Tour de Bintan
3 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Time Trial
140km Classic
82km Challenge
55km Discovery
111km Century
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (80 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Points
Pace
10km
O/Pos
C/Pos
33km
O/Pos
C/Pos
59km
O/Pos
C/Pos
92km
O/Pos
C/Pos
102km
O/Pos
C/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
1
145
Taylor Price
Taylor Price #145
Male 18-34
02:56:26.33
02:56:26.33
1
(1)
18-34
1
Male
1
Specialized Shanghai
1300
37.7 km/h
00:17:20.73
70
11
00:35:47.32
64
17
00:41:09.40
48
5
00:51:23.98
4
1
00:15:26.50
2
2
00:15:08.08
1
1
2
146
Paul Bakker
Paul Bakker #146
Male 18-34
02:56:29.79
02:56:29.79
2
(2)
18-34
2
00:00:03.45
Male
2
Dome Coffees Cycling Team
700
37.7 km/h
00:17:26.66
64
6
00:35:47.89
59
12
00:41:10.05
49
6
00:51:24.26
6
3
00:15:26.16
1
1
00:15:11.54
2
2
3
221
Gabriel Tan
Gabriel Tan #221
Male 18-34
02:56:58.89
02:56:58.89
3
(3)
18-34
3
00:00:32.56
Male
3
Team Next Stage
300
37.6 km/h
00:17:24.36
66
8
00:35:41.59
52
5
00:41:16.99
60
14
00:52:14.84
33
8
00:15:28.76
6
4
00:14:46.17
3
3
4
117
Yukinori Kitano
Yukinori Kitano #117
Male 18-34
02:57:01.82
02:57:01.82
4
(4)
18-34
4
00:00:35.48
Male
4
350
37.6 km/h
00:17:26.15
67
9
00:35:37.10
49
2
00:41:22.10
63
17
00:52:13.34
30
5
00:15:30.20
10
8
00:14:48.51
4
4
5
113
Riko Bayu Setiawan
Riko Bayu Setiawan #113
Male 18-34
02:57:02.15
02:57:02.15
5
(5)
18-34
5
00:00:35.81
Male
5
KGB
75
37.6 km/h
00:17:26.24
73
13
00:35:46.22
58
11
00:41:10.49
52
9
00:52:18.07
46
18
00:15:27.19
12
10
00:14:48.62
5
5
6
139
Mike Koreneff
Mike Koreneff #139
Male 18-34
02:57:02.23
02:57:02.23
6
(6)
18-34
6
00:00:35.90
Male
6
135
37.6 km/h
00:17:25.05
68
10
00:35:40.39
50
3
00:41:15.45
44
2
00:52:15.32
29
4
00:15:30.87
9
7
00:14:49.27
6
6
7
123
James Guardino
James Guardino #123
Male 18-34
02:57:02.40
02:57:02.40
7
(7)
18-34
7
00:00:36.07
Male
7
Specialized Mavericks
35
37.6 km/h
00:17:25.64
61
3
00:35:48.02
55
8
00:41:11.38
58
12
00:52:14.64
31
6
00:15:29.19
8
6
00:14:49.67
7
7
8
153
Joel Foo
Joel Foo #153
Male 18-34
02:57:02.83
02:57:02.83
8
(8)
18-34
8
00:00:36.49
Male
8
ASSOS
35
37.6 km/h
00:17:05.41
54
1
00:36:09.92
65
18
00:41:12.04
67
21
00:52:14.69
39
12
00:15:30.02
18
16
00:14:47.60
8
8
9
222
Jens Aune
Jens Aune #222
Male 18-34
02:57:03.41
02:57:03.41
9
(9)
18-34
9
00:00:37.08
Male
9
35
37.6 km/h
00:17:27.11
75
15
00:35:47.70
72
25
00:41:09.38
56
10
00:52:16.91
41
14
00:15:28.86
14
12
00:14:48.96
9
9
10
147
Anand Chandran
Anand Chandran #147
Male 18-34
02:57:03.44
02:57:03.44
10
(10)
18-34
10
