X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2018
21 Apr 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course X-Adventure
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Aquathlon-X
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (15 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer
Runner
MTB
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
4
1541
Ooze Gang
Ooze Gang #1541
Male Male Team
01:30:27.61
01:30:27.61
1
(4)
Male Team
1
Male
4
Cameron Roth
Bradon Suter
Brendan Peacock
4:55 min/km
00:14:45.22
21:04 min/km
40
5
21
00:00:43.69
34
5
7
00:34:38.27
5:35 min/km
5
1
4
00:00:44.13
54
8
14
00:39:36.28
16.7 km/h
24
3
21
5
1539
Perfect Balance
Perfect Balance #1539
Male Male Team
01:31:13.25
01:31:13.25
2
(5)
Male Team
2
00:00:45.64
Male
5
Ben Bray
Leigh Pritchard
Oliver Marsden
4:58 min/km
00:13:46.63
19:40 min/km
14
2
6
00:00:39.93
14
2
3
00:42:23.62
6:50 min/km
38
2
30
00:00:43.93
52
7
13
00:33:39.13
19.6 km/h
2
1
2
26
1540
2rigs1phat
2rigs1phat #1540
Male Male Team
01:41:07.42
01:41:07.42
3
(22)
Male Team
3
00:10:39.80
Male
22
Jordan Maseyk
Mathew Rault
Jamie Freedman
5:30 min/km
00:17:14.84
24:38 min/km
133
9
71
00:00:42.12
21
3
5
00:45:17.56
7:18 min/km
83
4
67
00:00:32.27
6
1
2
00:37:20.61
17.7 km/h
7
2
7
53
1537
The Inbetweeners
The Inbetweeners #1537
Male Male Team
01:46:03.16
01:46:03.16
4
(37)
Male Team
4
00:15:35.55
Male
37
William Powers
Dean Cochrane
Lee Height
5:46 min/km
00:14:41.40
20:59 min/km
37
3
18
00:00:47.83
51
8
10
00:49:19.67
7:57 min/km
152
10
113
00:00:47.67
77
12
23
00:40:26.58
16.3 km/h
32
5
25
62
1598
Jongeling Wright
Jongeling Wright #1598
Male Male Team
01:46:50.48
01:46:50.48
5
(44)
Male Team
5
00:16:22.86
Male
44
Adam Jongeling
Adam Jongeling
Mark Wright
5:49 min/km
00:15:31.90
22:11 min/km
67
7
39
00:00:54.68
74
11
14
00:49:17.07
7:56 min/km
150
9
111
00:00:41.70
36
5
9
00:40:25.11
16.3 km/h
31
4
24
72
1535
Bad-Ass
Bad-Ass #1535
Male Male Team
01:47:48.30
01:47:48.30
6
(51)
Male Team
6
00:17:20.69
Male
51
Paul Gardner
Christian Atkins-Gardner
Christian Atkins-Gardner
5:52 min/km
00:12:15.45
17:30 min/km
1
1
1
00:00:34.78
3
1
2
00:49:04.01
7:54 min/km
143
8
108
00:01:35.10
221
15
98
00:44:18.95
14.9 km/h
103
9
73
85
1602
Stephanusstefan
Stephanusstefan #1602
Male Male Team
01:50:23.98
01:50:23.98
7
(61)
Male Team
7
00:19:56.36
Male
61
Stefan Aspeling
Stephanus Oosthunizen
Stephanus Oosthunizen
6:00 min/km
00:14:45.07
21:04 min/km
39
4
20
00:00:43.16
30
4
6
00:50:21.05
8:07 min/km
161
12
119
00:01:29.03
213
14
94
00:43:05.66
15.3 km/h
75
7
52
103
1543
Rich North Eagles
Rich North Eagles #1543
Male Male Team
01:52:51.97
01:52:51.97
8
(74)
Male Team
8
00:22:24.35
Male
74
Grant Crellin
Lynton Cocker
Paul Piavanini
6:09 min/km
00:22:39.95
32:22 min/km
291
14
154
00:00:56.96
82
12
17
00:45:15.82
7:18 min/km
82
3
66
00:00:43.50
42
6
11
00:43:15.73
15.3 km/h
78
8
55
109
1589
The Limbic System
The Limbic System #1589
Male Male Team
01:53:04.09
01:53:04.09
9
(79)
Male Team
9
00:22:36.48
Male
79
David Mincham
Calvin Mincham
Finley Mincham
6:09 min/km
00:19:46.77
28:15 min/km
249
13
128
00:00:43.98
37
7
9
00:48:51.79
7:52 min/km
140
7
105
00:00:36.67
18
2
4
00:43:04.87
15.3 km/h
74
6
51
138
1542
The Smashers
The Smashers #1542
Male Male Team
01:57:00.62
01:57:00.62
10
(99)
Male Team
10
00:26:33.00
Male
99
Stephen Tangney
Lachlan Tangney
Charlie Hill
6:22 min/km
00:15:05.34
21:33 min/km
49
6
28
00:00:51.60
64
10
13
00:46:42.70
7:32 min/km
105
5
82
00:00:41.53
35
4
8
00:53:39.44
12.3 km/h
225
12
135
151
1599
Mills Boys
Mills Boys #1599
Male Male Team
01:58:39.24
01:58:39.24
11
(106)
Male Team
11
00:28:11.62
Male
106
Tony Mills
Noah Mills
Beau Mills
6:27 min/km
00:19:08.75
27:21 min/km
229
11
119
00:00:57.42
85
13
20
00:47:09.30
7:36 min/km
114
6
89
00:00:46.48
69
10
17
00:50:37.27
13.0 km/h
194
11
123
223
1581
Finkai
Finkai #1581
Male Male Team
02:11:34.20
02:11:34.20
12
(137)
Male Team
12
00:41:06.58
Male
137
Kai Van der Beek
Neil Mendum
Finlay Walker
7:10 min/km
00:19:29.18
27:50 min/km
241
12
123
00:00:43.96
36
6
8
01:02:57.66
10:09 min/km
287
14
161
00:00:46.02
65
9
16
00:47:37.37
13.9 km/h
153
10
103
230
1534
S&S
S&S #1534
Male Male Team
02:13:29.86
02:13:29.86
13
(140)
Male Team
13
00:43:02.24
Male
140
Sever Ciutina
Stefan Ciutina
Stefan Ciutina
7:16 min/km
00:23:41.82
33:51 min/km
298
15
156
00:03:15.90
290
15
147
00:49:46.54
8:01 min/km
156
11
115
00:00:46.95
75
11
21
00:55:58.63
11.8 km/h
249
14
144
254
1538
Tbc
Tbc #1538
Male Male Team
02:18:53.89
02:18:53.89
14
(145)
Male Team
14
00:48:26.27
Male
145
Dean Brajevic
Sebastian Brajevic
Patrick Brajevic
7:34 min/km
00:17:00.98
24:18 min/km
121
8
66
00:00:48.26
55
9
11
01:04:56.56
10:28 min/km
295
15
163
00:00:38.63
21
3
5
00:55:29.44
11.9 km/h
239
13
138
265
1162
Thomson Pereira
Thomson Pereira #1162
Male Male Team
02:23:03.69
02:23:03.69
15
(150)
Male Team
15
00:52:36.07
Male
150
Matt Thomson
Isaac Pereira
7:47 min/km
00:19:04.17
27:14 min/km
221
10
116
00:02:29.74
247
14
120
00:58:41.84
9:28 min/km
246
13
151
00:01:12.83
172
13
71
01:01:35.09
10.7 km/h
279
15
154
Page 1 of 1 (15 items)