Margaret River Ultra Marathon
4 May 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (366 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Runner 1
Runner 2
Runner 3
Runner 4
Runner 5
Pace
11km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
29km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
48km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
68km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
80km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
38
Arya DHARMA
Arya DHARMA #38
Male Prime 20-39 Male
DNS
DNS
Prime 20-39 Male
Male
48
Jordan FUESSEL
Jordan FUESSEL #48
Male Prime 20-39 Male
DNF
DNF
Prime 20-39 Male
Male
01:06:14.56
6:01 min/km
01:46:41.65
5:55 min/km
02:42:46.19
8:34 min/km
-02:42:46.19
51:51 min/km
54
Nick BAKKER
Nick BAKKER #54
Male Prime 20-39 Male
DNS
DNS
Prime 20-39 Male
Male
64
Janet SMITH
Janet SMITH #64
Female Prime 20-39 Female
DNF
DNF
Prime 20-39 Female
Female
01:10:58.72
6:27 min/km
02:00:13.35
6:40 min/km
03:20:59.46
10:34 min/km
-03:20:59.46
49:57 min/km
74
Kate VERNON
Kate VERNON #74
Female Prime 20-39 Female
DNS
DNS
Prime 20-39 Female
Female
80
Joanne CLIFTON
Joanne CLIFTON #80
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNS
DNS
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
90
Andrew AICKIN
Andrew AICKIN #90
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
01:10:22.11
6:23 min/km
01:50:09.67
6:07 min/km
04:18:15.49
13:35 min/km
-04:18:15.49
47:05 min/km
101
Shane CLARKE
Shane CLARKE #101
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
01:17:57.96
7:05 min/km
02:21:44.29
7:52 min/km
03:40:01.91
11:00 min/km
102
Michael SWAIN
Michael SWAIN #102
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
01:05:43.75
5:58 min/km
02:05:16.62
6:57 min/km
03:11:10.94
9:33 min/km
103
Garry BICKLEY
Garry BICKLEY #103
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
01:25:18.61
7:45 min/km
02:20:13.31
7:47 min/km
03:50:40.69
12:08 min/km
-03:50:40.69
48:27 min/km
105
Andrew PURCELL
Andrew PURCELL #105
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNS
DNS
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
107
Patrick HANNA
Patrick HANNA #107
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNS
DNS
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
109
Danny MASON
Danny MASON #109
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
01:18:38.60
7:08 min/km
01:58:19.33
6:34 min/km
03:45:53.57
11:53 min/km
04:39:40.51
13:59 min/km
111
Adrian MARCHESI
Adrian MARCHESI #111
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNS
DNS
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
114
Jamie LINES
Jamie LINES #114
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Male
Male
01:05:54.84
5:59 min/km
01:46:46.18
5:55 min/km
03:00:37.59
9:30 min/km
-03:00:37.59
50:58 min/km
132
Raquel RAE
Raquel RAE #132
Female Veteran 40-49 Female
DNS
DNS
Veteran 40-49 Female
Female
138
Renae TWIGG
Renae TWIGG #138
Female Veteran 40-49 Female
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Female
Female
01:06:58.61
6:05 min/km
01:41:05.52
5:36 min/km
02:48:13.62
8:24 min/km
139
Rachel MURPHY
Rachel MURPHY #139
Female Veteran 40-49 Female
DNS
DNS
Veteran 40-49 Female
Female
143
Lynn MAZZA
Lynn MAZZA #143
Female Veteran 40-49 Female
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Female
Female
01:44:56.99
9:32 min/km
02:50:41.94
9:28 min/km
04:36:00.07
13:48 min/km
151
Philippa MCCARRON
Philippa MCCARRON #151
Female Veteran 40-49 Female
DNS
DNS
Veteran 40-49 Female
Female
153
Jeanne CATE
Jeanne CATE #153
Female Veteran 40-49 Female
DNS
DNS
Veteran 40-49 Female
Female
160
David STEVENSON
David STEVENSON #160
Male Vintage 50-59 Male
DNF
DNF
Vintage 50-59 Male
Male
01:08:05.16
6:11 min/km
01:52:57.28
6:16 min/km
03:07:52.04
9:53 min/km
03:40:59.98
11:02 min/km
170
Peter MILLS
Peter MILLS #170
Male Vintage 50-59 Male
DNS
DNS
Vintage 50-59 Male
Male
193
Ian DAVEY
Ian DAVEY #193
Male Masters 60+ Male
DNS
DNS
Masters 60+ Male
Male
194
Ivan DOUBELL
Ivan DOUBELL #194
Male Masters 60+ Male
DNF
DNF
Masters 60+ Male
Male
01:23:52.30
7:37 min/km
03:23:36.12
11:18 min/km
203
Bruce HOOPER
Bruce HOOPER #203
Male Prime 20-39 Male
DNS
DNS
Prime 20-39 Male
Male
217
Scott LITTLEFAIR
Scott LITTLEFAIR #217
Male Prime 20-39 Male
DNF
DNF
Prime 20-39 Male
Male
01:24:38.80
7:41 min/km
02:35:14.21
8:37 min/km
04:17:58.20
13:34 min/km
04:37:16.57
13:51 min/km
218
Ray MICHAEL
Ray MICHAEL #218
Male Prime 20-39 Male
DNF
DNF
Prime 20-39 Male
Male
01:32:13.25
8:23 min/km
02:44:20.67
9:07 min/km
04:25:50.72
13:59 min/km
-04:25:50.72
46:42 min/km
220
John STOCKMAN
John STOCKMAN #220
Male Masters 60+ Male
DNF
DNF
Masters 60+ Male
Male
01:48:58.49
9:54 min/km
03:58:08.36
13:13 min/km
223
Marion MCRAE
Marion MCRAE #223
Female Veteran 40-49 Female
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Female
Female
01:23:09.40
7:33 min/km
02:18:53.84
7:42 min/km
03:28:38.37
10:58 min/km
-03:28:38.37
49:34 min/km
229
James ROBERTS
James ROBERTS #229
Male Prime 20-39 Male
DNF
DNF
Prime 20-39 Male
Male
00:56:19.49
5:07 min/km
01:31:45.18
5:05 min/km
323
Bijou Fromages
Bijou Fromages #323
Mixed Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
DNF
DNF
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
Mixed
Tony Reed
Tony Reed
Jo Rees
Fanny Coutaud
Fanny Coutaud
01:30:43.87
8:14 min/km
02:36:08.64
8:40 min/km
02:34:44.65
8:08 min/km
02:37:59.09
7:53 min/km
518
Tag Youære It.
