42nd Swim Thru Rottnest
1 Dec 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
7
8
9
[10]
11
12
13
Page 10 of 13 (637 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Nation
Estimated Time
Pace
Wave
435
456
Mia READMAN
Mia READMAN #456
Female Under 15
00:32:52.8
00:32:52.8
17
(179)
Under 15
17
00:10:46.1
Female
179
00:35:00
20:33 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
564
457
Lesley REID
Lesley REID #457
Female 65-69
00:41:23.3
00:41:23.3
8
(248)
65-69
8
00:12:18.1
Female
248
Busselton Masters
3
00:38:05
25:52 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
566
458
Tabea RETTELBACH
Tabea RETTELBACH #458
Female 25-29
00:41:36.9
00:41:36.9
18
(250)
25-29
18
00:19:40.6
Female
250
00:55:00
26:00 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
308
459
Mark RICHARDS
Mark RICHARDS #459
Male 50-54
00:29:52.4
00:29:52.4
23
(189)
50-54
23
00:08:52.4
Male
189
Westcoast Masters
16
00:30:00
18:40 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
422
460
Carly RIDLEY
Carly RIDLEY #460
Female 35-39
00:32:31.4
00:32:31.4
21
(169)
35-39
21
00:13:25.7
Female
169
00:30:01
20:19 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
155
461
Madison RIGO
Madison RIGO #461
Female 15-19
00:25:44.5
00:25:44.5
7
(60)
15-19
7
00:05:26.9
Female
60
UWA City Beach Water Polo Club
4
00:28:00
16:05 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
22
462
Ceinwen ROBERTS
Ceinwen ROBERTS #462
Female 35-39
00:21:23.3
00:21:23.3
3
(6)
35-39
3
00:02:17.6
Female
6
Maida Vale Masters
1
00:22:25
13:22 min/km
Wave 1 : White
456
463
Christine ROBERTS
Christine ROBERTS #463
Female 70-74
00:33:19.6
00:33:19.6
2
(189)
70-74
2
00:01:36.4
Female
189
Westcoast Masters
26
00:34:00
20:49 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
284
464
Ermie ROBINSON
Ermie ROBINSON #464
Female 65-69
00:29:08.1
00:29:08.1
2
(112)
65-69
2
00:00:02.9
Female
112
00:29:28
18:12 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
307
465
Oliver ROBSON
Oliver ROBSON #465
Male Under 15
00:29:50.4
00:29:50.4
12
(188)
Under 15
12
00:08:52.6
Male
188
00:40:00
18:38 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
466
Perry ROBSON
Perry ROBSON #466
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Male
00:30:00
Wave 3 : Yellow
186
467
Grace ROCAVERT
Grace ROCAVERT #467
Female Under 15
00:26:28.0
00:26:28.0
11
(73)
Under 15
11
00:04:21.3
Female
73
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
16
00:29:00
16:32 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
321
468
Troy ROCAVERT
Troy ROCAVERT #468
Male 35-39
00:30:02.4
00:30:02.4
13
(198)
35-39
13
00:08:24.3
Male
198
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
18
00:29:00
18:46 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
524
469
Alison ROCKETT
Alison ROCKETT #469
Female 55-59
00:36:37.9
00:36:37.9
25
(228)
55-59
25
00:12:19.4
Female
228
00:45:00
22:53 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
225
470
Elliot ROCKETT
Elliot ROCKETT #470
Male 15-19
00:27:33.3
00:27:33.3
12
(138)
15-19
12
00:10:15.0
Male
138
North Cottesloe SLSC
1
00:30:00
17:13 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
107
471
Caroline ROLFE
Caroline ROLFE #471
Female 35-39
00:24:34.4
00:24:34.4
8
(37)
35-39
8
00:05:28.7
Female
37
Yallingup Swim Squad
2
00:26:22
15:21 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
472
Nicholas ROLLO
Nicholas ROLLO #472
Male 15-19
DNS
DNS
15-19
Male
Perth City Swim Club
00:22:11
Wave 1 : White
473
William ROLLO
William ROLLO #473
Male 20-24
DNS
DNS
20-24
Male
00:18:45
Wave 1 : White
57
474
Hamish ROSE
Hamish ROSE #474
Male 25-29
00:23:04.5
00:23:04.5
5
(38)
25-29
5
00:05:51.7
Male
38
Perth City Swim Club
9
00:26:12
14:25 min/km
Wave 1 : White
151
475
Cav ROTHAM
Cav ROTHAM #475
Male 45-49
00:25:37.6
00:25:37.6
12
(95)
45-49
12
00:05:27.7
Male
95
00:40:00
16:01 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
20
476
Matt RUDLAND
Matt RUDLAND #476
Male 25-29
00:21:10.3
00:21:10.3
2
(15)
25-29
2
00:03:57.5
Male
15
00:23:00
13:13 min/km
Wave 1 : White
140
477
Simon RUSITI
Simon RUSITI #477
Male 50-54
00:25:24.7
00:25:24.7
12
(91)
50-54
12
00:04:24.7
Male
91
00:26:00
15:52 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
141
478
Carolyn RYAN
Carolyn RYAN #478
Female 50-54
00:25:26.3
00:25:26.3
3
(50)
50-54
3
00:03:54.0
Female
50
Trigg Island SLSC
3
00:27:00
15:53 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
324
479
Clem RYAN
Clem RYAN #479
Male 60-64
00:30:05.0
00:30:05.0
12
(201)
60-64
12
00:10:58.3
Male
201
Trigg Island SLSC
5
00:31:00
18:48 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
570
480
Fiona RYAN
Fiona RYAN #480
Female 45-49
