Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
7
8
9
[10]
11
12
13
Page 10 of 13 (625 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
473
436
Team GlenDeb
Team GlenDeb #436
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:56:50.40
06:56:50.40
30
(200)
Team of 2 Veteran
30
Mixed
200
WA
AUS
Deb Andrews
Glen Andrews
Glen Andrews
Deb Andrews
7:21 min/km
01:33:19.40
451
26
181
00:40:18.70
283
16
136
01:48:38.30
449
31
193
02:28:31.70
484
30
207
00:26:02.30
449
28
185
479
108
Stacey MCKENZIE
Stacey MCKENZIE #108
Female Prime (18-39 years)
07:01:38.10
07:01:38.10
16
(39)
Prime (18-39 years)
16
Female
39
WA
AUS
Stacey Mckenzie
Stacey Mckenzie
Stacey Mckenzie
Stacey Mckenzie
7:26 min/km
01:33:21.40
452
17
35
00:52:43.30
486
16
42
01:54:41.30
471
16
41
02:19:55.90
456
15
38
00:20:56.20
283
15
26
386
249
Mark PEERS
Mark PEERS #249
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:14:29.90
06:14:29.90
52
(202)
Veteran (40-49 years)
52
Male
202
WA
AUS
Mark Peers
Mark Peers
Mark Peers
Mark Peers
6:36 min/km
01:33:22.10
453
65
237
00:48:03.20
441
59
216
01:26:47.20
222
30
110
02:00:29.70
344
42
172
00:25:47.70
446
65
222
361
167
Chris DUCKWORTH
Chris DUCKWORTH #167
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:04:59.60
06:04:59.60
45
(187)
Veteran (40-49 years)
45
Male
187
WA
AUS
Chris Duckworth
Chris Duckworth
Chris Duckworth
Chris Duckworth
6:26 min/km
01:33:37.80
454
66
238
00:45:53.30
392
47
192
01:22:04.50
156
18
73
01:59:20.40
337
39
166
00:24:03.60
408
57
207
507
42
Robert JENNINGS
Robert JENNINGS #42
Male Prime (18-39 years)
07:52:09.30
07:52:09.30
73
(245)
Prime (18-39 years)
73
Male
245
WA
AUS
Robert Jennings
Robert Jennings
Robert Jennings
Robert Jennings
8:19 min/km
01:33:38.20
455
73
239
01:05:17.60
524
74
251
02:04:52.40
493
67
238
02:35:21.00
494
71
240
00:33:00.10
502
72
244
164
522
Team Four Fellas
Team Four Fellas #522
Male Team of 4 Male
05:23:22.50
05:23:22.50
32
(83)
Team of 4 Male
32
Male
83
WA
AUS
Neil Milligan
Simon Keall
Geoff Dickson
Mark Messenger
5:42 min/km
01:33:39.40
456
80
240
00:37:35.60
198
56
84
01:19:10.40
117
21
57
01:31:35.10
46
12
28
00:21:22.00
302
50
167
399
653
Team Hairy Clackers
Team Hairy Clackers #653
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:18:30.90
06:18:30.90
61
(163)
Team of 4 Mixed
61
Mixed
163
WA
AUS
Tashana Tweddle
Dianne McLernon
Susan Quick
Leon Hodge
6:40 min/km
01:33:42.20
457
62
182
00:39:59.10
271
46
129
01:22:09.00
157
27
73
02:07:29.40
397
62
166
00:35:11.20
509
75
214
406
611
Team Abbottswanna
Team Abbottswanna #611
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:21:19.30
06:21:19.30
64
(169)
Team of 4 Mixed
64
Mixed
169
WA
AUS
Cecile Abbott
Pascale Abbott
Bernard Abbott
Jerome Abbott
6:43 min/km
01:34:11.60
458
63
183
00:46:37.70
406
70
177
01:47:27.80
442
69
191
01:50:46.00
243
39
109
00:22:16.20
337
44
127
325
595
Team stanes family
Team stanes family #595
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:57:38.60
05:57:38.60
51
(135)
Team of 4 Mixed
51
Mixed
135
WA
AUS
Shannen Stanes
Joanna Stanes
Rachael Crabb
Ross Stanes
6:18 min/km
01:34:28.40
459
64
184
00:46:38.50
408
71
178
01:25:10.90
193
33
86
02:11:20.80
346
411
Team Old bull Young bull
Team Old bull Young bull #411
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:01:36.00
