X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2018
21 Apr 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course X-Adventure
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Aquathlon-X
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (359 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer
Runner
MTB
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
28
1095
James WASHBOURNE
James WASHBOURNE #1095
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:41:30.53
01:41:30.53
9
(23)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
9
00:20:25.28
Male
23
5:31 min/km
00:14:07.37
20:10 min/km
20
2
9
00:01:26.41
129
13
42
00:44:59.65
7:15 min/km
78
20
62
00:00:58.94
120
10
37
00:39:58.14
16.5 km/h
25
9
22
213
1009
Indi MCCLEMENTS
Indi MCCLEMENTS #1009
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:09:45.43
02:09:45.43
6
(32)
Junior Female (U18)
6
00:26:13.92
Female
32
7:04 min/km
00:14:10.72
20:15 min/km
21
3
6
00:02:25.00
233
7
62
00:55:43.81
8:59 min/km
219
6
39
00:02:07.50
273
11
81
00:55:18.39
11.9 km/h
237
5
44
177
1584
Lylah Farrell
Lylah Farrell #1584
Mixed Mixed Team
02:03:21.01
02:03:21.01
22
(36)
Mixed Team
22
00:26:22.80
Mixed
36
Lochlan Jones
Lylah Farrell
Lylah Farrell
6:43 min/km
00:14:15.46
20:22 min/km
22
4
7
00:00:40.57
15
6
11
00:49:29.30
7:58 min/km
153
14
23
00:01:21.83
190
41
56
00:57:33.84
11.5 km/h
260
42
59
11
1081
Paul CHAPMAN
Paul CHAPMAN #1081
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:35:39.79
01:35:39.79
7
(10)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
7
00:14:34.53
Male
10
5:12 min/km
00:14:21.40
20:30 min/km
23
3
10
00:01:10.34
102
8
25
00:41:09.91
6:38 min/km
31
11
25
00:01:12.15
168
18
67
00:37:45.97
17.5 km/h
10
4
9
200
1193
John RALPH
John RALPH #1193
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:06:13.39
02:06:13.39
40
(127)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
40
00:34:08.95
Male
127
6:52 min/km
00:14:23.72
20:33 min/km
24
2
11
00:02:04.42
202
26
88
00:52:57.75
8:32 min/km
200
42
137
00:01:04.66
141
12
49
00:55:42.83
11.8 km/h
246
44
142
101
1004
Charlotte CHURCHER
Charlotte CHURCHER #1004
Female Junior Female (U18)
01:52:28.52
01:52:28.52
4
(10)
Junior Female (U18)
4
00:08:57.01
Female
10
6:07 min/km
00:14:25.47
20:36 min/km
25
4
7
00:01:27.97
137
3
33
00:45:53.84
7:24 min/km
91
4
8
00:01:04.79
142
5
41
00:49:36.45
13.3 km/h
181
4
20
1222
Martin QUILL
Martin QUILL #1222
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
DNF
DNF
Vintage Male (50-59)
Male
00:14:27.46
20:39 min/km
00:01:53.89
00:51:11.43
8:15 min/km
00:03:48.48
88
1585
Johnson Blows Johnson
Johnson Blows Johnson #1585
Mixed Mixed Team
01:50:35.75
01:50:35.75
10
(17)
Mixed Team
10
00:13:37.54
Mixed
17
Kirstyn Johnson
Tamara Blow
Chuck Johnson
6:01 min/km
00:14:28.55
20:40 min/km
26
5
8
00:00:43.68
33
15
23
00:53:39.83
8:39 min/km
206
24
35
00:00:43.68
47
16
26
00:41:00.00
16.1 km/h
38
10
11
33
1512
Young Guns
Young Guns #1512
Mixed Junior Team
01:42:32.86
01:42:32.86
3
(7)
Junior Team
3
00:08:20.34
Mixed
7
William Darlow
Charlie Johnston
Mac de Ruwe
5:35 min/km
00:14:30.47
20:43 min/km
27
4
9
00:00:49.24
58
16
40
00:40:03.76
6:27 min/km
22
3
4
00:00:39.14
24
3
15
00:46:30.25
14.2 km/h
141
12
37
124
1031
Strauss JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Strauss JANSE VAN RENSBURG #1031
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:54:28.03
01:54:28.03
24
(89)
Junior Male (U18)
24
