Swanny Ocean Classic
2 Feb 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Swim 2km
SUP 2km
Malibu 2km
Run 2km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
12
13
14
15
[16]
17
18
19
Page 16 of 19 (928 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
5-Year Categ
5-Year Cat.Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
553
611
Matthew COLEMAN
Matthew COLEMAN #611
Male 40-49
00:36:04.2
00:36:04.2
91
(343)
40-49
91
00:13:18.0
45-49
48
Male
343
18:13 min/km
Wave 1
554
941
Stuart GRAY
Stuart GRAY #941
Male 70+
00:36:04.2
00:36:04.2
4
(344)
70+
4
00:08:55.7
75-79
1
Male
344
18:13 min/km
Wave 2
555
570
Carl VAN HEEREN
Carl VAN HEEREN #570
Male 40-49
00:36:05.0
00:36:05.0
92
(345)
40-49
92
00:13:18.8
40-44
44
Male
345
18:13 min/km
Wave 2
556
579
Daniel GAUNT
Daniel GAUNT #579
Male 40-49
00:36:10.6
00:36:10.6
93
(346)
40-49
93
00:13:24.4
45-49
49
Male
346
18:16 min/km
Wave 3
562
388
Joel CINKURS
Joel CINKURS #388
Male 30-39
00:36:16.4
00:36:16.4
81
(347)
30-39
81
00:09:44.6
30-34
34
Male
347
18:19 min/km
Wave 3
564
396
Kenneth KROSS
Kenneth KROSS #396
Male 30-39
00:36:19.6
00:36:19.6
82
(348)
30-39
82
00:09:47.8
35-39
48
Male
348
18:20 min/km
Wave 2
568
392
John SHERIDAN
John SHERIDAN #392
Male 30-39
00:36:22.6
00:36:22.6
83
(349)
30-39
83
00:09:50.8
30-34
35
Male
349
18:22 min/km
Wave 2
569
390
John GRAHAM
John GRAHAM #390
Male 30-39
00:36:24.0
00:36:24.0
84
(350)
30-39
84
00:09:52.2
30-34
36
Male
350
18:23 min/km
Wave 1
573
557
Andrew TAN
Andrew TAN #557
Male 40-49
00:36:30.5
00:36:30.5
94
(351)
40-49
94
00:13:44.3
45-49
50
Male
351
18:26 min/km
Wave 3
577
874
Bill CARMODY
Bill CARMODY #874
Male 60-69
00:36:40.7
00:36:40.7
32
(352)
60-69
32
00:13:08.9
65-69
10
Male
352
18:31 min/km
Wave 2
578
375
Frank BROWNING
Frank BROWNING #375
Male 30-39
00:36:42.6
00:36:42.6
85
(353)
30-39
85
00:10:10.8
30-34
37
Male
353
18:32 min/km
Wave 3
579
433
Samuel MEDWAY
Samuel MEDWAY #433
Male 30-39
00:36:43.9
00:36:43.9
86
(354)
30-39
86
00:10:12.1
30-34
38
Male
354
18:33 min/km
Wave 2
580
920
Ross DOHERTY
Ross DOHERTY #920
Male 60-69
00:36:44.0
00:36:44.0
33
(355)
60-69
33
00:13:12.2
60-64
23
Male
355
18:33 min/km
Wave 3
581
643
Scott POLLARD
Scott POLLARD #643
Male 40-49
00:36:44.2
00:36:44.2
95
(356)
40-49
95
00:13:58.0
40-44
45
Male
356
18:33 min/km
Wave 3
587
436
Shane DAWSON
Shane DAWSON #436
Male 30-39
00:36:50.6
00:36:50.6
87
(357)
30-39
87
00:10:18.8
35-39
49
Male
357
18:36 min/km
Wave 2
589
826
Robert MADDERN
Robert MADDERN #826
