km
00:19:07.21
27:18 min/km
227
12
60
00:02:43.12
263
18
74
00:49:13.75
7:56 min/km
149
3
17
00:00:43.53
43
6
8
00:58:00.08
11.4 km/h
263
13
54
193
1578
Our Aunties Made Us Do This
Our Aunties Made Us Do This #1578
Mixed Mixed Team
02:05:20.22
02:05:20.22
28
(43)
Mixed Team
28
00:28:22.01
Mixed
43
Jordan Borgward
Andrew Flint
Thomas Hardy
6:49 min/km
00:30:16.98
43:15 min/km
318
45
63
00:00:55.03
77
31
48
00:47:01.18
7:35 min/km
110
10
15
00:00:35.00
12
6
8
00:46:32.02
14.2 km/h
143
26
38
103
1543
Rich North Eagles
Rich North Eagles #1543
Male Male Team
01:52:51.97
01:52:51.97
8
(74)
Male Team
8
00:22:24.35
Male
74
Grant Crellin
Lynton Cocker
Paul Piavanini
6:09 min/km
00:22:39.95
32:22 min/km
291
14
154
00:00:56.96
82
12
17
00:45:15.82
7:18 min/km
82
3
66
00:00:43.50
42
6
11
00:43:15.73
15.3 km/h
78
8
55
316
1224
Darren FREAR
Darren FREAR #1224
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:26:01.70
03:26:01.70
12
(166)
Vintage Male (50-59)
12
01:44:22.67
Male
166
11:13 min/km
00:26:26.47
37:46 min/km
308
12
164
00:03:11.40
285
9
143
01:08:24.45
11:02 min/km
301
12
165
00:01:25.24
198
6
85
01:46:34.13
6.2 km/h
317
12
166
132
1059
Kylie PANCKHURST
Kylie PANCKHURST #1059
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:56:12.94
01:56:12.94
5
(11)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
5
00:12:01.17
Female
11
6:19 min/km
00:19:27.47
27:47 min/km
240
22
66
00:01:13.02
109
7
26
00:48:21.79
7:48 min/km
133
6
14
00:00:49.96
82
6
20
00:46:20.69
14.2 km/h
136
4
9
195
1005
Femke NEGUS
Femke NEGUS #1005
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:05:30.76
02:05:30.76
5
(28)
Junior Female (U18)
5
00:21:59.25
Female
28
6:50 min/km
00:17:06.21
24:26 min/km
129
7
34
00:01:21.41
121
2
28
00:49:47.89
8:01 min/km
157
5
19
00:01:07.28
148
6
45
00:56:07.97
11.8 km/h
250
6
50
116
1023
Hugo WATSON
Hugo WATSON #1023
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:53:47.78
01:53:47.78
21
(83)
Junior Male (U18)
21
00:17:43.95
Male
83
6:12 min/km
00:15:52.71
22:41 min/km
81
9
46
00:02:11.85
213
20
95
00:48:36.47
7:50 min/km
136
26
102
00:00:48.07
78
6
24
00:46:18.67
14.3 km/h
135
22
91
273
1128
Cushla GOOCH
Cushla GOOCH #1128
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:25:05.24
02:25:05.24
17
(64)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
17
00:41:05.85
Female
64
7:54 min/km
00:18:55.96
27:02 min/km
211
13
54
00:02:22.85
228
13
59
00:59:29.16
9:35 min/km
255
11
53
00:01:02.63
132
6
39
01:03:14.63
10.4 km/h
284
19
70
3
1076
Matthew WARE
Matthew WARE #1076
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:30:15.83
01:30:15.83
3
(3)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
3
00:09:10.58
Male
3
4:55 min/km
00:14:40.46
20:57 min/km
36
5
17
00:00:54.78
76
3
15
00:35:18.12
5:41 min/km
6
3
5
00:00:52.68
97
6
29
00:38:29.77
17.1 km/h
17
8
15
22
1107
Andrew HASKELL
Andrew HASKELL #1107
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:40:41.66
01:40:41.66
8
(18)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
8
00:19:36.41
Male
18
5:29 min/km
00:16:31.46
23:36 min/km
103
14
56
00:01:38.02
154
15
56
00:39:17.71
6:20 min/km
16
6
12
00:00:53.23
100
7
31
00:42:21.22
15.6 km/h
63
14
45
162
1134
Yael GARDNER
Yael GARDNER #1134