00:42:49.9
00:42:49.9
32
(252)
45-49
32
00:19:15.9
Female
252
Cockburn Masters
12
00:50:30
26:46 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
252
481
Nina SALIB
Nina SALIB #481
Female 40-44
00:28:06.6
00:28:06.6
12
(99)
40-44
12
00:05:54.0
Female
99
Cockburn Masters
1
00:24:00
17:34 min/km
Wave 1 : White
23
482
Philip SALTER
Philip SALTER #482
Male 25-29
00:21:24.3
00:21:24.3
3
(17)
25-29
3
00:04:11.5
Male
17
00:25:00
13:22 min/km
Wave 1 : White
253
483
Steve SAMMUT
Steve SAMMUT #483
Male 40-44
00:28:09.6
00:28:09.6
16
(154)
40-44
16
00:08:36.5
Male
154
00:26:30
17:36 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
272
484
Maddie SANDL
Maddie SANDL #484
Female 20-24
00:28:45.2
00:28:45.2
8
(108)
20-24
8
00:09:58.2
Female
108
00:30:00
17:58 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
212
486
Nathan SANDL
Nathan SANDL #486
Male 20-24
00:27:13.1
00:27:13.1
7
(130)
20-24
7
00:04:19.5
Male
130
00:30:00
17:00 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
517
487
Dianne SAUNDERS
Dianne SAUNDERS #487
Female 30-34
00:36:10.5
00:36:10.5
9
(224)
30-34
9
00:15:33.9
Female
224
Superfins Masters
4
00:59:00
22:36 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
302
488
Hume SAUNDERS
Hume SAUNDERS #488
Male 45-49
00:29:43.3
00:29:43.3
24
(185)
45-49
24
00:09:33.4
Male
185
00:32:00
18:34 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
218
489
Michael SAUNDERS
Michael SAUNDERS #489
Male 40-44
00:27:19.8
00:27:19.8
15
(134)
40-44
15
00:07:46.7
Male
134
00:32:00
17:04 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
379
490
Michael SAUNDERS
Michael SAUNDERS #490
Male 45-49
00:31:16.2
00:31:16.2
31
(232)
45-49
31
00:11:06.3
Male
232
Sorrento SLSC
1
00:35:00
19:32 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
27
491
Phil SCALES
Phil SCALES #491
Male 60-64
00:21:31.4
00:21:31.4
2
(19)
60-64
2
00:02:24.7
Male
19
Dolphins Water Polo Club
1
00:25:03
13:27 min/km
Wave 1 : White
554
492
Kevin SCANLAN
Kevin SCANLAN #492
Male 65-69
00:40:08.9
00:40:08.9
20
(311)
65-69
20
00:15:02.6
Male
311
00:39:59
25:05 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
288
493
Ella SCARVACI
Ella SCARVACI #493
Female Under 15
00:29:16.4
00:29:16.4
15
(113)
Under 15
15
00:07:09.7
Female
113
Somerset Swimming Club
2
00:28:01
18:17 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
165
494
Tiana SCARVACI
Tiana SCARVACI #494
Female Under 15
00:25:58.6
00:25:58.6
10
(65)
Under 15
10
00:03:51.9
Female
65
Somerset Swimming Club
1
00:27:01
16:14 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
465
495
Julia SCOTT
Julia SCOTT #495
Female 25-29
00:33:41.8
00:33:41.8
15
(195)
25-29
15
00:11:45.5
Female
195
00:55:00
21:03 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
496
Nadine SEABROOK
Nadine SEABROOK #496
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
00:33:00
Wave 4 : Red
248
497
Derek SEXTON
Derek SEXTON #497
Male 55-59
00:28:00.4
00:28:00.4
28
(152)
55-59
28
00:06:38.0
Male
152
Fremantle Masters
4
00:32:10
17:30 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
498
Brendan SHALDERS
Brendan SHALDERS #498
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
00:30:00
Wave 3 : Yellow
159
499
Liam SHALDERS
Liam SHALDERS #499
Male 35-39
00:25:55.5
00:25:55.5
10
(97)
35-39
10
00:04:17.4
Male
97
00:30:00
16:12 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
46
500
Nancy SHAW
Nancy SHAW #500
Female 35-39
00:22:39.7
00:22:39.7
5
(16)
35-39
5
00:03:34.0
Female
16
City of Perth SLSC
1
00:29:00
14:09 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
41
501
Tracey SHAW
Tracey SHAW #501
Female 50-54
00:22:13.5
00:22:13.5
2
(15)
50-54
2
00:00:41.2
Female
15
Fremantle SLSC
1
00:24:28
13:53 min/km
Wave 1 : White
502
Tracey SHAW
Tracey SHAW #502
Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Female
Aussie Natural Spring Water
00:25:15
Wave 1 : White
63
503
Viki SHELVER
Viki SHELVER #503
Female 60-64
00:23:20.4
00:23:20.4
2
(23)
60-64
2
00:00:25.5
Female
23
Westcoast Masters
2
00:24:01
14:35 min/km
Wave 1 : White
433
504
Lindsey SHEPHERD
Lindsey SHEPHERD #504
Female 55-59
00:32:51.6
00:32:51.6
14
(177)
55-59
14
00:08:33.1
Female
177
00:32:00
20:32 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
13
505
Joshua SHIPTON
Joshua SHIPTON #505
Male 15-19
00:20:19.5
00:20:19.5
5
(10)
15-19
5
00:03:01.2
Male
10
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
4
00:30:00
12:42 min/km
Wave 1 : White
297
506
David SHIRLEY
David SHIRLEY #506
Male 55-59
00:29:36.5
00:29:36.5
33
(181)
55-59
33
00:08:14.1
Male
181
00:35:00
18:30 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
1
2
3
...
6
7
8
9
[10]
11
12
13
Page 10 of 13 (637 items)