Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (39 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
53
379
Team Shao & Andy
Team Shao & Andy #379
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
04:50:12.90
04:50:12.90
1
(17)
Team of 2 Veteran
1
Mixed
17
WA
AUS
Shao Wu
Andy Garswood
Andy Garswood
Shao Wu
5:07 min/km
01:08:34.20
101
2
30
00:29:05.40
20
1
8
01:11:29.90
41
1
20
01:44:49.60
178
12
82
00:16:13.80
63
3
10
56
429
Team NiColt
Team NiColt #429
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
04:51:10.20
04:51:10.20
2
(19)
Team of 2 Veteran
2
Mixed
19
WA
AUS
Todd Colton
Julian Nichols
Julian Nichols
Todd Colton
5:08 min/km
01:15:19.00
204
9
66
00:30:21.10
33
2
18
01:13:29.50
60
4
31
01:33:31.50
61
4
24
00:18:29.10
159
6
44
62
416
Team Rick & Mud
Team Rick & Mud #416
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
04:53:22.90
04:53:22.90
3
(22)
Team of 2 Veteran
3
Mixed
22
WA
AUS
Ric Vittino
John Contessi
John Contessi
Ric Vittino
5:10 min/km
01:09:18.00
113
3
32
00:34:07.30
106
6
65
01:18:43.40
114
6
57
01:31:50.70
47
3
18
00:19:23.50
206
11
61
88
425
Team Team GRAV
Team Team GRAV #425
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:02:54.20
05:02:54.20
4
(35)
Team of 2 Veteran
4
Mixed
35
WA
AUS
Greg Robinson
Andrew Varnavides
Greg Robinson
Andrew Varnavides
5:20 min/km
01:12:35.50
168
6
51
00:33:59.10
105
5
64
01:31:29.50
282
20
126
01:29:01.40
34
2
13
00:15:48.70
51
1
8
143
447
Team Hay St Chiro team
Team Hay St Chiro team #447
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:19:32.80
05:19:32.80
5
(61)
Team of 2 Veteran
5
Mixed
61
WA
AUS
Jasmin Bailey
Jasmin Bailey
Nathalie Laurendeau
Nathalie Laurendeau
5:38 min/km
01:19:58.00
290
14
103
00:39:20.50
248
15
119
01:35:26.10
324
24
146
01:27:14.90
27
1
9
00:17:33.30
114
5
30
155
442
TEAM Ed And Jamo
TEAM Ed And Jamo #442
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:21:51.50
05:21:51.50
6
(68)
Team of 2 Veteran
6
Mixed
68
WA
AUS
Shane Jamieson
Ed Negus
Shane Jamieson
Ed Negus
5:40 min/km
01:13:11.00
175
7
54
00:34:38.50
117
8
69
01:41:07.10
395
29
178
01:37:02.90
94
5
40
00:15:52.00
53
2
9
167
439
Team The PB's
Team The PB's #439
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:23:49.80
05:23:49.80
7
(73)
Team of 2 Veteran
7
Mixed
73
WA
AUS
Jez Evans
Paul Bennett
Paul Bennett
Jez Evans
5:42 min/km
01:17:40.20
250
10
89
00:37:01.20
185
12
92
01:25:29.50
196
11
87
01:43:24.50
159
10
72
00:20:14.40
247
13
81
176
412
Team Rachelle & Euan
Team Rachelle & Euan #412
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:26:33.80
05:26:33.80
8
(79)
Team of 2 Veteran
8
Mixed
79
WA
AUS
Rachelle Doyle
Rachelle Doyle
Euan Cameron
Euan Cameron
5:45 min/km
01:30:10.80
427
24
167
00:47:37.20
428
26
186
01:12:15.60
46
2
24
01:37:21.60
102
6
43
00:19:08.60
189
9
55
207
432
Team Bakkers Monaghan
Team Bakkers Monaghan #432
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:33:30.20
05:33:30.20
9
(89)
Team of 2 Veteran
9
Mixed
89
WA
AUS
Jackie Bakkers
Mark Monaghan
Mark Monaghan
Jackie Bakkers
5:52 min/km
01:24:02.00
345
16
122
00:35:06.30
130
10
74
01:33:43.00
313
23
142
01:41:48.40
147
8
65
00:18:50.50
176
8
50
214
434
Team Moose Toes