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:00:40.49
02:00:40.49
3
(17)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
3
00:16:41.10
Female
17
6:34 min/km
00:16:19.03
23:18 min/km
91
5
22
00:01:23.23
123
4
29
00:50:28.52
8:08 min/km
162
3
20
00:01:04.58
140
7
40
00:51:25.12
12.8 km/h
202
4
28
119
1025
James REX
James REX #1025
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:53:52.45
01:53:52.45
22
(85)
Junior Male (U18)
22
00:17:48.62
Male
85
6:12 min/km
00:18:19.44
26:10 min/km
177
24
98
00:02:56.68
279
30
140
00:44:55.91
7:14 min/km
76
17
60
00:00:52.62
96
7
28
00:46:47.78
14.1 km/h
145
26
98
302
1007
Amalee MARTIN
Amalee MARTIN #1007
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:40:41.80
02:40:41.80
10
(81)
Junior Female (U18)
10
00:57:10.29
Female
81
8:45 min/km
00:19:25.32
27:44 min/km
238
10
64
00:03:24.03
294
9
81
01:05:50.45
10:37 min/km
296
11
74
00:01:31.06
217
7
64
01:10:30.92
9.4 km/h
305
9
82
155
1049
Belinda RENNIE
Belinda RENNIE #1049
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:58:48.27
01:58:48.27
8
(15)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
8
00:14:36.49
Female
15
6:28 min/km
00:16:23.74
23:25 min/km
96
12
23
00:01:12.21
107
6
24
00:52:25.28
8:27 min/km
193
14
29
00:00:50.80
87
7
22
00:47:56.22
13.8 km/h
156
6
12
92
1226
Justin WARING
Justin WARING #1226
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:51:16.18
01:51:16.18
7
(66)
Vintage Male (50-59)
7
00:09:37.15
Male
66
6:03 min/km
00:21:13.47
30:19 min/km
275
8
142
00:02:22.73
227
7
108
00:43:46.21
7:03 min/km
53
4
42
00:01:42.34
236
7
110
00:42:11.42
15.6 km/h
62
2
44
5
1539
Perfect Balance
Perfect Balance #1539
Male Male Team
01:31:13.25
01:31:13.25
2
(5)
Male Team
2
00:00:45.64
Male
5
Ben Bray
Leigh Pritchard
Oliver Marsden
4:58 min/km
00:13:46.63
19:40 min/km
14
2
6
00:00:39.93
14
2
3
00:42:23.62
6:50 min/km
38
2
30
00:00:43.93
52
7
13
00:33:39.13
19.6 km/h
2
1
2
207
1513
Food Fighters
Food Fighters #1513
Mixed Junior Team
02:08:04.55
02:08:04.55
16
(48)
Junior Team
16
00:33:52.03
Mixed
48
Matthew Stocks
Alex Hill
Reeve Stocks
6:58 min/km
00:18:42.96
26:44 min/km
196
14
44
00:00:59.92
87
18
50
01:00:11.16
9:42 min/km
262
18
50
00:00:40.68
32
7
20
00:47:29.81
13.9 km/h
152
13
40
234
1518
Mis(Un)Fits
Mis(Un)Fits #1518
Female Female Team
02:13:50.26
02:13:50.26
8
(41)
Female Team
8
00:15:14.07
Female
41
Heather Hughes
Laura Rosher
Heather Hughes
7:17 min/km
00:18:32.35
26:29 min/km
188
8
48
00:00:51.14
62
9
10
01:03:27.31
10:14 min/km
291
14
71
00:00:43.79
48
7
10
00:50:15.65
13.1 km/h
189
3
22
227
1154
Gary NEINDORF
Gary NEINDORF #1154
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:12:39.74
02:12:39.74
43
(138)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
43
00:40:35.30
Male
138
7:13 min/km
00:19:52.68
28:23 min/km
252
44
129
00:03:34.06
301
53
155
00:50:38.44
8:10 min/km
167
36
121
00:01:00.71
125
7
38
00:57:33.84
11.5 km/h
259
49
148
196
1594
Stink Bugs
Stink Bugs #1594
Mixed Mixed Team
02:05:32.00
02:05:32.00
29
(44)
Mixed Team
29
00:28:33.79
Mixed
44
Annika Negus
Rowan Jemason
Ed Negus
6:50 min/km
00:17:42.37
25:17 min/km
155
20
33
00:00:45.85
46
19
30
00:56:42.88
9:08 min/km
226
28
40
00:00:35.28
13
7
9
