Sun Smart Triathlon - Tri Series Round #2
15 Jan 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Duathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (32 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
State
Country
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
43
307
Gary HARDMAN
Gary HARDMAN #307
Male 50-54
01:08:59.55
01:08:59.55
1
(40)
50-54
1
Male
40
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:40 min/km
00:11:46.50
57
2
45
00:02:42.98
75
3
60
00:32:21.28
61
3
60
00:01:04.16
154
5
117
00:21:04.62
55
2
52
61
321
Ross PEDLOW
Ross PEDLOW #321
Male 50-54
01:10:42.47
01:10:42.47
2
(56)
50-54
2
Male
56
Exceed Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:44 min/km
00:13:00.38
126
7
98
00:02:32.06
44
1
35
00:32:00.01
42
1
41
00:00:53.90
72
2
53
00:22:16.11
105
4
92
63
317
Lucky Phil MONKS
Lucky Phil MONKS #317
Male 50-54
01:10:43.73
01:10:43.73
3
(58)
50-54
3
Male
58
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:44 min/km
00:12:11.90
78
3
59
00:02:49.07
97
4
76
00:32:31.28
65
4
64
00:00:49.22
30
1
25
00:22:22.24
110
5
97
76
303
Brad FULLER
Brad FULLER #303
Male 50-54
01:11:33.27
01:11:33.27
4
(71)
50-54
4
Male
71
Team XTR Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:46 min/km
00:14:14.24
246
11
172
00:03:13.63
202
8
148
00:32:57.79
84
6
82
00:00:55.81
85
3
64
00:20:11.79
35
1
35
80
299
Reyn BENNELL
Reyn BENNELL #299
Male 50-54
01:12:00.29
01:12:00.29
5
(74)
50-54
5
Male
74
Exceed Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:47 min/km
00:10:42.00
27
1
22
00:03:03.87
160
7
121
00:32:59.90
86
7
84
00:01:23.00
299
12
210
00:23:51.52
187
8
160
100
320
Adam PARKER
Adam PARKER #320
Male 50-54
01:12:57.54
01:12:57.54
6
(89)
50-54
6
Male
89
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
Western Australia
AUS
2:50 min/km
00:12:45.69
113
6
87
00:03:50.76
364
21
261
00:32:53.29
79
5
78
00:01:35.68
382
16
268
00:21:52.11
86
3
78
106
322
Michael PRIEST
Michael PRIEST #322
Male 50-54
01:13:12.89
01:13:12.89
7
(93)
50-54
7
Male
93
Stadium Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
2:50 min/km
00:13:52.03
213
9
148
00:02:42.82
74
2
59
00:32:00.90
43
2
42
00:01:02.96
145
4
111
00:23:34.17
172
7
147
174
310
Andrew HUBERY
Andrew HUBERY #310
Male 50-54
01:17:18.79
01:17:18.79
8
(148)
50-54
8
Male
148
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:00 min/km
00:13:33.28
175
8
125
00:03:44.63
343
19
249
00:33:25.07
104
8
101
00:01:20.80
290
11
208
00:25:15.01
266
14
214
191
316
Paul MARKICH
Paul MARKICH #316
Male 50-54
01:18:10.83
01:18:10.83
9
(159)
50-54
9
Male
159
Western Australia
AUS
3:02 min/km
00:12:32.74
97
4
73
00:03:17.42
218
9
159
00:36:55.31
289
21
238
00:01:13.47
233
6
170
00:24:11.88
213
11
181
210
319
Ian NOKES
Ian NOKES #319
Male 50-54
01:18:51.48
01:18:51.48
10
(173)
50-54
10
Male
173
Fremantle Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:03 min/km
00:14:21.47
263
13
186
00:03:03.14
152
5
115
00:34:28.59
152
10
140
00:01:19.31
276
9
204
00:25:38.95
290
17
228
229
326
Aaron STILES
Aaron STILES #326
Male 50-54
01:19:51.47
01:19:51.47
11
(184)
50-54
11
Male
184
Western Australia
AUS
3:06 min/km
00:13:53.22
219
10
152
00:03:21.97
239
10
176
00:36:42.30
274
19
227
00:01:15.28
249
7
183
00:24:38.67
237
12
195
234
298
Bruce BARRINGTON
Bruce BARRINGTON #298
Male 50-54
01:20:06.89
01:20:06.89
12
(188)
50-54
12
Male
188
Mandurah Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:06 min/km
00:15:12.65
324
19
230
00:03:29.65
277
11
200
00:34:55.04
182
13
163
00:01:40.15
404
19
285
00:24:49.39
244
13
199
247
324
Terrence RICHARDS
Terrence RICHARDS #324
Male 50-54
01:20:43.67
01:20:43.67
13
(200)
50-54
13
Male
200
Exceed Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:08 min/km
00:16:08.46
388
23
274
00:03:03.23
153
6
116
00:34:41.26
166
11
150
00:01:16.55
260
8
194
00:25:34.16
282
16
224
252
306
Paul HARDISTY
Paul HARDISTY #306
Male 50-54
01:21:05.61
01:21:05.61
14
(204)
50-54
14
Male
204
Western Australia
AUS
3:08 min/km
00:14:44.46
302
17
216
00:03:43.28
336
18
244
00:36:46.20
279
20
230
00:01:44.83
433
24
305
00:24:06.83
205
10
175
261
602
Marc FOLLETT
Marc FOLLETT #602
Male 50-54
01:21:23.53
01:21:23.53
15
(208)
50-54
15
Male
