42nd Swim Thru Rottnest
1 Dec 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (30 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Nation
Estimated Time
Pace
Wave
2
829
Ben SHIPTON
Ben SHIPTON #829
Male Under 15
00:07:00.4
00:07:00.4
1
(1)
Under 15
1
Male
1
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
2
00:30:00
14:00 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
5
774
Jensen KIRBY
Jensen KIRBY #774
Male Under 15
00:07:39.7
00:07:39.7
2
(2)
Under 15
2
00:00:39.3
Male
2
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
5
00:00:00
15:19 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
8
813
Jeremy REYNOLDS
Jeremy REYNOLDS #813
Male Under 15
00:08:10.9
00:08:10.9
3
(4)
Under 15
3
00:01:10.5
Male
4
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
6
00:11:00
16:21 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
11
759
Tom HAY
Tom HAY #759
Male Under 15
00:08:31.2
00:08:31.2
4
(5)
Under 15
4
00:01:30.8
Male
5
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
8
00:08:00
17:02 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
16
753
Max GRIERSON
Max GRIERSON #753
Male Under 15
00:09:00.4
00:09:00.4
5
(7)
Under 15
5
00:02:00.0
Male
7
00:15:00
18:00 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
17
750
Callum GODFREY
Callum GODFREY #750
Male Under 15
00:09:01.2
00:09:01.2
6
(8)
Under 15
6
00:02:00.8
Male
8
Floreat SLSC
1
00:12:00
18:02 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
19
754
Thomas GRIERSON
Thomas GRIERSON #754
Male Under 15
00:09:15.1
00:09:15.1
7
(9)
Under 15
7
00:02:14.7
Male
9
01:15:00
18:30 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
25
786
Zachary MARTINICK
Zachary MARTINICK #786
Male Under 15
00:09:38.2
00:09:38.2
8
(10)
Under 15
8
00:02:37.8
Male
10
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
12
00:15:00
19:16 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
27
775
Lawson KIRBY
Lawson KIRBY #775
Male Under 15
00:09:42.5
00:09:42.5
9
(12)
Under 15
9
00:02:42.1
Male
12
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
13
00:00:00
19:25 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
28
913
Felix BENTON
Felix BENTON #913
Male Under 15
00:09:42.6
00:09:42.6
10
(13)
Under 15
10
00:02:42.2
Male
13
01:00:00
19:25 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
37
702
Harry ALEXANDER
Harry ALEXANDER #702
Male Under 15
00:10:09.4
00:10:09.4
11
(17)
Under 15
11
00:03:09.0
Male
17
00:10:00
20:18 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
47
704
Thomas ARBERY
Thomas ARBERY #704
Male Under 15
00:10:30.9
00:10:30.9
12
(21)
Under 15
12
00:03:30.5
Male
21
00:30:00
21:01 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
56
817
Jack RIGBY
Jack RIGBY #817
Male Under 15
00:10:56.2
00:10:56.2
13
(26)
Under 15
13
00:03:55.8
Male
26
00:12:22
21:52 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
59
949
Callum MITCHELL
Callum MITCHELL #949
Male Under 15
00:10:56.8
00:10:56.8
14
(27)
Under 15
14
00:03:56.4
Male
27
01:00:00
21:53 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
67
939
Michael EGERTON-WARBURTON
Michael EGERTON-WARBURTON #939
Male Under 15
00:11:07.5
00:11:07.5
15
(31)
Under 15
15
00:04:07.1
Male
31
01:00:00
22:15 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
69
85
Bay BRUCE
Bay BRUCE #85
Male Under 15
00:11:10.6
00:11:10.6
16
(32)
Under 15
16
00:04:10.2
Male
32
Bruceys Open Water Team
1
00:32:01
22:21 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
70
834
Harrison STRAWBRIDGE
Harrison STRAWBRIDGE #834
Male Under 15
00:11:16.0
00:11:16.0
17
(33)
Under 15
17
00:04:15.6
Male
33
00:30:00
22:32 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
72
742
William FLAVEL
William FLAVEL #742
Male Under 15
00:11:22.5
00:11:22.5
18
(34)
Under 15
18
00:04:22.1
Male
34
00:10:00
22:45 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
76
798
Pasquale OLIVA
Pasquale OLIVA #798
Male Under 15
00:11:30.2
00:11:30.2
19
(36)
Under 15
19
00:04:29.8
Male
36
Somerset Swim Club
1
00:30:00
23:00 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
85
749
Oliver GEORGE
Oliver GEORGE #749
Male Under 15
00:12:02.7
00:12:02.7
20
(43)
Under 15
20
00:05:02.3
Male
43
00:20:00
24:05 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
87
700
Xavier ADDY
Xavier ADDY #700
Male Under 15
00:12:06.6
00:12:06.6
21
(45)
Under 15
21
00:05:06.2
Male
45
Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC
2
00:30:00
24:13 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
90
810
Austin READMAN
Austin READMAN #810
Male Under 15
00:12:24.3
00:12:24.3
22
(47)
Under 15
22
00:05:23.9
Male
47
00:15:00
24:48 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
102
835
Lachlan STRAWBRIDGE
Lachlan STRAWBRIDGE #835
Male Under 15
00:12:44.0
00:12:44.0
23
(53)
Under 15
23
00:05:43.6
Male
53
00:30:00
25:28 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
104
941
James EGERTON-WARBURTON
James EGERTON-WARBURTON #941
Male Under 15
00:12:46.8
00:12:46.8
24
(55)
Under 15
24
00:05:46.4
Male
55
01:00:00
25:33 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
113
744
Hayden FLOWERDEW
Hayden FLOWERDEW #744
Male Under 15
00:13:07.3
00:13:07.3
25
(56)
Under 15
25
00:06:06.9
Male
56
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
17
00:10:00
26:14 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
120
762
William HODBY
William HODBY #762
Male Under 15
00:13:19.5
00:13:19.5
26
(59)
Under 15
26
00:06:19.1
Male
59
UWA West Coast Swim Club
1
00:20:00
26:39 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
124
824
Juliano SCARVACI
Juliano SCARVACI #824
Male Under 15
00:13:24.1
00:13:24.1
27
(62)
Under 15
27
00:06:23.7
Male
62
Somerset Swimming Club
1
00:11:01
26:48 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
132
764
William HOGG
William HOGG #764
Male Under 15
00:14:00.2
00:14:00.2
28
(65)
Under 15
28
00:06:59.8
Male
65
00:20:00
28:00 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
135
737
Alex EDELMAN
Alex EDELMAN #737
Male Under 15
00:14:32.2
00:14:32.2
29
(66)
Under 15
29
00:07:31.8
Male
66
00:20:00
29:04 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
830
Cuan SHIRLEY
Cuan SHIRLEY #830
Male Under 15
DNS
DNS
Under 15
Male
00:15:00
Wave 1 : Silver
Page 1 of 1 (30 items)