00:18:24.20
Male
89
6:14 min/km
00:14:33.11
20:47 min/km
28
4
12
00:02:53.59
278
29
139
00:51:59.18
8:23 min/km
186
32
130
00:00:54.21
102
9
33
00:44:07.92
15.0 km/h
97
15
69
139
1507
Lighting Strikes
Lighting Strikes #1507
Mixed Junior Team
01:57:02.64
01:57:02.64
13
(29)
Junior Team
13
00:22:50.12
Mixed
29
Piper Williams
Damon Baldock
Jay Hough
6:22 min/km
00:14:35.89
20:51 min/km
29
5
10
00:00:35.22
4
2
2
00:57:54.18
9:20 min/km
236
13
43
00:00:39.22
25
4
16
00:43:18.12
15.2 km/h
79
6
21
67
1017
Kyran MICHELA
Kyran MICHELA #1017
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:47:38.03
01:47:38.03
11
(47)
Junior Male (U18)
11
00:11:34.20
Male
47
5:51 min/km
00:14:36.72
20:52 min/km
30
5
13
00:00:57.27
84
3
19
00:45:22.00
7:19 min/km
87
20
70
00:00:29.82
2
1
1
00:46:12.20
14.3 km/h
133
21
89
34
1587
2teens
2teens #1587
Mixed Junior Team
01:42:54.38
01:42:54.38
4
(8)
Junior Team
4
00:08:41.86
Mixed
8
Rya Hwight
Asher Hwight
Asher Hwight
5:36 min/km
00:14:37.46
20:53 min/km
31
6
11
00:00:33.03
1
1
1
00:34:25.51
5:33 min/km
4
1
1
00:01:16.54
183
15
54
00:52:01.83
12.7 km/h
210
15
52
24
1034
Harrison WALLACE
Harrison WALLACE #1034
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:40:49.99
01:40:49.99
4
(20)
Junior Male (U18)
4
00:04:46.17
Male
20
5:29 min/km
00:14:38.11
20:54 min/km
33
6
15
00:02:45.52
268
27
132
00:40:05.63
6:28 min/km
23
5
18
00:02:10.56
276
30
136
00:41:10.16
16.0 km/h
40
7
28
58
1171
Craig JAMES
Craig JAMES #1171
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:46:32.01
01:46:32.01
11
(41)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
11
00:14:27.58
Male
41
5:48 min/km
00:14:37.91
20:54 min/km
32
3
14
00:01:53.48
181
20
73
00:46:30.24
7:30 min/km
100
21
78
00:01:22.64
192
22
80
00:42:07.74
15.7 km/h
60
14
43
205
1053
Jill ROBERTS
Jill ROBERTS #1053
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:06:52.76
02:06:52.76
13
(30)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
13
00:22:40.98
Female
30
6:54 min/km
00:14:39.14
20:55 min/km
34
3
8
00:01:51.10
169
14
46
01:01:01.81
9:50 min/km
270
28
63
00:01:14.33
176
17
51
00:48:06.37
13.7 km/h
158
7
13
10
1257
Greg MANNING
Greg MANNING #1257
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:35:31.78
01:35:31.78
6
(9)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
6
00:14:26.53
Male
9
5:12 min/km
00:14:39.14
20:55 min/km
35
4
16
00:01:16.34
116
10
34
00:40:22.28
6:30 min/km
25
9
19
00:00:46.62
71
2
19
00:38:27.38
17.2 km/h
16
7
14
3
1076
Matthew WARE
Matthew WARE #1076
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:30:15.83
01:30:15.83
3
(3)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
3
00:09:10.58
Male
3
4:55 min/km
00:14:40.46
20:57 min/km
36
5
17
00:00:54.78
76
3
15
00:35:18.12
5:41 min/km
6
3
5
00:00:52.68
97
6
29
00:38:29.77
17.1 km/h
17
8
15
127
1079
Simon WHEELER
Simon WHEELER #1079
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:54:39.02
01:54:39.02
26
(91)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
26
00:33:33.77
Male
91
6:14 min/km
00:14:41.71
20:59 min/km
38
6
19
00:01:07.69
97
5
21
00:46:45.12
7:32 min/km
106
28
83
00:01:27.81
208
27
91
00:50:36.68
13.0 km/h
193
39
122
53
1537
The Inbetweeners
The Inbetweeners #1537
Male Male Team
01:46:03.16
01:46:03.16
4
(37)
Male Team
4
00:15:35.55
Male
37
William Powers
Dean Cochrane
Lee Height
5:46 min/km
00:14:41.40
20:59 min/km
37
3
18
00:00:47.83
51
8
10
00:49:19.67
7:57 min/km
152
10
113