208
EFS
Western Australia
AUS
3:09 min/km
00:16:04.55
386
21
272
00:03:35.61
299
13
218
00:34:21.44
145
9
134
00:01:28.06
339
14
237
00:25:53.86
303
18
237
268
315
Rob Cyborg LEES
Rob Cyborg LEES #315
Male 50-54
01:21:41.61
01:21:41.61
16
(213)
50-54
16
Male
213
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:10 min/km
00:14:36.68
287
15
205
00:03:51.98
371
22
266
00:34:51.57
177
12
158
00:01:47.53
444
26
312
00:26:33.83
340
19
266
270
302
Bob EDWARDS
Bob EDWARDS #302
Male 50-54
01:21:46.70
01:21:46.70
17
(214)
50-54
17
Male
214
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:10 min/km
00:16:37.64
417
25
291
00:04:05.79
414
24
295
00:35:55.84
236
16
197
00:01:42.23
416
20
292
00:23:25.18
167
6
144
290
314
Mark LEAVY
Mark LEAVY #314
Male 50-54
01:22:50.29
01:22:50.29
18
(228)
50-54
18
Male
228
EFS
Western Australia
AUS
3:13 min/km
00:12:36.46
102
5
78
00:03:39.73
320
15
233
00:37:32.76
317
22
255
00:01:43.56
427
21
300
00:27:17.77
371
22
287
316
323
Ian PURDY
Ian PURDY #323
Male 50-54
01:24:12.54
01:24:12.54
19
(246)
50-54
19
Male
246
Western Australia
AUS
3:16 min/km
00:14:23.56
267
14
188
00:03:42.14
330
17
240
00:35:59.01
240
17
201
00:01:38.80
395
17
280
00:28:29.02
412
23
311
341
301
Melvyn BRICE
Melvyn BRICE #301
Male 50-54
01:25:30.96
01:25:30.96
20
(266)
50-54
20
Male
266
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:19 min/km
00:16:58.85
433
26
302
00:03:59.50
393
23
281
00:35:48.55
230
14
194
00:01:44.15
429
22
301
00:26:59.89
355
21
276
343
327
Ron VILLAFLOR
Ron VILLAFLOR #327
Male 50-54
01:25:32.19
01:25:32.19
21
(268)
50-54
21
Male
268
Exceed Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:19 min/km
00:14:20.47
261
12
184
00:03:40.72
323
16
236
00:35:51.26
232
15
195
00:01:19.83
280
10
206
00:30:19.90
454
24
332
384
325
Colin SEAL
Colin SEAL #325
Male 50-54
01:28:11.15
01:28:11.15
22
(295)
50-54
22
Male
295
Western Australia
AUS
3:25 min/km
00:14:37.09
289
16
207
00:03:38.75
314
14
230
00:36:25.84
255
18
213
00:01:44.70
431
23
303
00:31:44.75
481
26
345
395
312
Bill LAKIC
Bill LAKIC #312
Male 50-54
01:28:53.79
01:28:53.79
23
(300)
50-54
23
Male
300
North Coast Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
3:27 min/km
00:17:59.43
475
27
328
00:04:19.52
452
25
316
00:39:37.86
397
23
310
00:01:39.70
402
18
283
00:25:17.27
269
15
216
399
318
Tony MURFIT
Tony MURFIT #318
Male 50-54
01:29:18.23
01:29:18.23
24
(303)
50-54
24
Male
303
Western Australia
AUS
3:28 min/km
00:16:16.00
398
24
281
00:03:47.69
354
20
257
00:43:53.69
481
27
346
00:01:28.27
343
15
241
00:23:52.56
190
9
163
415
309
Knut HOVEM
Knut HOVEM #309
Male 50-54
01:30:59.28
01:30:59.28
25
(312)
50-54
25
Male
312
Western Australia
AUS
3:32 min/km
00:15:31.46
347
20
248
00:03:33.36
291
12
212
00:43:50.45
479
26
345
00:01:27.97
338
13
236
00:26:36.03
341
20
267
468
304
Peter GARDINER
Peter GARDINER #304
Male 50-54
01:35:23.18
01:35:23.18
26
(341)
50-54
26
Male
341
Western Australia
AUS
3:42 min/km
00:14:49.98
306
18
219
00:04:55.73
502
27
340
00:41:19.41
438
24
328
00:03:37.15
535
28
361
00:30:40.89
459
25
334
510
308
Mark HAUSTEAD
Mark HAUSTEAD #308
Male 50-54
01:43:38.99
01:43:38.99
27
(357)
50-54
27
Male
357
Western Australia
AUS
4:01 min/km
00:16:06.58
387
22
273
00:04:48.29
493
26
337
00:46:27.19
515
28
357
00:01:47.21
443
25
311
00:34:29.69
510
27
359
526
311
Geoff KINGSTON
Geoff KINGSTON #311
Male 50-54
01:50:10.77
01:50:10.77
28
(360)
50-54
28
Male
360
Western Australia
AUS
4:16 min/km
00:21:11.66
525
28
356
00:05:25.05
524
28
354
00:42:59.69
468
25
340
00:02:31.20
522
27
353
00:38:03.16
526
28
361
313
Gary LAWTON
Gary LAWTON #313
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Male
Mandurah Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
305
Chris GIBBONS
Chris GIBBONS #305
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Male
Rockingham Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
300
Robert BOYLAN
Robert BOYLAN #300
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Male
Western Australia
AUS
00:12:18.48
00:03:33.71
00:34:28.28
328
Ron VILLAFLOR
Ron VILLAFLOR #328
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Male
Exceed Tri Club
Western Australia
AUS
Page 1 of 1 (32 items)