Chevron City to Surf for Activ Perth
25 Aug 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Marathon
Half Marathon
12km
4km
Advanced
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 1 of 17 (809 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Country
Dist
Pace
Start
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
1
7354
Ben CHAMBERLAIN
Ben CHAMBERLAIN #7354
Male 20-29
00:36:57.60
00:36:57.60
(00:36:54.51)
1
(1)
00:36:54.51
20-29
1
1
20-24
1
Male
1
1
AUS
12.125
3:02 min/km
08:30:04.09
00:36:54.51
1
1
1
3
3
7724
Liam MCCOACH
Liam MCCOACH #7724
Male 20-29
00:38:02.13
00:38:02.13
(00:37:59.57)
2
(3)
00:37:59.57
20-29
2
2
00:01:04.53
20-24
2
Male
3
3
AUS
12.125
3:08 min/km
08:30:03.56
00:37:59.57
3
2
3
5
5
12874
Matt SMITH
Matt SMITH #12874
Male 20-29
00:39:01.89
00:39:01.89
(00:38:58.69)
3
(5)
00:38:58.69
20-29
3
3
00:02:04.29
20-24
3
Male
5
5
AUS
12.125
3:12 min/km
08:30:04.20
00:38:58.69
5
3
5
8
8
7914
Sam RAYNER
Sam RAYNER #7914
Male 20-29
00:42:21.96
00:42:21.96
(00:42:18.46)
4
(8)
00:42:18.46
20-29
4
4
00:05:24.35
20-24
4
Male
8
8
AUS
12.125
3:29 min/km
08:30:04.49
00:42:18.46
8
4
8
12
12
4250
Michael HAYES
Michael HAYES #4250
Male 20-29
00:43:54.59
00:43:54.59
(00:43:50.54)
5
(12)
00:43:50.54
20-29
5
5
00:06:56.98
25-29
1
Male
12
12
Team Lords
1
AUS
12.125
3:36 min/km
08:30:05.04
00:43:50.54
12
5
12
14
14
8054
Corin GROENVELD
Corin GROENVELD #8054
Male 20-29
00:44:38.36
00:44:38.36
(00:44:33.25)
6
(14)
00:44:33.25
20-29
6
6
00:07:40.75
25-29
2
Male
14
14
AUS
12.125
3:40 min/km
08:30:06.11
00:44:33.25
14
6
14
20
20
11341
Nathaniel OWEN
Nathaniel OWEN #11341
Male 20-29
00:46:30.05
00:46:30.05
(00:46:25.45)
7
(20)
00:46:25.45
20-29
7
7
00:09:32.44
20-24
5
Male
20
20
Aspire To Run
1
AUS
12.125
3:49 min/km
08:30:05.59
00:46:25.45
20
7
20
23
23
12259
Kent JENKINSON
Kent JENKINSON #12259
Male 20-29
00:47:02.68
00:47:02.68
(00:46:55.44)
8
(22)
00:46:55.44
20-29
8
8
00:10:05.08
20-24
6
Male
22
22
AUS
12.125
3:52 min/km
08:30:08.24
00:46:55.44
23
8
22
24
24
11427
Isaac SILBERT
Isaac SILBERT #11427
Male 20-29
00:47:05.53
00:47:05.53
(00:46:59.05)
9
(23)
00:46:59.05
20-29
9
9
00:10:07.92
20-24
7
Male
23
23
AUS
12.125
3:52 min/km
08:30:07.47
00:46:59.05
24
9
23
26
26
7422
Frankie SCOTT
Frankie SCOTT #7422
Male 20-29
00:47:12.62
00:47:12.62
(00:47:08.10)
10
(25)
00:47:08.10
20-29
10
10
00:10:15.01
25-29
3
Male
25
25
Team Schlumberger
1
AUS
12.125
3:53 min/km
08:30:05.51
00:47:08.10
26
10
25
31
34
8249
Alex SMITH
Alex SMITH #8249
Male 20-29
00:47:36.95
00:47:36.95
(00:47:33.22)
11
(29)
00:47:33.22
20-29
11
11
00:10:39.35
25-29
4
Male
29
32
ANZ
1
AUS
12.125
3:55 min/km
08:30:04.73
00:47:33.22
31
11
29
39
39
7211
Harrison FLEMING
Harrison FLEMING #7211
Male 20-29
00:48:02.08
00:48:02.08
(00:47:54.64)
12
(36)
00:47:54.64
20-29
12
12
00:11:04.47
20-24
8
Male
36
36
AECOM Run for Success
1
AUS
12.125
3:57 min/km
08:30:08.43