00:00:47.67
77
12
23
00:40:26.58
16.3 km/h
32
5
25
85
1602
Stephanusstefan
Stephanusstefan #1602
Male Male Team
01:50:23.98
01:50:23.98
7
(61)
Male Team
7
00:19:56.36
Male
61
Stefan Aspeling
Stephanus Oosthunizen
Stephanus Oosthunizen
6:00 min/km
00:14:45.07
21:04 min/km
39
4
20
00:00:43.16
30
4
6
00:50:21.05
8:07 min/km
161
12
119
00:01:29.03
213
14
94
00:43:05.66
15.3 km/h
75
7
52
4
1541
Ooze Gang
Ooze Gang #1541
Male Male Team
01:30:27.61
01:30:27.61
1
(4)
Male Team
1
Male
4
Cameron Roth
Bradon Suter
Brendan Peacock
4:55 min/km
00:14:45.22
21:04 min/km
40
5
21
00:00:43.69
34
5
7
00:34:38.27
5:35 min/km
5
1
4
00:00:44.13
54
8
14
00:39:36.28
16.7 km/h
24
3
21
167
1083
Andrew CHILCOTT
Andrew CHILCOTT #1083
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:01:01.99
02:01:01.99
36
(116)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
36
00:39:56.74
Male
116
6:35 min/km
00:14:46.89
21:06 min/km
41
7
22
00:01:54.78
182
23
74
00:52:05.12
8:24 min/km
188
40
132
00:01:47.42
245
33
114
00:50:27.78
13.1 km/h
191
38
121
191
1140
Jane CHAMBERS
Jane CHAMBERS #1140
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:05:17.59
02:05:17.59
5
(26)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
5
00:21:18.20
Female
26
6:49 min/km
00:14:47.71
21:08 min/km
42
2
9
00:02:39.77
256
20
70
00:51:54.55
8:22 min/km
185
5
26
00:01:10.60
163
10
49
00:54:44.95
12.1 km/h
236
7
43
49
1202
Clinton CHAMBERS
Clinton CHAMBERS #1202
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:45:22.49
01:45:22.49
10
(35)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
10
00:13:18.05
Male
35
5:44 min/km
00:14:48.71
21:09 min/km
43
4
23
00:01:55.53
183
21
75
00:45:07.29
7:16 min/km
80
18
64
00:01:57.31
258
37
124
00:41:33.65
15.9 km/h
51
9
37
199
1167
Rory LITCHFIELD
Rory LITCHFIELD #1167
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:05:39.50
02:05:39.50
39
(126)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
39
00:33:35.07
Male
126
6:50 min/km
00:14:54.46
21:17 min/km
44
5
24
00:02:42.03
262
46
128
00:54:25.31
8:46 min/km
210
43
139
00:01:40.21
231
31
107
00:51:57.48
12.7 km/h
208
39
127
108
1106
Tyron ROBERTSON
Tyron ROBERTSON #1106
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:53:03.52
01:53:03.52
22
(78)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
22
00:31:58.27
Male
78
6:09 min/km
00:14:55.71
21:19 min/km
45
8
25
00:01:14.74
112
9
31
00:45:20.75
7:18 min/km
86
22
69
00:01:08.89
160
16
61
00:50:23.42
13.1 km/h
190
37
120
63
1240
Dave DYSON
Dave DYSON #1240
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:47:09.73
01:47:09.73
5
(45)
Vintage Male (50-59)
5
00:05:30.70
Male
45
5:50 min/km
00:14:56.79
21:21 min/km
46
2
26
00:02:07.39
208
6
92
00:47:22.78
7:38 min/km
117
8
91
00:01:18.60
187
5
77
00:41:24.16
15.9 km/h
44
1
31
14
1148
Nick PHILLIPS
Nick PHILLIPS #1148
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:36:44.01
01:36:44.01
3
(13)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
3
00:04:39.57
Male
13
5:16 min/km
00:14:58.19
21:23 min/km
47
6
27
00:01:26.45
131
8
44
00:40:37.62
6:33 min/km
27
5
21
00:00:45.20
60
2
15
00:38:56.53
16.9 km/h
19
5
17
168
1051
Jaclyn NOEL
Jaclyn NOEL #1051
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:01:07.18
02:01:07.18
9
(18)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
9
00:16:55.40
Female
18
6:36 min/km
00:15:03.87
21:31 min/km
48
4
10
00:01:44.76
161
10
40
00:48:45.85
7:51 min/km
139
7
15
00:01:27.73