Team Moose Toes #434
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:35:38.90
05:35:38.90
10
(91)
Team of 2 Veteran
10
Mixed
91
WA
AUS
Shane Mcadam
Andrew Logan
Shane Mcadam
Andrew Logan
5:55 min/km
01:06:00.40
64
1
14
00:47:15.40
419
24
183
01:26:55.60
224
14
98
01:52:08.20
259
16
117
00:23:19.30
376
23
149
233
446
Team Ingwe
Team Ingwe #446
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:38:01.60
05:38:01.60
11
(97)
Team of 2 Veteran
11
Mixed
97
WA
AUS
Megan Bye
Megan Bye
Alan Bye
Alan Bye
5:57 min/km
01:24:28.40
352
19
127
00:51:35.20
476
30
208
01:24:53.20
190
10
85
01:38:35.30
115
7
52
00:18:29.50
161
7
45
235
422
Team The Wishful Thinkers
Team The Wishful Thinkers #422
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:38:27.30
05:38:27.30
12
(99)
Team of 2 Veteran
12
Mixed
99
WA
AUS
Kevin Housham
Brian Chadwick
Kevin Housham
Brian Chadwick
5:58 min/km
01:15:02.00
199
8
64
00:39:13.90
244
14
118
01:24:35.70
184
9
83
01:56:22.30
309
19
135
00:23:13.40
371
22
146
251
441
Team bILS
Team bILS #441
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:41:35.00
05:41:35.00
13
(111)
Team of 2 Veteran
13
Mixed
111
WA
AUS
David Ritchie
Charles Hancey
Charles Hancey
David Ritchie
6:01 min/km
01:27:49.80
400
21
151
00:38:45.50
230
13
113
01:20:34.40
130
7
61
01:52:28.90
262
17
120
00:21:56.40
324
18
122
272
421
Team Who's Got the Kids
Team Who's Got the Kids #421
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:46:37.80
05:46:37.80
14
(116)
Team of 2 Veteran
14
Mixed
116
WA
AUS
Jennifer Vile
Jennifer Vile
Darren Vile
Darren Vile
6:06 min/km
01:24:11.30
346
17
123
00:41:47.60
311
18
148
01:32:28.00
296
22
134
01:46:32.20
199
13
92
00:21:38.70
314
17
114
292
413
Team Tropic Thunder
Team Tropic Thunder #413
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:51:16.40
05:51:16.40
15
(121)
Team of 2 Veteran
15
Mixed
121
WA
AUS
Morgan Ball
Morgan Ball
Malcolm Bult
Malcolm Bult
6:11 min/km
01:26:27.70
382
20
142
00:40:46.80
294
17
140
01:31:57.40
285
21
128
01:51:54.90
256
15
115
00:20:09.60
244
12
80
296
424
Team Mullatwo
Team Mullatwo #424
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:51:55.10
05:51:55.10
16
(123)
Team of 2 Veteran
16
Mixed
123
WA
AUS
Mark Hopper
Craig Blake
Mark Hopper
Craig Blake
6:12 min/km
01:12:03.10
159
5
48
00:44:49.50
365
20
160
01:12:40.90
52
3
27
02:17:19.20
444
27
186
00:25:02.40
431
27
176
303
440
Team Bucketheads
Team Bucketheads #440
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:53:04.90
05:53:04.90
17
(125)
Team of 2 Veteran
17
Mixed
125
WA
AUS
Sharyn Bucat
Sharyn Bucat
Robert Bucat
Robert Bucat
6:13 min/km
01:32:20.80
446
25
179
00:47:52.60
435
27
191
01:28:50.40
246
15
108
01:44:38.00
175
11
79
00:19:23.10
205
10
60
304
430
Team BnF
Team BnF #430
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:53:42.60
05:53:42.60
18
(126)
Team of 2 Veteran
18
Mixed
126
WA
AUS
Kevin Smout
Guy Burnett
Guy Burnett
Kevin Smout
6:14 min/km
01:17:53.40
255
11
91
00:42:08.30
321
19
151
01:17:54.40
104
5
52
02:13:29.60
428
26
177
00:22:16.90
339
20
129
306
420
Team FrostEd
Team FrostEd #420
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:54:02.00
05:54:02.00
19
(127)
