X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (444 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
1
1071
Rowan BROWN
Rowan BROWN #1071
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:19:48.30
01:19:48.30
1
(1)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
1
Male
1
Western Australia
00:12:45.37
18:13 min/km
9
00:00:28.16
7
00:32:08.93
5:21 min/km
2
00:00:54.44
2
00:33:05.46
20.9 km/h
1
00:00:25.92
1
2
1330
Nick THOMPSON
Nick THOMPSON #1330
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:21:24.42
01:21:24.42
1
(2)
Junior Male (under 18)
1
Male
2
Western Australia
00:10:01.00
14:18 min/km
3
00:00:11.93
1
00:31:38.06
5:16 min/km
1
00:00:29.00
1
00:38:35.72
17.9 km/h
1
00:00:28.70
1
3
1343
Toby KRUGER-LE FORT
Toby KRUGER-LE FORT #1343
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:24:13.81
01:24:13.81
2
(3)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
2
Male
3
Western Australia
00:10:24.94
14:52 min/km
1
00:00:39.69
1
00:31:47.10
5:17 min/km
1
00:00:33.37
1
00:40:25.43
17.1 km/h
2
00:00:23.26
2
4
1336
Andy MORIN
Andy MORIN #1336
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:26:22.35
01:26:22.35
3
(4)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
3
Male
4
Western Australia
00:13:51.23
19:47 min/km
23
00:02:07.00
28
00:30:45.59
5:07 min/km
3
00:01:15.88
3
00:38:01.63
18.1 km/h
3
00:00:21.01
3
5
1119
Rachael SMITH
Rachael SMITH #1119
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
01:29:06.32
01:29:06.32
1
(1)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
1
Female
1
Western Australia
00:12:15.00
17:30 min/km
4
00:00:44.72
3
00:35:59.10
5:59 min/km
1
00:00:56.07
1
00:38:41.03
17.8 km/h
1
00:00:30.39
1
6
1344
Johann BURGER
Johann BURGER #1344
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:29:07.82
01:29:07.82
4
(5)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
4
Male
5
Western Australia
00:11:39.56
16:39 min/km
6
00:01:11.07
6
00:35:57.94
5:59 min/km
5
00:01:05.28
5
00:38:42.42
17.8 km/h
4
00:00:31.53
4
7
1552
Two Guys One Gnome
Two Guys One Gnome #1552
Male Male Team
01:29:09.57
01:29:09.57
1
(6)
Male Team
1
Male
6
Yangebup
Western Australia
00:13:22.41
19:06 min/km
6
00:00:25.29
6
00:33:25.60
5:34 min/km
2
00:00:29.64
2
00:41:05.22
16.8 km/h
1
00:00:21.39
1
8
1335
David WARE
David WARE #1335
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:30:11.62
01:30:11.62
5
(7)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
5
Male
7
Western Australia
00:11:34.79
16:32 min/km
5
00:00:37.73
2
00:35:41.18
5:56 min/km
4
00:00:47.63
4
00:41:03.85
16.8 km/h
5
00:00:26.41
5
9
1213
Tod INGRAM
Tod INGRAM #1213
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:30:42.57
01:30:42.57
1
(8)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
1
Male
8
Western Australia
00:13:21.57
19:05 min/km
23
00:00:54.11
11
00:33:04.43
5:30 min/km
1
00:00:46.30
1
00:42:04.56
16.4 km/h
1
00:00:31.58
1
10
1537
300%
300% #1537
Mixed Junior Team
01:31:00.31
01:31:00.31
1
(1)
Junior Team
1
Mixed
1
Bicton
Western Australia
00:09:11.97
13:08 min/km
1
00:00:21.89
1
00:37:27.54
6:14 min/km
1
00:00:39.99
1
00:42:56.88
16.1 km/h
1
00:00:22.03
1
11
1550
Fisher
Fisher #1550
Male Male Team
01:31:25.79
01:31:25.79
2
(9)
Male Team
2
Male
9
South Perth
Western Australia
00:13:50.49
19:46 min/km
10
00:01:24.94
10
00:31:24.83
5:14 min/km
1
00:00:38.32
1
00:43:28.13
15.9 km/h
2
00:00:39.06
2
12
1208
Cy CUMMING
Cy CUMMING #1208
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:32:13.27
01:32:13.27
2
(10)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
2
Male
10
Western Australia
00:12:15.55
17:30 min/km
9
00:01:14.28
6
00:37:20.49
6:13 min/km
6
00:01:10.37
5
00:39:48.59
17.3 km/h
2
00:00:23.97
2
13
1555
Hastenbowler
Hastenbowler #1555
Male Male Team
01:32:47.36
01:32:47.36
3
(11)
Male Team
3
Male
11
Abbey
