Swanny Ocean Classic
3 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Swim 2km
SUP 2km
Malibu 2km
Run 2km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
16
17
[18]
19
20
Page 18 of 20 (981 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Est Time
Pace
Wave
677
515
Stewart WINSOR
Stewart WINSOR #515
Male 30-39
00:47:01
00:47:01
107
(416)
30-39
107
00:21:28
Male
416
00:45:00
23:44 min/km
Wave 3
681
961
Bill CARMODY
Bill CARMODY #961
Male 60-69
00:47:15
00:47:15
26
(417)
60-69
26
00:13:17
Male
417
00:45:00
23:51 min/km
Wave 3
688
904
Peter KUHNE
Peter KUHNE #904
Male 50-59
00:47:30
00:47:30
84
(418)
50-59
84
00:18:43
Male
418
00:38:00
23:59 min/km
Wave 2
689
230
Elliot KAHN
Elliot KAHN #230
Male 18-29
00:47:31
00:47:31
73
(419)
18-29
73
00:22:51
Male
419
00:40:00
23:59 min/km
Wave 2
692
484
Michael HALL
Michael HALL #484
Male 30-39
00:47:34
00:47:34
108
(420)
30-39
108
00:22:01
Male
420
00:40:00
24:01 min/km
Wave 2
694
933
Tony POWER
Tony POWER #933
Male 50-59
00:47:41
00:47:41
85
(421)
50-59
85
00:18:53
Male
421
00:44:00
24:04 min/km
Wave 3
695
688
Graeme CHRISTIE
Graeme CHRISTIE #688
Male 40-49
00:47:42
00:47:42
112
(422)
40-49
112
00:22:01
Male
422
00:50:00
24:05 min/km
Wave 3
698
118
Seth PIERCE
Seth PIERCE #118
Male Under 18
00:47:44
00:47:44
15
(423)
Under 18
15
00:22:04
Male
423
00:50:00
24:06 min/km
Wave 3
699
836
Bernard HESTER
Bernard HESTER #836
Male 50-59
00:47:50
00:47:50
86
(424)
50-59
86
00:19:03
Male
424
00:50:00
24:09 min/km
Wave 3
700
476
Mark JOHNSON
Mark JOHNSON #476
Male 30-39
00:47:53
00:47:53
109
(425)
30-39
109
00:22:19
Male
425
00:35:00
24:11 min/km
Wave 1
701
666
Chris MITCHELL
Chris MITCHELL #666
Male 40-49
00:47:53
00:47:53
113
(426)
40-49
113
00:22:12
Male
426
00:40:00
24:11 min/km
Wave 2
702
881
Mark DUTTON
Mark DUTTON #881
Male 50-59
00:47:55
00:47:55
87
(427)
50-59
87
00:19:08
Male
427
00:40:00
24:12 min/km
Wave 2
703
441
Euan WEATE
Euan WEATE #441
Male 30-39
00:47:56
00:47:56
110
(428)
30-39
110
00:22:22
Male
428
00:40:00
24:12 min/km
Wave 2
708
708
Lee JARMAN
Lee JARMAN #708
Male 40-49
00:48:00
00:48:00
114
(429)
40-49
114
00:22:19
Male
429
00:50:00
24:14 min/km
Wave 3
711
739
Robert PIERCE
Robert PIERCE #739
Male 40-49
00:48:02
00:48:02
115
(430)
40-49
115
00:22:20
Male
430
00:50:00
24:15 min/km
Wave 3
715
740
Roger GOLLING
Roger GOLLING #740
Male 40-49
00:48:06
00:48:06
116
(431)
40-49
116
00:22:25
Male
431
00:45:00
24:17 min/km
Wave 3
716
489
Murray MCCARTNEY
Murray MCCARTNEY #489
Male 30-39
00:48:07
00:48:07
111
(432)
30-39
111
00:22:34
Male
432
01:20:00
24:18 min/km
Wave 3
717
270
Mitchell LANG
Mitchell LANG #270
Male 18-29
00:48:08
00:48:08
74
(433)
18-29
74
00:23:27
Male
433
01:05:00
24:18 min/km
Wave 3
719
232
Geoffrey DWYER
Geoffrey DWYER #232
Male 18-29
00:48:13
00:48:13
75
(434)
18-29
75
00:23:33
Male
434
01:05:00
24:21 min/km
Wave 3
722
1038
Joshua WATTS
Joshua WATTS #1038
Male 30-39
00:48:15
00:48:15
112
(435)
30-39
112
00:22:42
Male
435
00:50:00
24:22 min/km
Wave 3
725
1026
Philip SHEPPARD
Philip SHEPPARD #1026
Male 40-49
00:48:20
00:48:20
117
(436)
40-49
117
00:22:38
Male
436
00:55:00
24:24 min/km
Wave 3
730
924
Stephen MARKEY
Stephen MARKEY #924
Male 50-59
00:48:25
00:48:25
88
(437)
50-59
88
00:19:38
Male
437
00:45:00
24:27 min/km
Wave 3
731
1017
Adam Rowe
Adam Rowe #1017
Male 30-39
00:48:25
00:48:25
113
(438)
30-39
113
00:22:52
Male
438
00:45:00
24:27 min/km
Wave 3
734
1051
Carl HELY
Carl HELY #1051
Male Under 18
00:48:27
00:48:27
16
(439)
Under 18
16
00:22:48
Male
439
00:45:00
24:28 min/km
Wave 3
737
922
Simon WINDSOR
Simon WINDSOR #922
Male 50-59
00:48:31
