40th Swim Thru Rottnest
3 Dec 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (364 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
EstTime
Pace
Wave
1
268
Simon HUITENGA
Simon HUITENGA #268
Male 25-29
00:17:11.1
00:17:11.1
1
(1)
25-29
1
Male
1
AUS
00:19:00
10:44 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
2
321
Callum LAURISTON
Callum LAURISTON #321
Male 15-19
00:17:18.4
00:17:18.4
1
(2)
15-19
1
Male
2
AUS
00:17:30
10:49 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
3
250
Tim HEWITT
Tim HEWITT #250
Male 40-44
00:17:59.1
00:17:59.1
1
(3)
40-44
1
Male
3
AUS
00:18:00
11:14 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
4
478
Nicholas ROLLO
Nicholas ROLLO #478
Male 15-19
00:18:00.6
00:18:00.6
2
(4)
15-19
2
Male
4
AUS
00:18:00
11:15 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
5
534
Jay THORNTON
Jay THORNTON #534
Male 15-19
00:18:00.8
00:18:00.8
3
(5)
15-19
3
Male
5
AUS
00:22:00
11:15 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
7
182
Gareth EVANS
Gareth EVANS #182
Male 30-34
00:18:03.3
00:18:03.3
1
(6)
30-34
1
Male
6
AUS
00:19:00
11:17 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
9
66
Paul BLACKBEARD
Paul BLACKBEARD #66
Male 55-59
00:18:07.9
00:18:07.9
1
(7)
55-59
1
Male
7
AUS
00:20:00
11:19 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
11
304
Byron KIMBER
Byron KIMBER #304
Male 15-19
00:18:11.5
00:18:11.5
4
(8)
15-19
4
Male
8
AUS
00:18:30
11:22 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
12
245
Benjamin HEWITT
Benjamin HEWITT #245
Male 45-49
00:18:12.2
00:18:12.2
1
(9)
45-49
1
Male
9
AUS
00:19:22
11:22 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
14
339
Michael LORI
Michael LORI #339
Male 25-29
00:19:06.8
00:19:06.8
2
(10)
25-29
2
Male
10
AUS
00:19:24
11:56 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
15
228
Chris GUARD
Chris GUARD #228
Male 25-29
00:19:08.9
00:19:08.9
3
(11)
25-29
3
Male
11
AUS
00:22:00
11:58 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
18
476
Cooper ROGERS
Cooper ROGERS #476
Male 20-24
00:20:53.6
00:20:53.6
1
(12)
20-24
1
Male
12
AUS
00:20:00
13:03 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
19
401
Leon MUSCA
Leon MUSCA #401
Male 45-49
00:20:55.4
00:20:55.4
2
(13)
45-49
2
Male
13
AUS
00:21:00
13:04 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
21
176
Chad EDWARDS-SMITH
Chad EDWARDS-SMITH #176
Male 45-49
00:20:59.3
00:20:59.3
3
(14)
45-49
3
Male
14
AUS
00:23:00
13:07 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
22
328
Mitchell LEE
Mitchell LEE #328
Male Under 15
00:20:59.8
00:20:59.8
1
(15)
Under 15
1
Male
15
AUS
00:24:00
13:07 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
24
359
Jon MCARDELL
Jon MCARDELL #359
Male 35-39
00:21:02.7
00:21:02.7
1
(16)
35-39
1
Male
16
AUS
00:22:20
13:09 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
26
324
Kieren Jon LAWRENSON
Kieren Jon LAWRENSON #324
Male 40-44
00:21:09.8
00:21:09.8
2
(17)
40-44
2
Male
17
AUS
00:21:20
13:13 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
27
481
Hamish ROSE
Hamish ROSE #481
Male 25-29
00:21:12.0
00:21:12.0
4
(18)
25-29
4
Male
18
AUS
00:20:57
13:14 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
28
221
Peter GRAY
Peter GRAY #221
Male 50-54
00:21:14.3
00:21:14.3
1
(19)
50-54
1
Male
19
AUS
00:21:45
13:16 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
30
127
Jonathon COURTIS
Jonathon COURTIS #127
Male 30-34
00:21:17.1
00:21:17.1
2
(20)
30-34
2
Male
20
AUS
00:25:00
13:18 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
31
399
John MUIR
John MUIR #399
Male 50-54
00:21:20.0
00:21:20.0
2
(21)
50-54
2
Male
21
AUS
00:24:00
13:20 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
32
394
Ron MORELLI
Ron MORELLI #394
Male 50-54
00:21:24.1
00:21:24.1
3
(22)
50-54
3
Male
22
AUS
00:21:21
13:22 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
33
246
Charlie HEWITT
Charlie HEWITT #246
Male 15-19
00:21:25.5
00:21:25.5
5
(23)
15-19
5
Male
23
AUS
00:21:13
13:23 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
34
150
Bastiaan DE BOER
Bastiaan DE BOER #150
Male 50-54
00:21:28.3
00:21:28.3
4
(24)
50-54
4
Male
24
AUS
00:21:58
13:25 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
35
308
Michael KINGSBURY
Michael KINGSBURY #308
