X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (32 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
2
1330
Nick THOMPSON
Nick THOMPSON #1330
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:21:24.42
01:21:24.42
1
(2)
Junior Male (under 18)
1
Male
2
Western Australia
00:10:01.00
14:18 min/km
3
00:00:11.93
1
00:31:38.06
5:16 min/km
1
00:00:29.00
1
00:38:35.72
17.9 km/h
1
00:00:28.70
1
19
1255
Tim DAVIES
Tim DAVIES #1255
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:35:19.72
01:35:19.72
2
(17)
Junior Male (under 18)
2
Male
17
Western Australia
00:14:01.18
20:01 min/km
16
00:02:00.60
12
00:35:44.96
5:57 min/km
5
00:01:07.02
5
00:42:01.77
16.4 km/h
2
00:00:24.17
2
23
1273
Luke PAOLIELLO
Luke PAOLIELLO #1273
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:37:01.17
01:37:01.17
3
(21)
Junior Male (under 18)
3
Male
21
Western Australia
00:09:51.03
14:04 min/km
2
00:01:27.46
3
00:33:31.08
5:35 min/km
2
00:00:30.59
2
00:51:21.97
13.4 km/h
3
00:00:19.03
3
42
1257
Luke RAATH
Luke RAATH #1257
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:40:15.44
01:40:15.44
4
(34)
Junior Male (under 18)
4
Male
34
Western Australia
00:12:58.76
18:32 min/km
6
00:01:38.03
6
00:37:27.95
6:14 min/km
6
00:00:50.04
6
00:46:45.51
14.8 km/h
4
00:00:35.13
4
83
1276
Kieran-Phoenix WHITTAKER
Kieran-Phoenix WHITTAKER #1276
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:45:30.34
01:45:30.34
5
(63)
Junior Male (under 18)
5
Male
63
Western Australia
00:13:57.86
19:56 min/km
13
00:01:57.68
11
00:39:14.23
6:32 min/km
7
00:00:45.06
7
00:48:59.54
14.1 km/h
5
00:00:35.97
5
97
1264
Lachlan JAMIESON
Lachlan JAMIESON #1264
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:48:05.42
01:48:05.42
6
(72)
Junior Male (under 18)
6
Male
72
Western Australia
00:09:50.27
14:03 min/km
1
00:01:25.54
2
00:44:04.93
7:20 min/km
9
00:00:41.43
8
00:51:25.91
13.4 km/h
6
00:00:37.32
6
99
1256
Brett DAVIES
Brett DAVIES #1256
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:48:21.26
01:48:21.26
7
(74)
Junior Male (under 18)
7
Male
74
Western Australia
00:13:45.76
19:39 min/km
10
00:02:08.74
10
00:42:15.69
7:02 min/km
13
00:00:39.76
13
00:49:11.58
14.0 km/h
7
00:00:19.72
7
100
1266
Cameron BROUGHTON
Cameron BROUGHTON #1266
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:48:21.70
01:48:21.70
8
(75)
Junior Male (under 18)
8
Male
75
Western Australia
00:15:13.73
21:45 min/km
20
00:02:09.82
20
00:37:56.27
6:19 min/km
8
00:01:15.60
10
00:51:27.09
13.4 km/h
8
00:00:19.17
8
106
1253
Gavin REDDIN
Gavin REDDIN #1253
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:48:52.88
01:48:52.88
9
(78)
Junior Male (under 18)
9
Male
78
Western Australia
00:14:03.91
20:05 min/km
17
00:01:01.13
7
00:41:44.91
6:57 min/km
12
00:01:11.89
11
00:50:26.12
13.7 km/h
9
00:00:24.91
9
118
1252
Jake TOWNSEND-HYDE
Jake TOWNSEND-HYDE #1252
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:51:24.72
01:51:24.72
10
(87)
Junior Male (under 18)
10
Male
87
Western Australia
00:16:07.03
23:01 min/km
26
00:02:15.76
27
00:37:18.19
6:13 min/km
10
00:00:48.66
9
00:54:25.90
12.7 km/h
10
00:00:29.17
10
123
1274
Ross PAOLIELLO
