Avon Descent
5 Aug 2017

     

Page 1 of 4 (188 items)
FavPosRace NoShareNameTimeCategoryCat PosTime Behind CatCraft ClassCraft Class PosStateCountryMember1Member2Member3Member4Gender ClassPaceDay1FinishO/PosC/PosG/PosDay2FinishO/PosC/PosG/Pos
1301
Kippin/Rice 08:55:36.29Teams1Team of 21Western AustraliaAUS Josh KippinBrendan RiceMale4:19 min/km03:29:25.5211105:26:10.77414
2720
Double Trouble 09:01:55.16Kayaks1Double Marathon Kayak1Western AustraliaAUS Matthew DeanJames MorfittMale4:22 min/km03:42:12.0621205:19:43.10323
3810
Jason GRAHAM09:16:51.85Kayaks200:14:56.69Single Marathon Kayak1Eastern ProvinceZAF Male4:29 min/km03:55:02.8443405:21:49.01111
4322
William LEE09:23:20.85Kayaks300:21:25.69Single Marathon Kayak2Western AustraliaAUS Male4:32 min/km03:48:14.9132305:35:05.94636
5647
Sam Mccoy 09:37:04.22Kayaks400:35:09.06Double Marathon Kayak2Western AustraliaAUS David WorthyPaul GenovesiMale4:39 min/km03:56:45.7576706:54:18.47481548
6337
Alan ALBERT09:37:40.32Kayaks500:35:45.16Single Marathon Kayak3Western AustraliaAUS Male4:39 min/km03:56:38.5265605:41:01.79959
7319
Wayne MARTIN09:37:46.40Recreational1Single Recreational1Western AustraliaAUS Male4:39 min/km04:04:42.371111105:33:04.03515
8369
Darryl LONG09:44:10.42Skis1Open Single Ski1Western AustraliaAUS Male4:42 min/km04:02:34.9491905:41:35.4810210
9307
Travis ENGLAND09:46:44.88Kayaks600:44:49.72Single Marathon Kayak4Western AustraliaAUS Male4:43 min/km03:55:35.2754505:51:09.6117817
10847
James And Kelby 09:47:51.79Teams200:52:15.50Team of 22Western AustraliaAUS James DuncanKelby MurrayMale4:44 min/km04:06:32.951231205:41:18.84828
11316
Kris PLAIN09:52:48.35Skis200:08:37.92Open Single Ski2Western AustraliaAUS Male4:46 min/km04:07:52.531321305:44:55.8111311
12813
Ben CARRICK09:53:05.44Skis300:08:55.02Open Single Ski3Western AustraliaAUS Male4:46 min/km04:13:02.651741705:40:02.7914414
13550
Levos 09:53:36.44Skis400:09:26.02Open Double Ski1Western AustraliaAUS Natasha LeaversuchPeter LeaversuchMixed4:47 min/km04:08:43.991431405:44:52.45212
14862
Shake And Bake 09:55:11.50Teams300:59:35.21Team of 23Western AustraliaAUS Gary ClarkeThomas RoganMale4:47 min/km04:04:40.191021005:50:31.3013313
15640
Luke DOOLEY10:00:44.22Kayaks700:58:49.06Single Marathon Kayak5Western AustraliaAUS Male4:50 min/km03:59:38.4587806:01:05.7615715
16380
Todd COULTER10:01:51.71Kayaks800:59:56.55Single Marathon Kayak6Western AustraliaAUS Male4:51 min/km04:12:23.221681605:49:28.48747
17321
Boom 10:10:51.95Teams401:15:15.66Team of 24Western AustraliaAUS Troy BairdBrad HeadlingMale4:55 min/km04:11:40.711541505:59:11.2418518
18858
Davo & Yak 10:23:21.82Teams501:27:45.52Team of 25Western AustraliaAUS Joseph FordDavid AndrewMale5:01 min/km04:20:47.731951906:02:34.0816416
19821
Robert MCINTYRE10:28:43.49Skis500:44:33.06Open Single Ski4New South WalesAUS Male5:04 min/km04:20:08.401851806:08:35.0824624
20845
Team Spirit: Vic 10:31:04.78Teams601:35:28.49Team of 26VictoriaAUS Casey HaynesBrea RoadleyMixed5:05 min/km04:22:29.692062006:08:35.0825825
21851
Think Water Geraldton 10:32:06.00Kayaks901:30:10.84Double Marathon Kayak3Western AustraliaAUS Peter TomczakChris DonnellyMale5:05 min/km04:24:00.5022102206:08:05.5012612
22844
Team Spirit: Wa 10:33:36.53Teams701:38:00.23Team of 27Western AustraliaAUS Brett CassidySam MauriceMale5:06 min/km04:32:55.722472406:00:40.8021621
23754
Brad STEWART10:39:38.80Skis600:55:28.38Open Single Ski5Western AustraliaAUS Male5:09 min/km04:26:20.922362306:13:17.8823523
24853
Last Minute Legends 10:47:48.44Kayaks1001:45:53.28Double Marathon Kayak4Western AustraliaAUS Stephen MyersGrant PepperMale5:13 min/km04:22:43.252192106:25:05.1819919
25366
Father & Son 10:49:21.91Skis701:05:11.48Open Double Ski2Western AustraliaAUS Byron AlbertsenCimon AlbertsenMale5:14 min/km04:34:39.212572506:14:42.7028728