00:00:37.10
Male
10
35
37.6 km/h
00:17:24.17
65
7
00:35:47.54
60
13
00:41:10.40
51
8
00:52:17.10
40
13
00:15:29.17
15
13
00:14:48.90
10
10
11
112
Nakamura Ryutaro
Nakamura Ryutaro #112
Male 18-34
02:57:03.84
02:57:03.84
11
(11)
18-34
11
00:00:37.50
Male
11
igname SHINANO YAMAGATA
535
37.6 km/h
00:17:05.24
55
2
00:32:35.47
1
1
00:40:14.72
1
1
00:55:52.21
5
2
00:16:23.06
17
15
00:14:48.83
11
11
12
111
Jotham Lee
Jotham Lee #111
Male 18-34
02:57:03.85
02:57:03.85
12
(12)
18-34
12
00:00:37.52
Male
12
CCN-Foil
35
37.6 km/h
00:17:27.36
78
18
00:35:46.66
66
19
00:41:08.71
46
3
00:52:17.78
38
11
00:15:30.28
19
17
00:14:48.37
12
12
13
120
Chihiro Sano
Chihiro Sano #120
Male 18-34
02:57:04.86
02:57:04.86
13
(13)
18-34
13
00:00:38.52
Male
13
igname SHINANO YAMAGATA
35
37.6 km/h
00:17:23.89
62
4
00:35:41.83
51
4
00:41:18.02
61
15
00:52:14.42
32
7
00:15:28.57
5
3
00:14:52.33
13
13
14
106
Jarred Anderson
Jarred Anderson #106
Male 18-34
02:57:08.89
02:57:08.89
14
(14)
18-34
14
00:00:42.56
Male
14
Dome Coffees Cycling Team
35
37.6 km/h
00:17:26.08
63
5
00:35:45.48
53
6
00:41:13.53
57
11
00:52:15.92
36
10
00:15:28.09
7
5
00:14:56.17
14
14
15
118
Scott Leadbetter
Scott Leadbetter #118
Male 18-34
02:57:11.58
02:57:11.58
15
(15)
18-34
15
00:00:45.24
Male
15
35
37.6 km/h
00:17:25.62
76
16
00:35:45.61
57
10
00:41:09.83
47
4
00:52:17.18
34
9
00:15:28.74
11
9
00:14:58.24
15
15
16
105
Reynald Saputra
Reynald Saputra #105
Male 18-34
02:57:13.40
02:57:13.40
16
(16)
18-34
16
00:00:47.06
Male
16
Specialized Mavericks
35
37.6 km/h
00:17:22.70
79
19
00:35:44.25
54
7
00:41:14.63
71
25
00:52:15.55
48
20
00:15:29.01
20
18
00:14:57.79
16
16
17
138
Wilfred Diepeveen
Wilfred Diepeveen #138
Male 18-34
02:57:40.97
02:57:40.97
17
(17)
18-34
17
00:01:14.63
Male
17
35
37.5 km/h
00:17:24.49
87
27
00:35:47.23
76
29
00:41:10.23
76
30
00:52:19.98
75
29
00:15:24.44
21
19
00:15:24.96
17
17
27
176
Andrew Heikes
Andrew Heikes #176
Male 18-34
02:58:28.60
02:58:28.60
18
(27)
18-34
18
00:02:02.27
Male
27
Ascenders Team
35
37.3 km/h
00:17:26.95
74
14
00:35:46.41
61
14
00:41:13.42
72
26
00:52:15.42
49
21
00:15:29.60
23
21
00:16:12.16
27
18
50
140
Romuald Le Calonnec
Romuald Le Calonnec #140
Male 18-34
03:00:02.65
03:00:02.65
19
(50)
18-34
19
00:03:36.32
Male
50
West Coast Riders
10
37.0 km/h
00:17:28.93
91
31
00:35:45.59
74
27
00:41:10.04
65
19
00:52:15.69
44
17
00:15:31.39
24
22
00:17:45.38
50
19
51
116
Ken Tada
Ken Tada #116
Male 18-34
03:00:02.66
03:00:02.66
20
(51)
18-34
20
00:03:36.32
Male
51
Team Next Stage
10
37.0 km/h
00:17:26.76
80
20
00:35:46.69
68
21
00:41:11.10
64
