SunSmart Busselton Festival Swim
30 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
1km Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (74 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Pace
2
183
Blake KAPPLER
Blake KAPPLER #183
Male Under 35
00:13:18.6
00:13:18.6
1
(1)
Under 35
1
Male
1
WA
AUS
13:18 min/km
3
79
Leon MUSCA
Leon MUSCA #79
Male 35+
00:13:48.1
00:13:48.1
1
(2)
35+
1
Male
2
WA
AUS
13:48 min/km
4
112
Frank VAN ROOYEN
Frank VAN ROOYEN #112
Male 35+
00:13:50.5
00:13:50.5
2
(3)
35+
2
Male
3
WA
AUS
13:50 min/km
6
77
Wayne MORRIS
Wayne MORRIS #77
Male 35+
00:13:57.8
00:13:57.8
3
(4)
35+
3
Male
4
WA
AUS
13:57 min/km
7
70
Roy MCGREGOR
Roy MCGREGOR #70
Male Under 35
00:14:04.8
00:14:04.8
2
(5)
Under 35
2
Male
5
WA
AUS
14:04 min/km
9
73
Duncan MCLEAN
Duncan MCLEAN #73
Male 35+
00:14:27.6
00:14:27.6
4
(6)
35+
4
Male
6
VIC
AUS
14:27 min/km
16
58
Jonny KAY
Jonny KAY #58
Male Under 35
00:15:20.6
00:15:20.6
3
(7)
Under 35
3
Male
7
WA
AUS
15:20 min/km
18
18
John CHIPPONERI
John CHIPPONERI #18
Male 35+
00:15:24.0
00:15:24.0
5
(8)
35+
5
Male
8
TX
USA
15:24 min/km
19
180
Jeff VIDLER
Jeff VIDLER #180
Male 35+
00:15:25.6
00:15:25.6
6
(9)
35+
6
Male
9
WA
AUS
15:25 min/km
22
161
Dan COKER
Dan COKER #161
Male Under 35
00:15:33.3
00:15:33.3
4
(10)
Under 35
4
Male
10
WA
AUS
15:33 min/km
23
53
Ben HUMPHREYS
Ben HUMPHREYS #53
Male 35+
00:15:34.2
00:15:34.2
7
(11)
35+
7
Male
11
WA
AUS
15:34 min/km
24
90
Jaimie PERRY
Jaimie PERRY #90
Male 35+
00:15:36.9
00:15:36.9
8
(12)
35+
8
Male
12
WA
AUS
15:36 min/km
26
8
Adrian BATTLEY
Adrian BATTLEY #8
Male Under 35
00:15:48.1
00:15:48.1
5
(13)
Under 35
5
Male
13
WA
AUS
15:48 min/km
27
165
Scott DONALDSON
Scott DONALDSON #165
Male 35+
00:15:54.1
00:15:54.1
9
(14)
35+
9
Male
14
VIC
AUS
15:54 min/km
30
100
Luke SIMSON
Luke SIMSON #100
Male Under 35
00:16:03.6
00:16:03.6
6
(15)
Under 35
6
Male
15
WA
AUS
16:03 min/km
33
97
Alan SCOTT
Alan SCOTT #97
Male 35+
00:16:24.6
00:16:24.6
10
(16)
35+
10
Male
16
WA
AUS
16:24 min/km
34
176
Peter BERRY
Peter BERRY #176
Male 35+
00:16:28.8
00:16:28.8
11
(17)
35+
11
Male
17
WA
AUS
16:28 min/km
35
163
Mark BATTEN
Mark BATTEN #163
Male 35+
00:16:29.9
00:16:29.9
12
(18)
35+
12
Male
18
WA
AUS
16:29 min/km
37
109
Nigel TRAVERS
Nigel TRAVERS #109
Male 35+
00:16:32.0
00:16:32.0
13
(19)
35+
13
Male
19
WA
AUS
16:32 min/km
41
171
Gordo CAMPBELL
Gordo CAMPBELL #171
Male 35+
00:16:59.3
00:16:59.3
14
(20)
35+
14
Male
20
NSW
AUS
16:59 min/km
42
56
Dixie JOY
Dixie JOY #56
Male 35+
00:17:11.9
00:17:11.9
15
(21)
35+
15
Male
21
WA
AUS
17:11 min/km
43
34
Nick FOSTER
Nick FOSTER #34
Male 35+
00:17:22.8
00:17:22.8
16
(22)
35+
16
Male
22
NSW
AUS
17:22 min/km
44
121
Dale WESLEY
Dale WESLEY #121
Male 35+
00:17:24.8
00:17:24.8
17
(23)
35+
17
Male
23
WA
AUS
17:24 min/km
46
178
Samuel MEDWAY
Samuel MEDWAY #178
Male Under 35
00:17:40.2
00:17:40.2
7
(24)
Under 35
7
Male
24
WA
AUS
17:40 min/km
47
128
Simon WRIGHT
Simon WRIGHT #128
Male Under 35
00:17:43.2
00:17:43.2
8
(25)
