D50 Duo
15 May 2016
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
The D50 Duo - 60km
The Walleroo 25 - 30km
Shimano Joey - 14km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (178 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Nation
Pace
20km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
30km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
50km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
60km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2
62
Brett STAPLETON
Brett STAPLETON #62
Male Open Male 46-79
02:55:32.23
02:55:32.23
2
(2)
Open Male 46-79
2
Male
2
HAS-BEEN ROADIES
02:55:32.23
1
2
AUS
20.9 km/h
01:01:29.79
6
4
6
00:25:53.94
1
1
1
01:02:08.41
2
2
2
00:26:00.07
8
1
6
20
301
Marie-Claude BAARS
Marie-Claude BAARS #301
Female Super Masters Mixed 100+
03:14:31.31
03:14:31.31
1
(1)
Super Masters Mixed 100+
1
Female
1
RMC
03:14:31.31
1
2
AUS
18.8 km/h
01:08:18.79
36
1
1
00:28:43.32
29
1
1
01:09:04.79
18
1
1
00:28:24.41
22
1
3
1
61
Nathan JONES
Nathan JONES #61
Male Open Male 46-79
02:55:32.11
02:55:32.11
1
(1)
Open Male 46-79
1
Male
1
HAS-BEEN ROADIES
02:55:32.23
1
1
AUS
20.9 km/h
01:01:28.10
5
3
5
00:25:55.23
2
2
2
01:02:07.39
1
1
1
00:26:01.38
9
2
7
58
881
Stefanie VAN AMERONGEN
Stefanie VAN AMERONGEN #881
Female Masters Mixed 80-99
03:37:21.39
03:37:21.39
1
(3)
Masters Mixed 80-99
1
Female
3
Mashed Up
03:37:21.39
1
2
AUS
16.8 km/h
01:14:06.75
69
2
4
00:30:36.49
54
1
2
01:19:28.46
58
1
3
00:33:09.68
73
2
6
3
1001
Nicholas ALGIE
Nicholas ALGIE #1001
Male Masters Male 80-99
02:55:47.44
02:55:47.44
1
(3)
Masters Male 80-99
1
Male
3
The Glen and Nick Show
02:55:47.45
1
1
NZL
20.8 km/h
01:00:59.56
4
2
4
00:26:14.61
3
1
3
01:02:33.80
4
2
4
00:25:59.46
7
1
5
53
802
Claire GARCIA-WEBB
Claire GARCIA-WEBB #802
Female Open Mixed 46-79
03:31:38.53
03:31:38.53
1
(2)
Open Mixed 46-79
1
Female
2
Wembley Cycles
03:31:38.64
1
1
AUS
17.3 km/h
01:12:38.51
58
1
2
00:30:56.42
62
1
3
01:16:21.34
49
1
2
00:31:42.25
61
1
5
60
902
Raechel PARIS
Raechel PARIS #902
Female Masters Mixed 80-99
03:38:03.13
03:38:03.13
2
(4)
Masters Mixed 80-99
2
Female
4
Double Affagato
03:38:03.13
2
2
AUS
16.8 km/h
01:13:47.62
65
1
3
00:31:18.55
68
2
4
01:21:16.11
68
2
5
00:31:40.84
58
1
4
6
861
Cam ALGIE
Cam ALGIE #861
Male Open Male 46-79
02:59:55.38
02:59:55.38
4
(6)
Open Male 46-79
4
Male
6
Marco and Cam
02:59:55.38
2
2
AUS
20.3 km/h
01:02:35.60
10
6
10
00:26:16.76
4
3
4
01:04:18.42
6
4
6
00:26:44.59
11
3
9
4
1002
Glen HILL
Glen HILL #1002
Male Masters Male 80-99
02:55:47.45
02:55:47.45
2
(4)
Masters Male 80-99
2
