The Kokoda Challenge
18 Jul 2015
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
96km
K48km
SB96km
JS48km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (46 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Team
Pace
Start
CP2
CP4 (weak comms)
CP5
CP6
CP7
CP8
CP10
CP11
CP12
Finish
1
801
Craig Pendlebury
Craig Pendlebury #801
Corporate
14:05:08
14:05:08
1
Corporate
1
Hammer 24 7
8:48 min/km
07:02:01
08:20:18
10:29:32
11:55:01
13:03:00
14:01:14
15:12:36
16:44:09
17:57:29
19:42:11
21:07:09
2
803
Danny Carson
Danny Carson #803
Corporate
14:05:08
14:05:08
2
Corporate
2
Hammer 24 7
8:48 min/km
07:02:01
08:20:18
10:29:32
11:55:02
13:02:59
14:01:17
15:12:28
16:44:17
17:57:33
19:42:55
21:07:09
3
804
Sam Weir
Sam Weir #804
Corporate
14:05:17
14:05:17
3
Corporate
3
Hammer 24 7
8:48 min/km
07:01:50
08:20:23
10:29:34
11:55:03
13:03:02
14:01:15
15:12:25
16:44:19
17:57:34
19:42:11
21:07:08
4
802
Henri Coombs
Henri Coombs #802
Corporate
14:05:18
14:05:18
4
Corporate
4
Hammer 24 7
8:48 min/km
07:01:50
08:20:21
10:29:34
11:55:09
13:03:07
14:01:19
15:12:27
16:44:14
17:57:37
19:42:11
21:07:09
12
1
Richie Seymour
Richie Seymour #1
Corporate
15:27:19
15:27:19
5
Corporate
5
Wild Earth Bush Badgers
9:39 min/km
07:01:52
08:20:12
10:41:50
12:11:54
13:30:32
14:40:03
15:55:39
17:43:08
19:04:44
20:58:26
22:29:12
13
3
Mat Grills
Mat Grills #3
Corporate
15:27:20
15:27:20
6
Corporate
6
Wild Earth Bush Badgers
9:39 min/km
07:01:52
08:20:05
10:41:48
12:11:52
13:30:30
14:37:41
15:55:34
17:43:15
19:04:38
20:58:22
22:29:12
14
4
Chris Redler
Chris Redler #4
Corporate
15:27:20
15:27:20
7
Corporate
7
Wild Earth Bush Badgers
9:39 min/km
07:01:52
08:20:06
10:41:47
12:11:54
13:30:34
14:37:35
15:55:38
17:43:23
19:04:38
20:58:24
22:29:12
15
2
Clinton Millar
Clinton Millar #2
Corporate
15:27:26
15:27:26
8
Corporate
8
Wild Earth Bush Badgers
9:39 min/km
07:01:45
08:20:17
10:41:49
12:11:52
13:30:27
14:37:30
15:55:50
17:43:19
19:04:33
20:58:08
22:29:12
114
925
Chris Halsall
Chris Halsall #925
Corporate
23:23:29
23:23:29
9
Corporate
9
World Challenge
14:37 min/km
07:04:48
09:29:24
13:23:28
15:43:51
17:57:41
19:32:21
21:13:28
23:46:40
01:50:31
04:22:39
06:28:17
115
928
Jonathan Campbell
Jonathan Campbell #928
Corporate
23:23:30
23:23:30
10
Corporate
10
World Challenge
14:37 min/km
07:04:47
09:26:51
13:08:06
15:43:40
17:57:31
19:34:23
21:13:25
23:46:40
01:50:32
04:22:35
06:28:17
201
122
Christopher Bell
Christopher Bell #122
Corporate
25:49:11
25:49:11
11
Corporate
11
Murrumba Pride Maroon
16:08 min/km
07:02:09
08:49:39
12:29:10
14:54:51
16:45:55
18:30:46
20:46:43
23:57:05
02:36:51
06:12:00
08:51:20
202
123
Josh King
Josh King #123
Corporate
25:49:22
25:49:22
12
Corporate
12
Murrumba Pride Maroon
16:08 min/km
07:01:57
08:49:38
12:29:12
14:54:54
16:45:54
18:38:29
20:46:49
23:57:01
02:36:51
06:12:02
08:51:19
203
124
Kevin Fullbrook
Kevin Fullbrook #124
Corporate
25:49:34
25:49:34
13
Corporate
13
Murrumba Pride Maroon
16:08 min/km
07:01:45
08:49:38
12:29:12
14:54:51
16:45:51
18:38:26
20:46:45
23:57:09
02:36:41
06:12:28
08:51:19
317
772
Luke Covell
Luke Covell #772
Corporate
27:32:34
27:32:34
14
Corporate
14
FORGED FITNESS
17:12 min/km
07:02:10
09:30:34
13:59:32
16:41:37
19:06:02
21:21:35
23:38:30
02:32:49
04:51:13
08:18:21
10:34:45
320
771
