Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXII
11 Mar 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
9
10
11
[12]
13
14
15
16
Page 12 of 16 (787 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
MSWA Category
MSWA CatPos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
EstTime
SWAclub
TWAclub
Pace
Wave
Finish
237
231
Louise AINSWORTH
Louise AINSWORTH #231
Female 55-64
00:26:11.7
00:26:11.7
15
(100)
55-64
15
00:05:06.6
55-59
12
Female
100
Fremantle Masters
02:10:52.5
2
9
00:27:00
17:27 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:26:11.7
236
386
Sophie CLARKE
Sophie CLARKE #386
Female 15-24
00:26:07.5
00:26:07.5
15
(99)
15-24
15
00:08:16.1
Under 18
18
Female
99
00:25:05
Fremantle Triathlon Club
17:25 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:26:07.5
235
300
Maelle BOURDAIS
Maelle BOURDAIS #300
Female 25-34
00:26:06.4
00:26:06.4
22
(98)
25-34
22
00:06:29.1
25-29
10
Female
98
Perth City Swim Club
02:02:15.9
1
13
00:24:00
17:24 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:26:06.4
234
528
Liam GOULD
Liam GOULD #528
Male 15-24
00:26:05.3
00:26:05.3
23
(137)
15-24
23
00:09:59.1
18-24
9
Male
137
00:30:06
17:23 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:26:05.3
233
864
Alex SCHWETZ
Alex SCHWETZ #864
Male 35-44
00:26:05.2
00:26:05.2
22
(136)
35-44
22
00:07:20.0
40-44
10
Male
136
00:28:45
17:23 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:26:05.2
232
649
Kristin KNIGHT
Kristin KNIGHT #649
Female 35-44
00:26:05.1
00:26:05.1
18
(97)
35-44
18
00:08:13.7
35-39
9
Female
97
00:30:00
17:23 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:26:05.1
231
597
Taleisha HURFORD
Taleisha HURFORD #597
Female Under 15
00:26:04.1
00:26:04.1
11
(96)
Under 15
11
00:05:00.6
Under 18
17
Female
96
00:24:40
Thornlie Swimming Club
17:22 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:26:04.1
230
547
Melissa HARRIS
Melissa HARRIS #547
Female 25-34
00:26:02.6
00:26:02.6
21
(95)
25-34
21
00:06:25.3
30-34
12
Female
95
00:24:00
17:21 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:26:02.6
229
593
Audrey HULL
Audrey HULL #593
Female Wetsuit
00:26:01.1
00:26:01.1
1
(94)
Wetsuit
1
60-64
4
Female
94
00:26:41
Fremantle Triathlon Club
17:20 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:26:01.1
228
506
Elise GAEBLER
Elise GAEBLER #506
Female 35-44
00:26:00.8
00:26:00.8
17
(93)
35-44
17
00:08:09.4
35-39
8
Female
93
00:25:10
17:20 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:26:00.8
227
232
Belinda ALCOCK
Belinda ALCOCK #232
Female 35-44
00:26:00.3
00:26:00.3
16
(92)
35-44
16
00:08:08.9
35-39
7
Female
92
00:26:23
17:20 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:26:00.3
226
365
Jeannette CASOTTI
Jeannette CASOTTI #365
Female 35-44
00:25:59.7
00:25:59.7
15
(91)
35-44
15
00:08:08.3
40-44
9
Female
91
Swan Hills Masters
02:31:55.3
9
4
00:29:59
17:19 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:25:59.7
225
819
Peter RABBIT
Peter RABBIT #819
Male 45-54
00:25:58.8
00:25:58.8
27
(135)
45-54
27
00:07:07.9
45-49
15
Male
135
00:27:29
17:19 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:25:58.8
224
965
Charles WARREN
Charles WARREN #965
Male 45-54
00:25:57.7
00:25:57.7
26
(134)
45-54
26
00:07:06.8
50-54
14
Male
134
00:30:00
17:18 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:25:57.7
223
538
Geoffrey GROSE
Geoffrey GROSE #538
Male Wetsuit
00:25:57.6
00:25:57.6
5
(133)
Wetsuit
5
00:08:08.0
65-69
7
Male
133
00:29:18
EFS Triathlon Club
17:18 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:25:57.6
222
904
Brad SURIANI
Brad SURIANI #904
Male 25-34
00:25:56.2
00:25:56.2
17
(132)
25-34
17
00:09:45.0
30-34
8
Male
132
00:24:00
17:17 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:25:56.2