207
23
59
00:54:04.95
12.2 km/h
229
18
38
138
1542
The Smashers
The Smashers #1542
Male Male Team
01:57:00.62
01:57:00.62
10
(99)
Male Team
10
00:26:33.00
Male
99
Stephen Tangney
Lachlan Tangney
Charlie Hill
6:22 min/km
00:15:05.34
21:33 min/km
49
6
28
00:00:51.60
64
10
13
00:46:42.70
7:32 min/km
105
5
82
00:00:41.53
35
4
8
00:53:39.44
12.3 km/h
225
12
135
87
1160
Shane TOTTEN
Shane TOTTEN #1160
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:50:33.92
01:50:33.92
19
(63)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
19
00:18:29.48
Male
63
6:01 min/km
00:15:07.58
21:36 min/km
50
7
29
00:01:40.23
157
17
59
00:49:00.71
7:54 min/km
141
32
106
00:01:22.40
191
21
79
00:43:22.98
15.2 km/h
83
17
57
9
1231
David WARE
David WARE #1231
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:34:47.95
01:34:47.95
5
(8)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
5
00:13:42.70
Male
8
5:09 min/km
00:15:08.18
21:37 min/km
51
9
30
00:00:51.31
63
2
12
00:39:40.52
6:23 min/km
17
7
13
00:00:46.88
74
3
20
00:38:21.05
17.2 km/h
12
5
10
54
1571
Easier Said Than Run
Easier Said Than Run #1571
Mixed Mixed Team
01:46:10.53
01:46:10.53
7
(11)
Mixed Team
7
00:09:12.32
Mixed
11
Daniel Smith
Mary Kennedy
Aaron Holden
5:47 min/km
00:15:09.80
21:39 min/km
52
6
12
00:00:42.18
23
10
15
00:49:08.72
7:55 min/km
147
13
22
00:00:31.61
5
2
3
00:40:38.19
16.2 km/h
34
8
9
12
1170
Jimmy DANIELS
Jimmy DANIELS #1170
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:35:53.03
01:35:53.03
2
(11)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
2
00:03:48.60
Male
11
5:13 min/km
00:15:10.20
21:40 min/km
53
8
31
00:01:25.29
127
6
41
00:39:51.53
6:25 min/km
19
2
15
00:01:03.00
133
9
42
00:38:23.00
17.2 km/h
14
4
12
146
1086
Alec REX
Alec REX #1086
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:58:07.95
01:58:07.95
32
(104)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
32
00:37:02.69
Male
104
6:26 min/km
00:15:10.21
21:40 min/km
54
10
32
00:02:12.59
214
29
96
00:50:14.48
8:06 min/km
160
36
118
00:01:14.01
175
22
73
00:49:16.64
13.4 km/h
174
33
112
96
1116
Michael COOPER
Michael COOPER #1116
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:51:59.15
01:51:59.15
19
(69)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
19
00:30:53.89
Male
69
6:06 min/km
00:15:12.86
21:44 min/km
55
11
33
00:01:20.94
120
11
37
00:44:57.60
7:15 min/km
77
19
61
00:01:13.99
174
21
72
00:49:13.74
13.4 km/h
172
31
110
55
1215
Paul GARWOOD
Paul GARWOOD #1215
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:46:16.98
01:46:16.98
3
(38)
Vintage Male (50-59)
3
00:04:37.94
Male
38
5:47 min/km
00:15:14.92
21:47 min/km
56
3
34
00:01:22.24
122
3
38
00:44:49.54
7:13 min/km
73
6
58
00:01:08.11
152
1
54
00:43:42.15
15.1 km/h
89
5
62
115
1503
Grobbelaar Sisters
Grobbelaar Sisters #1503
Mixed Junior Team
01:53:46.95
01:53:46.95
10
(23)
Junior Team
10
00:19:34.43
Mixed
23
Miesa Grobbelaar
Nicola Grobbelaar
Miesa Grobbelaar
6:12 min/km
00:15:15.69
21:48 min/km
57
7
13
00:00:44.47
40
10
26
00:47:29.11
7:39 min/km
118
7
17
00:00:28.16
1
1
1
00:49:49.50
13.2 km/h
185
14
47
235
1056
Zoe DOCHERTY
Zoe DOCHERTY #1056
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:13:50.96
02:13:50.96
20
(42)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
20
00:29:39.18
Female
42
7:17 min/km
00:15:15.75
21:48 min/km
58
5
11
00:02:47.50
272
27
77
00:50:36.02
8:09 min/km
165
9
21
00:00:49.77
81
5
19
01:04:21.91
10.3 km/h