Tag Youære It. #518
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
DNS
DNS
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
Mixed
Michael Parker
Trish Chesters
Neil McCarthy
Karie Parker
601
Running On Ketones
Running On Ketones #601
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
DNF
DNF
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
Mixed
Calista Benz
Bevan White
Mal Condon
01:36:29.47
8:46 min/km
07:09:19.52
22:35 min/km
501
Harwoods
Harwoods #501
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
DNS
DNS
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
Mixed
232
552
Common Ground Trails
Common Ground Trails #552
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
12:16:32.14
12:16:32.14
60
(75)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
60
04:34:59.19
Mixed
75
Eilidh Graham
David Clarke
Megan Watson
David Willcox
Jasmine Meagher
9:12 min/km
01:29:12.66
8:06 min/km
267
47
60
02:24:41.74
8:02 min/km
280
59
74
03:18:21.81
10:26 min/km
220
59
70
03:12:01.04
9:36 min/km
205
61
75
01:51:49.65
9:19 min/km
230
59
75
164
503
Team Geelen
Team Geelen #503
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
10:49:23.24
10:49:23.24
55
(64)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
55
03:07:50.29
Mixed
64
Keira Geelen
Andre Geelen
Kylie Geelen
Blake Geelen
8:07 min/km
01:19:32.28
7:13 min/km
153
29
38
01:48:50.70
6:02 min/km
74
17
22
03:02:45.19
9:37 min/km
183
55
66
03:11:01.77
9:33 min/km
203
60
74
01:27:01.31
7:15 min/km
138
49
60
225
546
Cfsw 6281
Cfsw 6281 #546
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
12:03:13.86
12:03:13.86
59
(74)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
59
04:21:40.91
Mixed
74
Natasha Erlandson
Kellie Lewandowski
Brett Mills
Emily Fleay
Jules Campbell
9:02 min/km
01:50:14.35
10:01 min/km
327
59
75
02:26:01.25
8:06 min/km
283
60
75
02:52:01.45
9:03 min/km
149
51
59
03:09:40.38
9:29 min/km
198
59
73
01:44:43.43
8:43 min/km
202
58
71
169
569
Mountain Goats
Mountain Goats #569
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
10:52:18.50
10:52:18.50
56
(65)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
56
03:10:45.55
Mixed
65
Jaimie Drysdale
Andrew Stephens
Lou Shabani
Melanie Jumeau
Michelle Mycoe
8:09 min/km
01:30:33.01
8:13 min/km
280
50
63
02:13:56.05
7:26 min/km
223
51
64
02:33:56.94
8:06 min/km
84
32
37
03:07:03.35
9:21 min/km
190
58
71
01:26:22.49
7:11 min/km
136
48
58
130
574
Rose Between Thorns
Rose Between Thorns #574
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
10:13:33.80
10:13:33.80
49
(55)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
49
02:32:00.85
Mixed
55
Helen Barling
Shelley Joyce
Sara Willmott
Mandy Carey
7:40 min/km
01:23:53.60
7:37 min/km
215
38
49
02:00:44.50
6:42 min/km
151
42
50
02:35:48.16
8:12 min/km
93
37
44
02:57:19.23
8:51 min/km
174
57
69
01:15:24.85
6:17 min/km
80
32
37
159
607
Vjt Gazella
Vjt Gazella #607
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
10:46:47.82
10:46:47.82
54
(63)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
54
03:05:14.87
Mixed
63
Tim Sawyer
Victor Carranza
Lizelle Smith
Angelina Sawyer
Jacqui Kay
8:05 min/km
01:09:06.24
6:16 min/km
68
11
17
01:49:18.34
6:04 min/km
80
19
25
03:41:21.72
11:39 min/km
269
60
76
02:57:18.49
8:51 min/km
173
56
68
01:09:25.29
5:47 min/km
51
21
26
123
597
Bodyschool
Bodyschool #597
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
10:05:42.63
10:05:42.63
46
(52)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
46
02:24:09.68
Mixed
52