06:01:36.00
21
(142)
Team of 2 Veteran
21
Mixed
142
WA
AUS
Simon Kemp
Simon Kemp
Brett Heatley
Brett Heatley
6:22 min/km
01:34:33.30
460
27
185
00:46:52.50
411
22
179
01:20:50.60
134
8
64
01:57:46.10
323
21
139
00:21:33.50
309
15
111
466
215
Team Malade avec une q
Team Malade avec une q #215
Mixed AR Pair
06:51:23.70
06:51:23.70
14
(197)
AR Pair
14
Mixed
197
WA
AUS
7:15 min/km
01:34:40.40
461
16
186
00:45:41.60
388
7
171
01:29:33.20
252
7
111
02:40:53.90
500
18
212
00:20:34.60
267
8
93
462
400
Team Trail blazers
Team Trail blazers #400
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
06:49:29.90
06:49:29.90
41
(196)
Team of 2 Prime
41
Mixed
196
WA
AUS
Ashleigh Dobson
Ashleigh Dobson
Matt Prestage
Matt Prestage
7:13 min/km
01:34:40.90
462
42
187
00:55:25.70
503
46
220
01:38:00.30
359
32
160
02:14:53.30
434
37
180
00:26:29.70
459
40
188
370
684
Team Madalas
Team Madalas #684
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
06:08:02.60
06:08:02.60
33
(151)
Team of 4 Veteran
33
Mixed
151
WA
AUS
Louise Watson
Barry Watson
Paul Cutler
Cassandra Raath
6:29 min/km
01:34:52.30
463
36
188
00:38:12.70
213
26
106
01:32:34.80
299
30
135
01:58:27.70
329
32
143
00:23:55.10
404
29
166
515
634
Team Drug Pedallers
Team Drug Pedallers #634
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
08:12:25.10
08:12:25.10
79
(219)
Team of 4 Mixed
79
Mixed
219
WA
AUS
Adrianne Sanzone
Kylie Mitchell
Neil Spence
Alex Arpino
8:41 min/km
01:35:06.30
464
65
189
00:45:07.30
373
66
164
02:20:23.10
515
79
220
02:52:14.10
505
76
215
00:39:34.30
514
77
218
460
445
Team The Wannabees
Team The Wannabees #445
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:48:15.40
06:48:15.40
28
(194)
Team of 2 Veteran
28
Mixed
194
WA
AUS
Jo Pollard
Jo Pollard
Andrew Pollard
Andrew Pollard
7:12 min/km
01:35:16.00
465
28
190
00:47:33.80
426
25
185
01:29:14.90
249
16
109
02:23:39.80
472
29
199
00:32:30.90
501
32
210
442
640
Team HGLS
Team HGLS #640
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:38:37.40
06:38:37.40
69
(187)
Team of 4 Mixed
69
Mixed
187
WA
AUS
Suzie Adams
Lisa Bailie
David Urquhart
Stuart Aamodt
7:01 min/km
01:35:21.30
466
66
191
00:40:06.60
276
47
131
01:38:26.00
365
57
163
02:14:00.50
429
67
178
00:30:43.00
495
74
207
496
213
Team Fat and Skinny
Team Fat and Skinny #213
Mixed AR Pair
07:22:26.20
07:22:26.20
18
(211)
AR Pair
18
Mixed
211
ACT
AUS
7:48 min/km
01:35:26.60
467
17
192
00:54:25.00
497
19
217
02:11:23.80
506
21
214
02:15:28.30
439
13
184
00:25:42.50
443
18
183
262
292
David READETT
David READETT #292
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:44:10.90
05:44:10.90
9
(132)
Vintage (50-59)
9
Male
132
WA
AUS
David Readett
David Readett
David Readett
David Readett
6:04 min/km
01:35:49.80
468
20
241
00:41:13.10
300
5
132
01:20:13.60
127
4
63
01:41:13.80
143
1
72
00:25:40.60
442
19
221
492
211
Alastair BEATON
Alastair BEATON #211
Male Prime (18-39 years)
07:19:54.30
07:19:54.30
70
(241)
Prime (18-39 years)
70
Male
241
WA
AUS
Alastair Beaton
Alastair Beaton
Alastair Beaton
Alastair Beaton
7:45 min/km
01:36:08.30
469
74
242
01:14:28.10
527
75
253
04:02:29.70
00:26:48.20
462
69
228
409
669
Gavin Bicknell
Gavin Bicknell #669
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
06:22:50.00
06:22:50.00
35
(172)
Team of 4 Veteran
35
Mixed
172
WA
AUS