00:47:54.64
39
12
36
43
45
12974
Jack DOWNIE
Jack DOWNIE #12974
Male 20-29
00:48:25.80
00:48:25.80
(00:48:20.67)
13
(40)
00:48:20.67
20-29
13
14
00:11:28.19
25-29
5
Male
40
42
AUS
12.125
3:59 min/km
08:30:06.13
00:48:20.67
43
13
40
44
46
12905
Peter GATENBY
Peter GATENBY #12905
Male 20-29
00:48:29.06
00:48:29.06
(00:48:22.08)
14
(41)
00:48:22.08
20-29
14
15
00:11:31.46
25-29
6
Male
41
43
AUS
12.125
3:59 min/km
08:30:07.98
00:48:22.08
44
14
41
45
47
7174
Mackenzie BURGOYNE
Mackenzie BURGOYNE #7174
Male 20-29
00:48:30.26
00:48:30.26
(00:48:25.72)
15
(42)
00:48:25.72
20-29
15
16
00:11:32.66
20-24
9
Male
42
44
AUS
12.125
3:59 min/km
08:30:05.54
00:48:25.72
45
15
42
47
48
7610
Mitchell ROSE
Mitchell ROSE #7610
Male 20-29
00:48:39.58
00:48:39.58
(00:48:28.77)
16
(44)
00:48:28.77
20-29
16
17
00:11:41.98
25-29
7
Male
44
45
AUS
12.125
3:59 min/km
08:30:11.81
00:48:28.77
47
16
44
48
51
6585
Todd DENNIS
Todd DENNIS #6585
Male 20-29
00:48:40.32
00:48:40.32
(00:48:32.67)
17
(45)
00:48:32.67
20-29
17
18
00:11:42.71
25-29
8
Male
45
48
AUS
12.125
4:00 min/km
08:30:08.64
00:48:32.67
48
17
45
51
53
11963
Jack BALL
Jack BALL #11963
Male 20-29
00:48:42.32
00:48:42.32
(00:48:42.32)
18
(47)
00:48:42.32
20-29
18
19
00:11:44.71
20-24
10
Male
47
49
AUS
12.125
4:01 min/km
08:25:39.94
00:53:03.38
51
18
47
52
40
4165
Kale PERVAN
Kale PERVAN #4165
Male 20-29
00:48:44.66
00:48:44.66
(00:48:01.41)
19
(48)
00:48:01.41
20-29
19
13
00:11:47.05
25-29
9
Male
48
37
Discovery Capital Partners
1
AUS
12.125
3:57 min/km
08:30:44.24
00:48:01.41
52
19
48
58
58
11454
Mark WALKEY
Mark WALKEY #11454
Male 20-29
00:49:29.66
00:49:29.66
(00:49:16.70)
20
(53)
00:49:16.70
20-29
20
21
00:12:32.06
25-29
10
Male
53
53
St George's
1
AUS
12.125
4:03 min/km
08:30:13.96
00:49:16.70
58
20
53
62
56
11050
Harry SINCLAIR
Harry SINCLAIR #11050
Male 20-29
00:49:47.78
00:49:47.78
(00:49:14.78)
21
(57)
00:49:14.78
20-29
21
20
00:12:50.17
20-24
11
Male
57
51
Deloitte
2
AUS
12.125
4:03 min/km
08:30:33.99
00:49:14.78
62
21
57
76
77
6880
Oscar BURKE
Oscar BURKE #6880
Male 20-29
00:50:50.15
00:50:50.15
(00:50:40.27)
22
(71)
00:50:40.27
20-29
22
23
00:13:52.54
25-29
11
Male
71
72
Claisebrook Calves
1
AUS
12.125
4:10 min/km
08:30:10.88
00:50:40.27
76
22
71
78
71
7295
Joseph THOMPSON
Joseph THOMPSON #7295
Male 20-29
00:50:52.59
00:50:52.59
(00:50:14.40)
23
(73)
00:50:14.40
20-29
23
22
00:13:54.98
20-24
12
Male
73
66
Main Roads
1
AUS
12.125
4:08 min/km
08:30:39.19
00:50:14.40
78
23
73
80
80
4637
Josh CHRISTIANSEN
Josh CHRISTIANSEN #4637
Male 20-29
00:50:58.05
00:50:58.05
(00:50:48.47)
24
(75)
00:50:48.47
20-29
24
24
00:14:00.45
20-24
13
Male
75
75
AUS
12.125
4:11 min/km
08:30:10.58
00:50:48.47
80
24
75
83
85
7501
Liam O'SHEA
Liam O'SHEA #7501
Male 20-29
00:51:07.18
00:51:07.18
(00:50:58.66)
25
(77)
00:50:58.66
20-29
25
25
00:14:09.58
25-29
12
Male
77
79
AUS
12.125
4:12 min/km
08:30:09.52
00:50:58.66