00:49:45.61
13.3 km/h
184
33
46
266
1573
Mand & Mad Macs
Mand & Mad Macs #1573
Mixed Mixed Team
02:23:09.36
02:23:09.36
42
(59)
Mixed Team
42
00:46:11.15
Mixed
59
Christopher MacQuillan
Amanda Crabb
Sarah Macquillan
7:48 min/km
00:12:37.51
18:02 min/km
2
1
1
00:00:42.15
22
9
14
01:01:58.88
9:59 min/km
274
35
53
00:00:36.34
16
8
10
01:07:14.46
9.8 km/h
295
44
61
169
1239
Thomas CHRISTIDES
Thomas CHRISTIDES #1239
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:01:08.52
02:01:08.52
37
(117)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
37
00:40:03.26
Male
117
6:36 min/km
00:19:56.16
28:28 min/km
256
40
132
00:02:20.32
222
31
103
00:48:35.43
7:50 min/km
135
32
101
00:00:53.85
101
8
32
00:49:22.75
13.4 km/h
177
34
114
4
1541
Ooze Gang
Ooze Gang #1541
Male Male Team
01:30:27.61
01:30:27.61
1
(4)
Male Team
1
Male
4
Cameron Roth
Bradon Suter
Brendan Peacock
4:55 min/km
00:14:45.22
21:04 min/km
40
5
21
00:00:43.69
34
5
7
00:34:38.27
5:35 min/km
5
1
4
00:00:44.13
54
8
14
00:39:36.28
16.7 km/h
24
3
21
185
1531
Princess And The Peas
Princess And The Peas #1531
Female Female Team
02:04:40.01
02:04:40.01
4
(23)
Female Team
4
00:06:03.82
Female
23
Rebecca Owen
Rhonda Leyland
6:47 min/km
00:17:40.40
25:14 min/km
152
4
39
00:00:50.69
60
8
9
00:54:54.91
8:51 min/km
214
6
38
00:00:43.85
51
8
11
00:50:30.15
13.1 km/h
192
4
23
140
1241
Chloe MACLACHLAN
Chloe MACLACHLAN #1241
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:57:08.13
01:57:08.13
6
(12)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
6
00:12:56.35
Female
12
6:23 min/km
00:18:21.39
26:13 min/km
180
16
43
00:02:04.60
204
18
54
00:48:09.03
7:45 min/km
129
5
13
00:00:55.43
107
8
30
00:47:37.67
13.9 km/h
154
5
11
50
1223
Robert REX
Robert REX #1223
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:45:35.54
01:45:35.54
2
(36)
Vintage Male (50-59)
2
00:03:56.50
Male
36
5:45 min/km
00:18:54.11
27:00 min/km
208
7
109
00:01:48.88
165
5
64
00:36:35.45
5:54 min/km
8
1
7
00:01:51.26
250
8
118
00:46:25.83
14.2 km/h
139
7
94
64
1508
3 AmigoÆs
3 AmigoÆs #1508
Mixed Junior Team
01:47:10.52
01:47:10.52
5
(12)
Junior Team
5
00:12:58.00
Mixed
12
Neve Mcdonald
Marshall Grosse
Beaux Hough
5:50 min/km
00:19:23.00
27:41 min/km
237
17
52
00:00:44.74
43
11
28
00:46:03.40
7:25 min/km
95
5
13
00:00:41.08
34
8
21
00:40:18.29
16.4 km/h
29
1
6
262
1003
Mia SHAW
Mia SHAW #1003
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:21:45.98
02:21:45.98
7
(56)
Junior Female (U18)
7
00:38:14.47
Female
56
7:43 min/km
00:15:55.71
22:45 min/km
82
5
18
00:01:49.28
166
6
43
00:58:01.05
9:21 min/km
238
8
46
00:01:50.92
249
8
74
01:04:09.01
10.3 km/h
289
8
75
13
1014
Jake TOWNSEND-HYDE
Jake TOWNSEND-HYDE #1014
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:36:03.82
01:36:03.82
1
(12)
Junior Male (U18)
1
Male
12
5:14 min/km
00:17:13.62
24:36 min/km
132
14
70
00:01:15.52
114
6
33
00:35:57.08
5:47 min/km
7
2
6
00:00:52.69
98
8
30
00:40:44.90
16.2 km/h
35
6
26
39
1132
Anthea BROWN
Anthea BROWN #1132
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
01:43:59.39
01:43:59.39
1
(2)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
1
Female
2
5:40 min/km
00:14:02.05
20:02 min/km
18
1
5
00:01:25.65
128
5
30
00:43:06.79
6:57 min/km
47
1
3