18
00:52:15.66
42
15
00:15:30.42
22
20
00:17:46.41
51
20
52
135
Adam Nelson
Adam Nelson #135
Male 18-34
03:00:05.31
03:00:05.31
21
(52)
18-34
21
00:03:38.97
Male
52
Allied World Champion System
10
37.0 km/h
00:17:24.96
71
12
00:35:47.20
63
16
00:41:10.78
59
13
00:52:16.78
43
16
00:15:28.91
16
14
00:17:50.52
52
21
53
108
Albert Cahyadi
Albert Cahyadi #108
Male 18-34
03:00:09.56
03:00:09.56
22
(53)
18-34
22
00:03:43.22
Male
53
KGB
10
37.0 km/h
00:17:27.73
85
25
00:35:44.51
56
9
00:41:10.45
50
7
00:52:18.41
47
19
00:15:27.34
13
11
00:17:55.80
53
22
55
115
Chris Weeks
Chris Weeks #115
Male 18-34
03:00:23.21
03:00:23.21
23
(55)
18-34
23
00:03:56.87
Male
55
JFDI Tri Team
10
36.9 km/h
00:18:39.03
146
38
00:37:14.39
103
33
00:41:02.24
99
33
00:49:41.62
71
28
00:15:57.14
58
24
00:17:35.89
55
23
56
107
Wee Siong Chua
Wee Siong Chua #107
Male 18-34
03:00:29.24
03:00:29.24
24
(56)
18-34
24
00:04:02.90
Male
56
Ascenders Team
10
36.9 km/h
00:17:27.65
77
17
00:35:45.99
62
15
00:41:13.52
74
28
00:52:15.69
51
22
00:15:36.17
25
23
00:18:05.81
56
24
80
110
Rishav Mallick
Rishav Mallick #110
Male 18-34
03:03:34.28
03:03:34.28
25
(80)
18-34
25
00:07:07.95
Male
80
ANZA
10
36.3 km/h
00:17:29.27
86
26
00:35:48.14
78
31
00:41:08.50
66
20
00:52:24.99
77
31
00:18:31.60
79
27
00:18:07.42
80
25
81
165
Aon Liu Advan
Aon Liu Advan #165
Male 18-34
03:03:35.90
03:03:35.90
26
(81)
18-34
26
00:07:09.56
Male
81
10
36.3 km/h
00:17:22.94
84
24
00:35:46.21
69
22
00:41:12.51
75
29
00:52:17.53
63
25
00:18:39.42
85
28
00:18:07.38
81
26
82
151
Thomas Sorensen
Thomas Sorensen #151
Male 18-34
03:03:38.83
03:03:38.83
27
(82)
18-34
27
00:07:12.50
Male
82
Singapore Biking Vikings
10
36.3 km/h
00:17:28.61
88
28
00:35:46.51
75
28
00:41:10.26
69
23
00:52:23.09
76
30
00:18:34.82
87
30
00:18:09.93
82
27
83
130
Brandon Kandt
Brandon Kandt #130
Male 18-34
03:03:40.58
03:03:40.58
28
(83)
18-34
28
00:07:14.24
Male
83
Project 852
10
36.3 km/h
00:17:32.93
94
32
00:35:41.81
79
32
00:41:08.46
70
24
00:52:16.66
53
23
00:18:12.44
63
25
00:18:40.44
83
28
87
154
Arif Arif Candra
Arif Arif Candra #154
Male 18-34
03:04:34.82
03:04:34.82
29
(87)
18-34
29
00:08:08.49
Male
87
YGSK Karimin Cycling Team
10
36.1 km/h
00:17:22.26
83
23
00:35:46.50
71
24
00:41:12.46
78
32
00:52:17.55
64
26
00:18:11.22
64
26
00:19:34.29
87
29
90
133
Quentin Burgert
Quentin Burgert #133
Male 18-34
03:05:24.70
03:05:24.70
30
(90)
18-34
30
00:08:58.36
Male
90
Team Next Stage
10
35.9 km/h
00:17:28.56
90
30
00:35:44.30
67
20
00:41:10.81
62
16
00:52:27.54
78
32
00:18:31.92
88
31
00:19:55.69
90
30
93
159
Gunaidi Mahendra Junaidi
