Swim Thru Perth
21 Jan 2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Satterley 5km Swim
2.5km Swim
1.25km Swim
Pure Leasing 250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (86 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
SWA Cat
SWA Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
State
Country
Pace
66
Travis ONEILL
Travis ONEILL #66
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Legends (35-49)
Male
Stadium Masters
Stadium Masters
Western Australia
AUS
58
67
Alan RICKARD
Alan RICKARD #67
Male 35-39
01:34:11
01:34:11
4
(34)
35-39
4
00:32:23
Legends (35-49)
13
Male
34
MELVILLE
Melville
Western Australia
AUS
18:50 min/km
29
68
Jennifer ROLLIN-BUSBY
Jennifer ROLLIN-BUSBY #68
Female 30-34
01:19:41
01:19:41
1
(9)
30-34
1
Open (18-34)
3
Female
9
MANDURAH
Mandurah
Western Australia
AUS
15:56 min/km
12
69
Anthony ROOKE
Anthony ROOKE #69
Male 40-44
01:09:53
01:09:53
1
(9)
40-44
1
Legends (35-49)
3
Male
9
Western Australia
AUS
13:58 min/km
71
70
Jeffrey SANDERS
Jeffrey SANDERS #70
Male 60-64
01:52:12
01:52:12
3
(37)
60-64
3
00:31:56
Super Legends (50+)
11
Male
37
ARMADALE
Armadale
Western Australia
AUS
22:26 min/km
14
71
Jemma SCHOFIELD
Jemma SCHOFIELD #71
Female Under 18
01:13:06
01:13:06
1
(5)
Under 18
1
Under 18
1
Female
5
South Shore
South Shore
Western Australia
AUS
14:37 min/km
9
72
Laura SHRYOCK
Laura SHRYOCK #72
Female 25-29
01:07:47
01:07:47
1
(3)
25-29
1
Open (18-34)
2
Female
3
Western Australia
AUS
13:33 min/km
2
73
Bradley SMITH
Bradley SMITH #73
Male 25-29
01:01:21
01:01:21
2
(2)
25-29
2
00:00:03
Open (18-34)
2
Male
2
Breakers
Breakers
Western Australia
AUS
12:16 min/km
64
74
Jennifer SMITH
Jennifer SMITH #74
Female 40-44
01:38:57
01:38:57
3
(28)
40-44
3
00:18:28
Legends (35-49)
11
Female
28
Western Australia
AUS
19:47 min/km
70
75
Marjan STOLTE
Marjan STOLTE #75
Female 30-34
01:50:38
01:50:38
7
(34)
30-34
7
00:30:57
Open (18-34)
12
Female
34
Western Australia
AUS
22:07 min/km
52
76
Libby STORM
Libby STORM #76
Female 30-34
01:30:42
01:30:42
5
(23)
30-34
5
00:11:01
Open (18-34)
8
Female
23
Western Australia
AUS
18:08 min/km
77
Bob TARR
Bob TARR #77
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Legends (35-49)
Male
PERTH CITY
Perth City
04:49:38
2
Western Australia
AUS
78
Laura TARRIER
Laura TARRIER #78
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Open (18-34)
Female
Western Australia
AUS
46
79
Megan TETLEY
Megan TETLEY #79
Female 45-49
01:24:00
01:24:00
2
(18)
45-49
2
00:10:10
Legends (35-49)
6
Female
18
CLAREMONT
Claremont
04:47:25
1
Western Australia
AUS
16:48 min/km
48
80
Michael ULLRICH
Michael ULLRICH #80
Male 50-54
01:27:38
01:27:38
5
(29)
50-54
5
00:14:12
Super Legends (50+)
9
Male
29
Western Australia
AUS
17:31 min/km
65
81
Carmen WALLIS
Carmen WALLIS #81
Female 45-49
01:40:38
01:40:38
4
(29)
45-49
4
00:26:48
Legends (35-49)
12
Female
29
CLAREMONT
Claremont
04:47:25
1
Western Australia
AUS
20:07 min/km
50
82
Claire WARE
Claire WARE #82
Female 45-49
01:30:24
01:30:24
3
(21)
45-49
3
00:16:33
Legends (35-49)
8
Female
21
Maida Vale
Maida Vale
Western Australia
AUS
18:04 min/km
4
83
Rebekah WELLER
Rebekah WELLER #83