Male 50-59
00:36:51.3
00:36:51.3
74
(358)
50-59
74
00:12:43.4
55-59
29
Male
358
18:36 min/km
Wave 2
590
445
Tom PUGH
Tom PUGH #445
Male 30-39
00:36:51.9
00:36:51.9
88
(359)
30-39
88
00:10:20.1
35-39
50
Male
359
18:37 min/km
Wave 3
592
575
Colm OBRIEN
Colm OBRIEN #575
Male 40-49
00:36:53.3
00:36:53.3
96
(360)
40-49
96
00:14:07.1
45-49
51
Male
360
18:37 min/km
Wave 3
595
553
Andrew GOLDSWAIN
Andrew GOLDSWAIN #553
Male 40-49
00:36:57.3
00:36:57.3
97
(361)
40-49
97
00:14:11.1
45-49
52
Male
361
18:39 min/km
Wave 2
596
937
Gwyn WILLIAMS
Gwyn WILLIAMS #937
Male 70+
00:37:00.9
00:37:00.9
5
(362)
70+
5
00:09:52.4
70-74
3
Male
362
18:41 min/km
Wave 1
598
401
Mark DOLAN PRICE
Mark DOLAN PRICE #401
Male 30-39
00:37:04.2
00:37:04.2
89
(363)
30-39
89
00:10:32.4
35-39
51
Male
363
18:43 min/km
Wave 3
599
603
Luca TALMESIO
Luca TALMESIO #603
Male 40-49
00:37:04.9
00:37:04.9
98
(364)
40-49
98
00:14:18.7
45-49
53
Male
364
18:43 min/km
Wave 3
607
386
James LUDGATE
James LUDGATE #386
Male 30-39
00:37:26.3
00:37:26.3
90
(365)
30-39
90
00:10:54.5
35-39
52
Male
365
18:54 min/km
Wave 3
609
831
Shane GRIMMINCK
Shane GRIMMINCK #831
Male 50-59
00:37:27.1
00:37:27.1
75
(366)
50-59
75
00:13:19.2
50-54
46
Male
366
18:54 min/km
Wave 3
612
374
Euan WEATE
Euan WEATE #374
Male 30-39
00:37:29.2
00:37:29.2
91
(367)
30-39
91
00:10:57.4
35-39
53
Male
367
18:55 min/km
Wave 3
613
442
Timothy EDWARDS
Timothy EDWARDS #442
Male 30-39
00:37:31.1
00:37:31.1
92
(368)
30-39
92
00:10:59.3
35-39
54
Male
368
18:56 min/km
Wave 3
614
664
Tom FLETT
Tom FLETT #664
Male 40-49
00:37:33.4
00:37:33.4
99
(369)
40-49
99
00:14:47.2
40-44
46
Male
369
18:58 min/km
Wave 3
618
938
Ian HASLEBY
Ian HASLEBY #938
Male 70+
00:37:37.4
00:37:37.4
6
(370)
70+
6
00:10:28.9
70-74
4
Male
370
19:00 min/km
Wave 2
621
885
Dimitre STANEV
Dimitre STANEV #885
Male 60-69
00:37:39.9
00:37:39.9
34
(371)
60-69
34
00:14:08.1
60-64
24
Male
371
19:01 min/km
Wave 2
622
206
Frankie SCOTT
Frankie SCOTT #206
Male 18-29
00:37:41.0
00:37:41.0
56
(372)
18-29
56
00:16:04.8
25-29
32
Male
372
19:01 min/km
Wave 3
625
383
James ADAMS
James ADAMS #383
Male 30-39
00:37:43.2
00:37:43.2
93
(373)
30-39
93
00:11:11.4
35-39
55
Male
373
19:03 min/km
Wave 2
626
608
Mark HILL
Mark HILL #608
Male 40-49
00:37:43.2
00:37:43.2
100
(374)
40-49
100
00:14:57.0
45-49
54
Male
374
19:03 min/km
Wave 3
627
448
Will GRIFFITHS
Will GRIFFITHS #448
Male 30-39
00:37:45.8
00:37:45.8
94
(375)
30-39
94
00:11:14.0
35-39
56
Male
375
19:04 min/km
Wave 3
629
907
Niels ANDERSEN
