Bintan Triathlon
23 May 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 1 of 12 (569 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
RunLap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
3
586
Gristle & Bone
Gristle & Bone #586
Mixed Team
02:07:41.94
02:07:41.94
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
GBR
2:28 min/km
00:25:10.67
22
1
1
00:00:24.87
2
1
1
01:02:29.59
2
1
1
00:00:24.76
4
3
3
00:18:53.27
3
1
1
00:39:12.03
6
1
1
40
582
ANAK
ANAK #582
Mixed Team
02:26:53.58
02:26:53.58
2
(2)
Team
2
Mixed
2
USA
2:51 min/km
00:25:11.94
23
2
2
00:00:45.47
40
11
11
01:12:36.00
80
3
3
00:01:20.57
200
13
13
00:22:05.54
25
2
2
00:46:59.60
49
2
2
61
583
Fat Blokes
Fat Blokes #583
Mixed Team
02:34:17.44
02:34:17.44
3
(3)
Team
3
Mixed
3
GBR
2:59 min/km
00:33:46.94
233
10
10
00:00:31.60
8
3
3
01:08:23.31
33
2
2
00:01:30.50
265
14
14
00:24:15.93
73
4
4
00:50:05.08
78
4
4
72
579
MOOSE FIREBALLS
MOOSE FIREBALLS #579
Mixed Team
02:36:40.19
02:36:40.19
4
(4)
Team
4
Mixed
4
GBR
3:02 min/km
00:30:50.76
125
4
4
00:00:45.05
38
10
10
01:17:04.00
158
5
5
00:00:19.72
1
1
1
00:22:17.79
28
3
3
00:47:40.65
52
3
3
136
587
Beauty And The Beast
Beauty And The Beast #587
Mixed Team
02:46:47.19
02:46:47.19
5
(5)
Team
5
Mixed
5
3:14 min/km
00:31:01.13
130
6
6
00:00:31.32
6
2
2
01:17:09.36
160
6
6
00:00:32.31
15
5
5
00:27:21.07
169
6
6
00:57:33.06
202
6
6
167
576
Shanghai Peeps
Shanghai Peeps #576
Mixed Team
02:50:23.22
02:50:23.22
6
(6)
Team
6
Mixed
6
SIN
3:18 min/km
00:32:14.69
169
9
9
00:00:32.75
9
4
4
01:19:11.89
201
7
7
00:00:23.20
3
2
2
00:27:35.21
178
7
7
00:58:00.67
213
7
7
218
584
THREESOME
THREESOME #584
Mixed Team
02:58:17.73
02:58:17.73
7
(7)
Team
7
Mixed
7
GBR
3:27 min/km
00:29:46.71
86
3
3
00:00:39.97
23
9
9
01:19:16.13
204
8
8
00:00:37.17
32
8
8
00:32:15.58
320
12
12
01:07:57.74
338
12
12
225
573
WWTT
WWTT #573
Mixed Team
02:59:06.48
02:59:06.48
8
(8)
Team
8
Mixed
8
GBR
3:28 min/km
00:31:38.17
153
8
8
00:06:28.50
469
16
16
01:15:08.12
125
4
4
00:01:31.50
273
15
15
00:29:49.27
254
9
9
01:04:20.19
296
10
10
302
577
Spunky Monkeys
Spunky Monkeys #577
Mixed Team
03:11:41.98
03:11:41.98
9
(9)
Team
9
Mixed
9
GBR
3:43 min/km
00:30:50.94
127
5
5
00:00:36.35
16
6
6
01:41:29.46
440
15
15
00:00:39.56
44
12
12
00:28:35.43
213
8
8
00:58:05.67
215
8
8
336
585
Speedie Chickens
Speedie Chickens #585
Mixed Team
03:17:32.51
03:17:32.51
10
(10)
Team
10
Mixed
10
GBR
3:50 min/km
00:40:02.20
390
13
13
00:00:48.37
53
12
12
01:44:24.17
447
16
16
00:00:29.57
7
4
4
00:24:44.20
81
5
5
00:51:48.20
102
5
5
337
571
ABNR Team
ABNR Team #571
Mixed Team
03:17:42.85
03:17:42.85
11
(11)
Team
11
Mixed
11
IDN
3:50 min/km
00:31:26.43
146
7
7
00:00:36.36
17
7
7
01:32:21.02
387
11
11
00:00:32.85
16
6
6
00:35:14.98
376
15
15
01:12:46.17
385
14
14
346
578
Team Purple Stuff
Team Purple Stuff #578
Mixed Team
03:19:07.52
03:19:07.52
12
(12)
Team
12
Mixed
12
KOR
3:51 min/km
00:34:08.19
243
11
11
00:03:12.72
424
15
15