Andy Twell
Kevin Gauntlett
Gavin Bicknell
Aaron Turnbull
6:45 min/km
01:36:11.50
470
37
193
00:41:10.50
298
33
143
01:25:49.70
207
22
92
02:14:37.10
431
35
179
00:25:01.20
430
31
175
322
474
Team Green Machine
Team Green Machine #474
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:57:27.60
05:57:27.60
49
(132)
Team of 4 Mixed
49
Mixed
132
WA
AUS
Acacia Green
Cary Green
Leigh Burns
Cary Green
6:18 min/km
01:36:18.90
471
67
194
00:33:46.00
98
21
59
01:10:31.40
33
7
16
02:36:51.30
410
612
Team Light Hoppers
Team Light Hoppers #612
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:23:12.30
06:23:12.30
66
(173)
Team of 4 Mixed
66
Mixed
173
WA
AUS
Holly Hopkins
Maritia Lightfoot
Alex McCormack
Ian Lightfoot
6:45 min/km
01:36:38.40
472
68
195
00:35:38.50
142
28
77
01:54:46.00
472
73
204
01:51:21.00
251
42
113
00:24:48.40
426
61
173
398
415
Team Realise surf training
Team Realise surf training #415
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:18:03.50
06:18:03.50
25
(162)
Team of 2 Veteran
25
Mixed
162
WA
AUS
Brenton Rose
Nicole Jahn
Brenton Rose
Nicole Jahn
6:40 min/km
01:36:43.30
473
29
196
00:36:50.80
177
11
90
01:29:32.90
251
17
110
02:00:31.70
346
24
149
00:34:24.80
506
33
212
376
Team VItality7
Team VItality7 #376
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
DNF
DNF
Team of 2 Prime
Mixed
WA
AUS
Calista Benz
Mal Condon
Mal Condon
Calista Benz
min/km
01:36:51.30
474
43
197
00:51:01.30
472
43
206
01:44:11.40
427
38
186
289
Paul PAARDEKOOPER
Paul PAARDEKOOPER #289
Male Vintage (50-59)
DNF
DNF
Vintage (50-59)
Male
WA
AUS
Paul Paardekooper
Paul Paardekooper
Paul Paardekooper
Paul Paardekooper
min/km
01:37:21.00
475
21
243
00:44:20.20
359
11
174
01:24:30.30
181
8
88
436
476
Team PowerOn
Team PowerOn #476
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
06:31:13.80
06:31:13.80
37
(184)
Team of 4 Veteran
37
Mixed
184
WA
AUS
Grant Tomlinson
Angela Tomlinson
Angela Tomlinson
Mike Sinagra
6:54 min/km
01:37:21.90
476
38
198
00:47:49.20
433
38
190
01:55:39.80
474
39
205
01:39:39.90
124
14
56
00:30:43.00
496
36
208
506
194
Andrew MARTIN
Andrew MARTIN #194
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
07:44:08.80
07:44:08.80
68
(244)
Veteran (40-49 years)
68
Male
244
WA
AUS
Andrew Martin
Andrew Martin
Andrew Martin
Andrew Martin
8:11 min/km
01:37:30.00
477
67
244
00:56:09.40
507
66
242
02:03:47.10
491
67
236
02:38:12.70
498
69
242
00:28:29.60
482
68
235
509
268
John WILLCOCKS
John WILLCOCKS #268
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
07:59:21.40
07:59:21.40
69
(246)
Veteran (40-49 years)
69
Male
246
WA
AUS
John Willcocks
John Willcocks
John Willcocks
John Willcocks
8:27 min/km
01:37:34.50
478
68
245
00:55:22.90
502
64
239
02:00:23.30
481
64
230
02:55:11.60
510
71
245
00:30:49.10
497
70
242
501
123
Penny BUTLER
Penny BUTLER #123
Female Prime (18-39 years)
07:32:17.70
07:32:17.70
17
(44)
Prime (18-39 years)
17
Female
44
WA
AUS
Penny Butler
Penny Butler
Penny Butler
Penny Butler
7:58 min/km
01:37:38.10
479
18
36
00:54:22.00
496
17
44
01:58:24.80
478
17
42
02:42:18.60
501
19
47
00:19:34.20
215
13
18
439
221
Team Matt and Jason
Team Matt and Jason #221
Mixed AR Pair
06:34:45.20
06:34:45.20
12
(186)
AR Pair
12
Mixed
186
WA
AUS
6:57 min/km
01:37:50.20
480
18
199
00:55:49.60
504
20
221
01:24:41.10
187
6
84
