Augusta Adventure Fest
Skip Navigation Links
Results
Leaderboard
Details
3 Nov 2018
HyperLink
Page 1 of 1 (47 items)
Pos
Race No
Fav
Share
Name
Time
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Swim
Run
MTB
Paddle
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Paddle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
15Dougal ALLAN04:11:57Prime (18-39)1 Male1NZL     3:45 min/km00:28:5514:27 min/km5301:16:015:04 min/km5301:11:584:14 min/km1101:15:0128.0 km/h11
2313Ski And Me 04:32:42Male Team1 Male2AUS Allan HolmesAllan HolmesAllan HolmesJonas Blandford4:04 min/km00:30:5215:26 min/km11201:14:524:59 min/km4201:16:484:31 min/km2101:30:0823.3 km/h61
37Matt COUTTS04:35:29Prime (18-39)200:23:32Male3AUS     4:06 min/km00:28:5214:26 min/km4201:10:244:41 min/km2101:25:155:00 min/km7401:30:5823.1 km/h72
416Bart HOLLEMANS04:42:27Veteran (40-49)1 Male4AUS     4:12 min/km00:34:0617:03 min/km19601:30:216:01 min/km23701:18:254:36 min/km3101:19:3426.4 km/h21
534Paul GARDNER04:44:11Veteran (40-49)200:01:43Male5AUS     4:14 min/km00:31:5415:57 min/km13301:21:175:25 min/km16301:24:334:58 min/km6201:26:2524.3 km/h42
629Kristen GADSDON04:51:03Veteran (40-49)1 Female1AUS     4:20 min/km00:30:4715:23 min/km9101:24:435:38 min/km18101:27:125:07 min/km10101:28:2023.8 km/h51
714Pete GILL04:57:29Veteran (40-49)300:15:01Male6AUS     4:26 min/km00:33:1716:38 min/km18501:21:215:25 min/km17401:29:055:14 min/km11401:33:4522.4 km/h124
825Robert LIM05:01:24Vintage (50-59)1 Male7AUS     4:29 min/km00:29:3914:49 min/km7101:18:275:13 min/km8101:38:565:49 min/km23301:34:2022.3 km/h131
933Brett EDELMAN05:01:47Veteran (40-49)400:19:19Male8AUS     4:30 min/km00:28:5214:26 min/km3101:30:136:00 min/km22601:30:595:21 min/km13501:31:4122.9 km/h93
1032Jason BRESANELLO05:02:30Prime (18-39)300:50:33Male9AUS     4:30 min/km00:30:2015:10 min/km8401:13:054:52 min/km3201:37:025:42 min/km21601:42:0220.6 km/h164
1128Dan BAYLISS05:03:15Prime (18-39)400:51:18Male10AUS     4:31 min/km00:38:4619:23 min/km28701:29:445:58 min/km20401:21:264:47 min/km4201:33:1822.5 km/h113
1230Nick WALKER05:04:23Veteran (40-49)500:21:55Male11AUS     4:32 min/km00:35:5917:59 min/km23801:19:455:19 min/km9101:25:355:02 min/km9301:43:0220.4 km/h176
13302Where's The Finish 05:05:35Male Team200:32:53Male12AUS Paul HansonBrendan Dorricott Warren McclintockDylan Hanson4:33 min/km00:37:0018:30 min/km25501:20:415:22 min/km15401:34:445:34 min/km18301:33:0922.5 km/h102
1420Michael SWAIN05:14:28Veteran (40-49)600:32:00Male13AUS     4:41 min/km00:35:5017:55 min/km20701:29:295:57 min/km19501:32:285:26 min/km15601:36:3921.7 km/h155
15314The Smoke Runner's 05:20:04Male Team300:47:22Male14AUS Jayden EdwardsRobin SharpLee FreemanCraig Beswick4:46 min/km00:32:1316:06 min/km15301:38:466:35 min/km27501:25:235:01 min/km8201:43:4020.3 km/h183
16308Booze Hounds 05:20:55Mixed Team1 Mixed1AUS Matt TonnerCaroline KuiperMatt TonnerMatt Tonner4:47 min/km00:29:1314:36 min/km6101:20:275:21 min/km14301:54:586:45 min/km31501:36:1621.8 km/h143
1726Adrian NICOLL05:22:57Vintage (50-59)200:21:32Male15AUS     4:49 min/km00:32:0916:04 min/km14201:29:595:59 min/km21301:33:215:29 min/km16101:47:2619.5 km/h243
18316Riverdogs 05:23:41Mixed Team200:02:45Mixed2AUS Michelle CoulthartAlan CoulthartSarah BluntDave Blunt4:49 min/km00:47:1223:36 min/km37601:20:015:20 min/km12201:31:115:21 min/km14101:45:1619.9 km/h225
19310Narwhals 05:27:36Male Team400:54:54Male16AUS Rob WallworkSteven StandingJohn WrayBarry Ashwin4:53 min/km00:36:0418:02 min/km24401:17:465:11 min/km7301:35:095:35 min/km19401:58:3617.7 km/h317
20319Wonder Girls 05:28:56Female Team1 Female2AUS Tara SmithJanet SmithJanet SmithTara Smith4:54 min/km00:31:2615:43 min/km12101:17:095:08 min/km6101:29:525:17 min/km12102:10:2816.1 km/h351
21317Magic Mars 05:31:25Mixed Team300:10:29Mixed3AUS Narelle AlstadSharon TurnerAndrew AlstadMatt Turner4:56 min/km00:44:1222:06 min/km32401:19:465:19 min/km10101:56:046:49 min/km33601:31:2223.0 km/h82