Ross PAOLIELLO #1274
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:51:46.24
01:51:46.24
11
(89)
Junior Male (under 18)
11
Male
89
Western Australia
00:11:56.92
17:04 min/km
4
00:00:50.61
4
00:38:17.29
6:22 min/km
3
00:00:52.62
3
00:59:24.10
11.6 km/h
11
00:00:24.68
11
125
1350
Jarvis BANFIELD
Jarvis BANFIELD #1350
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:51:55.99
01:51:55.99
12
(90)
Junior Male (under 18)
12
Male
90
Western Australia
00:12:58.58
18:32 min/km
5
00:00:48.95
5
00:37:53.79
6:18 min/km
4
00:01:05.10
4
00:58:40.95
11.8 km/h
12
00:00:28.60
12
135
1265
Tom ALEXANDER
Tom ALEXANDER #1265
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:53:05.00
01:53:05.00
13
(96)
Junior Male (under 18)
13
Male
96
Western Australia
00:22:37.09
32:18 min/km
31
00:02:33.03
31
01:53:05.00
13
137
1250
Benjamin ZNIDARSICH
Benjamin ZNIDARSICH #1250
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:53:08.83
01:53:08.83
14
(97)
Junior Male (under 18)
14
Male
97
Western Australia
00:13:48.24
19:43 min/km
11
00:02:16.29
14
00:42:21.26
7:03 min/km
14
00:01:11.40
14
00:52:52.29
13.1 km/h
13
00:00:39.33
14
138
1275
Harry ROBERTSON
Harry ROBERTSON #1275
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:53:11.26
01:53:11.26
15
(98)
Junior Male (under 18)
15
Male
98
Western Australia
00:17:38.46
25:12 min/km
30
00:01:54.77
29
00:42:30.99
7:05 min/km
19
00:01:01.48
19
00:49:37.59
13.9 km/h
14
00:00:27.95
15
170
1269
Lewis RICHINGS
Lewis RICHINGS #1269
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:57:03.73
01:57:03.73
16
(119)
Junior Male (under 18)
16
Male
119
Western Australia
00:17:06.65
24:26 min/km
28
00:02:18.39
28
00:42:26.69
7:04 min/km
18
00:01:11.14
18
00:53:33.01
12.9 km/h
15
00:00:27.83
16
177
1267
Damien BROUGHTON
Damien BROUGHTON #1267
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:58:32.34
01:58:32.34
17
(123)
Junior Male (under 18)
17
Male
123
Western Australia
00:13:30.71
19:18 min/km
7
00:02:11.25
9
00:44:44.59
7:27 min/km
16
00:01:06.14
16
00:56:24.13
12.2 km/h
16
00:00:35.49
17
181
1254
Augustus BRAMPTON
Augustus BRAMPTON #1254
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:59:31.88
01:59:31.88
18
(126)
Junior Male (under 18)
18
Male
126
Western Australia
00:15:48.73
22:35 min/km
23
00:02:17.66
25
00:45:42.34
7:37 min/km
20
00:01:51.96
21
00:53:14.27
13.0 km/h
17
00:00:36.91
18
186
1258
Craig RAATH
Craig RAATH #1258
Male Junior Male (under 18)
02:00:56.24
02:00:56.24
19
(127)
Junior Male (under 18)
19
Male
127
Western Australia
00:15:12.73
21:43 min/km
19
00:02:32.01
22
00:41:10.82
6:51 min/km
15
00:01:13.83
15
01:00:13.58
11.5 km/h
18
00:00:33.25
19
195
1272
Hugo WATSON
Hugo WATSON #1272
Male Junior Male (under 18)
02:01:30.94
02:01:30.94
20
(133)
Junior Male (under 18)
20
Male
133
Western Australia
00:13:42.73
19:35 min/km
9
00:02:20.81
13
00:45:01.78
7:30 min/km
17
00:00:57.98
17
00:58:55.40
11.7 km/h
19
00:00:32.23
20
199
1262
Jaxon NETTELBECK
Jaxon NETTELBECK #1262
Male Junior Male (under 18)
02:02:05.23
02:02:05.23
21
(136)
Junior Male (under 18)
21
Male
136
Western Australia
00:17:14.46
24:37 min/km
29
00:02:46.33
30