221
987
Fiona WILKINS
Fiona WILKINS #987
Female 45-54
00:25:55.4
00:25:55.4
17
(90)
45-54
17
00:05:52.1
50-54
6
Female
90
Perth City Swim Club
02:02:15.9
1
12
00:33:06
17:16 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:25:55.4
220
530
Alex GOWER
Alex GOWER #530
Male 45-54
00:25:55.1
00:25:55.1
25
(131)
45-54
25
00:07:04.2
45-49
14
Male
131
00:27:30
17:16 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:25:55.1
219
893
Mark STEPHENS
Mark STEPHENS #893
Male 45-54
00:25:55.0
00:25:55.0
24
(130)
45-54
24
00:07:04.1
45-49
13
Male
130
Inglewood Masters
02:41:55.3
12
3
00:30:00
17:16 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:25:55.0
218
671
Jenna LEHMANN
Jenna LEHMANN #671
Female 15-24
00:25:54.6
00:25:54.6
14
(89)
15-24
14
00:08:03.2
18-24
8
Female
89
00:24:00
17:16 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:25:54.6
217
422
Charles CROFT
Charles CROFT #422
Male 65-74
00:25:51.8
00:25:51.8
7
(129)
65-74
7
00:04:13.5
65-69
6
Male
129
Armadale Masters
02:38:25.1
11
3
00:26:20
17:14 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:25:51.8
216
855
Steve SAMMUT
Steve SAMMUT #855
Male 35-44
00:25:51.5
00:25:51.5
21
(128)
35-44
21
00:07:06.3
40-44
9
Male
128
00:30:00
17:14 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:25:51.5
215
358
Erinn CAMPBELL
Erinn CAMPBELL #358
Female 25-34
00:25:50.8
00:25:50.8
20
(88)
25-34
20
00:06:13.5
30-34
11
Female
88
00:36:00
EFS Triathlon Club
17:13 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:25:50.8
214
906
Susan SWIRE-THOMPSON
Susan SWIRE-THOMPSON #906
Female 55-64
00:25:50.3
00:25:50.3
14
(87)
55-64
14
00:04:45.2
60-64
3
Female
87
Claremont Masters
02:14:51.8
3
6
00:27:00
17:13 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:25:50.3
213
978
Wendy WHITE
Wendy WHITE #978
Female 45-54
00:25:49.7
00:25:49.7
16
(86)
45-54
16
00:05:46.4
45-49
11
Female
86
00:21:30
17:13 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:25:49.7
212
382
Hayden CLARKE
Hayden CLARKE #382
Male Under 15
00:25:48.5
00:25:48.5
13
(127)
Under 15
13
00:06:58.0
Under 18
28
Male
127
00:24:05
Fremantle Triathlon Club
17:12 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:25:48.5
211
680
Tom LIGHTOWLER
Tom LIGHTOWLER #680
Male 25-34
00:25:48.3
00:25:48.3
16
(126)
25-34
16
00:09:37.1
30-34
7
Male
126
00:20:00
17:12 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:25:48.3
210
815
Kay PROSSER
Kay PROSSER #815
Female 35-44
00:25:47.6
00:25:47.6
14
(85)
35-44
14
00:07:56.2
40-44
8
Female
85
Swan Hills Masters
02:31:55.3
9
3
00:30:00
17:11 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:25:47.6
209
349
James BURT
James BURT #349
Male 15-24
00:25:46.4
00:25:46.4
22
(125)
15-24
22
00:09:40.2
18-24
8
Male
125
Superfins Masters
1
00:25:00
17:10 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:25:46.4
208
573
Henry HICKSON
Henry HICKSON #573
Male 25-34
00:25:45.4
00:25:45.4
15
(124)
25-34
15
00:09:34.2
25-29
10
Male
124
00:30:00
17:10 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:25:45.4
207
408
James COUBROUGH
James COUBROUGH #408
Male 55-64
00:25:44.9
00:25:44.9
23
(123)
55-64
23
00:06:35.7
55-59
15
Male
123
00:25:00
17:09 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:25:44.9
206
915
Rebekah TAYLOR
Rebekah TAYLOR #915
Female 45-54
00:25:44.0
00:25:44.0
15
(84)
45-54
15
00:05:40.7
45-49
10
Female
84
01:56:00
17:09 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:25:44.0
205
910
Julie TAN
Julie TAN #910
Female 35-44
00:25:41.7
00:25:41.7
13
(83)
35-44
13
00:07:50.3
35-39
6
Female
83
00:26:00
Fremantle Triathlon Club
17:07 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:25:41.7
204
513
Jackie GARDINER
Jackie GARDINER #513
Female 35-44
00:25:41.0