00:01:06.62
144
8
43
00:44:18.27
14.9 km/h
101
1
5
42
1146
Dave HURST
Dave HURST #1146
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:44:24.13
01:44:24.13
7
(29)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
7
00:12:19.70
Male
29
5:41 min/km
00:16:12.22
23:08 min/km
88
16
48
00:01:28.84
140
10
49
00:42:32.22
6:51 min/km
41
9
33
00:01:00.83
126
8
39
00:43:10.01
15.3 km/h
76
16
53
248
1129
Lisa EASTMAN
Lisa EASTMAN #1129
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:16:18.88
02:16:18.88
8
(50)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
8
00:32:19.49
Female
50
7:25 min/km
00:19:44.72
28:12 min/km
248
17
69
00:02:24.57
232
15
61
00:59:58.01
9:40 min/km
259
13
56
00:01:08.10
151
9
46
00:53:03.46
12.4 km/h
219
6
35
37
1085
Tom CARTY
Tom CARTY #1085
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:43:19.03
01:43:19.03
11
(28)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
11
00:22:13.78
Male
28
5:37 min/km
00:17:17.72
24:42 min/km
135
18
73
00:00:57.05
83
4
18
00:42:35.51
6:52 min/km
43
13
35
00:00:58.07
118
9
36
00:41:30.67
15.9 km/h
47
11
33
285
1011
Darcy WALLACE
Darcy WALLACE #1011
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:27:42.33
02:27:42.33
8
(70)
Junior Female (U18)
8
00:44:10.82
Female
70
8:02 min/km
00:19:25.32
27:44 min/km
239
11
65
00:03:24.17
295
10
82
01:03:56.24
10:18 min/km
293
10
72
00:02:00.66
263
9
78
00:58:55.92
11.2 km/h
268
7
58
124
1031
Strauss JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Strauss JANSE VAN RENSBURG #1031
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:54:28.03
01:54:28.03
24
(89)
Junior Male (U18)
24
00:18:24.20
Male
89
6:14 min/km
00:14:33.11
20:47 min/km
28
4
12
00:02:53.59
278
29
139
00:51:59.18
8:23 min/km
186
32
130
00:00:54.21
102
9
33
00:44:07.92
15.0 km/h
97
15
69
228
1071
Joanna LEWANDOWSKA
Joanna LEWANDOWSKA #1071
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:12:49.77
02:12:49.77
19
(39)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
19
00:28:37.99
Female
39
7:14 min/km
00:18:22.59
26:15 min/km
182
17
44
00:01:32.07
148
9
37
00:53:38.06
8:39 min/km
204
17
33
00:00:55.75
110
9
31
00:58:21.27
11.3 km/h
265
24
55
253
1523
Rfm
Rfm #1523
Female Female Team
02:18:00.13
02:18:00.13
10
(53)
Female Team
10
00:19:23.94
Female
53
Fiona Florance
Rachel Brogan
Michelle Waddingham
7:31 min/km
00:15:38.20
22:20 min/km
71
1
15
00:01:26.59
132
16
31
01:03:09.73
10:11 min/km
288
13
70
00:00:44.68
58
9
13
00:57:00.92
11.6 km/h
255
12
52
12
1170
Jimmy DANIELS
Jimmy DANIELS #1170
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:35:53.03
01:35:53.03
2
(11)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
2
00:03:48.60
Male
11
5:13 min/km
00:15:10.20
21:40 min/km
53
8
31
00:01:25.29
127
6
41
00:39:51.53
6:25 min/km
19
2
15
00:01:03.00
133
9
42
00:38:23.00
17.2 km/h
14
4
12
145
1218
Martin MCNIFF
Martin MCNIFF #1218
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:57:57.24
01:57:57.24
8
(103)
Vintage Male (50-59)
8
00:16:18.21
Male
103
6:25 min/km
00:21:53.97
31:17 min/km
286
9
150
00:02:35.79
252
8
124
00:46:38.41
7:31 min/km
103
7
80
00:01:55.98
256
9
123
00:44:53.08
14.7 km/h
111
6
77
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (359 items)