02:12:42.10
424
12
176
00:23:42.20
395
13
161
498
391
Team TurboToms
Team TurboToms #391
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
07:26:54.30
07:26:54.30
44
(213)
Team of 2 Prime
44
Mixed
213
WA
AUS
Amanda Laing
Amanda Laing
Michael Thomas
Michael Thomas
7:52 min/km
01:38:17.30
481
44
200
00:45:02.70
370
37
163
02:19:54.30
514
44
219
02:20:26.20
458
39
193
00:23:13.80
372
37
147
425
487
Team Team Third Attempt
Team Team Third Attempt #487
Female Team of 4 Female
06:27:31.90
06:27:31.90
12
(32)
Team of 4 Female
12
Female
32
WA
AUS
Kim Cullen
Cathrina Read
Amanda Vorisek
Maria Hillman
6:50 min/km
01:38:25.50
482
12
37
00:37:30.50
196
9
18
01:31:08.20
274
7
19
02:12:02.50
421
15
32
00:28:25.20
480
16
47
461
664
Team COLLINGS
Team COLLINGS #664
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
06:48:16.60
06:48:16.60
39
(195)
Team of 4 Veteran
39
Mixed
195
WA
AUS
Cindy Colling
Kristen Pavez
Sue Boladz
Jen Schirmer
7:12 min/km
01:38:51.60
483
39
201
00:38:59.60
239
29
116
01:40:49.20
394
35
177
02:18:04.20
446
37
188
00:31:32.00
499
37
209
471
417
Team The Gerbils
Team The Gerbils #417
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:56:12.80
06:56:12.80
29
(199)
Team of 2 Veteran
29
Mixed
199
WA
AUS
Michele Matthews
Tom Matthews
Tom Matthews
Michele Matthews
7:20 min/km
01:38:54.20
484
30
202
00:47:09.60
416
23
182
01:30:53.00
270
18
121
02:36:03.30
495
31
210
00:23:12.70
370
21
145
475
302
Gordon ROBERTS
Gordon ROBERTS #302
Male Masters (60+)
06:57:30.10
06:57:30.10
2
(236)
Masters (60+)
2
Male
236
WA
AUS
Gordon Roberts
Gordon Roberts
Gordon Roberts
Gordon Roberts
7:21 min/km
01:39:11.10
485
2
246
00:45:36.30
384
2
187
01:48:16.70
446
2
217
02:23:51.80
476
2
235
00:20:34.20
266
1
151
487
404
Team Isaac n Lloyd
Team Isaac n Lloyd #404
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
07:14:50.30
07:14:50.30
43
(209)
Team of 2 Prime
43
Mixed
209
WA
AUS
Lloyd Jones
Isaac Pereira
Lloyd Jones
Isaac Pereira
7:40 min/km
01:39:41.60
486
45
203
00:50:04.50
463
41
202
01:53:22.50
463
39
200
02:24:06.80
477
43
203
00:27:34.90
468
41
195
482
209
Team Mayflowers
Team Mayflowers #209
Mixed AR Pair
07:08:10.50
07:08:10.50
17
(205)
AR Pair
17
Mixed
205
WA
AUS
7:33 min/km
01:39:54.50
487
19
204
00:51:54.90
482
16
211
01:50:23.70
456
15
196
02:18:24.10
448
14
189
00:27:33.30
467
19
194
396
274
Brent BURTON
Brent BURTON #274
Male Vintage (50-59)
06:17:02.50
06:17:02.50
18
(207)
Vintage (50-59)
18
Male
207
WA
AUS
Brent Burton
Brent Burton
Brent Burton
Brent Burton
6:38 min/km
01:39:55.60
488
22
247
00:41:23.00
305
6
135
01:42:35.80
410
19
198
01:51:43.20
253
11
126
00:21:24.90
304
13
169
505
132
Karen HAGAN
Karen HAGAN #132
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
07:39:23.60
07:39:23.60
6
(46)
Veteran (40-49 years)
6
Female
46
WA
AUS
Karen Hagan
Karen Hagan
Karen Hagan
Karen Hagan
8:06 min/km
01:40:22.70
489
6
38
00:47:31.70
423
4
33
02:23:16.30
516
6
49
02:24:29.30
478
5
40
00:23:43.60
397
5
34
281
Brett JOHNSTON
Brett JOHNSTON #281
Male Vintage (50-59)
DNF
DNF
Vintage (50-59)
Male
WA
AUS
Brett Johnston
Brett Johnston
Brett Johnston
Brett Johnston
min/km
01:40:23.80
490
23
248
467
622
Team Indipop
Team Indipop #622
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:52:50.20
06:52:50.20
74
(198)
Team of 4 Mixed
74
Mixed
198