00:25:41.0
12
(82)
35-44
12
00:07:49.6
40-44
7
Female
82
Perth City Swim Club
02:02:15.9
1
11
00:27:15
17:07 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:25:41.0
203
533
Liz GRANT
Liz GRANT #533
Female 55-64
00:25:40.2
00:25:40.2
13
(81)
55-64
13
00:04:35.1
55-59
11
Female
81
Beatty Park Masters
02:44:04.7
13
3
00:30:00
17:06 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:25:40.2
202
433
Stephen CURTIN
Stephen CURTIN #433
Male 55-64
00:25:40.1
00:25:40.1
22
(122)
55-64
22
00:06:30.9
55-59
14
Male
122
00:25:00
17:06 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:25:40.1
201
319
Alan BREEN
Alan BREEN #319
Male Wetsuit
00:25:39.8
00:25:39.8
4
(121)
Wetsuit
4
00:07:50.2
45-49
12
Male
121
00:30:00
17:06 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:25:39.8
200
822
Nick RAPPA
Nick RAPPA #822
Male Wetsuit
00:25:38.8
00:25:38.8
3
(120)
Wetsuit
3
00:07:49.2
25-29
9
Male
120
00:30:00
17:05 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:25:38.8
199
417
Bob CRAMB
Bob CRAMB #417
Male 55-64
00:25:38.4
00:25:38.4
21
(119)
55-64
21
00:06:29.2
60-64
8
Male
119
00:23:20
17:05 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:25:38.4
198
370
Karis CHAPLYN
Karis CHAPLYN #370
Female 25-34
00:25:33.7
00:25:33.7
19
(80)
25-34
19
00:05:56.4
25-29
9
Female
80
Westcoast Masters
02:20:36.1
5
5
00:44:00
17:02 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:25:33.7
197
923
Arifin TJAHJANA
Arifin TJAHJANA #923
Male 45-54
00:25:32.3
00:25:32.3
23
(118)
45-54
23
00:06:41.4
50-54
13
Male
118
Perth City Swim Club
02:02:15.9
1
10
00:28:00
17:01 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:25:32.3
196
473
Caroline DYER
Caroline DYER #473
Female 35-44
00:25:30.5
00:25:30.5
11
(79)
35-44
11
00:07:39.1
40-44
6
Female
79
Maida Vale Masters
02:25:14.7
6
6
00:26:00
17:00 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:25:30.5
194
492
Stephen FERGUSON
Stephen FERGUSON #492
Male 55-64
00:25:27.3
00:25:27.3
20
(117)
55-64
20
00:06:18.1
60-64
7
Male
117
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
5
00:25:30
16:58 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:25:27.3
195
550
Lesley HART
Lesley HART #550
Female 55-64
00:25:27.3
00:25:27.3
12
(78)
55-64
12
00:04:22.2
55-59
10
Female
78
Maida Vale Masters
02:25:14.7
6
5
00:29:29
16:58 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:25:27.3
193
544
Angela HAMERSLEY
Angela HAMERSLEY #544
Female 55-64
00:25:25.8
00:25:25.8
11
(77)
55-64
11
00:04:20.7
55-59
9
Female
77
Perth City Swim Club
02:02:15.9
1
9
00:30:14
16:57 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:25:25.8
192
972
Steve WELLARD
Steve WELLARD #972
Male 45-54
00:25:25.4
00:25:25.4
22
(116)
45-54
22
00:06:34.5
45-49
11
Male
116
00:30:00
16:56 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:25:25.4
191
964
Claire WARE
Claire WARE #964
Female 45-54
00:25:24.8
00:25:24.8
14
(76)
45-54
14
00:05:21.5
45-49
9
Female
76
Maida Vale Masters
02:25:14.7
6
4
00:23:05
16:56 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:25:24.8
190
951
Andrew WALCZAK
Andrew WALCZAK #951
Male 25-34
00:25:22.0
00:25:22.0
14
(115)
25-34
14
00:09:10.8
25-29
8
Male
115
00:25:00
16:54 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:25:22.0
189
757
Peter NEESHAM
Peter NEESHAM #757
Male 65-74
00:25:21.9
00:25:21.9
6
(114)
65-74
6
00:03:43.6
65-69
5
Male
114
00:26:00
16:54 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:25:21.9
188
887
Stephen SMITH
Stephen SMITH #887
Male 65-74
00:25:21.8
00:25:21.8
5
(113)
65-74
5
00:03:43.5
65-69
4
Male
113
Geraldton Masters
02:48:53.7
14
2
00:28:12
16:54 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:25:21.8
1
2
3
...
9
10
11
[12]
13
14
15
16
Page 12 of 16 (787 items)