Female 18-24
01:01:36
01:01:36
1
(1)
18-24
1
Open (18-34)
1
Female
1
Maida Vale
Maida Vale
Western Australia
AUS
12:19 min/km
84
Mark WILLIAMSON
Mark WILLIAMSON #84
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Legends (35-49)
Male
PERTH CITY
Perth City
04:49:38
2
Western Australia
AUS
21
85
Bridget YOUNG
Bridget YOUNG #85
Female 50-54
01:15:20
01:15:20
1
(7)
50-54
1
Super Legends (50+)
1
Female
7
ROCKINGHAM
Rockingham
Western Australia
AUS
15:04 min/km
40
170
Eleanor PARSONS
Eleanor PARSONS #170
Female 60-64
01:21:12
01:21:12
1
(14)
60-64
1
Super Legends (50+)
5
Female
14
CLAREMONT
Claremont
04:47:25
1
Western Australia
AUS
16:14 min/km
55
282
Kirstin BEEDIE
Kirstin BEEDIE #282
Female 40-44
01:32:52
01:32:52
2
(24)
40-44
2
00:12:22
Legends (35-49)
10
Female
24
Western Australia
AUS
18:34 min/km
15
289
Leon MUSCA
Leon MUSCA #289
Male 45-49
01:13:19
01:13:19
2
(10)
45-49
2
00:07:24
Legends (35-49)
4
Male
10
Western Australia
AUS
14:39 min/km
67
1
Marlene ANDERSON
Marlene ANDERSON #1
Female 50-54
01:44:26
01:44:26
2
(31)
50-54
2
00:29:06
Super Legends (50+)
8
Female
31
Cockburn
Cockburn
06:16:18
3
Western Australia
AUS
20:53 min/km
2
Stuart ANDERSON
Stuart ANDERSON #2
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Open (18-34)
Male
Maida Vale
Maida Vale
Western Australia
AUS
3
Alicia ASIC
Alicia ASIC #3
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Legends (35-49)
Female
Western Australia
AUS
24
4
Glen ATKINS
Glen ATKINS #4
Male 45-49
01:18:03
01:18:03
4
(16)
45-49
4
00:12:08
Legends (35-49)
7
Male
16
WESTCOAST
Westcoast
Western Australia
AUS
15:36 min/km
45
5
Laura BEARE
Laura BEARE #5
Female 30-34
01:23:54
01:23:54
3
(17)
30-34
3
00:04:12
Open (18-34)
6
Female
17
Western Australia
AUS
16:46 min/km
32
6
Sally BELL
Sally BELL #6
Female 55-59
01:20:14
01:20:14
2
(10)
55-59
2
00:04:22
Super Legends (50+)
3
Female
10
CLAREMONT
Claremont
04:47:25
1
Western Australia
AUS
16:02 min/km
30
7
Ashley BLAQUIERE
Ashley BLAQUIERE #7
Male Under 18
01:20:05
01:20:05
3
(21)
Under 18
3
00:18:41
Under 15
2
Male
21
Breakers
Breakers
Western Australia
AUS
16:01 min/km
8
James BOGGAN
James BOGGAN #8
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Legends (35-49)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
7
9
Jaime BOWLER
Jaime BOWLER #9
Female 35-39
01:02:32
01:02:32
1
(2)
35-39
1
Legends (35-49)
1
Female
2
Western Australia
AUS
12:30 min/km
13
10
Kristy BRACKSTONE
Kristy BRACKSTONE #10
Female 35-39
01:12:51
01:12:51
2
(4)
35-39
2
00:10:19
Legends (35-49)
2
Female
4
CLAREMONT
Claremont
04:47:25
1
Western Australia
AUS
14:34 min/km
11
Robert BRINDAL
Robert BRINDAL #11
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Open (18-34)
Male
FREMANTLE
Fremantle
Western Australia
AUS
44
12
Jacqueline BROMELL
Jacqueline BROMELL #12
Female 30-34
01:23:51
01:23:51
2
(16)
30-34
2
00:04:09
Open (18-34)
5
Female
16
Somerset
Somerset
Western Australia
AUS
16:46 min/km
54
13
Nicholas BROWN
Nicholas BROWN #13
Male 30-34
01:32:24
01:32:24
4
(31)
30-34
4
00:30:30
Open (18-34)
7
Male
31
Hertfordshire
GBR
18:28 min/km
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (86 items)
© 2023