01:32:25.40
391
12
12
00:05:34.47
466
16
16
00:29:58.12
260
10
10
01:03:46.71
289
9
9
365
580
PMMA Multisports
PMMA Multisports #580
Mixed Team
03:23:41.27
03:23:41.27
13
(13)
Team
13
Mixed
13
PHI
3:57 min/km
00:45:42.65
442
15
15
00:00:55.90
80
13
13
01:25:19.86
296
9
9
00:00:38.43
36
10
10
00:33:48.47
339
13
13
01:11:04.41
371
13
13
386
575
Tom Yum Kung Fu
Tom Yum Kung Fu #575
Mixed Team
03:28:33.84
03:28:33.84
14
(14)
Team
14
Mixed
14
SIN
4:02 min/km
00:47:51.47
452
16
16
00:00:38.11
21
8
8
01:34:31.99
412
14
14
00:00:38.25
35
9
9
00:30:27.92
278
11
11
01:04:54.02
306
11
11
390
574
Monkey Magic
Monkey Magic #574
Mixed Team
03:29:09.25
03:29:09.25
15
(15)
Team
15
Mixed
15
GBR
4:03 min/km
00:38:41.96
358
12
12
00:00:32.77
10
5
5
01:29:33.03
360
10
10
00:00:32.92
18
7
7
00:38:11.06
401
16
16
01:19:48.56
433
16
16
395
581
TEAM HO-LEE MOLY
TEAM HO-LEE MOLY #581
Mixed Team
03:31:01.87
03:31:01.87
16
(16)
Team
16
Mixed
16
CAN
4:05 min/km
00:40:26.80
400
14
14
00:02:03.32
311
14
14
01:33:45.56
402
13
13
00:00:39.04
41
11
11
00:34:23.62
355
14
14
01:14:07.14
400
15
15
572
J-A-H
J-A-H #572
Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Team
Mixed
FIN
min/km
361
1546
Philip Hall
Philip Hall #1546
Male 60+
03:23:10.69
03:23:10.69
1
(299)
60+
1
Male
299
GBR
3:56 min/km
00:38:26.42
346
2
286
00:01:03.38
104
1
75
01:26:17.96
315
1
275
00:02:14.48
405
3
319
00:35:03.21
371
2
294
01:15:08.43
406
2
322
406
1548
Ian Amos
Ian Amos #1548
Male 60+
03:34:10.10
03:34:10.10
2
(324)
60+
2
Male
324
AUS
4:09 min/km
00:41:02.93
407
3
335
00:02:24.87
352
2
276
01:26:52.51
325
2
281
00:01:20.64
201
1
149
00:39:25.27
411
3
325
01:22:29.14
440
3
350
448
1547
Venkataraman Sridhar
Venkataraman Sridhar #1547
Male 60+
03:58:29.84
03:58:29.84
3
(358)
60+
3
Male
358
IND
4:37 min/km
00:36:36.92
309
1
259
00:03:13.58
425
3
336
02:22:02.60
466
3
371
00:02:04.65
385
2
304
00:26:24.58
125
1
104
00:54:32.07
135
1
110
452
1099
Diana Fox
Diana Fox #1099
Female 55-59
03:59:53.52
03:59:53.52
1
(76)
55-59
1
Female
76
AUS
4:39 min/km
00:49:06.46
459
1
76
00:01:54.09
279
1
46
01:50:44.75
456
1
75
00:01:55.53
362
1
62
00:36:57.05
396
1
68
01:16:12.67
409
1
71
1098
Casey Jackson
Casey Jackson #1098
Female 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
Female
USA
min/km
31
1535
Jeremy Snoad
Jeremy Snoad #1535
Male 55-59
02:24:55.81
02:24:55.81
1
(27)
55-59
1
Male
27
GBR
2:48 min/km
00:31:40.41
156
8
131
00:00:40.20
24
2
14
01:06:09.13
18
1
17
00:00:38.85
40
1
24
00:22:33.27
36
1
28
00:45:47.21
38
1
31
45
1534
Michael Hooper
Michael Hooper #1534
Male 55-59
02:28:13.36
02:28:13.36
2
(40)
55-59
2
Male
40
GBR
2:52 min/km
00:25:51.40
28
2
23
00:01:11.01
129
5
95
01:08:37.34
38
2
34
00:01:23.60
218
6
163
00:23:40.52
56
2
46
00:51:09.99
87
2
72
82
1538
Matt Sheridan
Matt Sheridan #1538
Male 55-59
02:39:11.39
02:39:11.39
3
(70)
55-59
3
Male
70
USA
3:05 min/km
00:30:19.59
109
5
96
00:02:34.95
370
9
288
01:09:27.61
46
3
42
