Tour de Bintan
29 Mar 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
16.9km Time Trial
138km Classic
113km Century
82km Challenge
52km Discovery
GC
GC 2 Day
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (54 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Country
Nation
Dist
Pace
Stage 1
O/Pos
C/Pos
Stage 2
O/Pos
C/Pos
Stage 3
O/Pos
C/Pos
1
256
David Cheam
David Cheam #256
Male 35-39
06:48:55
06:48:55
1
(1)
-00:00:04
35-39
1
Male
1
MatadorRACING
1
SIN
MAL
264.7
38.8 km/h
00:25:13
31
7
03:31:52
2
2
02:51:54
3
3
2
254
Anand Chandran
Anand Chandran #254
Male 35-39
06:49:12
06:49:12
2
(2)
-00:00:10
35-39
2
00:00:17
Male
2
4T2
1
SIN
SIN
264.7
38.8 km/h
00:25:34
42
10
03:31:52
1
1
02:51:56
6
6
5
260
Bastian Dohling
Bastian Dohling #260
Male 35-39
06:50:19
06:50:19
3
(5)
-00:00:16
35-39
3
00:01:24
Male
5
SPECIALIZED ROVAL MAVERICKS
2
SIN
GER
264.7
38.7 km/h
00:23:57
6
2
03:34:51
9
4
02:51:47
2
2
6
245
Taylor Price
Taylor Price #245
Male 35-39
06:50:33
06:50:33
4
(6)
-00:00:16
35-39
4
00:01:38
Male
6
Roval Racing
1
USA
USA
264.7
38.7 km/h
00:23:26
2
1
03:35:36
18
5
02:51:47
1
1
8
251
Clemens Timm
Clemens Timm #251
Male 35-39
06:51:36
06:51:36
5
(8)
+00:00:00
35-39
5
00:02:41
Male
8
RideNow
1
CHN
GER
264.7
38.6 km/h
00:24:36
19
4
03:34:51
8
3
02:52:09
9
8
14
281
Reuben Bakker
Reuben Bakker #281
Male 35-39
06:53:11
06:53:11
6
(14)
+00:00:00
35-39
6
00:04:16
Male
14
Allied World Treknology3
1
SIN
USA
264.7
38.4 km/h
00:23:59
7
3
03:37:18
29
15
02:51:54
5
5
20
265
Roy Aldrie Widhijanto
Roy Aldrie Widhijanto #265
Male 35-39
06:57:37
06:57:37
7
(20)
+00:00:00
35-39
7
00:08:42
Male
20
KGB
3
IDN
IDN
264.7
38.0 km/h
00:25:04
29
5
03:37:18
26
12
02:55:15
29
11
21
267
Sofiane Behraoui
Sofiane Behraoui #267
Male 35-39
06:58:13
06:58:13
8
(21)
+00:00:00
35-39
8
00:09:18
Male
21
Allied World Treknology3
2
SIN
FRA
264.7
38.0 km/h
00:26:07
57
12
03:37:18
27
13
02:54:48
27
9
22
263
Chris Bell
Chris Bell #263
Male 35-39
06:59:25
06:59:25
9
(22)
+00:00:00
35-39
9
00:10:30
Male
22
4T2
2
SIN
GBR
264.7
37.9 km/h
00:26:38
74
18
03:37:18
25
11
02:55:29
33
15
24
247
Ryan Otmana
Ryan Otmana #247
Male 35-39
06:59:42
06:59:42
10
(24)
+00:00:00
35-39
10
00:10:47
Male
24
Cyclingmania
1
CHN
PHI
264.7
37.8 km/h
00:26:51
78
20
03:37:18
21
7
02:55:33
34
16
25
249
Rodolpho Campos
Rodolpho Campos #249
Male 35-39
06:59:44
06:59:44
11
(25)
+00:00:00
35-39
11
00:10:49
Male
25
Roval Racing
3
CHN
BRA
264.7
37.8 km/h
00:26:11
60
13
03:37:18
22
8
02:56:15
43
18
28
268
Julian Doyle
Julian Doyle #268
Male 35-39
07:01:12
07:01:12
12
(28)
+00:00:00
35-39
12
00:12:17
Male
28
Fry Group Unfound Racing
1
HKG
GBR
264.7
37.7 km/h
00:26:19
63
15
03:37:18
28
14
02:57:35
46
19
29
250
Angger Akbar Victoria
Angger Akbar Victoria #250
Male 35-39
07:01:30
07:01:30
13
(29)
+00:00:00
35-39
13
00:12:35
Male
29
IDN
IDN
264.7
37.7 km/h
00:28:37
130
26
03:37:18
23
9
02:55:35
35
17
33
283
Frank Stevenaar
Frank Stevenaar #283
Male 35-39
07:04:12
07:04:12
14
(33)
+00:00:00
35-39
14
00:15:17
Male
33
ANZA
3
SIN
NED
264.7
37.4 km/h
00:26:39
75
19
03:42:44
61
17
02:54:49
28
10
37
266
Ruairi Brown
Ruairi Brown #266
Male 35-39
07:06:27
07:06:27
15
(37)
-00:00:10
35-39
15
00:17:32
Male
37
SPECIALIZED ROVAL MAVERICKS
5
SIN
IRL
264.7
37.2 km/h
00:26:28
69
17
03:44:50
68
19
02:55:19