83
25
77
89
91
12038
James PAGANI
James PAGANI #12038
Male 20-29
00:51:28.81
00:51:28.81
(00:51:15.83)
26
(81)
00:51:15.83
20-29
26
26
00:14:31.20
25-29
13
Male
81
82
AUS
12.125
4:13 min/km
08:30:13.97
00:51:15.83
89
26
81
90
95
12799
Robert HONEYBUL
Robert HONEYBUL #12799
Male 20-29
00:51:31.91
00:51:31.91
(00:51:26.70)
27
(82)
00:51:26.70
20-29
27
29
00:14:34.31
25-29
14
Male
82
86
AUS
12.125
4:14 min/km
08:30:06.21
00:51:26.70
90
27
82
95
92
13202
Philip CRAVEN
Philip CRAVEN #13202
Male 20-29
00:51:50.78
00:51:50.78
(00:51:16.83)
28
(85)
00:51:16.83
20-29
28
27
00:14:53.17
25-29
15
Male
85
83
AUS
12.125
4:13 min/km
08:30:34.94
00:51:16.83
95
28
85
98
93
8412
Gwyn DURBRIDGE
Gwyn DURBRIDGE #8412
Male 20-29
00:52:05.37
00:52:05.37
(00:51:22.70)
29
(88)
00:51:22.70
20-29
29
28
00:15:07.77
20-24
14
Male
88
84
Pink Panters
1
AUS
12.125
4:14 min/km
08:30:43.67
00:51:22.70
98
29
88
99
102
7222
Matthew BILETIC
Matthew BILETIC #7222
Male 20-29
00:52:10.03
00:52:10.03
(00:52:02.42)
30
(89)
00:52:02.42
20-29
30
30
00:15:12.42
20-24
15
Male
89
92
AUS
12.125
4:17 min/km
08:30:08.61
00:52:02.42
99
30
89
102
113
6759
Luke SPIES
Luke SPIES #6759
Male 20-29
00:52:13.68
00:52:13.68
(00:52:13.68)
31
(92)
00:52:13.68
20-29
31
32
00:15:16.07
20-24
16
Male
92
102
BDO
1
AUS
12.125
4:18 min/km
00:52:13.68
102
31
92
112
107
13248
Brendan VERRIER
Brendan VERRIER #13248
Male 20-29
00:52:32.14
00:52:32.14
(00:52:06.53)
32
(101)
00:52:06.53
20-29
32
31
00:15:34.53
25-29
16
Male
101
96
AUS
12.125
4:17 min/km
08:30:26.60
00:52:06.53
112
32
101
117
125
4005
Brendon MCALPINE
Brendon MCALPINE #4005
Male 20-29
00:52:50.53
00:52:50.53
(00:52:44.49)
33
(106)
00:52:44.49
20-29
33
34
00:15:52.92
25-29
17
Male
106
113
W(alking) O(ut) O(f) D(espair).
1
AUS
12.125
4:20 min/km
08:30:07.03
00:52:44.49
117
33
106
121
120
8404
Jack CIMETTA
Jack CIMETTA #8404
Male 20-29
00:52:55.79
00:52:55.79
(00:52:28.50)
34
(110)
00:52:28.50
20-29
34
33
00:15:58.18
25-29
18
Male
110
108
AUS
12.125
4:19 min/km
08:30:28.28
00:52:28.50
121
34
110
122
128
11519
Chris BALCH
Chris BALCH #11519
Male 20-29
00:52:56.66
00:52:56.66
(00:52:51.46)
35
(111)
00:52:51.46
20-29
35
35
00:15:59.05
25-29
19
Male
111
116
AUS
12.125
4:21 min/km
08:30:06.20
00:52:51.46
122
35
111
135
140
13042
Angus FRANKLIN
Angus FRANKLIN #13042
Male 20-29
00:53:20.01
00:53:20.01
(00:53:14.27)
36
(123)
00:53:14.27
20-29
36
37
00:16:22.40
20-24
17
Male
123
127
Team Chevron
5
AUS
12.125
4:23 min/km
08:31:41.73
00:53:14.27
135
36
123
140
149
6989
Jamie BAGBY
Jamie BAGBY #6989
Male 20-29
00:53:29.10
00:53:29.10
(00:53:24.29)
37
(127)
00:53:24.29
20-29
37
39
00:16:31.49
25-29
20
Male
127
135
AUS
12.125
4:24 min/km
08:30:05.80
00:53:24.29
140
37
127
154
142
8356
Kenneth ANDERSON
Kenneth ANDERSON #8356
Male 20-29
00:54:00.11
00:54:00.11
(00:53:15.53)
38
(140)
00:53:15.53
20-29
38
38
00:17:02.51
20-24
18
Male
140
128