Lauri Curtain
Sarah Wallwork
Emily Gifford
Andrew Priest
Libby Dyde
7:34 min/km
01:25:12.40
7:44 min/km
225
40
51
02:07:08.65
7:03 min/km
190
50
62
02:29:50.05
7:53 min/km
70
27
31
02:54:58.84
8:44 min/km
165
55
66
01:08:16.70
5:41 min/km
44
18
22
104
559
The Guildford Five
The Guildford Five #559
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:42:35.90
09:42:35.90
38
(44)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
38
02:01:02.95
Mixed
44
Lucinda Ryan
Anthony Ryan
David Ryan
Angela Ryan
Fiona Ryan
7:16 min/km
01:29:12.37
8:06 min/km
263
46
58
01:49:10.55
6:03 min/km
78
18
24
02:24:18.08
7:35 min/km
59
22
26
02:48:28.10
8:25 min/km
150
54
62
01:11:05.86
5:55 min/km
60
26
31
141
536
Team Lacuna
Team Lacuna #536
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
10:24:36.64
10:24:36.64
50
(58)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
50
02:43:03.69
Mixed
58
Kelly Arnett
Darrell Arnett
Josh Olsen
Kyle Giddins
Courtney Arnett
7:48 min/km
01:25:19.79
7:45 min/km
231
42
53
02:20:46.56
7:49 min/km
254
54
68
02:28:48.44
7:49 min/km
66
25
29
02:46:58.11
8:20 min/km
148
53
61
01:22:18.63
6:51 min/km
119
43
50
121
508
Coastbusters
Coastbusters #508
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
10:00:52.92
10:00:52.92
45
(51)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
45
02:19:19.97
Mixed
51
Ben Harper
Sheree Ramsay
Ben Harper
Juanita McDermott
7:30 min/km
01:06:25.82
6:02 min/km
44
7
11
02:22:51.23
7:56 min/km
271
58
73
02:34:47.87
8:08 min/km
90
36
41
02:43:10.01
8:09 min/km
137
52
59
01:13:28.26
6:07 min/km
73
31
36
313
222
Justin WAKEFIELD
Justin WAKEFIELD #222
Male Prime 20-39 Male
14:20:56.83
14:20:56.83
52
(146)
Prime 20-39 Male
52
06:34:30.62
Male
146
10:45 min/km
01:21:02.83
7:22 min/km
181
38
99
02:25:06.50
8:03 min/km
281
49
135
04:06:49.33
12:59 min/km
319
52
146
04:13:22.07
12:40 min/km
318
52
145
02:14:19.05
11:11 min/km
297
50
138
250
33
Thomas KELLY
Thomas KELLY #33
Male Prime 20-39 Male
12:51:01.78
12:51:01.78
39
(110)
Prime 20-39 Male
39
05:04:35.56
Male
110
9:38 min/km
01:14:30.45
6:46 min/km
106
26
69
01:59:04.84
6:36 min/km
142
28
79
03:13:46.14
10:11 min/km
207
32
94
04:11:25.01
12:34 min/km
315
51
144
02:11:43.44
10:58 min/km
290
45
131
180
608
Team Rufus
Team Rufus #608
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
11:03:19.02
11:03:19.02
57
(68)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
57
03:21:46.07
Mixed
68
Stacey Rouse
Josh Coates
John Vitale
Nora Turner
Sam Bush
8:17 min/km
01:48:00.02
9:49 min/km
326
58
74
01:53:14.42
6:17 min/km
110
32
39
03:11:12.24
10:03 min/km
200
57
68
02:40:09.10
8:00 min/km
132
51
58
01:30:15.95
7:31 min/km
153
51
62
114
507
United Nations
United Nations #507
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:52:31.60
09:52:31.60
43
(49)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
43
02:10:58.65
Mixed
49
Andrew Prentice
Lindsey Johnson
Andrew Prentice
Debbie Revans
Michelle Thomas
7:24 min/km
01:07:06.38
6:06 min/km
46
9
13
01:56:42.43
6:29 min/km
129
35
42
02:37:24.47
8:17 min/km
100
39
46
02:39:46.98
7:59 min/km
130
50
57
01:31:23.43
7:36 min/km
157
52
64
291
27
Andrew MCLACHLAN
Andrew MCLACHLAN #27
Male Prime 20-39 Male
13:36:14.60
13:36:14.60
49
(131)
Prime 20-39 Male
49
05:49:48.38
Male
131
10:12 min/km
01:22:51.62
7:31 min/km
202
45
112
02:17:59.05
7:39 min/km
237
41
119
03:56:58.03
12:28 min/km
306
48
139
04:11:10.71
12:33 min/km
314
50
143
01:47:07.47
8:55 min/km
210
26
86
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (366 items)