00:48:31
89
(440)
50-59
89
00:19:44
Male
440
00:50:00
24:30 min/km
Wave 3
738
497
Peter WALDOCK
Peter WALDOCK #497
Male 30-39
00:48:32
00:48:32
114
(441)
30-39
114
00:22:58
Male
441
00:38:00
24:30 min/km
Wave 2
739
433
Damian CONSTABLE
Damian CONSTABLE #433
Male 30-39
00:48:33
00:48:33
115
(442)
30-39
115
00:23:00
Male
442
01:00:00
24:31 min/km
Wave 3
740
996
Ross DOHERTY
Ross DOHERTY #996
Male 60-69
00:48:34
00:48:34
27
(443)
60-69
27
00:14:37
Male
443
00:42:00
24:31 min/km
Wave 2
741
960
Barry PLUMMER
Barry PLUMMER #960
Male 60-69
00:48:36
00:48:36
28
(444)
60-69
28
00:14:38
Male
444
00:42:00
24:32 min/km
Wave 2
746
706
Kevin RYAN
Kevin RYAN #706
Male 40-49
00:48:46
00:48:46
118
(445)
40-49
118
00:23:05
Male
445
00:50:00
24:37 min/km
Wave 3
749
982
Kevin CHENNELL
Kevin CHENNELL #982
Male 60-69
00:48:58
00:48:58
29
(446)
60-69
29
00:15:00
Male
446
01:00:00
24:43 min/km
Wave 3
750
102
Aaron COHEN
Aaron COHEN #102
Male Under 18
00:49:00
00:49:00
17
(447)
Under 18
17
00:23:20
Male
447
00:45:00
24:44 min/km
Wave 3
753
475
Marcus WALSH
Marcus WALSH #475
Male 30-39
00:49:03
00:49:03
116
(448)
30-39
116
00:23:29
Male
448
00:55:00
24:46 min/km
Wave 3
754
736
Richard CLEVELAND
Richard CLEVELAND #736
Male 40-49
00:49:03
00:49:03
119
(449)
40-49
119
00:23:22
Male
449
00:50:00
24:46 min/km
Wave 3
758
915
Richard LYNCH
Richard LYNCH #915
Male 50-59
00:49:06
00:49:06
90
(450)
50-59
90
00:20:19
Male
450
00:40:00
24:47 min/km
Wave 2
761
718
Matthew EWART
Matthew EWART #718
Male 40-49
00:49:12
00:49:12
120
(451)
40-49
120
00:23:31
Male
451
00:50:00
24:50 min/km
Wave 3
762
527
Xavier PREVOT
Xavier PREVOT #527
Male 30-39
00:49:14
00:49:14
117
(452)
30-39
117
00:23:41
Male
452
00:50:00
24:51 min/km
Wave 3
765
724
Nick GAHAN
Nick GAHAN #724
Male 40-49
00:49:18
00:49:18
121
(453)
40-49
121
00:23:37
Male
453
00:48:00
24:53 min/km
Wave 3
766
488
Murray VEDEL
Murray VEDEL #488
Male 30-39
00:49:21
00:49:21
118
(454)
30-39
118
00:23:47
Male
454
01:00:00
24:55 min/km
Wave 3
771
837
Brian AYLMORE
Brian AYLMORE #837
Male 50-59
00:49:39
00:49:39
91
(455)
50-59
91
00:20:52
Male
455
00:50:00
25:04 min/km
Wave 3
772
645
Andrew STARCEVICH
Andrew STARCEVICH #645
Male 40-49
00:49:42
00:49:42
122
(456)
40-49
122
00:24:00
Male
456
00:40:00
25:06 min/km
Wave 2
774
888
Michael GREEN
Michael GREEN #888
Male 50-59
00:49:52
00:49:52
92
(457)
50-59
92
00:21:05
Male
457
00:40:00
25:11 min/km
Wave 2
776
637
Adam BRENNER
Adam BRENNER #637
Male 40-49
00:49:55
00:49:55
123
(458)
40-49
123
00:24:14
Male
458
00:50:00
25:12 min/km
Wave 3
779
974
Graham FORD
Graham FORD #974
Male 60-69
00:50:02
00:50:02
30
(459)
60-69
30
00:16:05
Male
459
00:45:00
25:16 min/km
Wave 3
781
227
Christopher STEAR
Christopher STEAR #227
Male 18-29
00:50:06
00:50:06
76
(460)
18-29
76
00:25:25
Male
460
00:40:00
25:18 min/km
Wave 2
783
838
Charlie REYNOLDS
Charlie REYNOLDS #838
Male 50-59
00:50:08
00:50:08
93
(461)
50-59
93
00:21:21
Male
461
00:40:00
25:19 min/km
Wave 2
784
764
Tony BECKETT
Tony BECKETT #764
Male 40-49
00:50:09
00:50:09
124
(462)
40-49
124
00:24:27
Male
462
00:40:00
25:19 min/km
Wave 2
791
1012
Ian HASLEBY
Ian HASLEBY #1012
Male 70-79
00:50:18
00:50:18
4
(463)
70-79
4
00:15:09
Male
463
00:45:00
25:24 min/km
Wave 3
795
870
John PEARCE
John PEARCE #870
Male 50-59
00:50:38
00:50:38
94
(464)
50-59
94
00:21:51
Male
464
00:35:00
25:34 min/km
Wave 1
798
877
Marcus ATLAS
Marcus ATLAS #877
Male 50-59
00:50:47
00:50:47
95
(465)
50-59
95
00:22:00
Male
465
00:50:00
25:38 min/km
Wave 3
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
16
17
[18]
19
20
Page 18 of 20 (981 items)
© 2023