290
29
76
70
1038
Johan KRIEL
Johan KRIEL #1038
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:47:41.62
01:47:41.62
12
(49)
Junior Male (U18)
12
00:11:37.80
Male
49
5:52 min/km
00:15:19.63
21:53 min/km
59
7
35
00:02:30.29
249
24
121
00:44:02.28
7:06 min/km
61
14
48
00:01:38.81
228
24
104
00:44:10.60
14.9 km/h
98
16
70
71
1143
Mark MICHELA
Mark MICHELA #1143
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:47:46.03
01:47:46.03
15
(50)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
15
00:15:41.59
Male
50
5:52 min/km
00:15:20.49
21:54 min/km
60
9
36
00:01:11.50
106
3
28
00:44:27.28
7:10 min/km
66
14
52
00:01:44.57
242
34
112
00:45:02.17
14.7 km/h
117
26
80
163
1556
Mortien
Mortien #1556
Mixed Mixed Team
02:00:57.02
02:00:57.02
20
(34)
Mixed Team
20
00:23:58.81
Mixed
34
Tim Morton
Felicity Hampson
Tim Morton
6:35 min/km
00:15:25.20
22:01 min/km
61
7
14
00:00:42.62
28
12
20
01:02:56.82
10:09 min/km
286
39
57
00:01:23.26
195
42
57
00:40:29.11
16.3 km/h
33
7
8
178
1504
Why Not
Why Not #1504
Mixed Junior Team
02:03:21.69
02:03:21.69
15
(37)
Junior Team
15
00:29:09.17
Mixed
37
Amber Ramage
Sacha Verwijmeren
Sacha Verwijmeren
6:43 min/km
00:15:26.71
22:03 min/km
62
8
15
00:00:54.00
72
17
46
00:53:56.45
8:42 min/km
207
12
36
00:00:59.87
123
14
51
00:52:04.65
12.7 km/h
211
16
53
17
1253
Fabian STILES
Fabian STILES #1253
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:37:10.20
01:37:10.20
4
(15)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
4
00:05:05.76
Male
15
5:17 min/km
00:15:26.96
22:04 min/km
63
10
37
00:01:24.53
125
5
39
00:41:40.35
6:43 min/km
35
7
29
00:00:56.52
112
6
35
00:37:41.82
17.5 km/h
8
2
8
6
1074
Adam BYATT
Adam BYATT #1074
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:31:37.20
01:31:37.20
4
(6)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
4
00:10:31.95
Male
6
4:59 min/km
00:15:27.96
22:05 min/km
64
12
38
00:01:52.65
177
20
70
00:37:28.33
6:02 min/km
10
4
8
00:01:12.43
170
19
69
00:35:35.82
18.5 km/h
4
2
4
100
1072
Kasia LEWANDOWSKA
Kasia LEWANDOWSKA #1072
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:52:27.77
01:52:27.77
4
(9)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
4
00:08:16.00
Female
9
6:07 min/km
00:15:30.66
22:09 min/km
65
6
12
00:01:05.68
96
3
21
00:43:27.95
7:00 min/km
50
1
4
00:00:45.23
61
3
15
00:51:38.24
12.8 km/h
207
15
31
290
1260
Rebecca HUGHES
Rebecca HUGHES #1260
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:32:39.94
02:32:39.94
29
(75)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
29
00:48:28.16
Female
75
8:19 min/km
00:15:31.12
22:10 min/km
66
7
13
00:02:06.33
206
19
55
01:13:08.87
11:47 min/km
310
30
82
00:03:24.16
308
31
88
00:58:29.45
11.3 km/h
267
26
57
62
1598
Jongeling Wright
Jongeling Wright #1598
Male Male Team
01:46:50.48
01:46:50.48
5
(44)
Male Team
5
00:16:22.86
Male
44
Adam Jongeling
Adam Jongeling
Mark Wright
5:49 min/km
00:15:31.90
22:11 min/km
67
7
39
00:00:54.68
74
11
14
00:49:17.07
7:56 min/km
150
9
111
00:00:41.70
36
5
9
00:40:25.11
16.3 km/h
31
4
24
52
1137
Natasha PERTWEE
Natasha PERTWEE #1137
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
01:46:02.34
01:46:02.34
2
(6)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
2
00:02:02.94
Female
6
5:46 min/km
00:15:33.10
22:13 min/km
68
3
14
00:00:44.52
41
1
6
00:43:54.04
7:04 min/km
59
2
5
00:00:31.45
4
1
1
00:45:19.22
14.6 km/h
122
2
6
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (359 items)