31
13
40
264
Noriyuki Tanaka
Noriyuki Tanaka #264
Male 35-39
07:06:42
07:06:42
16
(40)
+00:00:00
35-39
16
00:17:47
Male
40
Team Next Stage
1
SIN
JPN
264.7
37.2 km/h
00:26:20
65
16
03:48:21
92
20
02:52:01
7
7
53
258
Robby Marg
Robby Marg #258
Male 35-39
07:08:52
07:08:52
17
(53)
+00:00:00
35-39
17
00:19:57
Male
53
Paco Tora Concap
2
CHN
USA
264.7
37.0 km/h
00:25:50
51
11
03:37:18
24
10
03:05:44
74
21
55
273
Thomas Webster
Thomas Webster #273
Male 35-39
07:09:08
07:09:08
18
(55)
+00:00:00
35-39
18
00:20:13
Male
55
Integrated Riding Racing Team
3
SIN
GBR
264.7
37.0 km/h
00:25:23
38
8
03:48:26
93
21
02:55:19
32
14
67
257
Shohei Kamenosono
Shohei Kamenosono #257
Male 35-39
07:10:27
07:10:27
19
(67)
+00:00:00
35-39
19
00:21:32
Male
67
Team Next Stage
2
SIN
JPN
264.7
36.9 km/h
00:29:21
158
31
03:37:23
46
16
03:03:43
68
20
79
243
Janne-Pekka Yrjonen
Janne-Pekka Yrjonen #243
Male 35-39
07:13:30
07:13:30
20
(79)
-00:00:10
35-39
20
00:24:35
Male
79
Cyclingmania
2
CHN
FIN
264.7
36.6 km/h
00:25:06
30
6
03:53:15
103
24
02:55:19
30
12
87
259
Razif Jaafar
Razif Jaafar #259
Male 35-39
07:19:38
07:19:38
21
(87)
+00:00:00
35-39
21
00:30:43
Male
87
MAL
MAL
264.7
36.1 km/h
00:27:15
86
23
04:00:29
117
25
02:51:54
4
4
90
274
Ulrich Hyldedahl Rasmussen
Ulrich Hyldedahl Rasmussen #274
Male 35-39
07:24:09
07:24:09
22
(90)
+00:00:00
35-39
22
00:35:14
Male
90
Singapore Biking Vikings (SBV)
1
SIN
DEN
264.7
35.8 km/h
00:27:17
89
24
03:48:31
94
22
03:08:21
96
22
93
270
Alex Wiseman
Alex Wiseman #270
Male 35-39
07:27:41
07:27:41
23
(93)
+00:00:00
35-39
23
00:38:46
Male
93
4T2
7
SIN
GBR
264.7
35.5 km/h
00:25:28
39
9
03:49:43
97
23
03:12:30
105
25
99
253
Thomas Sorensen
Thomas Sorensen #253
Male 35-39
07:32:19
07:32:19
24
(99)
+00:00:00
35-39
24
00:43:24
Male
99
Singapore Biking Vikings (SBV)
2
SIN
DEN
264.7
35.1 km/h
00:26:12
61
14
03:43:50
65
18
03:22:17
145
28
110
287
Tim Rixon
Tim Rixon #287
Male 35-39
07:39:57
07:39:57
25
(108)
+00:00:00
35-39
25
00:51:02
Male
108
ANZA
10
SIN
AUS
264.7
34.5 km/h
00:28:00
112
25
04:03:31
122
26
03:08:26
97
23
120
241
Taketoki Isobe
Taketoki Isobe #241
Male 35-39
07:46:34
07:46:34
26
(116)
+00:00:00
35-39
26
00:57:39
Male
116
SIN
JPN
264.7
34.0 km/h
00:28:50
141
28
04:09:08
132
28
03:08:36
99
24
121
244
Dhanu Mulyo Rahardjo
Dhanu Mulyo Rahardjo #244
Male 35-39
07:47:22
07:47:22
27
(117)
+00:00:00
35-39
27
00:58:27
Male
117
KGB
5
IDN
IDN
264.7
34.0 km/h
00:27:08
85
22
03:37:18
20
6
03:42:56
179
32
125
240
Kiryl Martsinkevich
Kiryl Martsinkevich #240
Male 35-39
07:51:08
07:51:08
28
(121)
+00:00:00
35-39
28
01:02:13
Male
121
Rapha
1
SIN
GBR
264.7
33.7 km/h
00:26:55
81
21
04:07:54
126
27
03:16:19
126
26
135
237
Michael Priddes
Michael Priddes #237
Male 35-39
07:59:53
07:59:53
29
(127)
+00:00:00
35-39
29
01:10:58
Male
127
IDN
GBR
264.7
33.1 km/h
00:29:26
162
32
04:13:57
141
32
03:16:30
127
27
145
275
Adam Brooks
Adam Brooks #275
Male 35-39
08:09:52
08:09:52
30
(135)
+00:00:00
35-39
30
01:20:57
Male
135
MatadorRACING
9
SIN
AUS
264.7
32.4 km/h
00:29:09
153
30
04:11:53
137
30
03:28:50
157
29
150
255
Shukran Farid
Shukran Farid #255
Male 35-39
08:15:09
08:15:09
31
(139)
+00:00:00
35-39
31
01:26:14
Male
139
MAL
MAL
264.7
32.1 km/h
00:29:34
167
33
04:11:18
136
29
03:34:17
172
30
162
248
Sherwin Tabanda
Sherwin Tabanda #248