Western Australia
00:13:33.16
19:21 min/km
8
00:01:32.91
9
00:37:36.02
6:16 min/km
4
00:00:28.10
4
00:39:09.17
17.6 km/h
3
00:00:27.98
3
14
1186
Dean SPINKS
Dean SPINKS #1186
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:33:23.16
01:33:23.16
3
(12)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
3
Male
12
Western Australia
00:12:11.00
17:24 min/km
7
00:00:36.02
3
00:37:09.26
6:11 min/km
2
00:00:30.26
2
00:42:25.23
16.3 km/h
3
00:00:31.37
3
15
1197
Jimmy DANIELS
Jimmy DANIELS #1197
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:34:20.44
01:34:20.44
4
(13)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
4
Male
13
Western Australia
00:11:32.74
16:29 min/km
2
00:01:39.64
4
00:37:32.94
6:15 min/km
3
00:01:13.98
4
00:41:46.14
16.5 km/h
4
00:00:34.99
4
16
1593
Les Suissos
Les Suissos #1593
Male Male Team
01:34:54.41
01:34:54.41
4
(14)
Male Team
4
Male
14
Vasse
Western Australia
00:09:27.61
13:30 min/km
1
00:00:16.23
1
00:41:08.73
6:51 min/km
3
00:00:27.12
3
00:42:55.29
16.1 km/h
4
00:00:39.41
4
17
1104
Shane MATTHEWS
Shane MATTHEWS #1104
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:35:02.66
01:35:02.66
6
(15)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
6
Male
15
Western Australia
00:14:30.98
20:44 min/km
35
00:01:03.15
23
00:35:22.68
5:53 min/km
7
00:00:59.39
7
00:42:18.69
16.3 km/h
6
00:00:47.74
6
18
1114
Aaron NAGORCKA
Aaron NAGORCKA #1114
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:35:15.79
01:35:15.79
7
(16)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
7
Male
16
Western Australia
00:14:14.95
20:21 min/km
30
00:01:33.78
27
00:35:51.87
5:58 min/km
9
00:00:33.82
9
00:42:36.01
16.2 km/h
7
00:00:25.34
7
19
1255
Tim DAVIES
Tim DAVIES #1255
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:35:19.72
01:35:19.72
2
(17)
Junior Male (under 18)
2
Male
17
Western Australia
00:14:01.18
20:01 min/km
16
00:02:00.60
12
00:35:44.96
5:57 min/km
5
00:01:07.02
5
00:42:01.77
16.4 km/h
2
00:00:24.17
2
20
1091
Brendan O'LEARY
Brendan O'LEARY #1091
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:36:32.80
01:36:32.80
8
(18)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
8
Male
18
Western Australia
00:14:56.90
21:21 min/km
42
00:01:35.63
36
00:35:53.63
5:58 min/km
11
00:01:49.99
12
00:41:55.08
16.5 km/h
8
00:00:21.55
8
21
1163
Kent VOLLPRECHT
Kent VOLLPRECHT #1163
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:36:38.15
01:36:38.15
5
(19)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
5
Male
19
Western Australia
00:11:18.12
16:08 min/km
1
00:00:49.89
1
00:38:47.81
6:27 min/km
7
00:01:11.48
6
00:44:03.13
15.7 km/h
5
00:00:27.71
5
22
1076
James WASHBOURNE
James WASHBOURNE #1076
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:36:44.55
01:36:44.55
9
(20)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
9
Male
20
Western Australia
00:11:10.02
15:57 min/km
2
00:01:23.43
3
00:37:37.94
6:16 min/km
6
00:00:55.30
6
00:45:15.53
15.2 km/h
9
00:00:22.31
9
23
1273
Luke PAOLIELLO
Luke PAOLIELLO #1273
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:37:01.17
01:37:01.17
3
(21)
Junior Male (under 18)
3
Male
21
Western Australia
00:09:51.03
14:04 min/km
2
00:01:27.46
3
00:33:31.08
5:35 min/km
2
00:00:30.59
2
00:51:21.97
13.4 km/h
3
00:00:19.03
3
24
1349
Fabian STILES
Fabian STILES #1349
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:37:12.12
01:37:12.12
6
(22)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
6
Male
22
Western Australia
00:12:14.73
17:29 min/km
8
00:01:22.30
7
00:38:49.76
6:28 min/km
9
00:01:17.59
9
00:42:54.02
16.1 km/h
6
00:00:33.70
6
25
1198
Stuart MCFERRAN
Stuart MCFERRAN #1198
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:37:29.41
01:37:29.41
7
(23)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
7
Male
23
Western Australia
00:16:40.22
23:48 min/km
59