Male 25-29
00:21:29.7
00:21:29.7
5
(25)
25-29
5
Male
25
AUS
00:24:00
13:26 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
36
384
Perry MOLENDIJK
Perry MOLENDIJK #384
Male 45-49
00:21:33.5
00:21:33.5
4
(26)
45-49
4
Male
26
AUS
00:24:00
13:28 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
37
207
Harrison GARLAND
Harrison GARLAND #207
Male 20-24
00:21:35.3
00:21:35.3
2
(27)
20-24
2
Male
27
AUS
00:25:00
13:29 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
38
36
Deane BARKER
Deane BARKER #36
Male 45-49
00:21:39.3
00:21:39.3
5
(28)
45-49
5
Male
28
AUS
00:23:07
13:32 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
39
755
Pearce BUCKBEE-SELLECK
Pearce BUCKBEE-SELLECK #755
Male 30-34
00:21:39.6
00:21:39.6
3
(29)
30-34
3
Male
29
AUS
01:30:00
13:32 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
40
61
Michael BINGEMANN
Michael BINGEMANN #61
Male 30-34
00:21:44.6
00:21:44.6
4
(30)
30-34
4
Male
30
AUS
00:24:40
13:35 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
43
262
David HOLT
David HOLT #262
Male 50-54
00:22:06.7
00:22:06.7
5
(31)
50-54
5
Male
31
AUS
00:23:59
13:49 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
44
312
Yoshihiro KIYOSAWA
Yoshihiro KIYOSAWA #312
Male 35-39
00:22:13.5
00:22:13.5
2
(32)
35-39
2
Male
32
JPN
00:30:00
13:53 min/km
Wave 3 : White
45
178
Charlie EMANUEL
Charlie EMANUEL #178
Male Under 15
00:22:15.0
00:22:15.0
2
(33)
Under 15
2
Male
33
AUS
00:25:00
13:54 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
46
186
Leigh FARNELL
Leigh FARNELL #186
Male 55-59
00:22:26.5
00:22:26.5
2
(34)
55-59
2
Male
34
AUS
00:25:00
14:01 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
47
502
Dominic SHELDRICK
Dominic SHELDRICK #502
Male 45-49
00:22:29.3
00:22:29.3
6
(35)
45-49
6
Male
35
AUS
00:26:00
14:03 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
51
730
Nick DART
Nick DART #730
Male Under 15
00:22:32.7
00:22:32.7
3
(36)
Under 15
3
Male
36
AUS
01:30:00
14:05 min/km
Wave 3 : White
52
731
Pat DART
Pat DART #731
Male Under 15
00:22:33.1
00:22:33.1
4
(37)
Under 15
4
Male
37
AUS
01:30:00
14:05 min/km
Wave 3 : White
53
744
Chris MACQUILLAN
Chris MACQUILLAN #744
Male 45-49
00:22:35.0
00:22:35.0
7
(38)
45-49
7
Male
38
AUS
01:30:00
14:06 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
54
298
Mike KERMAN
Mike KERMAN #298
Male 55-59
00:22:36.0
00:22:36.0
3
(39)
55-59
3
Male
39
AUS
00:24:40
14:07 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
55
403
Sean NEARY
Sean NEARY #403
Male 45-49
00:22:36.2
00:22:36.2
8
(40)
45-49
8
Male
40
AUS
00:24:00
14:07 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
56
72
Jeff BOOTH
Jeff BOOTH #72
Male 45-49
00:22:37.4
00:22:37.4
9
(41)
45-49
9
Male
41
AUS
00:22:00
14:08 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
58
286
Bruce JONES
Bruce JONES #286
Male 55-59
00:22:39.8
00:22:39.8
4
(42)
55-59
4
Male
42
AUS
00:26:12
14:09 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
59
157
Ryan DHUE
Ryan DHUE #157
Male 45-49
00:22:40.2
00:22:40.2
10
(43)
45-49
10
Male
43
AUS
00:30:00
14:10 min/km
Wave 3 : White
62
365
Shane MCGURK
Shane MCGURK #365
Male 55-59
00:22:42.4
00:22:42.4
5
(44)
55-59
5
Male
44
AUS
00:23:45
14:11 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
64
133
Graham CROFT
Graham CROFT #133
Male 65-69
00:22:43.8
00:22:43.8
1
(45)
65-69
1
Male
45
AUS
00:22:45
14:12 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
65
300
Steve KERNUTT
Steve KERNUTT #300
Male 40-44
00:22:44.5
00:22:44.5
3
(46)
40-44
3
Male
46
AUS
00:23:10
14:12 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
66
144
Rod DAVIDSON
Rod DAVIDSON #144
Male 50-54
00:22:47.4
00:22:47.4
6
(47)
50-54
6
Male
47
AUS
00:24:00
14:14 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
67
333
Mark LEWIS
Mark LEWIS #333
Male 55-59
00:22:48.8
00:22:48.8
6
(48)
55-59
6
Male
48
AUS
00:22:19
14:15 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
68
530
Bob TEMBY
Bob TEMBY #530
Male 65-69
00:22:49.0
00:22:49.0
2
(49)
65-69
2
Male
49
AUS
00:25:00
14:15 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
70
412
Stephen O'KEEFE
Stephen O'KEEFE #412
Male 60-64
00:22:50.3
00:22:50.3
1
(50)
60-64
1
Male
50
AUS
00:24:00
14:16 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (364 items)