Port to Pub 2017
Skip Navigation Links
Results
Details
25 March 2017
HyperLink
Page 1 of 2 (55 items)
[1]2
Pos
Race No
Fav
Share
Name
Time
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
AvAge
Swimmer1
Swimmer2
Pace
1228Pocket Rockets 04:12:39.3Juvies1 Male117.50William RolloByron Kimber12:47 min/km
2248Team Hewitt 04:34:23.5Vintage1 Male244.50Benjamin HewittTimothy Hewitt13:53 min/km
3221Keira and Mike 05:00:44.0Vintage Mixed1 Mixed141.00Michael LedgerKeira Macfarlane15:13 min/km
4238See no evil hear no evil 05:03:36.4Vintage200:29:12.9Male340.50Ryan WebbAlex Dearle15:22 min/km
5204Cheese & Grappa 05:07:27.5Prime Mixed1 Mixed238.00Andy MullerGeorgina Kovacs-Muller15:34 min/km
6235Roc 'n Doc 05:08:08.8Vintage Mixed200:07:24.8Mixed343.50Briohny SmithAaron Maxwell15:36 min/km
7210CASTLEDEX - Bruce & Anna (The Shark & GoAnna) 05:26:05.2Prime Mixed200:18:37.7Mixed439.50Bruce DewarAnna Doherty16:30 min/km
8230Prime Vintage 05:31:01.1Vintage300:56:37.6Male441.50Jamie MorphettSam Mcmanis16:45 min/km
9251The Two Rodney's 05:31:07.1Vintage400:56:43.6Male540.50Vaughan DaviesSimon Hazeldine16:45 min/km
10212D E R T hydration Research and Development 05:48:48.3Invincibles1 Male623.50Donnell YokotsukaEdward Melvin17:39 min/km
11232Rainbow Paddle Pops! 05:50:25.1Invincibles Mixed1 Mixed527.50Alana CooperStuart Anderson17:44 min/km
12245TAF Capital 05:51:02.1Vintage501:16:38.6Male742.00Michael PrendivilleDean Kerns17:46 min/km
13249team wendy and tanya 05:56:08.5Vintage1 Female141.00Jennifer Rollin-BusbyWendy Kennedy18:01 min/km
14246Take 2 06:03:41.5Prime Mixed300:56:14.0Mixed631.00Stuart WrightAmanda Kendall18:24 min/km
15239Smiling Nutbush 06:03:47.8Veterans Mixed1 Mixed756.50Laura WenmanTony Yates18:25 min/km
16201100kg or bust 06:05:03.9Vintage601:30:40.4Male843.00Christopher AlexanderMark Wallis18:29 min/km
17222Leithal Combination 06:12:08.1Veterans Mixed200:08:20.3Mixed852.50Leith WestonRob Franklyn18:50 min/km
18206Bilbo and Precious 06:12:29.3Veterans Mixed300:08:41.5Mixed950.50Gwyn WilliamsSian Williams18:51 min/km
19257Ware's Warriors 06:16:46.6Prime1 Female236.50Claire WareRachael Cooper19:04 min/km
20240Squid Rings 06:22:54.2Invincibles1 Female320.00Matilda MartinEmma Lauriston19:23 min/km
21213Dad and Georgie 06:23:07.2Prime Mixed401:15:39.7Mixed1032.50Andrew MaslenGeorgia Maslen19:23 min/km
22208Blue Sky Alternates 06:23:32.2Vintage701:49:08.7Male943.50Lachlan Hay-HendryAndrew Champion19:25 min/km
23255Two Cool for the Pool 06:31:31.1Prime1 Male1036.00Adam O'byrneLiam Shalders19:49 min/km
24247Team C & M 06:34:10.9Vintage Mixed301:33:26.9Mixed1143.00Michelle Lee-SteereCrispin Collier19:57 min/km
25252TORTOISE AND THE HARE 06:35:30.6Vintage Mixed401:34:46.6Mixed1247.50Kylie WilliamsDavid Maggs20:01 min/km
26218Happy Clams 06:40:12.5Invincibles200:17:18.3Female424.50Issy DownieLaura Murphy20:15 min/km
27223Loose Lips Sink Ships 06:48:10.4Prime200:31:23.8Female538.50Caroline DyerHelen Wilson20:40 min/km
28224Merkin farmers 06:48:32.0Vintage802:14:08.5Male1146.00James AndersonMarcus Donato20:41 min/km
29211Cray Sea Jelly Fish 06:57:57.2Invincibles300:35:03.0Female625.00Jacqueline BromellRochelle Haynes21:09 min/km
30253Trump-ed Up 06:58:07.8Vintage902:23:44.3Male1247.50Leigh FarnellChris Monahan21:10 min/km
31237Scarboro Seagals 06:58:34.8Veterans1 Female757.00Kim WilliamsSharon Walshaw21:11 min/km
32217Grace's Parents 06:59:19.0Invincibles Mixed201:08:53.9Mixed1327.50Annabel WheelerNick Wheeler21:13 min/km
33205Bald Floaters 07:00:59.2Prime Mixed501:53:31.7Mixed1434.50Kathryn ByrneNick Miller21:18 min/km
34256Walk-on-Water 07:07:07.1Vintage1002:32:43.6Male1347.00Johann Van Der MerweDan Hazell21:37 min/km
35215Dua Bir Lagi 07:16:23.7Vintage1102:42:00.2Male1441.50Lachlan SmithJimmy Mcmahon22:05 min/km
36241Staite of Dennial 07:16:53.8Invincibles201:28:05.5Male1527.00Dennis LindgrenPaul Brian Staite22:07 min/km
37225Motorboaters 07:20:00.7Prime200:48:29.6Male1633.50Blair HendriksNicholas Hendriks22:16 min/km
38202Abdomen 07:21:34.1Prime300:50:03.0Male1738.50Michael AbdoDavid Abdo22:21 min/km
39233Raw Prawns 07:21:59.5Vintage1202:47:36.0Male1849.00Paul CliftonNick Pearson22:22 min/km
40244Swimmy McSwim Face 07:24:50.3Prime400:53:19.2Male1930.50Graeme ChristieKaden Daviews22:31 min/km
41226Mr & Mrs M 07:33:53.6Vintage Mixed502:33:09.6Mixed1548.50Mark ScottMichele Scott22:58 min/km
42219Jelly Fish Bait 07:40:20.7Invincibles301:51:32.4Male2023.50Michael CooperAdam Clapp23:18 min/km
43220just happy 07:44:25.9Vintage1303:10:02.4Male2147.00Craig SmithLourens Brits23:30 min/km
44254Twee oude mannen 07:47:43.2Veterans1 Male2257.00Sean MurrayHenk Bruins23:40 min/km
45203Adam's Ale 08:04:19.1Vintage1403:29:55.6Male2345.00Philip WildMark Parker24:31 min/km
46229Port Polar Pairs 08:07:32.5Veterans Mixed402:03:44.7Mixed1656.00Liz BealMarcus Tang24:41 min/km
47231QBC 4 08:26:45.4Juvies204:14:06.1Male2416.00Juan-Hendre Van AsJonathan Geldart25:39 min/km
48234Ray's Girls 08:39:57.0Vintage202:43:48.5Female844.00Hilary BeckAithne Dell26:19 min/km
236Sandy Hands and a Horse StartedPrime Male37.50Glenn BaskervilleDavid Waldock 
207Blue HQ DNSInvincibles Male22.50Lockie CookeRumi Bennett 
Page 1 of 2 (55 items)
[1]2
fb