Niels ANDERSEN #907
Male 60-69
00:37:46.3
00:37:46.3
35
(376)
60-69
35
00:14:14.5
65-69
11
Male
376
19:04 min/km
Wave 3
630
594
Jacques VAN RENSBURG
Jacques VAN RENSBURG #594
Male 40-49
00:37:46.5
00:37:46.5
101
(377)
40-49
101
00:15:00.3
45-49
55
Male
377
19:04 min/km
Wave 2
631
887
Gordon BENNETT
Gordon BENNETT #887
Male 60-69
00:37:48.1
00:37:48.1
36
(378)
60-69
36
00:14:16.3
65-69
12
Male
378
19:05 min/km
Wave 2
633
882
David BISHOP
David BISHOP #882
Male 60-69
00:37:50.8
00:37:50.8
37
(379)
60-69
37
00:14:19.0
60-64
25
Male
379
19:06 min/km
Wave 2
637
1006
Gregory O'SHANNESSY
Gregory O'SHANNESSY #1006
Male 40-49
00:37:56.9
00:37:56.9
102
(380)
40-49
102
00:15:10.7
40-44
47
Male
380
19:09 min/km
Wave 3
639
806
Michael GREEN
Michael GREEN #806
Male 50-59
00:37:58.7
00:37:58.7
76
(381)
50-59
76
00:13:50.8
55-59
30
Male
381
19:10 min/km
Wave 2
640
107
Seth PIERCE
Seth PIERCE #107
Male Under 18
00:38:00.2
00:38:00.2
11
(382)
Under 18
11
00:16:17.7
Under 18
11
Male
382
19:11 min/km
Wave 3
641
562
Anthony PAINI
Anthony PAINI #562
Male 40-49
00:38:00.3
00:38:00.3
103
(383)
40-49
103
00:15:14.1
45-49
56
Male
383
19:11 min/km
Wave 1
642
591
Graeme CHRISTIE
Graeme CHRISTIE #591
Male 40-49
00:38:02.7
00:38:02.7
104
(384)
40-49
104
00:15:16.5
45-49
57
Male
384
19:12 min/km
Wave 3
643
1007
Ash HEMMINGS
Ash HEMMINGS #1007
Male 40-49
00:38:03.0
00:38:03.0
105
(385)
40-49
105
00:15:16.8
45-49
58
Male
385
19:13 min/km
Wave 3
644
408
Matthew GARDNER
Matthew GARDNER #408
Male 30-39
00:38:03.9
00:38:03.9
95
(386)
30-39
95
00:11:32.1
30-34
39
Male
386
19:13 min/km
Wave 2
649
207
Fraser STEWART
Fraser STEWART #207
Male 18-29
00:38:09.3
00:38:09.3
57
(387)
18-29
57
00:16:33.1
25-29
33
Male
387
19:16 min/km
Wave 2
650
914
Phil LANSELL
Phil LANSELL #914
Male 60-69
00:38:12.2
00:38:12.2
38
(388)
60-69
38
00:14:40.4
65-69
13
Male
388
19:17 min/km
Wave 1
651
899
Julian BURRIDGE
Julian BURRIDGE #899
Male 60-69
00:38:12.7
00:38:12.7
39
(389)
60-69
39
00:14:40.9
65-69
14
Male
389
19:17 min/km
Wave 3
652
549
Ade LAMBO
Ade LAMBO #549
Male 40-49
00:38:13.5
00:38:13.5
106
(390)
40-49
106
00:15:27.3
40-44
48
Male
390
19:18 min/km
Wave 1
653
421
Owen DAVIS
Owen DAVIS #421
Male 30-39
00:38:15.3
00:38:15.3
96
(391)
30-39
96
00:11:43.5
35-39
57
Male
391
19:19 min/km
Wave 1
654
564
Anton WAGNER
Anton WAGNER #564
Male 40-49
00:38:15.6
00:38:15.6
107
(392)
40-49
107
00:15:29.4
40-44
49
Male
392
19:19 min/km
Wave 3
1
2
3
...
12
13
14
15
[16]
17
18
19
Page 16 of 19 (928 items)