Under 35
8
Male
25
WA
AUS
17:43 min/km
49
83
David NICHOLLS
David NICHOLLS #83
Male 35+
00:17:59.8
00:17:59.8
18
(26)
35+
18
Male
26
WA
AUS
17:59 min/km
51
21
Kevin DAVIS
Kevin DAVIS #21
Male 35+
00:18:46.6
00:18:46.6
19
(27)
35+
19
Male
27
NSW
AUS
18:46 min/km
53
28
Fraser DOHERTY
Fraser DOHERTY #28
Male Under 35
00:18:47.5
00:18:47.5
9
(28)
Under 35
9
Male
28
WA
AUS
18:47 min/km
54
67
Kadir MASTAN
Kadir MASTAN #67
Male Under 35
00:18:54.1
00:18:54.1
10
(29)
Under 35
10
Male
29
WA
AUS
18:54 min/km
61
3
Steve ATKINS
Steve ATKINS #3
Male 35+
00:19:29.6
00:19:29.6
20
(30)
35+
20
Male
30
WA
AUS
19:29 min/km
63
175
William ISBISTER
William ISBISTER #175
Male 35+
00:20:08.9
00:20:08.9
21
(31)
35+
21
Male
31
WA
AUS
20:08 min/km
66
36
Benjamin GARCIA
Benjamin GARCIA #36
Male Under 35
00:20:42.4
00:20:42.4
11
(32)
Under 35
11
Male
32
WA
AUS
20:42 min/km
68
123
John WILKINSON
John WILKINSON #123
Male 35+
00:21:00.8
00:21:00.8
22
(33)
35+
22
Male
33
WA
AUS
21:00 min/km
72
10
John BENARI
John BENARI #10
Male 35+
00:21:21.1
00:21:21.1
23
(34)
35+
23
Male
34
WA
AUS
21:21 min/km
73
179
Wilson CASADO
Wilson CASADO #179
Male 35+
00:21:41.8
00:21:41.8
24
(35)
35+
24
Male
35
WA
AUS
21:41 min/km
74
71
Steven MCGUIGAN
Steven MCGUIGAN #71
Male 35+
00:21:51.6
00:21:51.6
25
(36)
35+
25
Male
36
WA
AUS
21:51 min/km
78
59
Edmund KERR
Edmund KERR #59
Male 35+
00:22:04.7
00:22:04.7
26
(37)
35+
26
Male
37
WA
AUS
22:04 min/km
79
62
Allen KNAPP
Allen KNAPP #62
Male 35+
00:22:08.1
00:22:08.1
27
(38)
35+
27
Male
38
WA
AUS
22:08 min/km
83
116
Junxiang WANG
Junxiang WANG #116
Male Under 35
00:23:43.0
00:23:43.0
12
(39)
Under 35
12
Male
39
SIN
SNG
23:43 min/km
84
26
Ben DICKINSON
Ben DICKINSON #26
Male Under 35
00:23:47.2
00:23:47.2
13
(40)
Under 35
13
Male
40
WA
AUS
23:47 min/km
88
102
Patrick SKAGERFALT
Patrick SKAGERFALT #102
Male 35+
00:24:53.9
00:24:53.9
28
(41)
35+
28
Male
41
NSW
AUS
24:53 min/km
89
65
Wee How LIM
Wee How LIM #65
Male 35+
00:24:58.6
00:24:58.6
29
(42)
35+
29
Male
42
SIN
SNG
24:58 min/km
90
55
Brad JAMES
Brad JAMES #55
Male 35+
00:25:01.1
00:25:01.1
30
(43)
35+
30
Male
43
NSW
AUS
25:01 min/km
93
172
Clayton GUNNING
Clayton GUNNING #172
Male 35+
00:25:14.4
00:25:14.4
31
(44)
35+
31
Male
44
WA
AUS
25:14 min/km
94
130
Nige YOUNG
Nige YOUNG #130
Male 35+
00:25:15.1
00:25:15.1
32
(45)
35+
32
Male
45
WA
AUS
25:15 min/km
96
93
Lorenzo POLETTO
Lorenzo POLETTO #93
Male 35+
00:25:38.3
00:25:38.3
33
(46)
35+
33
Male
46
NSW
AUS
25:38 min/km
99
57
Alberto KABILIO
Alberto KABILIO #57
Male 35+
00:26:42.0
00:26:42.0
34
(47)
35+
34
Male
47
BUE
ARG
26:42 min/km
100
61
Geoff KINGSTON
Geoff KINGSTON #61
Male 35+
00:27:04.5
00:27:04.5
35
(48)
35+
35
Male
48
WA
AUS
27:04 min/km
101
76
John MORRIS
John MORRIS #76
Male 35+
00:27:11.7
00:27:11.7
36
(49)
35+
36
Male
49
NSW
AUS
27:11 min/km
105
63
Con KRAMER
Con KRAMER #63
Male 35+
00:29:03.0
00:29:03.0
37
(50)
35+
37
Male
50
WA
AUS
29:03 min/km
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (74 items)