Male
4
The Glen and Nick Show
02:55:47.45
1
2
AUS
20.8 km/h
01:00:56.52
3
1
3
00:26:17.69
5
2
5
01:02:30.27
3
1
3
00:26:02.96
10
2
8
74
401
Kat SOUTHALL
Kat SOUTHALL #401
Female Open Mixed 46-79
03:45:01.21
03:45:01.21
2
(5)
Open Mixed 46-79
2
Female
5
Flash Kat
03:45:01.21
2
2
AUS
16.3 km/h
01:18:13.71
86
2
5
00:31:54.66
77
2
5
01:20:07.40
61
2
4
00:34:45.43
96
2
9
8
41
Dave NAIRN
Dave NAIRN #41
Male Open Male 46-79
03:01:31.37
03:01:31.37
6
(8)
Open Male 46-79
6
Male
8
Wembley Cycles Racing
03:01:31.37
3
2
AUS
20.2 km/h
01:00:52.67
1
1
1
00:26:21.87
6
4
6
01:06:33.70
8
6
8
00:27:43.13
13
5
11
118
261
Louise BLACK
Louise BLACK #261
Female Masters Female 80-99
04:09:51.30
04:09:51.30
1
(9)
Masters Female 80-99
1
Female
9
Weenie and the Bear
04:09:51.40
1
1
AUS
14.6 km/h
01:21:01.92
103
2
7
00:33:33.07
108
1
6
01:37:32.20
127
1
13
00:37:44.10
127
2
16
119
262
Kristen GADSDON
Kristen GADSDON #262
Female Masters Female 80-99
04:09:51.40
04:09:51.40
2
(10)
Masters Female 80-99
2
Female
10
Weenie and the Bear
04:09:51.40
1
2
AUS
14.6 km/h
01:20:59.39
102
1
6
00:33:35.19
109
2
7
01:37:35.76
128
2
14
00:37:41.05
126
1
15
7
42
Riley JENKINSON
Riley JENKINSON #42
Male Open Male 46-79
03:01:31.18
03:01:31.18
5
(7)
Open Male 46-79
5
Male
7
Wembley Cycles Racing
03:01:31.37
3
1
AUS
20.2 km/h
01:00:52.67
2
2
2
00:26:23.46
7
5
7
01:06:30.56
7
5
7
00:27:44.47
14
6
12
104
292
Nina WILLIAMS
Nina WILLIAMS #292
Female Super Masters Mixed 100+
04:03:33.16
04:03:33.16
2
(6)
Super Masters Mixed 100+
2
Female
6
Tall Timber
04:03:33.16
2
2
NZL
15.0 km/h
01:23:23.54
113
2
8
00:34:31.82
114
2
8
01:31:52.39
106
2
8
00:33:45.40
86
2
7
5
862
Marco SPADA
Marco SPADA #862
Male Open Male 46-79
02:59:55.23
02:59:55.23
3
(5)
Open Male 46-79
3
Male
5
Marco and Cam
02:59:55.38
2
1
ITA
20.3 km/h
01:02:27.79
9
5
9
00:26:23.77
8
6
8
01:04:15.38
5
3
5
00:26:48.28
12
4
10
121
162
Serena DAVIES
Serena DAVIES #162
Female Super Masters Female 100+
04:13:08.43
04:13:08.43
2
(12)
Super Masters Female 100+
2
Female
12
Auld Davies
04:13:08.43
1
2
AUS
14.5 km/h
01:26:11.52
129
2
10
00:34:35.59
116
1
9
01:35:38.07
121
2
10
00:36:43.23
116
3
11
10
201
Damon WICKI
Damon WICKI #201
Male Masters Male 80-99
03:07:37.37
03:07:37.37
4
(10)
Masters Male 80-99
4
Male
10
Ash and Damo
03:07:37.37
2
2
AUS
19.5 km/h
01:03:44.85
12
6
12
00:27:27.70
9
3
9
01:08:04.08
10
4
10
00:28:20.73
19
5
17
9
202
Ashley WILLIAMS
Ashley WILLIAMS #202
Male Masters Male 80-99
03:07:37.25
03:07:37.25
3
(9)
Masters Male 80-99
3
Male
9
Ash and Damo
03:07:37.37
2
1
AUS
19.5 km/h
01:03:43.10
11
5
11