00:44:24.70
7:24 min/km
23
00:01:49.93
23
00:55:02.78
12.5 km/h
20
00:00:47.00
21
201
1314
James REX
James REX #1314
Male Junior Male (under 18)
02:02:12.80
02:02:12.80
22
(137)
Junior Male (under 18)
22
Male
137
Western Australia
00:15:49.47
22:36 min/km
24
00:02:27.01
26
00:46:18.33
7:43 min/km
24
00:01:13.68
22
00:55:59.71
12.3 km/h
21
00:00:24.58
22
206
1270
Cameron FROST
Cameron FROST #1270
Male Junior Male (under 18)
02:02:30.65
02:02:30.65
23
(139)
Junior Male (under 18)
23
Male
139
Western Australia
00:13:32.55
19:20 min/km
8
00:01:59.81
8
00:49:42.20
8:17 min/km
26
00:01:40.61
26
00:54:56.63
12.6 km/h
22
00:00:38.83
23
235
1251
Fletcher WETHERELL
Fletcher WETHERELL #1251
Male Junior Male (under 18)
02:04:36.22
02:04:36.22
24
(156)
Junior Male (under 18)
24
Male
156
Western Australia
00:16:21.46
23:22 min/km
27
00:00:59.04
19
00:46:36.23
7:46 min/km
21
00:01:20.35
20
00:58:43.07
11.8 km/h
23
00:00:36.06
24
238
1268
Ande POWYS
Ande POWYS #1268
Male Junior Male (under 18)
02:05:32.74
02:05:32.74
25
(158)
Junior Male (under 18)
25
Male
158
Western Australia
00:15:48.40
22:34 min/km
22
00:02:17.37
24
00:45:56.43
7:39 min/km
22
00:02:23.00
24
00:58:20.60
11.8 km/h
24
00:00:46.92
25
244
1278
Heinrich HELM
Heinrich HELM #1278
Male Junior Male (under 18)
02:06:42.90
02:06:42.90
26
(162)
Junior Male (under 18)
26
Male
162
Western Australia
00:15:56.63
22:46 min/km
25
00:01:49.37
23
00:55:07.55
9:11 min/km
30
00:02:28.63
30
00:50:51.31
13.6 km/h
25
00:00:29.40
26
277
1263
Jeremy BUGDEN
Jeremy BUGDEN #1263
Male Junior Male (under 18)
02:09:54.89
02:09:54.89
27
(177)
Junior Male (under 18)
27
Male
177
Western Australia
00:13:59.49
19:59 min/km
15
00:02:48.30
17
00:39:25.95
6:34 min/km
11
00:02:25.20
12
01:10:17.85
9.8 km/h
26
00:00:58.07
27
294
1271
Andrew VARKEVISSER
Andrew VARKEVISSER #1271
Male Junior Male (under 18)
02:12:56.14
02:12:56.14
28
(182)
Junior Male (under 18)
28
Male
182
Western Australia
00:15:17.34
21:50 min/km
21
00:02:15.94
21
00:47:39.47
7:56 min/km
25
00:01:32.36
25
01:05:32.66
10.5 km/h
27
00:00:38.35
28
301
1553
Charlie HART
Charlie HART #1553
Male Junior Male (under 18)
02:14:39.58
02:14:39.58
29
(186)
Junior Male (under 18)
29
Male
186
Augusta
Western Australia
00:13:54.74
19:52 min/km
12
00:03:21.17
18
00:54:00.63
9:00 min/km
28
00:01:33.41
28
01:01:13.86
11.3 km/h
29
00:00:35.76
29
303
1313
Harry FLEMING
Harry FLEMING #1313
Male Junior Male (under 18)
02:14:46.87
02:14:46.87
30
(187)
Junior Male (under 18)
30
Male
187
Western Australia
00:13:59.10
19:58 min/km
14
00:02:42.72
15
00:53:51.14
8:58 min/km
27
00:01:58.20
27
01:01:19.15
11.3 km/h
28
00:00:56.54
30
314
1261
Mitchell FROST
Mitchell FROST #1261
Male Junior Male (under 18)
02:16:43.30
02:16:43.30
31
(191)
Junior Male (under 18)
31
Male
191
Western Australia
00:14:20.39
20:29 min/km
18
00:02:27.22
16
00:55:16.91
9:12 min/km
29
00:01:35.37
29
01:02:31.38
11.0 km/h
30
00:00:32.02
31
1351
James MACGEORGE
James MACGEORGE #1351
Male Junior Male (under 18)
DNF
DNF
Junior Male (under 18)
Male
Western Australia
00:13:29.49
19:16 min/km
00:01:33.79
00:43:37.03
7:16 min/km
00:01:15.77
Page 1 of 1 (32 items)