Gary Mcarthur
Gary Mcarthur #771
Corporate
27:32:48
27:32:48
15
Corporate
15
FORGED FITNESS
17:13 min/km
07:01:55
09:30:36
13:59:25
16:51:11
19:06:05
21:20:59
23:37:33
02:33:18
04:52:38
08:17:47
10:34:44
321
770
Dean Webb
Dean Webb #770
Corporate
27:32:49
27:32:49
16
Corporate
16
FORGED FITNESS
17:13 min/km
07:01:56
09:30:28
13:59:20
16:53:06
19:06:06
21:21:52
22:56:53
02:33:48
04:51:17
08:18:43
10:34:45
357
1048
David Moon
David Moon #1048
Corporate
28:06:46
28:06:46
17
Corporate
17
Unity College Teachers
17:34 min/km
07:02:43
09:37:00
13:47:34
16:34:40
18:56:21
21:07:55
23:06:42
02:58:53
05:23:39
08:50:56
11:09:29
359
1046
Shaun Morris
Shaun Morris #1046
Corporate
28:06:53
28:06:53
18
Corporate
18
Unity College Teachers
17:34 min/km
07:02:37
09:36:31
13:47:22
16:36:12
18:56:08
21:14:56
23:04:46
02:56:28
05:22:21
08:42:30
11:09:31
360
1047
Jeremy Thrift
Jeremy Thrift #1047
Corporate
28:07:45
28:07:45
19
Corporate
19
Unity College Teachers
17:34 min/km
07:01:45
09:37:11
13:47:34
16:33:46
18:56:08
21:07:42
23:08:22
02:57:45
05:30:39
08:50:50
11:09:30
394
850
Shaun Preece
Shaun Preece #850
Corporate
28:30:19
28:30:19
20
Corporate
20
APN 4 Weak Run Raters
17:48 min/km
07:04:18
09:39:43
13:45:41
16:40:02
18:46:12
21:20:48
22:51:18
02:25:10
04:57:10
08:55:36
11:34:38
395
851
Benjamin Gee
Benjamin Gee #851
Corporate
28:30:20
28:30:20
21
Corporate
21
APN 4 Weak Run Raters
17:48 min/km
07:04:17
09:39:34
13:45:35
16:39:38
18:46:10
21:22:36
22:51:24
02:29:09
04:58:56
08:55:29
11:34:38
396
852
Ronan Colgan
Ronan Colgan #852
Corporate
28:30:20
28:30:20
22
Corporate
22
APN 4 Weak Run Raters
17:48 min/km
07:04:18
09:39:03
13:45:37
16:34:52
18:46:06
21:20:35
22:51:24
02:29:14
05:02:16
08:56:01
11:34:39
397
849
Joel Feros
Joel Feros #849
Corporate
28:30:21
28:30:21
23
Corporate
23
APN 4 Weak Run Raters
17:48 min/km
07:04:18
09:39:44
13:45:49
16:39:41
18:46:09
21:21:22
22:51:17
02:25:18
05:02:19
08:55:31
11:34:39
416
1147
Jeriah Anderson
Jeriah Anderson #1147
Corporate
28:50:26
28:50:26
24
Corporate
24
Team Fusion 1
18:01 min/km
07:03:45
09:18:13
13:25:48
16:31:13
18:36:14
20:52:43
23:23:52
02:47:25
05:42:57
09:26:53
11:54:11
417
1145
Robbie Morton
Robbie Morton #1145
Corporate
28:50:31
28:50:31
25
Corporate
25
Team Fusion 1
18:01 min/km
07:03:39
09:18:13
13:25:46
16:31:12
18:36:18
20:52:41
23:23:53
02:47:21
05:48:16
09:23:36
11:54:11
418
55
Rodney Wodson
Rodney Wodson #55
Corporate
28:52:59
28:52:59
26
Corporate
26
Murrumba Pride Gold
18:03 min/km
07:02:56
09:31:25
13:45:48
16:29:58
18:37:40
20:38:59
22:43:04
02:40:55
05:39:02
09:14:34
11:55:55
419
53
Travis Deskins
Travis Deskins #53
Corporate
28:52:59
28:52:59
27
Corporate
27
Murrumba Pride Gold
18:03 min/km
07:02:57
09:31:28
13:45:36
16:30:04
18:37:44
20:38:58
22:43:00
02:41:00
05:39:08
09:14:28
11:55:56
420
56
Nicholas Gault
Nicholas Gault #56
Corporate
28:53:03
28:53:03
28
Corporate
28
Murrumba Pride Gold
18:03 min/km
07:02:53
09:31:17
13:45:34
16:29:42
18:37:38
20:38:57
22:42:58
02:40:50
05:38:57
09:14:23
11:55:56
421
54
Alistair Watt
Alistair Watt #54
Corporate
28:53:03
28:53:03
29
Corporate
29
Murrumba Pride Gold
18:03 min/km
07:02:52
09:31:13
13:45:48
16:29:54
18:37:43
20:39:03
22:43:04
02:40:37
05:39:08
09:14:34
11:55:56
456
1152
Josh Ballinger