00:27:29.72
10
4
10
01:08:01.78
9
3
9
00:28:22.63
21
6
19
120
161
Ilona AULD
Ilona AULD #161
Female Super Masters Female 100+
04:13:08.30
04:13:08.30
1
(11)
Super Masters Female 100+
1
Female
11
Auld Davies
04:13:08.43
1
1
AUS
14.5 km/h
01:26:07.39
128
1
9
00:34:39.43
118
2
10
01:35:34.70
120
1
9
00:36:46.77
118
4
12
17
12
Ralph HERBORT
Ralph HERBORT #12
Male Open Male 46-79
03:11:15.66
03:11:15.66
13
(17)
Open Male 46-79
13
Male
17
Ralph n dan
03:11:15.84
7
1
19.1 km/h
01:05:46.31
20
14
20
00:27:32.66
11
7
11
01:09:35.67
20
14
19
00:28:21.01
20
9
18
113
872
Lauren JONES
Lauren JONES #872
Female Open Female 46-79
04:07:33.83
04:07:33.83
2
(8)
Open Female 46-79
2
Female
8
RBrooksBuildjng
04:07:33.83
1
2
AUS
14.8 km/h
01:27:40.84
137
2
13
00:35:19.45
130
1
11
01:29:48.45
97
2
7
00:34:45.08
95
1
8
112
871
Nathalie LAURENDEAU
Nathalie LAURENDEAU #871
Female Open Female 46-79
04:07:33.80
04:07:33.80
1
(7)
Open Female 46-79
1
Female
7
RBrooksBuildjng
04:07:33.83
1
1
AUS
14.8 km/h
01:27:40.15
136
1
12
00:35:19.50
131
2
12
01:29:46.63
96
1
6
00:34:47.50
97
2
10
12
821
Anthony MINCHIN
Anthony MINCHIN #821
Male Open Male 46-79
03:08:04.50
03:08:04.50
8
(12)
Open Male 46-79
8
Male
12
Team AJ
03:08:04.50
4
2
AUS
19.5 km/h
01:03:53.36
14
8
14
00:27:34.23
12
8
12
01:08:24.53
13
9
13
00:28:12.38
17
8
15
123
421
Rebecca BLAKE
Rebecca BLAKE #421
Female Open Mixed 46-79
04:17:18.33
04:17:18.33
3
(13)
Open Mixed 46-79
3
Female
13
Bec & Bob
04:17:18.33
3
2
AUS
14.2 km/h
01:27:46.89
138
3
14
00:35:49.76
136
3
13
01:36:52.47
123
3
11
00:36:49.19
119
3
13
18
11
Dan HELM
Dan HELM #11
Male Open Male 46-79
03:11:15.84
03:11:15.84
14
(18)
Open Male 46-79
14
Male
18
Ralph n dan
03:11:15.84
7
2
AUS
19.1 km/h
01:05:42.86
19
13
19
00:27:36.30
13
9
13
01:09:31.59
19
13
18
00:28:25.08
24
10
21
11
822
James STEPHENSON
James STEPHENSON #822
Male Open Male 46-79
03:08:03.91
03:08:03.91
7
(11)
Open Male 46-79
7
Male
11
Team AJ
03:08:04.50
4
1
NZL
19.5 km/h
01:03:50.60
13
7
13
00:27:37.09
14
10
14
01:08:25.04
14
10
14
00:28:11.16
16
7
14
752
Dianne JAMES
Dianne JAMES #752
Female Super Masters Mixed 100+
Started
Started
Super Masters Mixed 100+
Female
mixed giant bootleg brewery
km/h
01:27:22.65
135
3
11
00:36:32.76
140
3
14
13
32
Mop BLACKWELL
Mop BLACKWELL #32
Male Open Male 46-79
03:09:20.98
03:09:20.98
9
(13)
Open Male 46-79
9
Male
13
Parkers' Punters
03:09:21.25
5
1
AUS
19.3 km/h
01:04:10.20
16
10
16
00:27:58.57
15
11
15
01:08:19.88
11
7
11
00:28:52.32
30
13
27
131
891
Amanda GROV
Amanda GROV #891
Female Masters Mixed 80-99
04:22:32.73
04:22:32.73
3