00:01:41.09
329
7
258
00:26:42.95
140
5
116
00:55:08.14
144
5
118
89
1552
Colin WILBY
Colin WILBY #1552
Male 55-59
02:39:54.78
02:39:54.78
4
(77)
55-59
4
Male
77
AUS
3:06 min/km
00:31:06.34
134
7
115
00:02:51.35
396
12
312
01:13:20.11
88
4
79
00:01:01.05
121
3
89
00:25:03.38
92
3
78
00:51:35.91
97
3
79
111
1541
Andrew Inkpen
Andrew Inkpen #1541
Male 55-59
02:43:01.19
02:43:01.19
5
(96)
55-59
5
Male
96
CAN
3:09 min/km
00:29:56.67
96
4
83
00:00:52.78
71
4
47
01:14:17.31
103
5
94
00:00:42.72
55
2
34
00:25:58.41
115
4
95
00:57:11.70
193
6
159
155
1542
Geoff Anderson
Geoff Anderson #1542
Male 55-59
02:48:50.20
02:48:50.20
6
(136)
55-59
6
Male
136
GBR
3:16 min/km
00:34:34.65
258
10
214
00:01:13.14
138
6
102
01:16:43.74
153
6
137
00:01:15.75
181
5
135
00:54:53.42
450
12
358
00:55:02.90
143
4
117
217
1544
Edzard Ruehe
Edzard Ruehe #1544
Male 55-59
02:58:16.20
02:58:16.20
7
(184)
55-59
7
Male
184
GER
3:27 min/km
00:36:19.78
305
12
255
00:00:39.21
22
1
13
01:19:03.95
199
8
177
00:01:01.77
125
4
93
00:29:24.52
235
6
192
01:01:11.47
259
7
212
256
1532
Powell Cappel
Powell Cappel #1532
Male 55-59
03:04:00.83
03:04:00.83
8
(216)
55-59
8
Male
216
USA
3:34 min/km
00:29:49.55
88
3
76
00:03:09.14
418
14
330
01:22:29.76
254
10
225
00:02:04.32
383
8
302
00:30:26.07
276
8
225
01:06:28.05
322
9
262
290
1540
Beaugier Michel
Beaugier Michel #1540
Male 55-59
03:09:29.40
03:09:29.40
9
(245)
55-59
9
Male
245
FRA
3:40 min/km
00:37:54.17
333
13
276
00:02:36.57
375
10
293
01:23:24.43
269
11
239
00:02:13.05
399
9
315
00:29:27.50
240
7
197
01:03:21.16
288
8
236
304
1539
Matthew Smith
Matthew Smith #1539
Male 55-59
03:11:43.95
03:11:43.95
10
(256)
55-59
10
Male
256
AUS
3:43 min/km
00:31:04.10
132
6
113
00:01:33.89
211
8
165
01:20:17.32
224
9
198
00:02:23.04
415
10
325
00:35:47.15
383
9
304
01:16:25.59
411
10
325
377
1536
Richard Vargo
Richard Vargo #1536
Male 55-59
03:26:20.50
03:26:20.50
11
(311)
55-59
11
Male
311
USA
4:00 min/km
00:35:49.17
292
11
243
00:03:04.10
414
13
327
01:26:06.29
308
12
269
00:02:57.57
444
12
352
01:18:15.69
466
13
371
01:18:23.36
421
11
333
439
1533
Leslie Ong
Leslie Ong #1533
Male 55-59
03:50:17.16
03:50:17.16
12
(352)
55-59
12
Male
352
SIN
4:28 min/km
00:34:18.69
249
9
205
00:01:24.83
189
7
146
01:33:56.92
405
13
335
00:03:35.19
457
13
364
00:50:38.21
448
11
356
01:37:01.51
462
13
369
445
1537
Gendut Kunaheni
Gendut Kunaheni #1537
Male 55-59
03:53:04.25
03:53:04.25
13
(357)
55-59
13
Male
357
IDN
4:31 min/km
00:53:25.20
465
14
372
00:02:39.35
381
11
299
01:34:32.76
413
14
339
00:02:50.50
438
11
347
00:39:23.99
410
10
324
01:19:36.43
431
12
342
1543
Abdul Wahab
Abdul Wahab #1543
Male 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
Male
SIN
min/km
1545
Linc Jackson
Linc Jackson #1545
Male 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
Male
USA
min/km
1551
Alan Preston
Alan Preston #1551
Male 55-59
Query
Query
55-59
Male
AUS
min/km
00:24:45.15
17
1
15
00:00:50.75
63
3
40
01:17:11.36