00:01:14.64
46
00:37:38.76
6:16 min/km
14
00:00:58.90
13
00:40:30.25
17.0 km/h
7
00:00:26.61
7
26
1156
Dave HURST
Dave HURST #1156
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:37:37.30
01:37:37.30
8
(24)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
8
Male
24
Western Australia
00:13:04.76
18:41 min/km
19
00:01:46.17
15
00:36:44.96
6:07 min/km
8
00:00:59.69
7
00:44:31.39
15.5 km/h
8
00:00:30.32
8
27
1027
Suzanne BORRETT
Suzanne BORRETT #1027
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:37:37.95
01:37:37.95
1
(2)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
1
Female
2
Western Australia
00:10:22.25
14:48 min/km
1
00:00:54.18
1
00:37:32.39
6:15 min/km
1
00:00:40.84
1
00:47:35.12
14.5 km/h
1
00:00:33.16
1
28
1041
Anthea BROWN
Anthea BROWN #1041
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
01:38:01.40
01:38:01.40
2
(3)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
2
Female
3
Western Australia
00:11:22.76
16:15 min/km
2
00:01:09.44
2
00:37:30.02
6:15 min/km
2
00:00:51.17
2
00:46:36.13
14.8 km/h
2
00:00:31.86
2
29
1234
Phil MILBURN
Phil MILBURN #1234
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:38:08.39
01:38:08.39
1
(25)
Vintage Male (50-59)
1
Male
25
Western Australia
00:11:09.19
15:55 min/km
3
00:00:59.33
2
00:39:26.95
6:34 min/km
1
00:01:01.32
2
00:45:02.48
15.3 km/h
1
00:00:29.09
1
30
1323
Richard YEO
Richard YEO #1323
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:38:25.63
01:38:25.63
10
(26)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
10
Male
26
Western Australia
00:11:14.77
16:03 min/km
3
00:01:23.23
4
00:44:40.32
7:26 min/km
26
00:01:10.44
24
00:39:25.02
17.5 km/h
11
00:00:31.84
10
31
1285
Brendan HARRIS
Brendan HARRIS #1285
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:38:27.54
01:38:27.54
11
(27)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
11
Male
27
Western Australia
00:13:15.57
18:56 min/km
15
00:00:49.45
9
00:37:05.30
6:10 min/km
8
00:01:02.37
8
00:45:40.27
15.1 km/h
10
00:00:34.57
11
32
1569
Bipolar Bears
Bipolar Bears #1569
Mixed Mixed Team
01:38:47.91
01:38:47.91
1
(2)
Mixed Team
1
Mixed
2
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:12:25.50
17:45 min/km
4
00:00:25.74
4
00:41:52.53
6:58 min/km
2
00:00:42.92
2
00:42:52.92
16.1 km/h
1
00:00:28.28
1
33
1583
Caught Green Handed
Caught Green Handed #1583
Mixed Mixed Team
01:38:58.49
01:38:58.49
2
(3)
Mixed Team
2
Mixed
3
Churchlands
Western Australia
00:10:55.77
15:36 min/km
1
00:00:23.34
1
00:33:26.00
5:34 min/km
1
00:00:37.32
1
00:53:07.13
13.0 km/h
2
00:00:28.92
2
34
1218
Stuart MANN
Stuart MANN #1218
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:39:35.85
01:39:35.85
9
(28)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
9
Male
28
Western Australia
00:16:58.14
24:14 min/km
61
00:01:41.90
53
00:50:19.26
8:23 min/km
58
00:03:11.27
64
00:25:59.21
26.6 km/h
9
00:01:26.05
9
35
1539
Triple J
Triple J #1539
Mixed Junior Team
01:39:40.11
01:39:40.11
2
(4)
Junior Team
2
Mixed
4
Trigg
Western Australia
00:14:20.19
20:28 min/km
16
00:00:22.73
16
00:37:55.64
6:19 min/km
4
00:00:48.13
4
00:45:47.09
15.1 km/h
2
00:00:26.32
2
36
1158
Nick PHILLIPS
Nick PHILLIPS #1158
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:39:46.61
01:39:46.61
10
(29)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
10
Male
29
Western Australia
00:13:04.63
18:40 min/km
18
00:01:13.33
12
00:40:13.32
6:42 min/km
12
00:01:00.65
12
00:43:47.84
15.8 km/h
10
00:00:26.81
10
37
1571
Elliott & Kylie
Elliott & Kylie #1571
Mixed Mixed Team
01:40:05.45
01:40:05.45
3
(5)
Mixed Team
3
Mixed
5
Cottesloe
Western Australia
00:13:03.58
18:39 min/km
7
00:00:27.20
7
00:43:42.79
7:17 min/km
5
00:00:37.61
5
00:41:50.11
16.5 km/h
3
00:00:24.15
3
38
1216
David OFFER
David OFFER #1216
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:40:06.66