26356
Ron CLARKE10:54:40.98Skis801:10:30.56Open Single Ski6Western AustraliaAUS Male5:16 min/km04:38:25.163183106:16:15.8230830
27888
Sam PILTON11:01:22.43Kayaks1101:59:27.27Single Marathon Kayak7Western AustraliaAUS Female5:20 min/km04:36:43.5627122706:24:38.87371337
28381
John HILTON11:09:02.02Kayaks1202:07:06.86Single Marathon Kayak8Western AustraliaAUS Male5:23 min/km04:37:45.2328132806:31:16.78291129
29400
Suckers For Punishment 11:09:26.31Teams802:13:50.02Team of 28Western AustraliaAUS Graham HuntKevin VolekMale5:23 min/km04:38:17.243083006:31:09.07401240
30387
Macjacob 11:10:34.06Teams902:14:57.76Team of 29Western AustraliaAUS Adam JacobDavid MacaulayMale5:24 min/km04:45:43.7242114206:24:50.3322722
31367
Kiera ALBERTSEN11:11:42.68Skis901:27:32.26Open Single Ski7Western AustraliaAUS Female5:25 min/km04:41:13.923293206:30:28.76351135
32346
Stuart KING11:12:07.35Skis1001:27:56.93Open Single Ski8Western AustraliaAUS Male5:25 min/km04:42:39.8135113506:29:27.5432932
33375
Team Jacob 11:12:09.76Teams1002:16:33.46Team of 210Western AustraliaAUS Matthew JacobLuc JacobMale5:25 min/km04:48:25.9144124406:23:43.8426926
34309
Cameron FAMLONGA11:13:36.95Recreational201:35:50.55Single Recreational2Western AustraliaAUS Male5:25 min/km04:45:09.603923906:28:27.3520220
35302
Warren SOUTHWELL11:13:47.99Recreational301:36:01.58Single Recreational3Western AustraliaAUS Male5:26 min/km04:45:18.174134106:28:29.8143343
36524
Ron MCKENZIE11:16:13.39Skis1101:32:02.97Open Single Ski9Western AustraliaAUS Male5:27 min/km04:48:46.4846144606:27:26.91451545
37325
Liddle/Liddle 11:18:02.80Kayaks1302:16:07.64Double Marathon Kayak5Western AustraliaAUS Peter LiddleMichael LiddleMale5:28 min/km04:38:01.9929142906:40:00.81511651
38352
Derek AMY11:18:46.23Skis1201:34:35.81Open Single Ski10Western AustraliaAUS Male5:28 min/km04:42:05.1633103306:36:41.07381338
39363
Peter VAN MAANEN11:19:25.94Kayaks1402:17:30.78Single Marathon Kayak9Western AustraliaAUS Male5:28 min/km04:36:18.1726112606:43:07.77421442
40831
James IRWIN11:20:51.50Kayaks1502:18:56.34Single Wildwater Kayak1Western AustraliaAUS Male5:29 min/km04:43:58.1137163706:36:53.39271027
41449
Team Superman 11:21:09.08Teams1102:25:32.78Team of 4 Double1Western AustraliaAUS Gregory NottDamian KielyMurray TognelaDavid BartonMale5:29 min/km04:43:20.023693606:37:49.05311031
42345
Metzke/Mcknight/Longwood/Liddle 11:23:59.69Teams1202:28:23.40Team of 41Western AustraliaAUS Craig MetzkeErica McknightTrevor LongwoodJane LiddleMixed5:30 min/km04:49:03.1347134706:34:56.55471447
43395
Kieran SIMPSON11:24:53.66Kayaks1602:22:58.50Single Wildwater Kayak2Western AustraliaAUS Male5:31 min/km04:52:09.5151195106:32:44.14341234
44304
Peter GIGENGACK11:30:03.71Skis1301:45:53.29Open Single Ski11Western AustraliaAUS Male5:33 min/km04:47:03.5043134306:43:00.21501650
45402
Kris THOMPSON11:30:51.22Skis1401:46:40.80Open Single Ski12Western AustraliaAUS Male5:34 min/km04:54:31.5054165406:36:19.72361236
46963
Euan CAMERON11:32:19.41Kayaks1702:30:24.25Single Marathon Kayak10Western AustraliaAUS Male5:34 min/km04:42:38.0034153406:49:41.41611861
47812
Gary CARTHEW11:33:42.45Skis1501:49:32.02Open Single Ski13Western AustraliaAUS Male5:35 min/km04:45:00.0338123806:48:42.42411441
48824
Team Spirit: Qld 11:34:14.91Teams1302:38:38.61Team of 211QueenslandAUS Joel SavageMick De RooyMale5:35 min/km04:45:14.2440104006:49:00.66662266
49382
David MARTIN11:35:57.05Ocean Racers1Single Ocean Racer1Western AustraliaAUS Male5:36 min/km04:49:16.774814806:46:40.2849149
50868
Nathan CHANDLER11:36:35.96Skis1601:52:25.53Open Single Ski14Western AustraliaAUS Male5:37 min/km04:56:33.3355175506:40:02.62331033
Page 1 of 4 (188 items)
   

fb