161
7
143
-00:47:52.57
103
1097
Tracy Quin
Tracy Quin #1097
Female 50-54
02:41:56.53
02:41:56.53
1
(9)
50-54
1
Female
9
AUS
3:08 min/km
00:31:07.62
135
1
14
00:00:40.66
26
1
3
01:18:36.49
190
1
15
00:00:47.51
68
1
12
00:24:33.16
78
1
9
00:50:44.24
83
1
11
245
1095
Ruth Stubbs
Ruth Stubbs #1095
Female 50-54
03:01:59.93
03:01:59.93
2
(31)
50-54
2
Female
31
AUS
3:32 min/km
00:32:20.10
176
2
22
00:01:13.70
141
2
24
01:20:51.76
230
2
20
00:01:29.22
253
2
50
01:05:54.18
460
2
77
01:06:05.14
320
2
49
1096
Spring Tan
Spring Tan #1096
Female 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Female
SIN
min/km
21
1523
Gavin Mortlock
Gavin Mortlock #1523
Male 50-54
02:21:15.21
02:21:15.21
1
(18)
50-54
1
Male
18
AUS
2:44 min/km
00:25:50.91
27
1
22
00:00:37.63
18
1
11
01:08:36.71
37
2
33
00:00:32.90
17
1
9
00:22:12.14
27
2
21
00:45:37.04
36
2
29
25
1556
Jonathon James EARNSHAW
Jonathon James EARNSHAW #1556
Male 50-54
02:23:14.25
02:23:14.25
2
(22)
50-54
2
Male
22
AUS
2:46 min/km
00:29:52.52
93
6
80
00:00:49.01
55
2
32
01:07:49.03
30
1
27
00:00:38.55
38
2
23
00:21:09.33
19
1
14
00:44:05.13
25
1
18
78
1512
Christian Stauffer
Christian Stauffer #1512
Male 50-54
02:38:23.76
02:38:23.76
3
(67)
50-54
3
Male
67
SUI
3:04 min/km
00:26:54.90
45
3
40
00:01:18.48
159
10
119
01:17:26.18
170
9
150
00:00:50.39
78
7
51
00:24:48.34
86
4
72
00:51:53.79
105
4
85
91
1519
Ian Nokes
Ian Nokes #1519
Male 50-54
02:40:05.92
02:40:05.92
4
(79)
50-54
4
Male
79
AUS
3:06 min/km
00:31:50.41
159
11
134
00:01:03.10
99
4
70
01:10:03.15
51
3
46
00:00:47.04
66
5
43
00:27:14.07
164
6
136
00:56:22.20
172
5
141
101
1506
Desmond Carbery
Desmond Carbery #1506
Male 50-54
02:41:18.39
02:41:18.39
5
(89)
50-54
5
Male
89
IRL
3:07 min/km
00:30:50.85
126
9
109
00:01:53.82
278
16
220
01:18:33.65
188
12
168
00:01:25.35
226
14
168
00:23:51.30
59
3
49
00:48:34.71
57
3
46
122
1525
Steve Turner
Steve Turner #1525
Male 50-54
02:44:40.19
02:44:40.19
6
(106)
50-54
6
Male
106
GBR
3:11 min/km
00:32:28.10
180
15
148
00:01:18.36
158
9
118
01:13:19.31
87
4
78
00:01:01.00
120
8
88
00:28:20.46
205
8
169
00:56:33.41
178
6
147
128
1520
Mark Wakeford
Mark Wakeford #1520
Male 50-54
02:45:40.86
02:45:40.86
7
(112)
50-54
7
Male
112
GBR
3:13 min/km
00:26:53.91
44
2
39
00:01:20.58
169
12
128
01:18:13.07
184
11
164
00:01:23.94
221
13
166
00:27:06.69
156
5
128
00:57:49.34
211
7
175
131
1507
Laurent Amestoy
Laurent Amestoy #1507
Male 50-54
02:46:07.93
02:46:07.93
8
(115)
50-54
8
Male
115
FRA
3:13 min/km
00:30:09.35
102
7
89
00:01:03.19
102
5
73
01:15:33.19
137
8
124
00:00:40.05
46
3
28
00:28:33.10
212
9
174
00:58:42.13
227
9
186
159
1521
Bertrand Rousseau
Bertrand Rousseau #1521
Male 50-54
02:49:18.52
02:49:18.52
9
(139)
50-54
9
Male
139
FRA
3:17 min/km
00:28:59.81
71
4
64
00:01:13.73
142
7
105
01:17:45.35
178
10
158
00:00:47.01
65
4
42
00:29:09.67
228
11
187
01:00:32.61
253
11
207
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 1 of 12 (569 items)
© 2023