Team of 2 Veteran
19
Mixed
127
WA
AUS
Eddie Bugden
Malcolm Frost
Malcolm Frost
6:14 min/km
01:22:08.80
319
15
115
00:33:07.30
87
4
51
01:39:30.10
379
27
170
01:55:43.00
302
18
132
00:23:32.80
388
24
157
339
437
Team The Kriels
Team The Kriels #437
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:00:11.60
06:00:11.60
20
(138)
Team of 2 Veteran
20
Mixed
138
WA
AUS
Marelize Kriel
Marelize Kriel
Phillip Kriel
Phillip Kriel
6:21 min/km
01:24:27.90
351
18
126
00:55:22.10
501
33
219
01:40:29.10
391
28
175
01:42:40.80
154
9
69
00:17:11.70
94
4
21
346
411
Team Old bull Young bull
Team Old bull Young bull #411
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:01:36.00
06:01:36.00
21
(142)
Team of 2 Veteran
21
Mixed
142
WA
AUS
Simon Kemp
Simon Kemp
Brett Heatley
Brett Heatley
6:22 min/km
01:34:33.30
460
27
185
00:46:52.50
411
22
179
01:20:50.60
134
8
64
01:57:46.10
323
21
139
00:21:33.50
309
15
111
349
419
Team Continental Drift
Team Continental Drift #419
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:02:46.60
06:02:46.60
22
(144)
Team of 2 Veteran
22
Mixed
144
WA
AUS
Deon Mackenzie
Deon Mackenzie
Leslie Crockett
Deon Mackenzie
6:23 min/km
01:18:38.20
270
12
97
00:50:02.00
461
28
201
01:45:48.50
434
30
187
01:46:42.90
201
14
93
00:21:35.00
312
16
113
367
428
Team funky fuzz
Team funky fuzz #428
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:07:00.80
06:07:00.80
23
(150)
Team of 2 Veteran
23
Mixed
150
WA
AUS
Alex West
Jeremy Greig
Alex West
Jeremy Greig
6:28 min/km
01:19:27.40
280
13
100
00:35:05.80
129
9
73
01:51:47.60
459
32
198
01:56:50.20
312
20
137
00:23:49.80
401
25
163
375
431
Team Fast and Furoius - Post Mark
Team Fast and Furoius - Post Mark #431
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:11:02.40
06:11:02.40
24
(153)
Team of 2 Veteran
24
Mixed
153
WA
AUS
Grant Lewis
Grant Lewis
Maurie Carlyon
Grant Lewis
6:32 min/km
01:42:43.40
498
32
210
00:32:54.60
81
3
48
01:35:30.70
325
25
147
01:58:57.00
333
23
147
00:20:56.70
285
14
102
398
415
Team Realise surf training
Team Realise surf training #415
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:18:03.50
06:18:03.50
25
(162)
Team of 2 Veteran
25
Mixed
162
WA
AUS
Brenton Rose
Nicole Jahn
Brenton Rose
Nicole Jahn
6:40 min/km
01:36:43.30
473
29
196
00:36:50.80
177
11
90
01:29:32.90
251
17
110
02:00:31.70
346
24
149
00:34:24.80
506
33
212
418
423
Team Rapido
Team Rapido #423
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:25:13.67
06:25:13.67
26
(178)
Team of 2 Veteran
26
Mixed
178
WA
AUS
Dion Loubser
Jason Hirst
Jason Hirst
Dion Loubser
6:47 min/km
01:29:01.00
413
22
160
00:50:58.60
471
29
205
04:05:14.07
433
414
Team Big Effort
Team Big Effort #414
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:29:27.00
06:29:27.00
27
(183)
Team of 2 Veteran
27
Mixed
183
WA
AUS
Kaitlyn Fannon
Kaitlyn Fannon
Gary Swan
Gary Swan
6:52 min/km
01:45:24.70
509
34
215
00:51:46.00
481
31
210
01:25:39.30
201
12
90
02:04:31.30
373
25
153
00:22:05.70
333
19
126
460
445
Team The Wannabees
Team The Wannabees #445
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:48:15.40
06:48:15.40
28
(194)
Team of 2 Veteran
28
Mixed
194
WA
AUS
Jo Pollard
Jo Pollard
