Australian Youth and Junior Triathlon Championships
3 Mar 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
U23 Open
Junior Women
Junior Men
Youth AB Women
Youth AB Men
Junior Women Final
Junior Men Final
Youth A Women Final
Youth B Women Final
Youth A Men Final
Youth B Men Final
Mixed Team Relay
Mens Solo Sprint
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (11 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
9
15
Ernie BROWN
Ernie BROWN #15
Male Youth A Men B
00:33:24.37
00:33:24.37
1
(9)
Youth A Men B
1
Male
9
SA
2:13 min/km
00:05:07.00
20:28 min/km
17
6
00:00:29.17
11
5
00:18:54.21
38.1 km/h
13
4
00:00:26.77
15
5
00:08:27.21
3:22 min/km
3
1
11
4
Cooper FOXCROFT
Cooper FOXCROFT #4
Male Youth A Men B
00:33:37.90
00:33:37.90
2
(11)
Youth A Men B
2
00:00:13.53
Male
11
WA
2:14 min/km
00:04:53.95
19:35 min/km
13
3
00:00:28.44
9
4
00:19:05.28
37.7 km/h
16
7
00:00:31.32
21
9
00:08:38.90
3:27 min/km
5
2
13
10
Makenzie KAUTZ
Makenzie KAUTZ #10
Male Youth A Men B
00:34:09.92
00:34:09.92
3
(13)
Youth A Men B
3
00:00:45.55
Male
13
NSW
2:16 min/km
00:05:14.30
20:57 min/km
20
8
00:00:27.83
6
2
00:18:45.34
38.4 km/h
10
1
00:00:23.93
7
2
00:09:18.51
3:43 min/km
14
3
14
19
Brad CAMPBELL
Brad CAMPBELL #19
Male Youth A Men B
00:34:14.60
00:34:14.60
4
(14)
Youth A Men B
4
00:00:50.23
Male
14
WA
2:16 min/km
00:04:47.47
19:09 min/km
11
2
00:00:29.18
12
6
00:19:12.89
37.5 km/h
19
9
00:00:24.12
8
3
00:09:20.93
3:44 min/km
15
4
16
12
Bailey GILES
Bailey GILES #12
Male Youth A Men B
00:34:33.90
00:34:33.90
5
(16)
Youth A Men B
5
00:01:09.53
Male
16
SA
2:18 min/km
00:04:44.82
18:59 min/km
10
1
00:00:29.46
14
7
00:19:12.44
37.5 km/h
18
8
00:00:27.52
20
8
00:09:39.65
3:51 min/km
18
7
17
21
Jack HAGGERTY
Jack HAGGERTY #21
Male Youth A Men B
00:34:36.37
00:34:36.37
6
(17)
Youth A Men B
6
00:01:12.00
Male
17
NSW
2:18 min/km
00:05:00.46
20:01 min/km
16
5
00:00:29.59
16
8
00:19:00.13
37.9 km/h
15
6
00:00:27.26
18
7
00:09:38.92
3:51 min/km
17
6
19
24
Reece MARGACH
Reece MARGACH #24
Male Youth A Men B
00:34:47.34
00:34:47.34
7
(19)
Youth A Men B
7
00:01:22.97
Male
19
WA
2:19 min/km
00:05:09.59
20:38 min/km
18
7
00:00:30.92
21
10
00:18:47.79
38.3 km/h
12
3
00:00:26.89
17
6
00:09:52.14
3:56 min/km
20
8
20
7
Thomas HINE
Thomas HINE #7
Male Youth A Men B
00:35:12.16
00:35:12.16
8
(20)
Youth A Men B
8
00:01:47.79
Male
20
NSW
2:20 min/km
00:05:14.82
20:59 min/km
21
9
00:00:28.17
7
3
00:18:46.16
38.4 km/h
11
2
00:00:25.73
12
4
00:10:17.26
4:06 min/km
21
9
21
22
Blake MCKENNA
Blake MCKENNA #22
Male Youth A Men B
00:35:21.30
00:35:21.30
9
(21)
Youth A Men B
9
00:01:56.93
Male
21
NSW
2:21 min/km
00:05:00.04
20:00 min/km
15
4
00:00:27.11
4
1
00:18:59.81
37.9 km/h
14
5
00:00:35.91
23
11
00:10:18.41
4:07 min/km
22
10
22
9
Taj HUTCHINSON
Taj HUTCHINSON #9
Male Youth A Men B
00:35:27.40
00:35:27.40
10
(22)
Youth A Men B
10
00:02:03.03
Male
22
ACT
2:21 min/km
00:05:24.56
21:38 min/km
22
10
00:00:30.82
20
9
00:19:34.28
36.8 km/h
21
10
00:00:23.52
4
1
00:09:34.20
3:49 min/km
16
5
23
17
Jackson STREADER
Jackson STREADER #17
Male Youth A Men B
00:37:53.89
00:37:53.89
11
(23)
Youth A Men B
11
00:04:29.52
Male
23
VIC
2:31 min/km
00:05:28.75
21:55 min/km
23
11
00:00:32.39
23
11
00:20:20.82
35.4 km/h
23
11
00:00:31.46
22
10
00:11:00.45
4:24 min/km
23
11
Page 1 of 1 (11 items)