Pink Panters
2
AUS
12.125
4:23 min/km
08:30:45.58
00:53:15.53
154
38
140
163
157
11965
Tom ALFORD
Tom ALFORD #11965
Male 20-29
00:54:13.49
00:54:13.49
(00:53:41.12)
39
(147)
00:53:41.12
20-29
39
41
00:17:15.88
25-29
21
Male
147
143
AUS
12.125
4:25 min/km
08:30:33.37
00:53:41.12
163
39
147
164
168
13135
Fergus KILEY
Fergus KILEY #13135
Male 20-29
00:54:14.91
00:54:14.91
(00:54:00.51)
40
(148)
00:54:00.51
20-29
40
43
00:17:17.30
25-29
22
Male
148
152
Purple Cobras
1
AUS
12.125
4:27 min/km
08:30:15.39
00:54:00.51
164
40
148
165
174
13437
Nicholas GILBERT
Nicholas GILBERT #13437
Male 20-29
00:54:16.75
00:54:16.75
(00:54:05.50)
41
(149)
00:54:05.50
20-29
41
45
00:17:19.14
25-29
23
Male
149
158
AUS
12.125
4:27 min/km
08:30:12.24
00:54:05.50
165
41
149
166
177
12697
James KENNY
James KENNY #12697
Male 20-29
00:54:17.51
00:54:17.51
(00:54:08.61)
42
(150)
00:54:08.61
20-29
42
46
00:17:19.91
20-24
19
Male
150
161
AUS
12.125
4:27 min/km
08:30:09.90
00:54:08.61
166
42
150
167
180
13224
Peter AUDSLEY
Peter AUDSLEY #13224
Male 20-29
00:54:19.17
00:54:19.17
(00:54:13.09)
43
(151)
00:54:13.09
20-29
43
48
00:17:21.56
25-29
24
Male
151
164
AUS
12.125
4:28 min/km
08:30:07.07
00:54:13.09
167
43
151
168
172
4248
Blake EDWARDS
Blake EDWARDS #4248
Male 20-29
00:54:20.76
00:54:20.76
(00:54:05.06)
44
(152)
00:54:05.06
20-29
44
44
00:17:23.16
25-29
25
Male
152
156
Team Lords
2
AUS
12.125
4:27 min/km
08:30:16.70
00:54:05.06
168
44
152
172
156
9689
Brent LUCKAMN
Brent LUCKAMN #9689
Male 20-29
00:54:24.74
00:54:24.74
(00:53:38.89)
45
(156)
00:53:38.89
20-29
45
40
00:17:27.13
25-29
26
Male
156
142
WFA & QBE
1
AUS
12.125
4:25 min/km
08:32:21.84
00:53:38.89
172
45
156
175
139
9397
Igor CAVALCANTI
Igor CAVALCANTI #9397
Male 20-29
00:54:30.72
00:54:30.72
(00:53:13.24)
46
(159)
00:53:13.24
20-29
46
36
00:17:33.11
25-29
27
Male
159
126
Datamine
1
AUS
12.125
4:23 min/km
08:31:18.48
00:53:13.24
175
46
159
182
197
10441
Matthew THORNLEY
Matthew THORNLEY #10441
Male 20-29
00:54:41.26
00:54:41.26
(00:54:35.42)
47
(166)
00:54:35.42
20-29
47
51
00:17:43.65
25-29
28
Male
166
181
Team Chevron
6
AUS
12.125
4:30 min/km
08:30:06.83
00:54:35.42
182
47
166
195
198
9383
Robert PATTISON
Robert PATTISON #9383
Male 20-29
00:55:06.20
00:55:06.20
(00:54:36.40)
48
(179)
00:54:36.40
20-29
48
52
00:18:08.59
20-24
20
Male
179
182
AUS
12.125
4:30 min/km
08:30:30.79
00:54:36.40
195
48
179
197
164
5426
Joshua MANN
Joshua MANN #5426
Male 20-29
00:55:08.43
00:55:08.43
(00:53:52.43)
49
(180)
00:53:52.43
20-29
49
42
00:18:10.83
20-24
21
Male
180
149
AUS
12.125
4:26 min/km
08:31:17.00
00:53:52.43
197
49
180
198
188
13071
Alex COLEMAN
Alex COLEMAN #13071
Male 20-29
00:55:09.45
00:55:09.45
(00:54:23.48)
50
(181)
00:54:23.48
20-29
50
50
00:18:11.84
20-24
22
Male
181
172
AUS
12.125
4:29 min/km
08:30:46.96
00:54:23.48
198
50
181
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 1 of 17 (809 items)