Andrew Pollard
Andrew Pollard
7:12 min/km
01:35:16.00
465
28
190
00:47:33.80
426
25
185
01:29:14.90
249
16
109
02:23:39.80
472
29
199
00:32:30.90
501
32
210
471
417
Team The Gerbils
Team The Gerbils #417
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:56:12.80
06:56:12.80
29
(199)
Team of 2 Veteran
29
Mixed
199
WA
AUS
Michele Matthews
Tom Matthews
Tom Matthews
Michele Matthews
7:20 min/km
01:38:54.20
484
30
202
00:47:09.60
416
23
182
01:30:53.00
270
18
121
02:36:03.30
495
31
210
00:23:12.70
370
21
145
473
436
Team GlenDeb
Team GlenDeb #436
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:56:50.40
06:56:50.40
30
(200)
Team of 2 Veteran
30
Mixed
200
WA
AUS
Deb Andrews
Glen Andrews
Glen Andrews
Deb Andrews
7:21 min/km
01:33:19.40
451
26
181
00:40:18.70
283
16
136
01:48:38.30
449
31
193
02:28:31.70
484
30
207
00:26:02.30
449
28
185
483
448
Team The Has Beens
Team The Has Beens #448
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
07:09:26.10
07:09:26.10
31
(206)
Team of 2 Veteran
31
Mixed
206
WA
AUS
Matthew Smith
Matthew Smith
Darrin Rawson-Harris
Darrin Rawson-Harris
7:34 min/km
01:09:49.00
128
4
39
00:53:50.80
493
32
215
02:19:48.10
513
33
218
02:18:40.50
450
28
190
00:27:17.70
465
29
192
489
426
Team 2B
Team 2B #426
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
07:16:07.80
07:16:07.80
32
(210)
Team of 2 Veteran
32
Mixed
210
WA
AUS
Susanjane Morison
Susanjane Morison
Mark Lucey
Mark Lucey
7:41 min/km
01:45:15.30
507
33
213
00:45:42.80
389
21
172
01:30:58.70
271
19
122
02:49:44.30
503
33
213
00:24:26.70
419
26
171
499
410
Team The Same 2 Chicks
Team The Same 2 Chicks #410
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
07:28:50.60
07:28:50.60
33
(214)
Team of 2 Veteran
33
Mixed
214
WA
AUS
Kirsty Smith
Kirsty Smith
Leanne Kemp
Leanne Kemp
7:54 min/km
01:41:50.30
494
31
207
01:02:19.60
518
34
225
01:37:08.50
349
26
156
02:36:53.80
496
32
211
00:30:38.40
494
31
206
998
Rachel Wieser
Rachel Wieser #998
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
Not started
Not started
Team of 2 Veteran
Mixed
WA
AUS
Rachel Wieser
Rachel Wieser
min/km
427
Team M&M for AW
Team M&M for AW #427
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
Not started
Not started
Team of 2 Veteran
Mixed
WA
AUS
Sheree Millen
Sheree Millen
Calina Montebello
Sheree Millen
min/km
438
#438
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
Not started
Not started
Team of 2 Veteran
Mixed
min/km
443
Team Chase the Wives
Team Chase the Wives #443
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
DNF
DNF
Team of 2 Veteran
Mixed
WA
AUS
Robin Peart
Steve Norregaard
Steve Norregaard
Robin Peart
min/km
01:29:45.10
424
23
166
00:34:20.20
111
7
67
01:26:24.20
214
13
94
01:58:12.90
327
22
142
00:29:44.80
490
30
204
444
Team Parents R Us
Team Parents R Us #444
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
Not started
Not started
Team of 2 Veteran
Mixed
WA
AUS
Celeste Park
Celeste Park
Alex Park
Alex Park
min/km
435
Team Double Trouble
Team Double Trouble #435
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
Not started
Not started
Team of 2 Veteran
Mixed
WA
AUS
Alison Williams
Alison Williams
min/km
Page 1 of 1 (39 items)