228Brad JOHNSTON05:32:51Prime (18-39)501:20:54Male17AUS     4:58 min/km00:32:2916:14 min/km17501:40:126:40 min/km28601:36:215:40 min/km20501:43:4720.2 km/h195
2331David CALEY05:33:21Vintage (50-59)300:31:57Male18AUS     4:58 min/km00:40:4020:20 min/km30401:19:485:19 min/km11201:46:166:15 min/km25401:46:3519.7 km/h232
24315Three Men And A Little Lady 05:35:29Mixed Team400:14:33Mixed4AUS Daniel SmithAnn-Marie MoylesEsteban HernandezMark Lucey5:00 min/km00:38:1919:09 min/km26301:41:306:46 min/km30501:53:186:39 min/km28401:22:2125.5 km/h31
2513Adam COUSINS05:39:05Veteran (40-49)700:56:37Male19AUS     5:03 min/km00:32:1516:07 min/km16401:36:496:27 min/km26801:40:185:54 min/km24701:49:4119.1 km/h257
266Benjamin ASHFORD05:40:12Prime (18-39)601:28:14Male20AUS     5:04 min/km00:35:5717:58 min/km22601:45:277:01 min/km33701:21:534:49 min/km5301:56:5318.0 km/h296
27312Uon Wolf Pack 05:47:31Male Team501:14:49Male21  Bradley ThompsonGeoff McfaddenDean Gardiner5:11 min/km00:45:3522:47 min/km35701:05:274:21 min/km1102:00:527:06 min/km35701:55:3618.2 km/h285
28305Gunnar A Team 06:05:13Male Team601:32:31Male22AUS Paul RobinsonGunnar VikingurGraham FordJohn Whitehand5:27 min/km00:39:3419:47 min/km29601:42:186:49 min/km31601:58:076:56 min/km34601:45:1320.0 km/h214
29304Salt Water Heros 06:06:27Male Team701:33:45Male23AUS Paul NewsomeMal LowtherTony WalkerGraeme Kelly5:28 min/km00:26:4613:23 min/km1101:46:407:06 min/km34701:55:306:47 min/km32501:57:2917.9 km/h306
3024Doug FAIRALL06:06:30Vintage (50-59)401:05:05Male24AUS     5:28 min/km00:38:4319:21 min/km27301:33:136:12 min/km25401:53:336:40 min/km29502:01:0017.4 km/h325
31301No Regrets 06:11:54Mixed Team500:50:58Mixed5AUS Lou-Ann BottomleyDonna WilliamsonDeclan BottomleyMark Williamson5:33 min/km00:48:2224:11 min/km38701:49:067:16 min/km36701:49:366:26 min/km27301:44:4820.0 km/h204
3212Claire O'BRIEN-SMITH06:17:38Prime (18-39)1 Female3AUS     5:38 min/km00:45:1522:37 min/km34102:05:418:22 min/km37101:34:205:32 min/km17101:52:2018.7 km/h271
33303Karridale And Qld Crew 2 06:26:03Mixed Team601:05:08Mixed6AUS Jaxon NettelbeckSue ManningBrett NettelbeckBrett Wilkinson5:45 min/km00:44:3922:19 min/km33501:46:587:07 min/km35601:48:406:23 min/km26202:05:4516.7 km/h347
3427Paul PREE06:27:30Vintage (50-59)501:26:05Male25AUS     5:47 min/km00:47:0623:33 min/km36502:10:158:41 min/km38501:38:125:46 min/km22201:51:5518.8 km/h264
3521Steve WESTRA06:47:03Veteran (40-49)802:04:35Male26AUS     6:04 min/km00:41:4420:52 min/km31901:44:126:56 min/km32902:10:307:40 min/km37902:10:3516.1 km/h368
36306#Squidgoals 07:02:08Mixed Team701:41:12Mixed7AUS Tristan PonchardBrooke LouiseLukas GeidansDanella Ashwin6:18 min/km00:35:5317:56 min/km21201:41:076:44 min/km29402:42:179:32 min/km38702:02:5017.1 km/h336
10Troy SANTENStartedPrime (18-39) MaleAUS      00:28:4514:22 min/km2101:32:236:09 min/km24502:03:297:15 min/km367 
19Cameron SHAKESPEAREStartedVeteran (40-49) MaleAUS      00:30:5215:26 min/km10201:20:025:20 min/km13201:54:576:45 min/km308 
9Lochy JONESDNFPrime (18-39) MaleAUS      00:38:0719:03 min/km 01:33:085:28 min/km01:41:4020.7 km/h
11Melissa HUGHESDNFPrime (18-39) FemaleAUS       01:34:156:17 min/km 01:47:4419.5 km/h
15Danny HARVEYDNFVeteran (40-49) MaleAUS      00:40:0320:01 min/km 01:48:106:21 min/km01:58:0517.8 km/h
18Craig RAFFERTYDNFVeteran (40-49) MaleAUS        01:40:465:55 min/km01:44:1820.1 km/h
22Kirsten CADLEDNFVeteran (40-49) FemaleAUS          
35John CARROLLDNFPrime (18-39) MaleNZL       01:23:505:35 min/km01:21:574:49 min/km01:38:1221.4 km/h
300Williams & Clegg DNFMixed Team MixedAUS Alison WilliamsAlison WilliamsNeil CleggNeil Clegg 00:47:1823:39 min/km 01:57:536:56 min/km02:08:2216.4 km/h
309Duncan And Watkins DNFMale Team MaleAUS Ian WatkinsRob DuncanRob DuncanIan Watkins  02:05:438:22 min/km01:36:065:39 min/km01:56:0818.1 km/h
311Salt Water Sistas DNFFemale Team FemaleAUS Waveney EastaughJane HeavenMonique VollprechtJanelle Thompson     
Page 1 of 1 (47 items)
fb