01:40:06.66
11
(30)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
11
Male
30
Western Australia
00:14:28.90
20:41 min/km
34
00:01:41.63
30
00:39:00.28
6:30 min/km
13
00:01:23.13
14
00:43:08.22
16.0 km/h
11
00:00:24.48
11
39
1100
Philip MORTIMER
Philip MORTIMER #1100
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:40:07.29
01:40:07.29
12
(31)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
12
Male
31
Western Australia
00:14:45.48
21:04 min/km
39
00:00:50.30
24
00:36:07.92
6:01 min/km
10
00:00:55.17
10
00:47:00.60
14.7 km/h
12
00:00:27.80
12
40
1078
Chris HOLMES
Chris HOLMES #1078
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:40:09.15
01:40:09.15
13
(32)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
13
Male
32
Western Australia
00:12:20.10
17:37 min/km
8
00:01:21.47
8
00:41:00.08
6:50 min/km
17
00:01:19.29
17
00:43:39.86
15.8 km/h
13
00:00:28.33
13
41
1181
Richard HILL
Richard HILL #1181
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:40:12.20
01:40:12.20
12
(33)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
12
Male
33
Western Australia
00:12:38.91
18:04 min/km
13
00:01:13.74
9
00:36:56.92
6:09 min/km
5
00:01:48.38
8
00:47:07.71
14.6 km/h
12
00:00:26.53
12
42
1257
Luke RAATH
Luke RAATH #1257
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:40:15.44
01:40:15.44
4
(34)
Junior Male (under 18)
4
Male
34
Western Australia
00:12:58.76
18:32 min/km
6
00:01:38.03
6
00:37:27.95
6:14 min/km
6
00:00:50.04
6
00:46:45.51
14.8 km/h
4
00:00:35.13
4
43
1525
B Team
B Team #1525
Mixed Mixed Team
01:40:17.31
01:40:17.31
4
(6)
Mixed Team
4
Mixed
6
Hillarys
Western Australia
00:20:29.85
29:16 min/km
31
00:00:31.57
31
00:53:32.21
8:55 min/km
27
00:00:31.03
25
00:24:47.77
27.8 km/h
4
00:00:24.86
4
44
1023
Lucy ASH
Lucy ASH #1023
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:40:25.56
01:40:25.56
2
(4)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
2
Female
4
Western Australia
00:18:58.75
27:06 min/km
48
00:04:54.73
51
00:45:04.33
7:30 min/km
27
00:00:59.27
24
00:29:59.16
23.0 km/h
2
00:00:29.30
2
45
1605
The Awesome Brigade
The Awesome Brigade #1605
Mixed Junior Team
01:40:29.27
01:40:29.27
3
(7)
Junior Team
3
Mixed
7
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:14:02.64
20:03 min/km
12
00:00:30.09
12
00:38:16.14
6:22 min/km
5
00:00:56.34
5
00:46:13.57
14.9 km/h
3
00:00:30.48
3
46
1588
Rhode Stack
Rhode Stack #1588
Mixed Mixed Team
01:40:36.52
01:40:36.52
5
(8)
Mixed Team
5
Mixed
8
Boya
Western Australia
00:13:27.99
19:14 min/km
8
00:01:10.54
13
00:49:13.18
8:12 min/km
12
00:00:38.97
12
00:35:35.74
19.4 km/h
5
00:00:30.09
5
47
1564
Judyharvtanya
Judyharvtanya #1564
Mixed Mixed Team
01:40:53.57
01:40:53.57
6
(9)
Mixed Team
6
Mixed
9
Gelorup
Western Australia
00:16:21.23
23:21 min/km
19
00:00:27.62
18
00:52:40.96
8:46 min/km
16
00:00:40.65
16
00:30:12.00
22.8 km/h
6
00:00:31.09
6
48
1316
Andrew HEWLETT
Andrew HEWLETT #1316
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:41:11.15
01:41:11.15
2
(35)
Vintage Male (50-59)
2
Male
35
Western Australia
00:12:34.75
17:58 min/km
7
00:00:47.27
6
00:41:15.29
6:52 min/km
4
00:01:15.38
4
00:44:43.99
15.4 km/h
2
00:00:34.44
2
49
1079
Tahni DAVISON
Tahni DAVISON #1079
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:41:14.27
01:41:14.27
14
(36)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
14
Male
36
Western Australia
00:14:17.25
20:24 min/km
31
00:02:22.03
37
00:39:58.10
6:39 min/km
23
00:01:22.33
23
00:42:37.75
16.2 km/h
14
00:00:36.81
14
50
1574
Skoods
Skoods #1574
Mixed Mixed Team
01:41:19.77
01:41:19.77
7
(10)
Mixed Team
7
Mixed
10
Nedlands
Western Australia
00:12:12.41
17:26 min/km
3
00:00:21.52
3
00:43:37.34
7:16 min/km
4
00:00:33.43
3
00:44:11.09
15.6 km/h
7
00:00:23.98
7
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (444 items)