Cockburn Gateway 2011 Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim
13 Mar 2011
Results
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
1
28
William WALTON
William WALTON #28
Male 10-14
00:09:52
00:09:52
1
(1)
10-14
1
Male
1
13:09 min/km
2
70
Bridget YOUNG
Bridget YOUNG #70
Female 45-54
00:10:37
00:10:37
1
(1)
45-54
1
Female
1
14:09 min/km
3
76
Tony RENNER
Tony RENNER #76
Male 45-54
00:10:40
00:10:40
1
(2)
45-54
1
Male
2
14:13 min/km
4
38
Aaron GILLARD
Aaron GILLARD #38
Male 15-24
00:10:52
00:10:52
1
(3)
15-24
1
Male
3
14:29 min/km
5
653
William CABLE
William CABLE #653
Male 10-14
00:11:21
00:11:21
2
(4)
10-14
2
Male
4
15:08 min/km
6
179
Portia TANDY
Portia TANDY #179
Female 15-24
00:11:37
00:11:37
1
(2)
15-24
1
Female
2
15:29 min/km
7
30
Mitchell WILLIAMS
Mitchell WILLIAMS #30
Male 10-14
00:11:39
00:11:39
3
(5)
10-14
3
Male
5
15:32 min/km
8
37
Alex BLACK
Alex BLACK #37
Male 15-24
00:11:42
00:11:42
2
(6)
15-24
2
Male
6
15:36 min/km
9
8
Kelsey LEHMANN
Kelsey LEHMANN #8
Female 10-14
00:11:46
00:11:46
1
(3)
10-14
1
Female
3
15:41 min/km
10
24
Adam PEARSON
Adam PEARSON #24
Male 10-14
00:11:50
00:11:50
4
(7)
10-14
4
Male
7
15:46 min/km
11
31
Niamh BRATTON-PALMER
Niamh BRATTON-PALMER #31
Female 15-24
00:11:50
00:11:50
2
(4)
15-24
2
Female
4
15:46 min/km
12
40
Rheon MCCLELLAND
Rheon MCCLELLAND #40
Male 15-24
00:11:52
00:11:52
3
(8)
15-24
3
Male
8
15:49 min/km
13
60
Joshua HOFER
Joshua HOFER #60
Male 35-44
00:11:54
00:11:54
1
(9)
35-44
1
Male
9
15:52 min/km
14
651
Dylan MARTIN-ROSE
Dylan MARTIN-ROSE #651
Male 10-14
00:11:57
00:11:57
5
(10)
10-14
5
Male
10
15:56 min/km
15
63
Marlene ANDERSON
Marlene ANDERSON #63
Female 45-54
00:11:58
00:11:58
2
(5)
45-54
2
Female
5
15:57 min/km
16
4
Hayley GILLARD
Hayley GILLARD #4
Female 10-14
00:11:59
00:11:59
2
(6)
10-14
2
Female
6
15:58 min/km
17
22
Mitchell MCCLELLAND
Mitchell MCCLELLAND #22
Male 10-14
00:12:03
00:12:03
6
(11)
10-14
6
Male
11
16:04 min/km
18
77
Mark SALOMON
Mark SALOMON #77
Male 45-54
00:12:04
00:12:04
2
(12)
45-54
2
Male
12
16:05 min/km
19
86
Jeannette REIN
Jeannette REIN #86
Female 55-64
00:12:14
00:12:14
1
(7)
55-64
1
Female
7
16:18 min/km
20
656
Graeme POW
Graeme POW #656
Male 55-64
00:12:20
00:12:20
1
(13)
55-64
1
Male
13
16:26 min/km
21
11
Yvonne PANGLER
Yvonne PANGLER #11
Female 10-14
00:12:24
00:12:24
3
(8)
10-14
3
Female
8
16:32 min/km
22
35
Tara TUBB
Tara TUBB #35
Female 15-24
00:12:30
00:12:30
3
(9)
15-24
3
Female
9
16:40 min/km
23
95
Des SEERY
Des SEERY #95
Male 55-64
00:12:41
00:12:41
2
(14)
55-64
2
Male
14
16:54 min/km
24
29
Monty WHITFIELD
Monty WHITFIELD #29
Male 10-14
00:12:44
00:12:44
7
(15)
10-14
7
Male
15
16:58 min/km
25
62
Tristan VELNOWETH
Tristan VELNOWETH #62
Male 35-44