Male 35-39
08:28:33
08:28:33
32
(151)
+00:00:00
35-39
32
01:39:38
Male
151
Harabas-PBB
4
SIN
PHI
264.7
31.2 km/h
00:30:43
184
36
04:12:45
139
31
03:45:05
181
33
166
279
Pawel Szyl
Pawel Szyl #279
Male 35-39
08:33:33
08:33:33
33
(152)
+00:00:00
35-39
33
01:44:38
Male
152
CHN
POL
264.7
30.9 km/h
00:28:44
135
27
04:24:03
156
33
03:40:46
178
31
173
288
Jerome Wertz
Jerome Wertz #288
Male 35-39
08:46:54
08:46:54
34
(159)
+00:00:00
35-39
34
01:57:59
Male
159
CHN
GER
264.7
30.1 km/h
00:30:11
173
35
04:29:36
163
35
03:47:07
183
34
179
239
Christopher Bloch
Christopher Bloch #239
Male 35-39
08:53:10
08:53:10
35
(163)
+00:00:00
35-39
35
02:04:15
Male
163
ANZA
20
SIN
USA
264.7
29.8 km/h
00:29:05
148
29
04:27:21
159
34
03:56:44
191
35
188
271
Ganesh Sivaraj
Ganesh Sivaraj #271
Male 35-39
09:05:24
09:05:24
36
(171)
+00:00:00
35-39
36
02:16:29
Male
171
SIN
SIN
264.7
29.1 km/h
00:31:45
199
38
04:35:03
172
36
03:58:36
195
36
191
246
Seng Leong Poh
Seng Leong Poh #246
Male 35-39
09:15:37
09:15:37
37
(174)
+00:00:00
35-39
37
02:26:42
Male
174
SIN
SIN
264.7
28.6 km/h
00:33:22
210
40
04:36:55
176
37
04:05:20
207
37
192
282
Elihento Erick Tjong
Elihento Erick Tjong #282
Male 35-39
09:22:11
09:22:11
38
(175)
+00:00:00
35-39
38
02:33:16
Male
175
KGB
6
IDN
IDN
264.7
28.3 km/h
00:29:35
168
34
04:40:08
177
38
04:12:28
208
38
209
236
Nikolay Berezhnoy
Nikolay Berezhnoy #236
Male 35-39
10:12:00
10:12:00
39
(187)
+00:00:00
35-39
39
03:23:05
Male
187
SIN
KAZ
264.7
26.0 km/h
00:33:52
213
41
05:14:42
203
39
04:23:26
210
39
215
252
Ng Wei Lee
Ng Wei Lee #252
Male 35-39
10:46:35
10:46:35
40
(192)
+00:00:00
35-39
40
03:57:40
Male
192
Dawn Riders
1
SIN
SIN
264.7
24.6 km/h
00:31:19
195
37
05:33:20
211
40
04:41:56
216
40
216
262
Anton Sadovoy
Anton Sadovoy #262
Male 35-39
11:06:14
11:06:14
41
(193)
+00:00:00
35-39
41
04:17:19
Male
193
Integrated Riding Racing Team
14
SIN
RUS
264.7
23.8 km/h
00:31:47
201
39
05:42:43
214
41
04:51:44
218
41
289
Kris Guns
Kris Guns #289
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
-00:00:10
35-39
Male
Project 852
HKG
BEL
264.7
00:24:03
03:31:52
00:00:00
284
Jarek Barc
Jarek Barc #284
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
35-39
Male
GZcycle
USA
POL
264.7
285
Ekapak Nirapathpongporn
Ekapak Nirapathpongporn #285
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
35-39
Male
Fry Group Unfound Racing
THI
THI
264.7
286
俊彦 飛田
俊彦 飛田 #286
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
35-39
Male
Cycle club 3UP
JPN
JPN
264.7
00:27:59
00:00:00
02:51:47
272
Yoshiki Iwasaki
Yoshiki Iwasaki #272
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
35-39
Male
Team Next Stage
SIN
JPN
264.7
04:25:04
280
Mark Cowan
Mark Cowan #280
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
35-39
Male
SIN
GBR
264.7
276
Jonas Trindler
Jonas Trindler #276
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
35-39
Male
Allied World Treknology3
SIN
CHE
264.7
00:26:13
03:47:23
00:00:00
277
Alastair Ramsden
Alastair Ramsden #277
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
35-39
Male
SIN
AUS
264.7
00:26:52
00:00:00
00:00:00
278
Alex Thieme
Alex Thieme #278
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
+00:00:00
35-39
Male
ANZA
SIN
NZL
264.7
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (54 items)