(14)
Masters Mixed 80-99
3
Female
14
Team G & H
04:22:32.73
3
2
AUS
13.9 km/h
01:29:37.15
150
3
15
00:38:35.51
150
3
15
01:37:03.09
126
3
12
00:37:16.97
122
3
14
14
31
Ian LONGVILLE
Ian LONGVILLE #31
Male Open Male 46-79
03:09:21.25
03:09:21.25
10
(14)
Open Male 46-79
10
Male
14
Parkers' Punters
03:09:21.25
5
2
AUS
19.3 km/h
01:04:08.57
15
9
15
00:28:00.01
16
12
16
01:08:20.16
12
8
12
00:28:52.49
31
14
28
155
772
Susan THOMAS
Susan THOMAS #772
Female Super Masters Female 100+
05:13:06.94
05:13:06.94
3
(15)
+00:45:00
Super Masters Female 100+
3
Female
15
2 much fun
05:13:08.72
2
1
AUS
11.7 km/h
01:49:52.38
176
4
17
00:41:23.23
165
3
16
01:55:06.50
155
4
16
00:01:44.82
1
1
1
16
811
Luke BANHAM
Luke BANHAM #811
Male Open Male 46-79
03:10:48.43
03:10:48.43
12
(16)
Open Male 46-79
12
Male
16
KD BANMOT
03:10:48.43
6
2
AUS
19.2 km/h
01:05:37.60
18
12
18
00:28:05.12
17
13
17
01:08:30.54
16
12
16
00:28:35.16
25
11
22
156
771
Kris METCHER
Kris METCHER #771
Female Super Masters Female 100+
05:13:08.72
05:13:08.72
4
(16)
+00:45:00
Super Masters Female 100+
4
Female
16
2 much fun
05:13:08.72
2
2
AUS
11.7 km/h
01:49:49.33
175
3
16
00:41:26.31
166
4
17
01:55:02.91
154
3
15
00:01:50.16
2
2
2
15
812
Ryan WILLMOT
Ryan WILLMOT #812
Male Open Male 46-79
03:10:48.42
03:10:48.42
11
(15)
Open Male 46-79
11
Male
15
KD BANMOT
03:10:48.43
6
1
AUS
19.2 km/h
01:05:34.11
17
11
17
00:28:08.60
18
14
18
01:08:29.81
15
11
15
00:28:35.89
26
12
23
28
222
Simon DUNCALF
Simon DUNCALF #222
Male Masters Male 80-99
03:17:13.92
03:17:13.92
10
(27)
Masters Male 80-99
10
Male
27
Endurance Edge
03:17:13.92
5
2
AUS
18.6 km/h
01:08:44.52
42
14
41
00:28:18.78
19
5
19
01:11:29.21
28
10
27
00:28:41.40
28
8
25
25
601
Ben LEWIS
Ben LEWIS #601
Male Masters Male 80-99
03:16:30.89
03:16:30.89
7
(24)
Masters Male 80-99
7
Male
24
Total Travel
03:16:31.10
4
1
AUS
18.6 km/h
01:07:34.99
34
12
34
00:28:19.39
20
6
20
01:10:31.20
23
7
22
00:30:05.29
42
10
39
27
221
Lance PORTMAN
Lance PORTMAN #221
Male Masters Male 80-99
03:17:13.64
03:17:13.64
9
(26)
Masters Male 80-99
9
Male
26
Endurance Edge
03:17:13.92
5
1
AUS
18.6 km/h
01:08:43.51
41
13
40
00:28:19.41
21
7
21
01:11:32.49
29
11
28
00:28:38.22
27
7
24
26
602
Ian TRAYLER
Ian TRAYLER #602
Male Masters Male 80-99
03:16:31.10
03:16:31.10
8
(25)
Masters Male 80-99
8
Male
25
Total Travel
03:16:31.10
4
2
AUS
18.6 km/h
01:07:33.59
33
11
33
00:28:21.03
22
8
22
01:10:30.36
22
6
21
00:30:06.11
43
11
40
32
472
Matthew PETERSON
Matthew PETERSON #472
Male Open Male 46-79
03:17:52.75
03:17:52.75
18
(31)
Open Male 46-79
18
Male
31
Ride on!