00:12:51
00:12:51
2
(16)
35-44
2
Male
16
17:08 min/km
26
55
Sarah THORN
Sarah THORN #55
Female 35-44
00:13:00
00:13:00
1
(10)
35-44
1
Female
10
17:19 min/km
27
12
Sophie POTTS
Sophie POTTS #12
Female 10-14
00:13:06
00:13:06
4
(11)
10-14
4
Female
11
17:28 min/km
28
61
Gunter STEYL
Gunter STEYL #61
Male 35-44
00:13:06
00:13:06
3
(17)
35-44
3
Male
17
17:28 min/km
29
6
Alessandra HO
Alessandra HO #6
Female 10-14
00:13:07
00:13:07
5
(12)
10-14
5
Female
12
17:29 min/km
30
1
Peta COLLARD
Peta COLLARD #1
Female Under 10
00:13:08
00:13:08
1
(13)
Under 10
1
Female
13
17:30 min/km
31
27
Thomas ROBINSON
Thomas ROBINSON #27
Male 10-14
00:13:10
00:13:10
8
(18)
10-14
8
Male
18
17:33 min/km
32
15
Grace WALTON
Grace WALTON #15
Female 10-14
00:13:12
00:13:12
6
(14)
10-14
6
Female
14
17:36 min/km
33
48
Hayley ROBB **
Hayley ROBB ** #48
Female 25-34
00:13:20
00:13:20
1
(15)
25-34
1
Female
15
17:46 min/km
34
3
Georgie FINK
Georgie FINK #3
Female 10-14
00:13:23
00:13:23
7
(16)
10-14
7
Female
16
17:50 min/km
35
652
Declan BAKER
Declan BAKER #652
Male 10-14
00:13:29
00:13:29
9
(19)
10-14
9
Male
19
17:58 min/km
36
39
John KAROLL
John KAROLL #39
Male 15-24
00:13:31
00:13:31
4
(20)
15-24
4
Male
20
18:01 min/km
37
72
Wayne HURTADO
Wayne HURTADO #72
Male 45-54
00:13:37
00:13:37
3
(21)
45-54
3
Male
21
18:09 min/km
38
96
Masatoshi TAKEDA
Masatoshi TAKEDA #96
Male 55-64
00:13:40
00:13:40
3
(22)
55-64
3
Male
22
18:13 min/km
39
493
Theresa ELLIOTT
Theresa ELLIOTT #493
Female 65-74
00:13:42
00:13:42
1
(17)
65-74
1
Female
17
18:16 min/km
40
32
Claudia COOMBES
Claudia COOMBES #32
Female 15-24
00:13:43
00:13:43
4
(18)
15-24
4
Female
18
18:17 min/km
41
26
Alex ROBINSON
Alex ROBINSON #26
Male 10-14
00:13:45
00:13:45
10
(23)
10-14
10
Male
23
18:20 min/km
42
56
Hilary VAUGHAN
Hilary VAUGHAN #56
Female 35-44
00:13:45
00:13:45
2
(19)
35-44
2
Female
19
18:20 min/km
43
34
Gabrielle MORRONE
Gabrielle MORRONE #34
Female 15-24
00:13:47
00:13:47
5
(20)
15-24
5
Female
20
18:22 min/km
44
606
Lara DUFFY
Lara DUFFY #606
Female 15-24
00:13:53
00:13:53
6
(21)
15-24
6
Female
21
18:30 min/km
45
94
Doug MCIVOR
Doug MCIVOR #94
Male 55-64
00:14:00
00:14:00
4
(24)
55-64
4
Male
24
18:40 min/km
46
604
Victoria SMITH
Victoria SMITH #604
Female 35-44
00:14:07
00:14:07
3
(22)
35-44
3
Female
22
18:49 min/km
47
19
Jake DYER
Jake DYER #19
Male 10-14
00:14:08
00:14:08
11
(25)
10-14
11
Male
25
18:50 min/km
48
13
Felicity SPENCER
Felicity SPENCER #13
Female 10-14
00:14:11
00:14:11
8
(23)
10-14
8
Female
23
18:54 min/km
49
50
Grant ERSKINE **
Grant ERSKINE ** #50
Male 25-34
00:14:15
00:14:15
1
(26)
25-34
1
Male
26
19:00 min/km
50
52
Simon INNES **
Simon INNES ** #52
Male 25-34
00:14:16
00:14:16
2
(27)
25-34
2
Male
27
19:01 min/km
© 2023