Gunaidi Mahendra Junaidi #159
Male 18-34
03:06:14.68
03:06:14.68
31
(93)
18-34
31
00:09:48.35
Male
93
YGSK Karimin Cycling Team
10
35.8 km/h
00:17:23.76
89
29
00:35:45.22
73
26
00:41:11.47
68
22
00:52:18.35
65
27
00:18:40.60
89
32
00:20:44.74
93
31
94
152
Yoga Pratama Putra Yoga
Yoga Pratama Putra Yoga #152
Male 18-34
03:06:14.81
03:06:14.81
32
(94)
18-34
32
00:09:48.47
Male
94
YGSK Karimin Cycling Team
10
35.8 km/h
00:17:23.72
82
22
00:35:46.50
70
23
00:41:12.41
73
27
00:52:16.79
55
24
00:18:40.41
86
29
00:20:46.11
94
32
118
128
Evert Willeumier
Evert Willeumier #128
Male 18-34
03:08:12.26
03:08:12.26
33
(116)
18-34
33
00:11:45.92
Male
116
10
35.4 km/h
00:17:25.71
81
21
00:35:49.18
77
30
00:41:09.90
77
31
00:52:35.64
79
33
00:20:33.67
98
33
00:20:31.29
118
33
145
149
Paul Hanlon
Paul Hanlon #149
Male 18-34
03:19:00.41
03:19:00.41
34
(134)
18-34
34
00:22:34.08
Male
134
Greyhounds
10
33.5 km/h
00:18:19.02
132
36
00:41:38.08
182
38
00:44:40.60
174
34
00:55:35.14
152
34
00:19:22.74
148
34
00:19:15.55
145
34
147
109
Dandy Zuriandy
Dandy Zuriandy #109
Male 18-34
03:19:33.94
03:19:33.94
35
(136)
18-34
35
00:23:07.60
Male
136
Bintan Cycling Club
10
33.4 km/h
00:18:50.68
180
41
00:41:03.45
180
36
00:44:42.29
176
36
00:55:46.72
153
35
00:19:31.48
150
35
00:19:28.70
147
35
164
173
Benchi Klaver
Benchi Klaver #173
Male 18-34
03:27:04.59
03:27:04.59
36
(153)
18-34
36
00:30:38.25
Male
153
10
32.2 km/h
00:17:58.40
102
35
00:40:48.67
165
35
00:45:49.04
175
35
01:00:54.35
169
36
00:20:32.66
167
36
00:20:50.58
164
36
166
127
Simon Marion
Simon Marion #127
Male 18-34
03:28:04.36
03:28:04.36
37
(155)
18-34
37
00:31:38.03
Male
155
Team Next Stage
10
32.0 km/h
00:18:49.85
170
39
00:41:10.78
183
39
00:44:40.53
179
39
01:00:55.86
171
38
00:20:39.37
168
37
00:21:41.59
166
37
171
148
Ephraim Tristan Agsalud
Ephraim Tristan Agsalud #148
Male 18-34
03:28:57.80
03:28:57.80
38
(159)
18-34
38
00:32:31.47
Male
159
U cycling team
10
31.9 km/h
00:18:50.44
179
40
00:41:05.06
181
37
00:44:41.48
178
38
01:00:55.69
170
37
00:21:50.88
173
38
00:21:23.78
171
38
175
180
Einar Larsen
Einar Larsen #180
Male 18-34
03:29:50.72
03:29:50.72
39
(162)
18-34
39
00:33:24.38
Male
162
Skippy CC
10
31.7 km/h
00:18:27.67
133
37
00:41:33.49
186
41
00:44:38.44
177
37
01:00:56.98
172
39
00:21:50.79
175
39
00:22:15.71
175
39
177
142
Kiryl Martsinkevich
Kiryl Martsinkevich #142
Male 18-34
03:31:10.33
03:31:10.33
40
(164)
18-34
40
00:34:44.00
Male
164
10
31.5 km/h
00:18:52.84
183
42
00:41:07.36
187
42
00:44:38.69
180
40
01:02:25.83
177
40
00:22:23.20
178
40
00:21:33.54
177
40