WA
AUS
Ainsley Field
Narissa
Adam Field
Andreas Scheib
7:16 min/km
01:40:37.90
491
69
205
00:47:25.30
421
73
184
02:19:07.40
512
78
217
01:45:20.90
184
34
86
00:20:18.70
256
25
86
261
642
Team Boodjidup Warriors
Team Boodjidup Warriors #642
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:44:03.00
05:44:03.00
42
(114)
Team of 4 Mixed
42
Mixed
114
WA
AUS
Zara McRostie
Brendan Carr
Glenn Goodall
Steve Kyme
6:04 min/km
01:40:42.30
492
70
206
00:35:40.10
145
29
79
01:26:38.90
216
36
95
01:37:11.70
96
18
41
00:23:50.00
403
58
165
472
141
Susan THOMAS
Susan THOMAS #141
Female Vintage (50-59)
06:56:13.20
06:56:13.20
2
(38)
Vintage (50-59)
2
Female
38
WA
AUS
Susan Thomas
Susan Thomas
Susan Thomas
Susan Thomas
7:20 min/km
01:41:36.60
493
2
39
00:46:33.70
404
2
31
01:44:59.80
429
3
35
02:20:53.90
459
2
39
00:22:09.20
335
3
30
499
410
Team The Same 2 Chicks
Team The Same 2 Chicks #410
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
07:28:50.60
07:28:50.60
33
(214)
Team of 2 Veteran
33
Mixed
214
WA
AUS
Kirsty Smith
Kirsty Smith
Leanne Kemp
Leanne Kemp
7:54 min/km
01:41:50.30
494
31
207
01:02:19.60
518
34
225
01:37:08.50
349
26
156
02:36:53.80
496
32
211
00:30:38.40
494
31
206
455
483
Team Shambles
Team Shambles #483
Female Team of 4 Female
06:46:17.90
06:46:17.90
14
(35)
Team of 4 Female
14
Female
35
WA
AUS
Gillian McDonald
Laureen Michael
Michelle O'brien
Jill Rodgers
7:09 min/km
01:42:02.00
495
13
40
00:44:28.20
362
13
28
01:41:26.20
398
11
31
02:10:33.40
412
14
31
00:27:48.10
473
15
46
579
TEAM Leeuwinatics
TEAM Leeuwinatics #579
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
DNF
DNF
Team of 4 Mixed
Mixed
WA
AUS
Marnie James
Fiona Abbott
Keith Smith
Rikki Andrew
min/km
01:42:02.90
496
71
208
00:39:46.90
268
44
127
01:29:38.30
253
41
112
02:15:21.60
436
69
182
00:21:27.20
305
37
108
314
580
Team The Dekkers
Team The Dekkers #580
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:56:19.40
05:56:19.40
48
(131)
Team of 4 Mixed
48
Mixed
131
WA
AUS
Georgia Leyendekkers
Andrew Hickey
John Leyendekkers
Clee Avard
6:17 min/km
01:42:11.00
497
72
209
00:36:52.60
179
33
91
01:31:40.40
284
45
127
01:45:13.00
182
33
84
00:20:22.40
258
27
88
375
431
Team Fast and Furoius - Post Mark
Team Fast and Furoius - Post Mark #431
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:11:02.40
06:11:02.40
24
(153)
Team of 2 Veteran
24
Mixed
153
WA
AUS
Grant Lewis
Grant Lewis
Maurie Carlyon
Grant Lewis
6:32 min/km
01:42:43.40
498
32
210
00:32:54.60
81
3
48
01:35:30.70
325
25
147
01:58:57.00
333
23
147
00:20:56.70
285
14
102
290
632
Team Team Blue
Team Team Blue #632
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:50:58.40
05:50:58.40
44
(120)
Team of 4 Mixed
44
Mixed
120
WA
AUS
Tracey Denney
Jack Aylward
Benjamin Sutton
Dean Gates
6:11 min/km
01:42:44.80
499
73
211
00:33:58.50
104
23
63
01:33:36.10
310
49
141
01:41:01.20
139
27
64
00:19:37.80
220
19
68
516
175
Andrew GRANT
Andrew GRANT #175
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
08:12:30.60
08:12:30.60
71
(248)
Veteran (40-49 years)
71
Male
248
WA
AUS
Andrew Grant
Andrew Grant
Andrew Grant
Andrew Grant
8:41 min/km
01:43:23.40
500
69
249
01:11:30.00
526
70
252
01:52:21.80
460
63
224
02:53:12.90
507
70
244
00:32:02.50
500
71
243
1
2
3
...
6
7
8
9
[10]
11
12
13
Page 10 of 13 (625 items)