Josh Ballinger #1152
Corporate
29:22:10
29:22:10
30
Corporate
30
team fusion 2
18:21 min/km
07:03:56
09:17:37
13:43:14
16:29:53
18:39:29
20:55:53
22:51:14
02:48:21
05:45:21
09:30:58
12:26:07
457
1150
Tony Smith
Tony Smith #1150
Corporate
29:22:13
29:22:13
31
Corporate
31
team fusion 2
18:21 min/km
07:03:56
09:17:49
13:26:12
16:29:47
18:39:26
20:55:01
22:54:26
02:48:13
05:45:38
09:27:30
12:26:10
458
1151
Reece Brown
Reece Brown #1151
Corporate
29:22:14
29:22:14
32
Corporate
32
team fusion 2
18:21 min/km
07:03:54
09:20:32
13:43:17
16:25:45
18:39:33
20:55:57
22:54:23
02:47:38
05:45:37
09:23:49
12:26:08
548
469
Noel Brinsmead
Noel Brinsmead #469
Corporate
30:49:01
30:49:01
33
Corporate
33
MooBaaMunchBunch
19:15 min/km
07:02:26
09:14:23
13:51:07
16:50:27
19:12:45
21:23:55
23:33:42
03:50:28
07:25:48
11:08:30
13:51:28
687
1134
Neil Walters
Neil Walters #1134
Corporate
32:48:34
32:48:34
34
Corporate
34
Master PlumbersÈÃÍ Association of Queensland 1
20:30 min/km
07:03:21
10:14:24
15:16:15
18:51:29
21:57:51
00:58:44
03:33:59
06:55:21
09:42:07
13:06:11
15:51:56
688
1139
Kent Vickers
Kent Vickers #1139
Corporate
32:48:35
32:48:35
35
Corporate
35
Master PlumbersÈÃÍ Association of Queensland 2
20:30 min/km
07:03:24
10:14:37
15:16:13
18:52:18
21:57:17
00:59:25
03:34:02
06:55:30
09:42:36
13:31:34
15:51:59
689
1137
Adrian Humphrey
Adrian Humphrey #1137
Corporate
32:48:35
32:48:35
36
Corporate
36
Master PlumbersÈÃÍ Association of Queensland 2
20:30 min/km
07:03:21
10:14:13
15:16:03
18:51:58
21:57:27
00:59:10
03:34:08
06:57:01
09:42:26
13:31:55
15:51:57
690
1136
Shaun Morris
Shaun Morris #1136
Corporate
32:48:36
32:48:36
37
Corporate
37
Master PlumbersÈÃÍ Association of Queensland 1
20:30 min/km
07:03:18
10:14:24
15:16:00
18:52:16
21:57:30
00:58:45
03:34:02
06:54:49
09:42:08
13:27:24
15:51:55
691
1133
John Salmon
John Salmon #1133
Corporate
32:48:37
32:48:37
38
Corporate
38
Master PlumbersÈÃÍ Association of Queensland 1
20:30 min/km
07:03:21
10:02:50
15:15:59
18:52:15
21:57:38
00:59:16
03:34:06
06:54:57
09:42:33
13:31:21
15:51:58
1025
Pearce Hutchinson
Pearce Hutchinson #1025
Corporate
DNF
DNF
Corporate
Kids at Play Therapy Services
min/km
07:03:54
10:11:41
15:29:18
18:53:26
22:18:31
00:25:57
02:48:05
1026
Brandon Martin
Brandon Martin #1026
Corporate
DNF
DNF
Corporate
Kids at Play Therapy Services
min/km
07:01:45
10:11:42
15:29:17
18:53:38
22:18:24
1027
Martin Wynn-hughes
Martin Wynn-hughes #1027
Corporate
DNF
DNF
Corporate
Kids at Play Therapy Services
min/km
07:04:24
10:11:44
15:29:20
1028
David Oram
David Oram #1028
Corporate
DNF
DNF
Corporate
Kids at Play Therapy Services
min/km
07:04:23
10:11:39
15:29:19
813
Nathan Perkins
Nathan Perkins #813
Corporate
DNF
DNF
Corporate
Team Aquenta
min/km
07:02:44
10:08:56
15:12:06
19:36:44
00:28:19
03:12:07
05:29:46
816
Dafydd Griffiths
Dafydd Griffiths #816
Corporate
DNF
DNF
Corporate
Team Aquenta
min/km
07:03:08
09:58:00
15:12:00
19:36:50
00:28:09
03:12:16
05:29:46
769
John Wood
John Wood #769
Corporate
DNF
DNF
Corporate
FORGED FITNESS
min/km
07:02:09
09:30:39
13:59:37
16:52:23
19:06:04
21:26:09
23:46:47
1148
Steve Kube
Steve Kube #1148
Corporate
DNF
DNF
Corporate
Team Fusion 1
min/km
07:03:43
09:17:28
13:25:45
16:29:14
18:36:09
20:51:42
23:23:49
02:46:59
Page 1 of 1 (46 items)
© 2023