Kangaroo Hoppet
22 Aug 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
42km Kangaroo Hoppet
21km Australian Birkebeiner
7km Joey Hoppet
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (21 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Wave
23
525
Brendan STACKPOLE
Brendan STACKPOLE #525
Male U50
01:02:32.62
01:02:32.62
1
(17)
U50
1
Male
17
AUS
2:58 min/km
Wave 1
34
696
Richard RUMBERG
Richard RUMBERG #696
Male U50
01:05:46.64
01:05:46.64
2
(23)
U50
2
Male
23
AUS
3:07 min/km
Wave 2
36
579
Mark MCDONALD
Mark MCDONALD #579
Male U50
01:06:09.23
01:06:09.23
3
(25)
U50
3
Male
25
AUS
3:09 min/km
Wave 1
40
583
Conrad FORRER
Conrad FORRER #583
Male U50
01:07:18.70
01:07:18.70
4
(28)
U50
4
Male
28
AUS
3:12 min/km
Wave 1
49
776
Sean MCGRATH
Sean MCGRATH #776
Male U50
01:09:45.64
01:09:45.64
5
(34)
U50
5
Male
34
AUS
3:19 min/km
Wave 3
71
557
Denis PESAVENTO
Denis PESAVENTO #557
Male U50
01:13:51.24
01:13:51.24
6
(47)
U50
6
Male
47
AUS
3:31 min/km
Wave 1
79
593
Andrew HOOGENRAAD
Andrew HOOGENRAAD #593
Male U50
01:15:04.80
01:15:04.80
7
(51)
U50
7
Male
51
AUS
3:34 min/km
Wave 1
85
562
Peter J SMITH
Peter J SMITH #562
Male U50
01:16:01.35
01:16:01.35
8
(54)
U50
8
Male
54
AUS
3:37 min/km
Wave 1
87
795
Tomas NOHEL
Tomas NOHEL #795
Male U50
01:16:17.16
01:16:17.16
9
(56)
U50
9
Male
56
AUS
3:37 min/km
Wave 3
116
771
Mark PURCELL
Mark PURCELL #771
Male U50
01:21:19.91
01:21:19.91
10
(70)
U50
10
Male
70
AUS
3:52 min/km
Wave 3
119
615
Andrew STECHER
Andrew STECHER #615
Male U50
01:22:42.42
01:22:42.42
11
(72)
U50
11
Male
72
AUS
3:56 min/km
Wave 2
125
781
Ian RUSSELL
Ian RUSSELL #781
Male U50
01:25:09.34
01:25:09.34
12
(76)
U50
12
Male
76
AUS
4:03 min/km
Wave 2
137
646
Chris HOPKINS
Chris HOPKINS #646
Male U50
01:28:05.15
01:28:05.15
13
(81)
U50
13
Male
81
AUS
4:11 min/km
Wave 2
172
754
Jamie SAINES
Jamie SAINES #754
Male U50
01:33:14.39
01:33:14.39
14
(94)
U50
14
Male
94
AUS
4:26 min/km
Wave 3
174
675
Andrew ADAMS
Andrew ADAMS #675
Male U50
01:33:30.29
01:33:30.29
15
(95)
U50
15
Male
95
AUS
4:27 min/km
Wave 2
191
670
David PRICE
David PRICE #670
Male U50
01:37:26.16
01:37:26.16
16
(106)
U50
16
Male
106
AUS
4:38 min/km
Wave 2
208
608
John JAMISON
John JAMISON #608
Male U50
01:45:23.10
01:45:23.10
17
(116)
U50
17
Male
116
AUS
5:01 min/km
Wave 2
214
706
Neil GRIFFITHS
Neil GRIFFITHS #706
Male U50
01:47:58.12
01:47:58.12
18
(119)
U50
18
Male
119
AUS
5:08 min/km
Wave 3
260
746
Frank WORSFOLD
Frank WORSFOLD #746
Male U50
02:31:18.75
02:31:18.75
19
(141)
U50
19
Male
141
AUS
7:12 min/km
Wave 3
597
Linas KASPARIUNAS
Linas KASPARIUNAS #597
Male U50
Not started
Not started
U50
Male
AUS
min/km
Wave 1
585
Tom LANDON-SMITH
Tom LANDON-SMITH #585
Male U50
Not started
Not started
U50
Male
AUS
min/km
Wave 1
Page 1 of 1 (21 items)
© 2023