183
125
Jeff Chan
Jeff Chan #125
Male 18-34
03:33:53.56
03:33:53.56
41
(170)
18-34
41
00:37:27.22
Male
170
Project 852
10
31.1 km/h
00:20:09.91
238
50
00:42:54.04
239
49
00:45:07.49
196
44
01:00:49.09
181
41
00:22:44.23
180
41
00:22:00.95
183
41
186
163
Kieran Yates
Kieran Yates #163
Male 18-34
03:36:18.78
03:36:18.78
42
(173)
18-34
42
00:39:52.44
Male
173
10
30.8 km/h
00:19:23.80
226
47
00:40:32.45
184
40
00:48:10.83
195
43
01:05:41.46
195
42
00:20:15.62
187
42
00:22:02.81
186
42
206
132
Edward Clarke
Edward Clarke #132
Male 18-34
03:40:30.84
03:40:30.84
43
(184)
18-34
43
00:44:04.51
Male
184
Wombats
10
30.2 km/h
00:20:22.32
246
53
00:41:31.14
211
44
00:50:14.21
223
45
01:05:29.04
222
44
00:21:56.00
209
43
00:20:43.26
206
43
219
144
Thomas Joyce
Thomas Joyce #144
Male 18-34
03:45:58.95
03:45:58.95
44
(195)
18-34
44
00:49:32.61
Male
195
10
29.5 km/h
00:17:53.50
100
34
00:40:50.24
164
34
00:47:12.70
184
41
01:13:16.52
230
45
00:24:36.43
223
45
00:21:59.01
219
44
220
137
Alexander Dugand
Alexander Dugand #137
Male 18-34
03:46:18.42
03:46:18.42
45
(196)
18-34
45
00:49:52.08
Male
196
Rapha
10
29.4 km/h
00:17:34.96
98
33
00:42:55.65
191
43
00:45:25.67
185
42
01:13:25.69
232
46
00:24:38.28
224
46
00:22:07.27
220
45
224
124
Oliver Pearson
Oliver Pearson #124
Male 18-34
03:48:52.68
03:48:52.68
46
(199)
18-34
46
00:52:26.34
Male
199
Desert Rouleurs
10
29.1 km/h
00:19:54.89
234
48
00:43:28.83
242
50
00:50:05.23
237
46
01:04:08.87
221
43
00:25:28.58
221
44
00:25:38.45
224
46
230
161
Thomas Ewan Harwood
Thomas Ewan Harwood #161
Male 18-34
03:50:17.91
03:50:17.91
47
(205)
18-34
47
00:53:51.58
Male
205
10
28.9 km/h
00:21:13.34
295
61
00:45:35.90
278
55
00:51:50.48
264
55
01:08:12.56
239
47
00:21:10.13
231
47
00:22:02.70
230
47
237
143
Cheah Cong Yao
Cheah Cong Yao #143
Male 18-34
03:53:39.61
03:53:39.61
48
(211)
18-34
48
00:57:13.27
Male
211
U-Cycling
10
28.5 km/h
00:20:17.67
243
52
00:46:37.38
282
59
00:51:46.74
265
56
01:08:13.17
242
50
00:22:32.57
237
48
00:24:00.69
237
48
240
162
Folkert Mulder
Folkert Mulder #162
Male 18-34
03:55:33.11
03:55:33.11
49
(214)
18-34
49
00:59:06.77
Male
214
10
28.3 km/h
00:20:31.41
249
54
00:46:19.15
277
54
00:51:50.44
263
54
01:08:12.94
240
48
00:23:41.61
239
49
00:24:46.41
240
49
241
164
Wahyu Shahreel Abd Jalal
Wahyu Shahreel Abd Jalal #164
Male 18-34
03:55:33.57
03:55:33.57
50
(215)
18-34
50
00:59:07.23
Male
215
10
28.3 km/h
00:20:42.19
284
57
00:44:13.25
261
52
00:48:42.72
240
47
01:13:12.22
241
49
00:24:28.03
242
51
00:24:00.05
241
50
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (80 items)