03:17:52.75
9
2
AUS
18.5 km/h
01:08:21.83
38
20
37
00:28:24.65
23
15
23
01:11:55.02
35
17
34
00:29:11.24
34
15
31
31
471
Nathan BEECK
Nathan BEECK #471
Male Open Male 46-79
03:17:52.38
03:17:52.38
17
(30)
Open Male 46-79
17
Male
30
Ride on!
03:17:52.75
9
1
AUS
18.5 km/h
01:08:20.12
37
19
36
00:28:26.57
24
16
24
01:11:52.57
34
16
33
00:29:13.12
36
16
33
35
181
Stephen DEW
Stephen DEW #181
Male Masters Male 80-99
03:20:03.61
03:20:03.61
11
(34)
Masters Male 80-99
11
Male
34
2D
1
AUS
18.3 km/h
01:11:11.87
47
15
46
00:28:30.43
25
9
25
01:11:35.05
30
12
29
00:28:46.25
29
9
26
23
92
Nigel ADCOCK
Nigel ADCOCK #92
Male Duo Single Speed
03:15:38.88
03:15:38.88
1
(22)
Duo Single Speed
1
Male
22
Steel Panthers
03:15:39.11
1
1
AUS
18.7 km/h
01:07:17.86
32
2
32
00:28:42.71
26
1
26
01:10:35.34
24
1
23
00:29:02.96
32
1
29
36
842
Brendon MENEY
Brendon MENEY #842
Male Open Male 46-79
03:20:57.59
03:20:57.59
19
(35)
Open Male 46-79
19
Male
35
Ride Advice
03:20:57.79
10
1
AUS
18.2 km/h
01:06:07.58
22
16
22
00:28:42.74
27
17
27
01:14:49.59
41
22
40
00:31:17.67
53
25
50
24
91
Tobi PAYENBERG
Tobi PAYENBERG #91
Male Duo Single Speed
03:15:39.11
03:15:39.11
2
(23)
Duo Single Speed
2
Male
23
Steel Panthers
03:15:39.11
1
2
AUS
18.7 km/h
01:07:16.92
31
1
31
00:28:43.25
28
2
28
01:10:35.94
25
2
24
00:29:03.00
33
2
30
19
302
Rodney MCMEEKEN
Rodney MCMEEKEN #302
Male Super Masters Mixed 100+
03:14:31.18
03:14:31.18
1
(19)
Super Masters Mixed 100+
1
Male
19
RMC
03:14:31.31
1
1
AUS
18.8 km/h
01:08:17.57
35
1
35
00:28:44.54
30
1
29
01:09:04.01
17
1
17
00:28:25.05
23
1
20
37
841
Carlo BARENDILLA
Carlo BARENDILLA #841
Male Open Male 46-79
03:20:57.79
03:20:57.79
20
(36)
Open Male 46-79
20
Male
36
Ride Advice
03:20:57.79
10
2
AUS
18.2 km/h
01:06:04.55
21
15
21
00:28:46.20
31
18
30
01:14:48.37
40
21
39
00:31:18.67
54
26
51
38
461
Tim HOUSE
Tim HOUSE #461
Male Open Male 46-79
03:21:11.61
03:21:11.61
21
(37)
Open Male 46-79
21
Male
37
House of Bayliss
03:21:12.13
11
1
AUS
18.2 km/h
01:08:23.84
40
22
39
00:28:47.38
32
19
31
01:13:02.92
39
20
38
00:30:57.46
50
23
47
39
462
Daniel BAYLISS
Daniel BAYLISS #462
Male Open Male 46-79
03:21:12.13
03:21:12.13
22
(38)
Open Male 46-79
22
Male
38
House of Bayliss
03:21:12.13
11
2
AUS
18.2 km/h
01:08:21.83
39
21
38
00:28:47.97
33
20
32
01:12:55.87
38
19
37
00:31:06.45
52
24
49
40
952
Tim WISEWOULD
Tim WISEWOULD #952
Male Masters Male 80-99
03:24:46.79
03:24:46.79
12
(39)
Masters Male 80-99
12
Male
39
Never Run with Scissors
03:24:46.80
6
1
AUS
17.9 km/h
01:06:16.75
23
7
23
00:29:01.57
34
10
33
01:11:40.93
32
13
31
00:37:47.54
128
40
112
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (178 items)
© 2023